ST6 Stage 5 - Golden | Zone4.ca



ST6 Stage 5 - Golden

Date: Jul 30, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Golden, BC
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Planet Foods 
Clear Directional Drilling  Data Drill 
Santa Cruz  Geigerrig 
Red Racer  ProGold Lubricants 
Smith Optics  Cogma Bike Wear 
Scat Belt  Tinhorn Creek 
Race Partners
Go Macro   Stoked Oats
Honey Stinger Ultima
Kicking Horse Racks Unlimited

Solo 40+ Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib FullName Overall City Team Time Diff
1 261 Leighton Poidevin 12/204 Canmore, CAN   2:56:06.3  
2 268 Anthony Slowinski 14/204 Louisville, USA Progold/ VO2 Multisport 2:57:04.4 +58.1
3 253 Filip Meirhaeghe 19/204 Maarkedal, BEL Wacky Racers 3:03:04.3 +6:58.0
4 236 Pat Doyle 22/204 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:06:34.8 +10:28.5
5 266 Shane Rush 24/204 Edmonton, CAN   3:10:47.5 +14:41.2
6 227 Gary Chambers 38/204 Morrin, CAN   3:17:50.3 +21:44.0
7 269 Tom Smets 42/204 Kontich, BEL O2-Bikers 3:19:18.7 +23:12.4
8 228 Geoff Clark 47/204 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:25:17.9 +29:11.6
9 232 Erik Cramer 48/204 Calgary, CAN Cramers 3:25:18.5 +29:12.2
10 226 Geoff Bygrave 49/204 Calgary, CAN   3:25:48.4 +29:42.1
11 241 Charles Gauvin 50/204 Calgary, CAN DG Charles 3:25:52.7 +29:46.4
12 224 Tom Brodzinski 51/204 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:26:52.0 +30:45.7
13 252 Craig Mclaren 54/204 Canmore, CAN Team Weffare 3:29:37.9 +33:31.6
14 275 Steve Walsh 55/204 Calgary, CAN Deadgoat Racing 3:29:56.3 +33:50.0
15 256 David Nelson 58/204 Kelowna, CAN   3:35:29.6 +39:23.3
16 277 Peter Winfield 59/204 Brisbane, AUS   3:35:33.0 +39:26.7
17 245 Jeremy Harris 60/204 Golden, CAN Golden Cycling Club 3:35:54.1 +39:47.8
18 235 Gordon Dickson 61/204 Carluke, GBR Red Cloud 3:35:59.4 +39:53.1
19 272 Mark Tillett 66/204 London, GBR Stow Fist 3:39:27.6 +43:21.3
20 262 Trevor Pombert 68/204 Edmonton, USA United Cycle 3:42:22.0 +46:15.7
21 251 Albie Malan 73/204 Saskatoon, CAN   3:45:17.5 +49:11.2
22 246 Mike Higuera 74/204 Boulder, USA   3:45:17.7 +49:11.4
23 327 Stefan Müller 75/204 North Vancouver, CAN Obsession: Bikes 3:45:21.4 +49:15.1
24 240 Craig Furlong 76/204 Bragg Creek, CAN   3:45:21.6 +49:15.3
25 276 Kelly Wilson 82/204 Calgary, CAN   3:54:17.9 +58:11.6
26 249 Derrick Koenig 83/204 Calgary, CAN Ride 365 3:54:44.0 +58:37.7
27 229 Sean Colonello 84/204 Canmore, CAN   3:55:24.5 +59:18.2
28 244 Douglas Hallett 85/204 Canmore, CAN RMCC-Hallett 3:55:24.7 +59:18.4
29 233 Chad Davidson 88/204 Sanfrancisco, USA Team Roaring Mouse 3:56:58.9 +1:00:52.6
30 220 Rod Batycky 90/204 Calgary, CAN Panko 3:58:56.2 +1:02:49.9
31 278 Ken Wirda 95/204 Red Deer, CAN   4:01:45.0 +1:05:38.7
32 321 Jurgen Van Achter 98/204 Zottegem, BEL HAMC 4:02:40.7 +1:06:34.4
33 324 Barry Canipe 100/204 Victor, USA Addicted 4:04:45.2 +1:08:38.9
34 258 Arlin Pachet 101/204 Calgary, CAN PaYo Racing 4:05:21.9 +1:09:15.6
35 234 Richard Davies 102/204 Calgary, CAN The North Face 4:05:43.8 +1:09:37.5
36 329 Brad Rodgers 104/204 Chilliwack, CAN   4:07:19.5 +1:11:13.2
37 239 Wade Forsyth 106/204 Calgary, CAN Bucketlist Riders 4:10:11.2 +1:14:04.9
38 231 Peter Corry 108/204 Calgary, CAN   4:10:11.8 +1:14:05.5
39 225 Mark Butschler 112/204 North Vancouver, CAN   4:12:53.7 +1:16:47.4
40 247 Erik Kempes 114/204 Calgary, CAN   4:13:05.1 +1:16:58.8
41 260 Tim Peper 117/204 Calgary, CAN   4:14:12.8 +1:18:06.5
42 219 Robin Auld 127/204 Calgary, CAN Criterium Group 4:19:09.5 +1:23:03.2
43 259 Alejandro Pecchio 129/204 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 4:22:19.7 +1:26:13.4
44 254 Rocky Moise 133/204 Comox, CAN   4:25:05.3 +1:28:59.0
45 221 Nick Bayman 136/204 Manchester, GBR Brookes Cycles 4:28:30.2 +1:32:23.9
46 237 Cory Fagan 137/204 Calgary, CAN TCR Sport Lab 4:28:47.1 +1:32:40.8
47 238 Randy Fehr 149/204 Calgary, CAN   4:42:09.3 +1:46:03.0
48 263 Isaac Pretorius 154/204 Smithers, CAN Brother Grimm 4:48:03.8 +1:51:57.5
49 230 Scott Cornelius 156/204 Fortsaskatchewan, CAN   4:48:34.9 +1:52:28.6
50 223 Christian Bil 159/204 8301 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 4:53:17.2 +1:57:10.9
51 257 Mark Owen 160/204 Calgary, CAN Moose Mountain Thunder 4:53:22.1 +1:57:15.8
52 264 Jerry Raduy 161/204 Cochrane, CAN Clear Directional 4:53:22.9 +1:57:16.6
53 274 Abe Valdez 164/204 Tracy, USA   4:58:40.2 +2:02:33.9
54 267 Mikael Sears 172/204 Calgary, CAN   5:13:53.0 +2:17:46.7
55 243 Clay Gillies 173/204 Calgary, CAN   5:19:10.6 +2:23:04.3
56 242 Carl Gies 180/204 Brugge, BEL Bike world  5:28:57.4 +2:32:51.1
57 271 Dirk Spysschaert 181/204 8300 Knokke Heist, BEL Wacky Racers 5:29:02.9 +2:32:56.6
58 248 Danny Kermode 183/204 Vernon, CAN   5:32:33.9 +2:36:27.6
59 270 Ramon Fernando Soria Galvarro 185/204 Caracas, VEN CICLOZONA 5:35:42.3 +2:39:36.0
60 137 Adrian Marcano 188/204 Calgary, CAN Marcano 5:47:59.4 +2:51:53.1
DNS 250 Richard Lane * Louisville, USA   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4