2014 Alberta Youth Championships-Relay | Zone4.ca

2014 Alberta Youth Championships-Relay

Date: Apr 5, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: XC Bragg Creek

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Roy Strum 
Assistant Chief:  Nicole Martin 
Coach:  Ulf Kleppe 
Race Secretary:  Kim Verheyde 
Obs. Time: 13:00
Snow Cond: soft Chief Course: Eric Anderson
Air Temp: +6 C Weather: sun and cloud
Chief Stadium: Matthew Strum

Official Teams 4 x 1.2 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 104 Athabasca Nordic 1
2
3
4
Anna MacIsaac-Jones
Abby Elgert
Noah Day
Sam Elgert
0:03:27.9
0:04:04.5
0:04:30.0
0:03:22.8
(2)
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:15:25.4  
2 105 Yellowknife 2 1
2
3
4
Nicolas Bennett
Tyson Green
Ella Kokelj
Donny Boake
0:03:22.2
0:04:47.6
0:04:23.0
0:03:27.9
(1)
(10)
(1)
(2)
0:16:00.8 +35.4
3 113 Foothills Nordic 4 1
2
3
4
JP Cummings
Jenna Sherrington
Jeremy Dittrich
Aleksandra Petrova
0:03:52.3
0:04:25.3
0:04:31.3
0:03:32.8
(6)
(5)
(3)
(3)
0:16:21.8 +56.4
4 117 Canmore Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Anna Parent
Clara Joy Strum
Oranne Trouillot
Sebastien Parent
0:03:41.1
0:04:05.7
0:04:35.9
0:04:35.2
(4)
(2)
(5)
(9)
0:16:58.0 +1:32.6
5 110 Foothills Nordic 3 1
2
3
4
Althea Brolsma
Millie Seltsam
Pete Verheyde
Pascal Paradis
0:03:47.8
0:04:31.9
0:04:31.3
0:04:32.4
(5)
(6)
(3)
(8)
0:17:23.5 +1:58.1
6 107 Edmonton Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Will Rickard
Ngaire Barraclough
Solomia Bobier
Emma Klein
0:03:34.8
0:04:08.7
0:04:42.0
0:05:07.8
(3)
(3)
(7)
(11)
0:17:33.5 +2:08.1
7 111 Pembina Nordic 1
2
3
4
Sam Moody
Kathryn Oakey
Josee Frere
Levi Frere
0:04:01.8
0:04:37.8
0:05:07.0
0:04:20.0
(7)
(7)
(9)
(5)
0:18:06.8 +2:41.4
8 114 Regina Ski Club 1
2
3
4
Carolyn Rathgeber
James Grundahl
Nathan Weiman
Janice Grundahl
0:04:33.1
0:05:26.8
0:04:36.6
0:03:53.3
(10)
(12)
(6)
(4)
0:18:30.0 +3:04.6
9 103 Foothills Nordic 2 1
2
3
4
Lucas Neander
Anna Pryce
Micah Steinberg
Ella Stephen
0:04:48.8
0:04:23.5
0:05:34.3
0:04:49.9
(12)
(4)
(12)
(10)
0:19:36.6 +4:11.2
10 120 Foothills Nordic 1   1
2
3
4
Sophie Greer
James Campden
Holly  Moore
Jorgen Halvorsen
0:04:25.3
0:04:45.1
0:05:06.4
0:05:32.9
(9)
(8)
(8)
(15)
0:19:49.9 +4:24.5
11 101 XCBC 1 1
2
3
4
Miliana Giesbrecht
Finn Anderson
Keely Anderson
Darwin Orsler
0:04:37.5
0:04:53.8
0:05:08.2
0:05:33.3
(11)
(11)
(10)
(16)
0:20:12.9 +4:47.5
12 116 Red Deer Nordic 1
2
3
4
Zach Kozack
Owen Pimm
Gina Pimm
Ethan McDonald
0:04:23.5
0:04:45.9
0:06:45.6
0:04:29.4
(8)
(9)
(17)
(7)
0:20:24.7 +4:59.3
13 112 Camrose Nordic 3 1
2
3
4
Robin Severson
Nathan Koskela
Nayeon Kim
Maria Nelson
0:04:58.2
0:05:59.1
0:05:13.9
0:04:26.4
(13)
(15)
(11)
(6)
0:20:37.7 +5:12.3
14 108 Yellowknife 1 1
2
3
4
Rae Panayi
Sylvain Rourke
Sarah Letemplier
Kea Furniss
0:05:04.0
0:05:45.0
0:05:46.6
0:05:19.5
(15)
(13)
(14)
(12)
0:21:55.2 +6:29.8
15 106 XCBC 4 1
2
3
4
Jonah Zimmerman
Issy Orsler
Harrison Giesbrecht
Mitchell Martin
0:05:11.2
0:07:02.7
0:05:55.4
0:05:27.0
(16)
(17)
(16)
(14)
0:23:36.4 +8:11.0
16 115 Calgary Nordic TG 1
2
3
4
Matti  Brodersen
Stella Brodersen
Matei Dragomir
Rhys Jones
0:05:19.1
0:05:48.9
0:07:01.2
0:05:42.8
(17)
(14)
(18)
(17)
0:23:52.2 +8:26.8
17 119 Camrose Nordic 2 1
2
3
4
Lisa Van der Woude
Nolan Koskela
Molly Boyd
Jasper Asfeldt
0:05:53.1
0:06:39.3
0:05:39.8
0:05:54.4
(18)
(16)
(13)
(18)
0:24:06.8 +8:41.4
18 109 XCBC 3 1
2
3
4
Ryan Curle
Mairenn Welsh
Taegan McNeil
Adam Delfs
0:05:03.5
0:07:50.5
0:05:54.3
0:06:52.7
(14)
(18)
(15)
(20)
0:25:41.1 +10:15.7
19 102 Camrose Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
Natalie Thain
Leigh Humphrey
Lauren Payne
Benjamin Eggink
0:06:10.6
0:08:31.5
0:07:47.0
0:06:35.2
(19)
(19)
(19)
(19)
0:29:04.5 +13:39.1
20 118 XCBC 2 1
2
3
4
Linnaea Carter
Cayden Van Camp
Darian Welsh
Charlotte Trainor
0:07:38.7
0:10:27.5
0:08:42.2
0:05:22.0
(20)
(20)
(20)
(13)
0:32:10.6 +16:45.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4