ST6 Stage 5 - Golden | Zone4.ca



ST6 Stage 5 - Golden

Date: Jul 30, 2014
StartList
Location: Golden, BC
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

SOLO ST6 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name SubCategory City Team Block Start Time
104 Andreas Bergmann Solo Open Men Allerød, DEN Danes on Rocks 1 9:00:00.0
105 Keith Berkoben Solo Open Men San Francisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 1 9:00:00.0
106 Emiel Blok Solo Open Men Zoetermeer, NED   2 9:00:00.0
107 Chris Bovard Solo Open Men Revelstoke, CAN Skookum Cycle and Ski 1 9:00:00.0
108 Pieter Broeckx Solo Open Men Zwijndrecht, BEL Team Narviflex Nomadesk 1 9:00:00.0
109 Rob Bruyndonckx Solo Open Men Hulshout, BEL Swooth MTB shop 2 9:00:00.0
110 Wilson Bustamante Solo Open Men Cuenca, ECU Ecuador 1 9:00:00.0
112 John Churchill Solo Open Men Calgary, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
113 Marc-André Daigle Solo Open Men Montreal, CAN Garneau - Quebecor 1 9:00:00.0
114 Greg Day Solo Open Men Squamish, CAN Rocky Mountain Factory 1 9:00:00.0
115 Mathias Deleu Solo Open Men Schelderode, BEL Brady - Seton 2 9:00:00.0
116 Marc Dietiker Solo Open Men Busslingen , SUI   3 9:00:00.0
117 Devin Erfle Solo Open Men Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
119 Jacques Gagne Solo Open Men Verdun, CAN Nativo Concept 1 9:00:00.0
120 Martijn Gerrits Solo Open Men Rhenoy, NED   3 9:00:00.0
121 Peter Gierlich Solo Open Men Berlicum, NED The Whoopers Berlicum 1 9:00:00.0
122 Tim Graversen Solo Open Men North Vancouver, CAN Insideouthealth  1 9:00:00.0
123 Matt Hadley Solo Open Men Canmore, CAN XPREZO 1 9:00:00.0
124 Ross Harbottle Solo Open Men Bushell Park, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
126 Philip Higuera Solo Open Men Moscow, USA Palouse Bicycle Racing 1 9:00:00.0
127 Wesley Hoffmann Solo Open Men Lloydminster, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
128 Yuki Ikeda Solo Open Men Omeshi, JPN Topeak/Ergon  1 9:00:00.0
129 Brad Jansen Solo Open Men Sherwood Park, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
130 Bart Jarmula Solo Open Men Revelstoke, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
131 Isaias Job Solo Open Men Fremont, USA Team Roaring Mouse 1 9:00:00.0
132 Matt Juhasz Solo Open Men North Vancouver, CAN North Shore Bike Shop 1 9:00:00.0
133 Albert Juvanteny Sanchez Solo Open Men Sant Hipòlit De Voltregà, ESP Starbike 1 9:00:00.0
134 Yuzo Kawai Solo Open Men Calgary, JPN   2 9:00:00.0
135 Shane Kroeger Solo Open Men Golden, CAN Tourism Golden/Derailed Sports 1 9:00:00.0
136 Shane Lynch Solo Open Men Edmonton, CAN Lynch 3 9:00:00.0
137 Adrian Marcano Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Marcano 3 9:00:00.0
138 Pasquinel Marchiondo Solo Open Men Tracy, USA Here For Beer 3 9:00:00.0
139 Kevin Mortier Solo Open Men Knokke-Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 3 9:00:00.0
140 Marcus Neumaier Solo Open Men Freiburg, GER   2 9:00:00.0
141 Carter Nieuwesteeg Solo Open Men Fernie, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
142 Richard Norton Solo Open Men Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 2 9:00:00.0
143 Matthew Page Solo Open Men Llangadog, GBR A Cycling / Pivot Cycles 1 9:00:00.0
144 Luis Pena Solo Open Men Mexico, MEX Sport Center Pedregal 2 9:00:00.0
145 Danny Popescu Solo Open Men West Vancouver, CAN Harbourfront Wealth Mgmt 2 9:00:00.0
146 Carl Reilly Solo Open Men Vancouver, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
148 Michael Robinson Solo Open Men Whistler, CAN Scott 1 9:00:00.0
149 Jason Sager Solo Open Men Ogden, USA Backcountry.com 1 9:00:00.0
150 Ryan Sandmaier Solo Open Men Redwater, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
151 Ralph Sanwald Solo Open Men Spraitbach, GER Roadrunner Rocks Rockies 2 9:00:00.0
152 Benoit Simard Solo Open Men Verdun, CAN Nativo Concept 1 9:00:00.0
153 Mike Slapman Solo Open Men Canmore, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
154 Kris Sneddon Solo Open Men Sechelt, CAN Kona 1 9:00:00.0
155 Graeme Street Solo Open Men Essex, USA Cyclo-Core 1 9:00:00.0
156 Dylan Switzer Solo Open Men Kelowna, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
157 Joel Tate Solo Open Men Fremantle, AUS   2 9:00:00.0
158 Paul Tichelaar Solo Open Men Sherwood Park, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
159 Craig Tolson Solo Open Men Christchurch, NZL   1 9:00:00.0
160 Marien Van Os Solo Open Men Amsterdam, NED   2 9:00:00.0
162 Klaas Vanmoortel Solo Open Men Oudenburg, BEL Team Narviflex Nomadesk 1 9:00:00.0
163 Jack Viney Solo Open Men Fernie, CAN Jack Viney  1 9:00:00.0
164 David Voll Solo Open Men Röthenbach A. D. Peg., GER SCOTT BIKE24 by BikeTV.cc 1 9:00:00.0
165 Cory Wallace Solo Open Men Jasper, CAN Kona 1 9:00:00.0
166 Brad Watson Solo Open Men Brooks, CAN Badlands Racing 3 9:00:00.0
167 Barry Wicks Solo Open Men Bend, USA Kona 1 9:00:00.0
168 Tonio Wille Solo Open Men Balzers, LIE Wille 3 9:00:00.0
169 David Young Solo Open Men Vancouver, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
170 Kate Aardal Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN Ridley's Cycle 1 9:00:00.0
172 Andrea Bunnin Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
173 Shauna Bygrave Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 2 9:00:00.0
174 Janice Clements Solo Open Women Vernon, CAN Janice 3 9:00:00.0
175 Marsa Daniel Solo Open Women Seattle, USA   2 9:00:00.0
176 Sandra Deghi Solo Open Women Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   3 9:00:00.0
177 Virginie Degoumois Solo Open Women Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 3 9:00:00.0
178 Megan Dunn Solo Open Women Canmore, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
179 Mical Dyck Solo Open Women Victoria, CAN Stan's NoTubes 1 9:00:00.0
181 Christine Farrington Solo Open Women Whitefish, USA   3 9:00:00.0
182 Sandy Fransham Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
183 Jody Funk Solo Open Women Williams Lake, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
184 Shannon Gibson Solo Open Women Durango, USA Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 2 9:00:00.0
185 Nicole Gunton Solo Open Women Maple Valley, USA   2 9:00:00.0
186 Wakana Heilman Solo Open Women Cranbrook, CAN Wikipedia2 2 9:00:00.0
187 Jade Hoffmann Solo Open Women Lloydminster, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
188 Atsuko Knight Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
189 Carmen Labbe Solo Open Women Montreal, CAN Kicking Horse Coffee 1 9:00:00.0
190 Amanda Macintosh Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
191 Cindy Maloney Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
192 Sandra Maron Solo Open Women Mexico Df, MEX Sport Center Mexico 3 9:00:00.0
193 Mimi Mather Solo Open Women Boulder, USA   2 9:00:00.0
194 Myra Mattila Solo Open Women Vernon, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
196 Bridget Mcmillan Solo Open Women Christchurch, NZL   2 9:00:00.0
197 Therese Miller Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
199 Monica Nelson Solo Open Women Kelowna, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
200 Shelley Paul Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
201 Pam Pearson Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
202 Courtney Rennie Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
204 Jadine Riley Solo Open Women Seattle, USA   2 9:00:00.0
205 Allison Rose Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
206 Maureen Rupert Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN Mo 2 9:00:00.0
207 Cherie Rusbatch Solo Open Women Christchurch, NZL   3 9:00:00.0
208 Katie Rusbatch Solo Open Women Christchurch, NZL   3 9:00:00.0
209 Meghan Tabor Solo Open Women Revelstoke, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
211 Seabird Urtasun Solo Open Women Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
212 Camille Vuagniaux Solo Open Women Grandson, SUI Version Originale Cycles 2 9:00:00.0
213 Christine Wallace Solo Open Women Red Deer, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
214 Jodie Willett Solo Open Women Greenslopes, AUS   1 9:00:00.0
215 Catherine Williamson Solo Open Women Whitby, GBR   1 9:00:00.0
217 Laurie Woodbury Solo Open Women White Bear Lake, USA   3 9:00:00.0
218 Amber Zirnhelt Solo Open Women Campbell River, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
219 Robin Auld Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Criterium Group 2 9:00:00.0
220 Rod Batycky Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Panko 2 9:00:00.0
221 Nick Bayman Solo 40+ Men Manchester, GBR Brookes Cycles 3 9:00:00.0
223 Christian Bil Solo 40+ Men 8301 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 3 9:00:00.0
224 Tom Brodzinski Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
225 Mark Butschler Solo 40+ Men North Vancouver, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
226 Geoff Bygrave Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
227 Gary Chambers Solo 40+ Men Morrin, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
228 Geoff Clark Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
229 Sean Colonello Solo 40+ Men Canmore, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
230 Scott Cornelius Solo 40+ Men Fortsaskatchewan, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
231 Peter Corry Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
232 Erik Cramer Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Cramers 1 9:00:00.0
233 Chad Davidson Solo 40+ Men Sanfrancisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 2 9:00:00.0
234 Richard Davies Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN The North Face 2 9:00:00.0
235 Gordon Dickson Solo 40+ Men Carluke, GBR Red Cloud 2 9:00:00.0
236 Pat Doyle Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
237 Cory Fagan Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 2 9:00:00.0
238 Randy Fehr Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
239 Wade Forsyth Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Bucketlist Riders 2 9:00:00.0
240 Craig Furlong Solo 40+ Men Bragg Creek, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
241 Charles Gauvin Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN DG Charles 1 9:00:00.0
242 Carl Gies Solo 40+ Men Brugge, BEL Bike world  3 9:00:00.0
243 Clay Gillies Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
244 Douglas Hallett Solo 40+ Men Canmore, CAN RMCC-Hallett 2 9:00:00.0
245 Jeremy Harris Solo 40+ Men Golden, CAN Golden Cycling Club 1 9:00:00.0
246 Mike Higuera Solo 40+ Men Boulder, USA   1 9:00:00.0
247 Erik Kempes Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
248 Danny Kermode Solo 40+ Men Vernon, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
249 Derrick Koenig Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Ride 365 3 9:00:00.0
250 Richard Lane Solo 40+ Men Louisville, USA   3 9:00:00.0
251 Albie Malan Solo 40+ Men Saskatoon, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
252 Craig Mclaren Solo 40+ Men Canmore, CAN Team Weffare 1 9:00:00.0
253 Filip Meirhaeghe Solo 40+ Men Maarkedal, BEL Wacky Racers 1 9:00:00.0
254 Rocky Moise Solo 40+ Men Comox, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
256 David Nelson Solo 40+ Men Kelowna, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
257 Mark Owen Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Moose Mountain Thunder 3 9:00:00.0
258 Arlin Pachet Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN PaYo Racing 2 9:00:00.0
259 Alejandro Pecchio Solo 40+ Men Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 2 9:00:00.0
260 Tim Peper Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
261 Leighton Poidevin Solo 40+ Men Canmore, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
262 Trevor Pombert Solo 40+ Men Edmonton, USA United Cycle 2 9:00:00.0
263 Isaac Pretorius Solo 40+ Men Smithers, CAN Brother Grimm 3 9:00:00.0
264 Jerry Raduy Solo 40+ Men Cochrane, CAN Clear Directional 3 9:00:00.0
266 Shane Rush Solo 40+ Men Edmonton, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
267 Mikael Sears Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
268 Anthony Slowinski Solo 40+ Men Louisville, USA Progold/ VO2 Multisport 1 9:00:00.0
269 Tom Smets Solo 40+ Men Kontich, BEL O2-Bikers 1 9:00:00.0
270 Ramon Fernando Soria Galvarro Solo 40+ Men Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 3 9:00:00.0
271 Dirk Spysschaert Solo 40+ Men 8300 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 3 9:00:00.0
272 Mark Tillett Solo 40+ Men London, GBR Stow Fist 1 9:00:00.0
274 Abe Valdez Solo 40+ Men Tracy, USA   3 9:00:00.0
275 Steve Walsh Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 1 9:00:00.0
276 Kelly Wilson Solo 40+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
277 Peter Winfield Solo 40+ Men Brisbane, AUS   1 9:00:00.0
278 Ken Wirda Solo 40+ Men Red Deer, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
279 Ken Avery Solo 50+ Men Owen Sound, CAN Arrow Racing 1 9:00:00.0
280 Vincent Berube Solo 50+ Men Quebec, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
281 Doug Burland Solo 50+ Men Invermere, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
282 Keenan Cannady Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
284 Darren Dyck Solo 50+ Men Central Butte, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
285 Paul Fitzgerald Solo 50+ Men Knokke, BEL Wacky Racers 3 9:00:00.0
286 Bill Glore Solo 50+ Men Huntington Beach, USA   1 9:00:00.0
287 John Groeneveld Solo 50+ Men Canmore, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
288 Troels Hansen Solo 50+ Men Allerød, DEN Danes on Rocks 3 9:00:00.0
289 Hugh Hover Solo 50+ Men Okotoks, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
290 Dan Janzen Solo 50+ Men Red Deer, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
291 John Jaques Solo 50+ Men Canmore, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
292 Gerald Kugelmass Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
293 Dan Lewark Solo 50+ Men Covington, USA   3 9:00:00.0
294 David Lewis Solo 50+ Men Red Deer County, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
295 Gilles Longval Solo 50+ Men Redwood Meadows, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
296 Jeff Mann Solo 50+ Men Fernie, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
297 Rich Marshall Solo 50+ Men Golden, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
298 John O'Brien Solo 50+ Men Markham, CAN Yabba Dabba Doo 3 9:00:00.0
299 Jean-Charles Ouellet Solo 50+ Men Quebec, CAN Pentathlon Des Neiges 3 9:00:00.0
300 Yves Pasquier Solo 50+ Men Mont-Pèlerin, SUI   3 9:00:00.0
301 Barry Paul Solo 50+ Men Abbotsford, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
302 Harry Petersen Solo 50+ Men Narsarsuaq, GRL   3 9:00:00.0
303 Dave Rathnow Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
304 Tony Routley Solo 50+ Men Whistler, CAN Team Whistler 1 9:00:00.0
305 Dan Savage Solo 50+ Men Fernie, CAN Fernie Flyers 2 9:00:00.0
306 Philip Shaw Solo 50+ Men Abbotsford, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
307 Christian Strandgaard Solo 50+ Men Værløse, DEN Danes on Rocks 3 9:00:00.0
308 Francis Sutherland Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
309 Lyle Sutherland Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
311 Frank Tarbox Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN Team Creepe  3 9:00:00.0
312 Scott Thomson Solo 50+ Men Owen Sound, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
313 Eric Trouillot Solo 50+ Men Canmore, CAN   1 9:00:00.0
314 Deon Vernooy Solo 50+ Men Burnaby, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
316 Jonathan Webb Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN TCR  1 9:00:00.0
317 Richard Woodbury Solo 50+ Men White Bear Lake, USA   3 9:00:00.0
318 Fred Zottl Solo 50+ Men Owen Sound, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
319 Scott Cantwell Solo Open Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
320 Scott Mcknight Solo Open Men Calgary, CAN   3 9:00:00.0
321 Jurgen Van Achter Solo 40+ Men Zottegem, BEL HAMC 2 9:00:00.0
323 Scott Darling Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 2 9:00:00.0
324 Barry Canipe Solo 40+ Men Victor, USA Addicted 2 9:00:00.0
325 Ricardo Puschel Solo Open Men Santiago, CHE   1 9:00:00.0
326 Kathryn Mcinerney Solo Open Women Kelowna, AUS   2 9:00:00.0
327 Stefan Müller Solo 40+ Men North Vancouver, CAN Obsession: Bikes 1 9:00:00.0
328 James Heilman Solo Open Men Cranbrook, CAN Wikipedia 1 9:00:00.0
329 Brad Rodgers Solo 40+ Men Chilliwack, CAN   2 9:00:00.0
330 Bill Darling Solo 50+ Men Calgary, CAN Bicker bros 3 9:00:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4