CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Sprint Heats

Date: Jan 31, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:  -10k Gusty Wind/Vent Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow/Neige T: -4
Weather/Météo: Sun/Cloud Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB Prov CCC# SFQ# FIS# Club Team QualifyTime Round
1 302 Alysson Marshall 1988 BC 13482   3105084 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:45.63 A Final
2 301 Andrea Dupont 1980 AB 5573   3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:03:44.63 A Final
3 304 Erin Tribe 1989 ON 13652   3105145 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:50.04 A Final
4 305 Alannah Maclean 1993 ON 19646   3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:51.03 A Final
5 307 Marlis Kromm 1990 AB 14211   3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:56.00 A Final
6 303 Jennifer Jackson 1995 ON 21582   3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:47.15 A Final
7 310 Kendra Murray 1993 YT 22984   3105219 Whitehorse XC Carleton U 0:04:02.01 B Final
8 311 Lauren Brookes 1991 AB 25727   3105229 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:03.59 B Final
9 308 Kajsa Heyes 1992 BC 14562   3105181 Hollyburn XC BCST/Nippissing U 0:03:57.22 B Final
10 309 Maja Zimmermann 1990 AB 14589   3105176 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:03:57.99 B Final
11 312 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 ON 18900   3105164 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:08.71 B Final
12 306 Zoe Roy 1987 AB 13631   3105090 Foothills Nordic Team NINJA! 0:03:52.58 B Final
13 313 Sheila Kealey 1964 ON 3485   3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:12.23 Quarterfinal
14 314 Moira Haggarty 1993 ON 14538     Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:04:15.72 Quarterfinal
15 316 Candace Ball 1990 ON 18902     Walden Nordic Laurentian U 0:04:18.18 Quarterfinal
16 315 Holly Jones 1992 ON 27359     Arrowhead Nordic XC Ottawa/Carleton U 0:04:17.50 Quarterfinal
17 317 Liza Rozina 1989 ON 28163     XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:04:22.19 Quarterfinal
18 318 Katie Prufer 1992 ON 23726     Mono Nordic Queen's U 0:04:25.15 Quarterfinal
19 319 Jessica Metuzals 1991 ON 31837     Nakkertok Queen's U 0:04:25.44 Quarterfinal
20 320 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 AB 27082     Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:26.38 Quarterfinal
21 321 Sarah Murray 1988 ON       Whitehorse XC Carleton U 0:04:35.67 Quarterfinal
22 322 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 ON 23603     North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:04:38.03 Quarterfinal
23 323 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 QC 19587   3105142 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:38.79 Quarterfinal
24 324 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 ON       XC Ottawa   0:04:43.29 Quarterfinal
25 325 Ilona Gyapay 1992 AB 21565     Camrose RMR 0:04:45.10 Quarterfinal
26 326 Heather Smith 1989 ON       Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:05:53.87 Quarterfinal


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4