2014 Alberta Youth Championships-Relay | Zone4.ca

2014 Alberta Youth Championships-Relay

Date: Apr 5, 2014
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: XC Bragg Creek

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Roy Strum 
Assistant Chief:  Nicole Martin 
Coach:  Ulf Kleppe 
Race Secretary:  Kim Verheyde 
Obs. Time: 13:00
Snow Cond: soft Chief Course: Eric Anderson
Air Temp: +6 C Weather: sun and cloud
Chief Stadium: Matthew Strum

Official Teams 4 x 1.2 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team Lg Name Start Time
101 XCBC 1 1
2
3
4
Miliana Giesbrecht
Finn Anderson
Keely Anderson
Darwin Orsler
13:30:00.0
102 Camrose Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Natalie Thain
Leigh Humphrey
Lauren Payne
Benjamin Eggink
13:30:00.0
103 Foothills Nordic 2 1
2
3
4
Lucas Neander
Anna Pryce
Micah Steinberg
Ella Stephen
13:30:00.0
104 Athabasca Nordic 1
2
3
4
Anna MacIsaac-Jones
Abby Elgert
Noah Day
Sam Elgert
13:30:00.0
105 Yellowknife 2 1
2
3
4
Nicolas Bennett
Tyson Green
Ella Kokelj
Donny Boake
13:30:00.0
106 XCBC 4 1
2
3
4
Jonah Zimmerman
Issy Orsler
Harrison Giesbrecht
Mitchell Martin
13:30:00.0
107 Edmonton Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Will Rickard
Ngaire Barraclough
Solomia Bobier
Emma Klein
13:30:00.0
108 Yellowknife 1 1
2
3
4
Rae Panayi
Sylvain Rourke
Sarah Letemplier
Kea Furniss
13:30:00.0
109 XCBC 3 1
2
3
4
Ryan Curle
Mairenn Welsh
Taegan McNeil
Adam Delfs
13:30:00.0
110 Foothills Nordic 3 1
2
3
4
Althea Brolsma
Millie Seltsam
Pete Verheyde
Pascal Paradis
13:30:00.0
111 Pembina Nordic 1
2
3
4
Sam Moody
Kathryn Oakey
Josee Frere
Levi Frere
13:30:00.0
112 Camrose Nordic 3 1
2
3
4
Robin Severson
Nathan Koskela
Nayeon Kim
Maria Nelson
13:30:00.0
113 Foothills Nordic 4 1
2
3
4
JP Cummings
Jenna Sherrington
Jeremy Dittrich
Aleksandra Petrova
13:30:00.0
114 Regina Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Carolyn Rathgeber
James Grundahl
Nathan Weiman
Janice Grundahl
13:30:00.0
115 Calgary Nordic TG 1
2
3
4
Matti  Brodersen
Stella Brodersen
Matei Dragomir
Rhys Jones
13:30:00.0
116 Red Deer Nordic 1
2
3
4
Zach Kozack
Owen Pimm
Gina Pimm
Ethan McDonald
13:30:00.0
117 Canmore Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Anna Parent
Clara Joy Strum
Oranne Trouillot
Sebastien Parent
13:30:00.0
118 XCBC 2 1
2
3
4
Linnaea Carter
Cayden Van Camp
Darian Welsh
Charlotte Trainor
13:30:00.0
119 Camrose Nordic 2 1
2
3
4
Lisa Van der Woude
Nolan Koskela
Molly Boyd
Jasper Asfeldt
13:30:00.0
120 Foothills Nordic 1   1
2
3
4
Sophie Greer
James Campden
Holly  Moore
Jorgen Halvorsen
13:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4