ST6 2014 Stage 1 - West Bragg | Zone4.ca



ST6 2014 Stage 1 -  West Bragg

Date: Jul 26, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Bragg Creek, AB
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

Solo 40+ Men 40 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 261 Leighton Poidevin 10/206 Canmore, CAN   2:36:16.9  
2 268 Anthony Slowinski 12/206 Louisville, USA Progold/ VO2 Multisport 2:36:47.2 +30.3
3 253 Filip Meirhaeghe 15/206 Maarkedal, BEL Wacky Racers 2:38:06.1 +1:49.2
4 236 Pat Doyle 21/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:44:01.8 +7:44.9
5 228 Geoff Clark 27/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:48:31.3 +12:14.4
6 245 Jeremy Harris 32/206 Golden, CAN Golden Cycling Club 2:51:51.5 +15:34.6
7 227 Gary Chambers 33/206 Morrin, CAN   2:52:16.6 +15:59.7
8 266 Shane Rush 34/206 Edmonton, CAN   2:53:28.6 +17:11.7
9 224 Tom Brodzinski 38/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2:55:49.5 +19:32.6
10 232 Erik Cramer 40/206 Calgary, CAN Cramers 2:58:30.5 +22:13.6
11 275 Steve Walsh 45/206 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:01:10.4 +24:53.5
12 241 Charles Gauvin 51/206 Calgary, CAN DG Charles 3:05:55.9 +29:39.0
13 269 Tom Smets 55/206 Kontich, BEL O2-Bikers 3:09:58.4 +33:41.5
14 252 Craig Mclaren 57/206 Canmore, CAN Team Weffare 3:13:09.7 +36:52.8
15 262 Trevor Pombert 58/206 Edmonton, USA United Cycle 3:13:42.4 +37:25.5
16 256 David Nelson 59/206 Kelowna, CAN   3:13:42.9 +37:26.0
17 251 Albie Malan 61/206 Saskatoon, CAN   3:15:43.9 +39:27.0
18 226 Geoff Bygrave 62/206 Calgary, CAN   3:18:35.5 +42:18.6
19 277 Peter Winfield 63/206 Brisbane, AUS   3:18:35.8 +42:18.9
20 246 Mike Higuera 66/206 Boulder, USA   3:21:03.8 +44:46.9
21 276 Kelly Wilson 69/206 Calgary, CAN   3:23:05.1 +46:48.2
22 255 Stefan Muller 70/206 North Vancouver, CAN Obsession: Bikes 3:23:56.4 +47:39.5
23 321 Jurgen Van Achter 74/206 Zottegem, BEL HAMC 3:27:37.7 +51:20.8
24 240 Craig Furlong 76/206 Bragg Creek, CAN   3:28:53.4 +52:36.5
25 220 Rod Batycky 77/206 Calgary, CAN Panko 3:30:50.6 +54:33.7
26 258 Arlin Pachet 78/206 Calgary, CAN PaYo Racing 3:31:05.5 +54:48.6
27 233 Chad Davidson 79/206 Sanfrancisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 3:31:08.1 +54:51.2
28 272 Mark Tillett 82/206 London, GBR Stow Fist 3:31:48.5 +55:31.6
29 235 Gordon Dickson 87/206 Carluke, GBR Red Cloud 3:35:44.1 +59:27.2
30 278 Ken Wirda 89/206 Red Deer, CAN   3:37:12.6 +1:00:55.7
31 219 Robin Auld 92/206 Calgary, CAN Criterium Group 3:38:49.0 +1:02:32.1
32 265 Brad Rodgers 93/206 Chilliwack, CAN   3:38:49.2 +1:02:32.3
33 229 Sean Colonello 98/206 Canmore, CAN   3:42:53.5 +1:06:36.6
34 247 Erik Kempes 101/206 Calgary, CAN   3:44:19.2 +1:08:02.3
35 254 Rocky Moise 103/206 Comox, CAN   3:44:24.7 +1:08:07.8
36 244 Douglas Hallett 104/206 Canmore, CAN RMCC-Hallett 3:46:11.5 +1:09:54.6
37 260 Tim Peper 106/206 Calgary, CAN   3:46:38.5 +1:10:21.6
38 259 Alejandro Pecchio 108/206 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 3:49:15.5 +1:12:58.6
39 225 Mark Butschler 111/206 North Vancouver, CAN   3:49:46.5 +1:13:29.6
40 234 Richard Davies 113/206 Calgary, CAN The North Face 3:52:19.7 +1:16:02.8
41 324 Barry Canipe 118/206 Victor, USA Addicted 3:54:06.3 +1:17:49.4
42 231 Peter Corry 123/206 Calgary, CAN   3:58:39.1 +1:22:22.2
43 239 Wade Forsyth 124/206 Calgary, CAN Bucketlist Riders 3:58:39.7 +1:22:22.8
44 264 Jerry Raduy 132/206 Cochrane, CAN Clear Directional 4:02:58.2 +1:26:41.3
45 249 Derrick Koenig 134/206 Calgary, CAN Ride 365 4:05:29.0 +1:29:12.1
46 267 Mikael Sears 135/206 Calgary, CAN   4:05:29.4 +1:29:12.5
47 223 Christian Bil 142/206 8301 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 4:12:14.8 +1:35:57.9
48 238 Randy Fehr 145/206 Calgary, CAN   4:17:14.3 +1:40:57.4
49 243 Clay Gillies 147/206 Calgary, CAN   4:18:34.6 +1:42:17.7
50 263 Isaac Pretorius 149/206 Smithers, CAN Brother Grimm 4:19:48.4 +1:43:31.5
51 257 Mark Owen 150/206 Calgary, CAN Moose Mountain Thunder 4:19:52.4 +1:43:35.5
52 221 Nick Bayman 157/206 Manchester, GBR Brookes Cycles 4:25:14.8 +1:48:57.9
53 230 Scott Cornelius 159/206 Fortsaskatchewan, CAN   4:25:57.7 +1:49:40.8
54 270 Ramon Fernando Soria Galvarro 161/206 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 4:26:56.5 +1:50:39.6
55 237 Cory Fagan 163/206 Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 4:28:03.4 +1:51:46.5
56 250 Richard Lane 179/206 Louisville, USA   5:00:50.2 +2:24:33.3
57 242 Carl Gies 181/206 Brugge, BEL Bike world  5:05:02.8 +2:28:45.9
58 271 Dirk Spysschaert 182/206 8300 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 5:05:05.9 +2:28:49.0
59 274 Abe Valdez 186/206 Tracy, USA   5:12:21.0 +2:36:04.1
60 137 Adrian Marcano 193/206 Calgary, CAN Marcano 5:30:19.6 +2:54:02.7
61 248 Danny Kermode 197/206 Vernon, CAN   5:52:21.8 +3:16:04.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4