CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air Long Distance | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Fresh Air Long Distance

Date: Feb 2, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 9:00
Wind/Vent: 10 km/hr Wind/Vent Dir: WSW
Air Temp: -5C Snow/Neige T: -4C
Weather/Météo: Cloudy Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Open (M) 20 km. Classic Mass Start  Dép. Mass Start - Long Distance (4x5k)  
PL Bib Name YOB Cat Club Team Prov CCC# SFQ# FIS# Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Open/Senior (M) Whitehorse XC NST YT 12673   3100034 0:14:17.2 (2) 0:15:00.7 (5) 0:14:49.3 (1) 0:14:44.7 (1) 0:58:52.1  
2 2 Michael Somppi 1988 Open/Senior (M) Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 13526   3100160 0:14:16.6 (1) 0:15:00.4 (3) 0:15:07.9 (5) 0:14:56.3 (3) 0:59:21.4 +29.3
3 4 Christopher Hamilton 1989 Open/Senior (M) Big Thunder Nordic AWCA ON 13690   3100186 0:14:17.8 (3) 0:15:00.6 (4) 0:15:07.5 (4) 0:14:55.5 (2) 0:59:21.5 +29.3
4 3 Kevin Sandau 1988 Open/Senior (M) Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB 13504   3100128 0:14:21.6 (8) 0:15:11.5 (7) 0:15:06.9 (2) 0:14:58.8 (4) 0:59:38.9 +46.7
5 7 Colin Abbott 1990 Open/Senior (M) Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite Squad YT 14227   3100191 0:14:20.8 (7) 0:14:56.2 (1) 0:15:07.4 (3) 0:15:23.1 (5) 0:59:47.7 +55.6
6 5 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Open/Senior (M) C.N. Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 18415 11134 3100185 0:14:18.5 (4) 0:14:59.2 (2) 0:15:19.6 (6) 0:15:36.4 (7) 1:00:13.8 +1:21.7
7 20 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Open/Senior (M) Nakkertok AWCA AB 14579 15129 3100202 0:14:21.9 (9) 0:15:13.8 (8) 0:15:56.1 (10) 0:15:39.9 (9) 1:01:11.8 +2:19.6
8 6 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Open/Senior (M) Nakkertok XC Ottawa/Carleton U QC 14503 12224 3100196 0:14:19.7 (6) 0:15:19.0 (10) 0:15:55.0 (9) 0:15:39.2 (8) 1:01:13.1 +2:21.0
9 12 Colin Ferrie 1993 Open/Senior (M) Kimberley Nordic Team Black Jack BC 19558     0:14:23.9 (10) 0:15:22.0 (11) 0:15:47.1 (8) 0:15:54.2 (11) 1:01:27.2 +2:35.0
10 13 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Open/Senior (M) Black Jack XC CVTC BC 18425   3100260 0:14:41.1 (12) 0:15:18.9 (9) 0:15:57.0 (11) 0:15:56.4 (14) 1:01:53.5 +3:01.4
11 29 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 22598   3100283 0:14:55.7 (16) 0:15:38.4 (13) 0:15:46.4 (7) 0:15:34.1 (6) 1:01:54.8 +3:02.6
12 14 Bob Thompson 1991 Open/Senior (M) Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 14312   3100227 0:14:42.7 (13) 0:15:34.6 (12) 0:16:02.4 (12) 0:15:54.5 (13) 1:02:14.4 +3:22.3
13 8 Ezekiel Williams 1993 Open/Senior (M) Nakkertok AWCA QC 14195 18069 3100263 0:14:18.9 (5) 0:15:05.2 (6) 0:16:06.1 (14) 0:16:51.9 (31) 1:02:22.2 +3:30.0
14 10 Alex Mahoney 1992 Open/Senior (M) Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA AB 14608   3100250 0:14:32.2 (11) 0:15:45.6 (15) 0:16:03.1 (13) 0:16:29.9 (20) 1:02:50.9 +3:58.8
15 16 Jack Carlyle 1993 Open/Senior (M) Soo Finnish Nordic NDC TBay ON 19782   3100266 0:14:55.5 (15) 0:15:42.1 (14) 0:16:20.2 (18) 0:16:11.7 (19) 1:03:09.7 +4:17.6
16 19 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Open/Senior (M) Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 14334   3100224 0:14:54.8 (14) 0:16:03.9 (17) 0:16:19.2 (17) 0:15:54.3 (12) 1:03:12.4 +4:20.3
17 25 Colin Foley 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok CVTC ON 23746   3100345 0:15:05.0 (17) 0:15:54.4 (16) 0:16:17.7 (16) 0:16:10.9 (18) 1:03:28.1 +4:36.0
18 21 Martin Schrama 1992 Open/Senior (M) Whistler Nordic CVTC BC 18392   3100199 0:15:15.9 (24) 0:16:04.4 (18) 0:16:36.6 (23) 0:15:53.8 (10) 1:03:50.8 +4:58.6
19 27 Karl Saidla 1977 Open/Senior (M) XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 4843   1288936 0:15:44.3 (34) 0:16:06.8 (19) 0:16:06.7 (15) 0:16:00.6 (15) 1:03:58.6 +5:06.5
20 24 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Open/Senior (M) Nakkertok QCST QC 19561 15045 3100251 0:15:05.8 (18) 0:16:20.4 (26) 0:16:29.5 (20) 0:16:06.1 (17) 1:04:01.9 +5:09.8
21 22 Matthias Purdon 1989 Open/Senior (M) Georgian Bay Trent U ON 14209   3100259 0:15:12.1 (23) 0:16:07.5 (20) 0:16:36.6 (23) 0:16:05.7 (16) 1:04:02.1 +5:10.0
22 28 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Montériski QCST/E-Montpetit QC 21454 14433 3100301 0:15:10.9 (22) 0:16:14.1 (23) 0:16:32.3 (21) 0:16:38.2 (25) 1:04:35.7 +5:43.6
23 47 Sam Morris 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Hollyburn XC CVTC BC 23638   3100317 0:15:40.5 (32) 0:16:11.6 (21) 0:16:27.2 (19) 0:16:40.8 (26) 1:05:00.3 +6:08.1
24 50 Nick Monette 1993 Open/Senior (M) Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 19580   3100252 0:15:24.1 (25) 0:16:18.3 (24) 0:16:47.0 (26) 0:16:34.2 (21) 1:05:03.8 +6:11.6
25 40 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Skinouk   QC 24518 17545 3100298 0:15:09.4 (20) 0:16:13.5 (22) 0:16:47.8 (27) 0:16:57.3 (35) 1:05:08.1 +6:16.0
26 18 Matthew Saurette 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 19576   3100271 0:15:37.7 (30) 0:16:21.9 (27) 0:16:42.4 (25) 0:16:50.4 (30) 1:05:32.6 +6:40.5
27 36 Peter Beisel 1991 Open/Senior (M) Carleton U XC Ottawa/Carleton U ON 18419   3100226 0:15:58.1 (42) 0:16:40.0 (32) 0:16:32.9 (22) 0:16:41.2 (27) 1:05:52.4 +7:00.3
28 56 Stuart Harden 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 21549   3100308 0:15:35.5 (28) 0:16:38.1 (31) 0:17:25.0 (42) 0:16:36.0 (24) 1:06:14.7 +7:22.6
29 17 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Open/Senior (M) Skinouk CNEPH QC 19686 2174 3100234 0:15:08.7 (19) 0:16:29.3 (30) 0:17:43.6 (48) 0:16:53.9 (32) 1:06:15.7 +7:23.6
30 11 David Palmer 1993 Open/Senior (M) Black Jack XC Team Black Jack BC 18506   3100292 0:15:26.1 (26) 0:16:27.5 (29) 0:17:05.6 (32) 0:17:20.2 (39) 1:06:19.6 +7:27.5
31 30 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Open/Senior (M) Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 14594   3100300 0:15:54.5 (41) 0:16:42.8 (33) 0:16:53.2 (28) 0:16:49.3 (29) 1:06:19.9 +7:27.8
32 31 Conor Thompson 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Montériski QCST QC 22614 16215 3100302 0:16:05.6 (44) 0:16:45.6 (35) 0:16:56.5 (29) 0:16:34.2 (21) 1:06:22.1 +7:30.0
33 42 Olivier Hamel 1996 Open/Junior A (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 25623 17490 3100316 0:15:27.0 (27) 0:17:05.2 (45) 0:17:15.9 (40) 0:16:34.5 (23) 1:06:22.7 +7:30.6
34 9 Russell Kennedy 1991 Open/Senior (M) Canmore Nordic AWCA AB 25625   3100268 0:15:10.0 (21) 0:16:27.3 (28) 0:17:54.6 (53) 0:16:55.7 (34) 1:06:27.7 +7:35.6
35 39 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Open/Senior (M) Nakkertok Carleton U QC 19604 13784 3100290 0:15:46.4 (38) 0:16:45.0 (34) 0:16:59.7 (30) 0:17:01.8 (36) 1:06:33.0 +7:40.8
36 45 Antoine Briand 1995 Open/Junior A (M) C.N. Skibec F X Garneau QC 23624 25482 3100314 0:15:44.9 (35) 0:16:48.5 (38) 0:17:15.3 (39) 0:16:45.7 (28) 1:06:34.6 +7:42.5
37 34 James Coulton 1987 Open/Senior (M) Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia U QC 13729 969   0:15:45.8 (36) 0:16:47.1 (37) 0:17:00.2 (31) 0:17:05.4 (37) 1:06:38.7 +7:46.6
38 46 Simon Beaudet 1985 Open/Senior (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 12901 27283 3100063 0:16:01.6 (43) 0:16:56.8 (41) 0:17:09.7 (35) 0:16:55.2 (33) 1:07:03.5 +8:11.3
39 43 Gavin Shields 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Lappe Nordic   ON 19224     0:15:39.8 (31) 0:16:19.2 (25) 0:17:09.4 (34) 0:17:57.8 (55) 1:07:06.4 +8:14.3
40 38 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Open/Senior (M) Foothills Nordic   AB 14564   3100330 0:16:15.6 (46) 0:17:04.4 (44) 0:17:15.0 (38) 0:17:09.7 (38) 1:07:44.8 +8:52.7
41 32 Benjamin Osorio 1993 Open/Senior (M) Arrowhead Nordic CVTC ON 22606     0:15:46.1 (37) 0:16:45.9 (36) 0:17:17.2 (41) 0:18:00.0 (56) 1:07:49.4 +8:57.2
42 53 Andrew Avis 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Highland Trailblazers CVTC BC 28641   3100337 0:16:16.8 (47) 0:16:58.8 (43) 0:17:06.4 (33) 0:17:27.4 (42) 1:07:49.6 +8:57.5
43 41 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Open/Junior A (M) Orford   QC 25576 19202 3100291 0:16:25.3 (49) 0:16:49.1 (39) 0:17:12.9 (37) 0:17:34.1 (45) 1:08:01.5 +9:09.3
44 35 Victor Hopper 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Big Thunder Nordic OST/Lakehead U ON 21412   3100245 0:15:36.5 (29) 0:16:56.4 (40) 0:17:29.1 (43) 0:18:15.1 (60) 1:08:17.2 +9:25.1
45 54 Liam Patterson 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Big Thunder Nordic CVTC ON 14612   3100338 0:16:18.2 (48) 0:16:58.0 (42) 0:17:12.1 (36) 0:17:50.1 (49) 1:08:18.6 +9:26.5
46 49 Paul Dupuis 1993 Open/Senior (M) Canmore Nordic CVTC AB 14604   3100240 0:15:47.3 (40) 0:17:27.6 (51) 0:17:33.8 (46) 0:17:37.6 (47) 1:08:26.5 +9:34.3
47 55 Scott Fraser 1993 Open/Senior (M) Canmore Nordic SKST AB 18509     0:16:06.3 (45) 0:17:11.3 (46) 0:17:33.5 (45) 0:17:55.2 (52) 1:08:46.4 +9:54.2
48 68 Nelson Allan 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok Carleton U ON 21483     0:16:32.6 (53) 0:17:11.5 (47) 0:17:40.5 (47) 0:17:22.5 (40) 1:08:47.3 +9:55.2
49 59 Riel Allain 1992 Open/Senior (M) XC Ottawa Ottawa U QC 19562   3100233 0:16:32.3 (52) 0:17:16.4 (48) 0:17:58.7 (56) 0:17:35.8 (46) 1:09:23.3 +10:31.2
50 37 Kieran Baird 1990 Open/Senior (M) Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB 14542   3100340 0:15:46.8 (39) 0:18:16.1 (64) 0:17:57.4 (55) 0:17:40.8 (48) 1:09:41.3 +10:49.2
51 62 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok   ON 27368     0:17:17.7 (61) 0:17:27.1 (50) 0:17:32.2 (44) 0:17:30.0 (43) 1:09:47.2 +10:55.1
52 48 Oliver Conway-White 1992 Open/Senior (M) Waterloo Region Waterloo U ON 19670     0:16:31.3 (50) 0:17:36.0 (54) 0:17:50.6 (51) 0:17:51.0 (50) 1:09:49.0 +10:56.8
53 75 Sean Carter 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 23618     0:17:03.1 (57) 0:17:31.7 (53) 0:17:48.2 (50) 0:17:31.2 (44) 1:09:54.4 +11:02.2
54 52 Frédéric Samson 1995 Open/Junior A (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 23581 2788   0:16:32.0 (51) 0:17:36.9 (55) 0:17:56.9 (54) 0:17:57.3 (54) 1:10:03.2 +11:11.1
55 124 Nathan Underwood 1974 Open/Senior (M) XC Zone   QC       0:17:25.0 (65) 0:17:28.7 (52) 0:17:45.3 (49) 0:17:24.2 (41) 1:10:03.4 +11:11.2
56 44 David Askwith 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Georgian Bay   ON 25804   3100336 0:15:43.4 (33) 0:17:26.8 (49) 0:18:18.5 (60) 0:18:41.0 (65) 1:10:09.8 +11:17.7
57 114 Nansen Murray 1990 Open/Senior (M) Whitehorse XC Carleton U YT       0:16:47.1 (54) 0:17:46.2 (56) 0:17:53.7 (52) 0:18:05.7 (58) 1:10:32.8 +11:40.7
58 84 Seamus Boyd-Porter 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Avalon Nordic XCNL NF 27440     0:17:29.0 (68) 0:17:46.2 (56) 0:18:03.6 (57) 0:17:54.9 (51) 1:11:13.8 +12:21.7
59 65 Patrick Van Walraven 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok Carleton U ON 21467     0:17:17.9 (63) 0:17:56.4 (60) 0:18:09.5 (58) 0:17:56.8 (53) 1:11:20.7 +12:28.6
60 66 Matt Chalmers 1993 Open/Senior (M) Highland Trailblazers Nipissing U ON 28634     0:16:52.0 (55) 0:17:56.3 (59) 0:18:28.9 (63) 0:18:04.4 (57) 1:11:21.7 +12:29.6
61 60 Curtis Marchand 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Skinouk Heritage Col. QC 24470 14122 3100295 0:17:05.0 (58) 0:18:24.1 (65) 0:18:31.2 (65) 0:18:06.4 (59) 1:12:06.8 +13:14.7
62 73 Daniel Kerr 1993 Open/Senior (M) Team Hardwood Guelph U ON 30255     0:17:26.4 (67) 0:18:06.9 (62) 0:18:23.8 (61) 0:18:40.7 (64) 1:12:38.0 +13:45.8
63 71 Jacob Porter 1990 Open/Senior (M) Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U ON 13507     0:17:33.7 (69) 0:18:29.5 (67) 0:18:28.6 (62) 0:18:23.2 (62) 1:12:55.3 +14:03.2
64 64 Eloi Lemay 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Fondeurs-Laurentides CEGEP Joliette QC 25772 22714   0:17:02.2 (56) 0:18:31.4 (68) 0:19:00.6 (71) 0:18:35.6 (63) 1:13:09.9 +14:17.7
65 70 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 Open/Senior (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 25699 19775   0:17:53.0 (74) 0:18:34.5 (70) 0:18:29.8 (64) 0:18:20.4 (61) 1:13:17.9 +14:25.7
66 61 Symon Stowe 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok Carleton U ON 21466     0:17:17.7 (61) 0:18:01.8 (61) 0:18:40.1 (66) 0:19:19.8 (72) 1:13:19.5 +14:27.3
67 67 Matthew Brown 1992 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic XC Ottawa/Carleton U ON 21550   3100335 0:17:07.3 (59) 0:18:10.5 (63) 0:18:48.2 (69) 0:19:13.6 (71) 1:13:19.8 +14:27.7
68 118 Graham Frank 1975 Master/Maître(M) <82 Nakkertok   ON       0:17:25.3 (66) 0:17:50.4 (58) 0:18:14.3 (59) 0:20:03.6 (81) 1:13:33.7 +14:41.6
69 101 Ewan Craig 1993 Open/Senior (M) Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U ON 32891     0:17:56.6 (76) 0:18:28.3 (66) 0:18:42.9 (67) 0:18:44.9 (66) 1:13:53.0 +15:00.8
70 58 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 Open/Senior (M) Mauriski UQTR QC 14302 1876   0:17:16.7 (60) 0:18:41.0 (72) 0:18:56.9 (70) 0:19:07.0 (68) 1:14:01.9 +15:09.7
71 69 Robert Simpson-Spook 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Team Hardwood   ON 25730     0:17:51.1 (73) 0:18:37.6 (71) 0:18:46.9 (68) 0:19:08.8 (69) 1:14:24.5 +15:32.3
72 78 Jesse Williams 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Nakkertok   QC 24458 18068   0:17:19.3 (64) 0:18:32.0 (69) 0:19:20.8 (74) 0:20:15.2 (82) 1:15:27.6 +16:35.5
73 105 Patrick Monette 1991 Open/Senior (M) Team Hardwood Toronto U ON       0:17:50.0 (72) 0:18:43.6 (73) 0:19:13.2 (72) 0:19:41.8 (74) 1:15:28.8 +16:36.7
74 116 Quentin Stoyel 1995 Open/Junior A (M) McGill Nordic McGill U QC   27369   0:18:21.6 (79) 0:19:05.8 (76) 0:19:15.0 (73) 0:19:10.0 (70) 1:15:52.6 +17:00.5
75 77 Gabriel Houde 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Défi T.M.   QC 27500 23954   0:17:39.7 (70) 0:19:11.4 (77) 0:19:49.9 (79) 0:19:53.7 (78) 1:16:34.7 +17:42.5
76 79 Connor Paddock 1992 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 21505     0:17:40.5 (71) 0:19:53.5 (83) 0:19:39.5 (78) 0:19:23.9 (73) 1:16:37.6 +17:45.5
77 115 Drew Bursey 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U ON       0:18:46.8 (85) 0:19:17.6 (78) 0:19:36.1 (76) 0:18:59.7 (67) 1:16:40.4 +17:48.2
78 113 Brian Krug 1993 Open/Senior (M) McGill Nordic Mc Gill U QC   24043   0:18:46.6 (84) 0:19:02.1 (74) 0:19:23.9 (75) 0:19:44.3 (75) 1:16:57.1 +18:05.0
79 82 Brad Parsons 1992 Open/Senior (M) Kawartha Nordic Queen's U ON 31784     0:17:57.9 (77) 0:19:30.2 (79) 0:19:54.4 (80) 0:19:53.6 (77) 1:17:16.3 +18:24.2
80 74 Sam Weichel 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Georgian Bay   ON 23733     0:17:55.0 (75) 0:19:46.1 (82) 0:20:09.6 (85) 0:19:50.3 (76) 1:17:41.1 +18:49.0
81 108 Kevin Heppell 1992 Open/Senior (M) Aventuriers Charlo NBST NB       0:18:26.7 (81) 0:19:39.5 (81) 0:20:07.3 (83) 0:20:22.7 (84) 1:18:36.4 +19:44.2
82 205 François Léveillé 1974 Master/Maître(M) <82 Orford   QC       0:19:07.6 (89) 0:19:36.0 (80) 0:20:08.5 (84) 0:20:01.3 (80) 1:18:53.5 +20:01.4
83 81 Colin Elliott 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Waterloo Region Waterloo U ON 19667     0:19:19.3 (90) 0:19:55.9 (85) 0:20:01.9 (82) 0:20:29.9 (85) 1:19:47.2 +20:55.0
84 90 Michael Solomon 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Chelsea Nordiq Guelph U QC 24475     0:18:20.5 (78) 0:19:54.0 (84) 0:20:29.4 (88) 0:21:18.9 (93) 1:20:03.0 +21:10.9
85 111 Jay Boychuk 1992 Open/Senior (M) McGill Nordic McGill U QC   24047   0:20:12.2 (97) 0:19:59.9 (86) 0:19:57.1 (81) 0:19:56.0 (79) 1:20:05.3 +21:13.2
86 91 Scott Gillam 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Kawartha Nordic   ON 31835     0:18:22.9 (80) 0:19:05.4 (75) 0:19:37.4 (77) 0:22:59.6 (104) 1:20:05.4 +21:13.2
87 102 Evan Batten 1992 Open/Senior (M) McGill Nordic McGill U QC   24050   0:19:02.3 (88) 0:20:12.7 (87) 0:20:27.9 (87) 0:20:41.4 (87) 1:20:24.4 +21:32.2
88 72 Samuel Pouliot 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 24468 16737   0:18:45.8 (83) 0:21:06.8 (99) 0:20:17.0 (86) 0:20:49.5 (90) 1:20:59.2 +22:07.0
89 85 Paul Place 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Chelsea Nordiq Heritage Col. QC 26928 13970   0:18:45.6 (82) 0:20:53.8 (95) 0:21:20.3 (95) 0:20:17.9 (83) 1:21:17.8 +22:25.7
90 83 Erik Charron 1983 Open/Senior (M) Avalon Nordic XCNL NF 24480   3100238 0:18:51.6 (87) 0:20:27.8 (90) 0:20:54.9 (91) 0:21:22.8 (94) 1:21:37.3 +22:45.2
91 93 Rudolph Guliani 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Varsity Blues U of T Toronto U ON 30879     0:19:39.9 (91) 0:20:18.8 (88) 0:20:52.6 (90) 0:21:24.0 (95) 1:22:15.5 +23:23.4
92 86 Matt Underwood 1991 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 24496     0:19:40.2 (92) 0:21:00.6 (97) 0:21:08.7 (94) 0:20:32.7 (86) 1:22:22.3 +23:30.2
93 89 Shaun Guerin 1988 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 21587     0:19:41.0 (94) 0:20:35.8 (91) 0:20:47.9 (89) 0:21:35.3 (98) 1:22:40.1 +23:48.0
94 88 Luke Parsons 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Kawartha Nordic Guelph U ON 28649     0:18:47.8 (86) 0:20:22.9 (89) 0:21:20.8 (96) 0:22:46.2 (103) 1:23:17.8 +24:25.7
95 110 Massimo Collotta 1986 Open/Senior (M) Sci Club Ledrense Italy/Queen's U ON       0:20:31.5 (104) 0:20:57.6 (96) 0:21:06.1 (93) 0:20:43.8 (88) 1:23:19.1 +24:27.0
96 95 Mark Olesen Varnell 1989 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 27490     0:19:42.7 (95) 0:20:40.5 (92) 0:21:39.2 (98) 0:21:26.1 (96) 1:23:28.7 +24:36.5
97 112 Joel Spratt 1992 Open/Senior (M) McGill Nordic McGill U QC   22549   0:20:13.5 (98) 0:20:42.4 (93) 0:21:43.9 (100) 0:20:49.2 (89) 1:23:29.1 +24:37.0
98 92 James Morton 1992 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 30268     0:19:40.7 (93) 0:21:04.4 (98) 0:21:30.6 (97) 0:22:02.6 (101) 1:24:18.5 +25:26.4
99 121 Paul Junique 1948 Master/Maître(M) <62 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC   14   0:20:57.0 (108) 0:21:18.6 (100) 0:21:05.8 (92) 0:21:18.2 (91) 1:24:39.8 +25:47.7
100 96 Kyle Smith 1992 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 30270     0:19:44.0 (96) 0:21:36.0 (103) 0:22:14.6 (105) 0:21:39.4 (99) 1:25:14.2 +26:22.0
101 94 David Hanson 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Walden Nordic   ON 25785     0:21:00.0 (109) 0:21:23.9 (102) 0:21:41.5 (99) 0:21:18.7 (92) 1:25:24.2 +26:32.0
102 119 Gilles Cormier 1968 Master/Maître(M) <72 Mouski   QC       0:21:11.4 (110) 0:21:23.1 (101) 0:21:44.6 (101) 0:21:31.0 (97) 1:25:50.3 +26:58.2
103 109 Patrick McCrady 1992 Open/Senior (M) Queen's U Queen's U ON       0:20:18.4 (101) 0:20:51.4 (94) 0:21:51.5 (102) 0:23:13.7 (105) 1:26:15.1 +27:23.0
104 104 Emmanuel Gagné 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Tremblant Nordique   QC   28928   0:20:30.8 (103) 0:22:09.1 (109) 0:22:03.4 (103) 0:21:42.7 (100) 1:26:26.1 +27:34.0
105 106 Craig Christensen 1991 Open/Senior (M) Queen's U Queen's U ON       0:20:16.1 (100) 0:21:55.9 (107) 0:22:26.4 (106) 0:22:17.2 (102) 1:26:55.8 +28:03.7
106 99 Gregory Nettleton 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Varsity Blues U of T Toronto U ON 31818     0:20:13.6 (99) 0:21:50.5 (105) 0:22:08.4 (104) 0:23:23.0 (107) 1:27:35.7 +28:43.5
107 100 Jonathan Wilkinson 1994 Open/Junior A (M) Varsity Blues U of T Toronto U ON 22617     0:20:38.1 (106) 0:22:00.5 (108) 0:22:29.7 (107) 0:23:14.5 (106) 1:28:23.0 +29:30.9
108 97 Jonah Hudec 1995 Open/Junior A (M) North Highlands Nordic NSST NS 24505     0:20:20.7 (102) 0:21:41.8 (104) 0:23:20.3 (108) 0:23:41.2 (108) 1:29:04.1 +30:12.0
109 123 Orion Astrup 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Waterloo Region Waterloo U ON       0:20:49.0 (107) 0:21:52.9 (106) 0:23:32.5 (109) 0:24:44.9 (109) 1:30:59.5 +32:07.4
110 103 Martin Boissonnault 1993 Open/Senior (M) Aventuriers Charlo NBST NB       0:20:36.1 (105) 0:23:00.7 (110) 0:23:33.0 (110) 0:24:48.9 (110) 1:31:58.8 +33:06.7
111 98 Cameron Thompson 1995 Open/Junior A (M) Highland Trailblazers Guelph U ON 31449     0:22:54.8 (111) 0:25:12.4 (111) 0:26:57.1 (112) 0:27:41.5 (113) 1:42:45.9 +43:53.8
112 117 Mark Rajack 1981 Master/Maître(M) <82 XC Ottawa Trinidad&T NST OT     3960500 0:25:06.9 (113) 0:25:33.2 (112) 0:25:58.3 (111) 0:26:47.3 (112) 1:43:25.8 +44:33.6
113 122 Daniel Gallant 1953 Master/Maître(M) <62 Independant   ON       0:24:18.4 (112) 0:26:22.0 (113) 0:27:01.3 (113) 0:26:19.0 (111) 1:44:00.8 +45:08.6
DNF 15 Sébastien Dandurand 1993 Open/Senior (M) Canmore Nordic CVTC BC 28197     0:15:08.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 23 Simon Lapointe 1993 Open/Senior (M) Skinouk CNEPH QC 19621 1298 3100267 0:15:24.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 33 Alexis Morin 1993 Open/Senior (M) C.N. Skibec QCST/ U Laval QC 24486 16128 3100297 0:15:50.8 (*) 0:17:01.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 51 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 Open/Junior A (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 21601 24039 3100304 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 57 André Marchand 1990 Open/Senior (M) XC Ottawa Carleton U ON 14171   3100205 0:17:11.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 63 Hughes Bergeron 1994 Open/Junior A (M) C.N. Skibec   QC 22616 14421 3100272 0:16:23.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 76 Kevin Durkee 1993 Open/Senior (M) Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 20518     0:18:30.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 80 Ryley Hilker 1993 Open/Senior (M) Kawartha Nordic Guelph U ON 23001     0:19:17.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 87 Kai Bruce 1993 Open/Senior (M) Mono Nordic Guelph U ON 31829     0:19:27.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 107 Ryan Fahey 1993 Open/Senior (M) Waterloo U Waterloo U QC       0:20:18.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 26 Julien Locke 1993 Open/Senior (M) Black Jack XC Team Black Jack BC 21432   3100248 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Glenn Meeuwisse 1965 Master/Maître(M) <72 Team Hardwood   ON       *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4