The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2014 | Zone4.ca



The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2014

Date: Aug 23, 2014
StartList
Location: Churchill River
Chair: Perry Trimper

Jury
Legal:  Derrick White 
Treasurer:  Jack Cooper 
Chief of Course:  John Learning 
Safety:  Keith Pye 
Awards:  Robin  Cooper 
Timer:  John Houlahan 
Obs. Time: 10am-7pm Avg
Wind Vel: 7 Khr Wind Dir: East (110 deg.)
Air Temp: 19 C
Weather: Sunny

Expedition Overall 67 km. Mass Start    
Bib Canoeists 1 Canoeists 2 Start Position SubCategory Assigned Start
30 Timothy Ralph Devin Rideout 1 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
31 Jason Burton Perry Burton 2 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
32 Michael Jong Catherine Jong 3 Expedition Mixed45+ 0:00:00.0
34 Perry Bennett Allan Bock 5 Expedition Men 45+ 0:00:00.0
36 Robert Jong Paul Crocker 7 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
37 Matthew Pike Jamie Snook 8 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
38 Makkes Penashue Randy Mallack 9 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
40 John Graham John Osmond 11 Expedition Men 45+ 0:00:00.0
42 Herman Perry Paul Snow 13 Expedition Men 45+ 0:00:00.0
43 Joseph  Townley Chad Howse 14 Expedition Men <45 0:00:00.0
45 Jim Shouse Rory Blake 16 Expedition Men 45+ 0:00:00.0

Classic Overall 10 km.    
Bib Canoeists 1 Canoeists 2 Start Position SubCategory Assigned Start
1 Helen  Marsh Wendy Marsh 1 Classic Women 45+ 4:30:00.0
2 Derrick White Samuel White 2 Classic Men <45 4:31:00.0
3 Perry Trimper Caroline Hong 3 Classic Mixed 45+ 4:32:00.0
4 Eric Skoglund David Barnes 4 Classic Men 45+ 4:33:00.0
5 Delphine Roberts Colleen Baikie 5 Classic Women 45+ 4:34:00.0
6 Stephen Gregory Karen Gregory 6 Classic Mixed <45 4:35:00.0
7 Vanessa White Gill Wade 7 Classic Women <45 4:36:00.0
8 John Gaudi Aimee Chaulk 8 Classic Mixed <45 4:37:00.0
9 Robin Porter Janeil Parrott 9 Classic Women <45 4:38:00.0
10 Justin Hodder Dylan Hynes 10 Classic Men <45 4:39:00.0
11 Monique Meade Christina Battcock 11 Classic Women <45 4:40:00.0
12 Candice Price Naila Debbache 12 Classic Women <45 4:41:00.0
13 Jamie Smith Michael Smith 13 Classic Men <45 4:42:00.0
14 Rodney Roberts David Winters 14 Classic Men 45+ 4:43:00.0
15 Jessica Winsor Sheryl Morris 15 Classic Women <45 4:44:00.0
16 Bryn Wood Morgon Mills 16 Classic Men <45 4:45:00.0
17 Kate Adach Brandi Abbot 17 Classic Women <45 4:46:00.0
18 Jodi Macphail Alison Janes 18 Classic Women <45 4:47:00.0
19 Marge Goudie Debbie Goudie 19 Classic Women 45+ 4:48:00.0
20 Cyril Brennan Allison Brennan 20 Classic Mixed <45 4:49:00.0
21 Don Rogers Dave Chalmers 21 Classic Men <45 4:50:00.0
22 Rachel Snelgrove Michelle Russell 22 Classic Women <45 4:51:00.0
23 Rebecca Ramey Megan Bennett 23 Classic Women <45 4:52:00.0
24 Stacey Ramey Cathy Bennett 24 Classic Women 45+ 4:53:00.0
25 Max Blake Jody Blake 25 Classic Mixed 45+ 4:54:00.0
26 Leon Sweetapple Steve Joseph 26 Classic Men <45 4:55:00.0
27 Will McGinis Robin Cooper 27 Classic Men <45 4:56:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4