Bow Corridor Regional Race #2 |
||
Date: Jan 14, 2006 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Banff Ski Runners |
|
|
Peewee 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Peter Hicks | CNSC | 0:03:05.8 | |
2 | 9 | Nicola Davies | CNSC | 0:03:23.8 | +18.0 |
3 | 2 | Ben Thompson | CNSC | 0:03:35.4 | +29.6 |
4 | 1 | Carly Holland | BSR | 0:03:39.7 | +33.9 |
5 | 8 | Rona Herzog | FNSC | 0:03:41.3 | +35.5 |
6 | 5 | Marc Dupuis | BSR | 0:03:44.4 | +38.6 |
7 | 3 | Aidan Ostrom | FNSC | 0:04:34.4 | +1:28.6 |
8 | 7 | Aya Nakamoto | FNSC | 0:05:00.1 | +1:54.3 |
DNF | 10 | Kyle McClure | *** | *** | |
DNS | 6 | Molly-Jane Strum | FNSC | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Sam Groeneveld | BSR | 0:06:06.9 | |
2 | 33 | Jack Garnier | BSR | 0:06:14.0 | +7.1 |
3 | 32 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | BSR | 0:06:19.0 | +12.1 |
4 | 49 | Spencer Postman | CNSC | 0:06:51.2 | +44.3 |
5 | 40 | Nelson Allan | CNSC | 0:06:51.9 | +45.0 |
6 | 42 | John Pexman | 0:07:19.6 | +1:12.7 | |
7 | 47 | Liam Naylor | CNSC | 0:07:35.1 | +1:28.2 |
8 | 46 | Sam McConnery | CNSC | 0:07:40.0 | +1:33.1 |
9 | 34 | Ross Gudwer | BSR | 0:07:40.8 | +1:33.9 |
10 | 36 | Matthew Strum | FNSC | 0:07:45.5 | +1:38.6 |
11 | 50 | Jack Pengelly | CNSC | 0:07:57.6 | +1:50.7 |
12 | 37 | Idan Wolach | FNSC | 0:07:58.0 | +1:51.1 |
DNS | 35 | Devon Hawkins | CNSC | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Kendra Hicks | CNSC | 0:06:20.9 | |
2 | 45 | Suzanne Stevenson | FNSC | 0:06:47.9 | +27.0 |
3 | 48 | Hayley McIntyre | FNSC | 0:06:58.1 | +37.2 |
4 | 85 | Claire Schneider | FNSC | 0:07:59.9 | +1:39.0 |
5 | 31 | Rhea Jenkins | CNSC | 0:08:28.2 | +2:07.3 |
DNF | 53 | Caitlin McCLure | *** | *** | |
DNS | 38 | Lauren Andrews | FNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 39 | Leanna Augsten | FNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 43 | Seraina Keller | BSR | *** | *** |
DNS | 44 | Bryn Lukourak | FNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 51 | Emily De Freitas | FNSC | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 83 | Zach Holland | BSR | 0:07:37.5 | |
2 | 82 | Christopher Chesham | CNSC | 0:08:01.9 | +24.4 |
3 | 67 | Paul Dupuis | BSR | 0:08:06.0 | +28.5 |
4 | 69 | Jens Herzog | FNSC | 0:08:24.4 | +46.9 |
5 | 80 | Luke Hibbard | CNSC | 0:08:26.1 | +48.6 |
6 | 84 | Eric Johnson | FNSC | 0:08:48.3 | +1:10.8 |
7 | 66 | Macx Davies | CNSC | 0:08:57.7 | +1:20.2 |
8 | 72 | Bryce Jenkins | CNSC | 0:09:12.6 | +1:35.1 |
9 | 79 | Evan Armstrong | CNSC | 0:09:24.2 | +1:46.7 |
10 | 61 | Michael Lankester | FNSC | 0:09:31.3 | +1:53.8 |
11 | 70 | Pascal Herzog | FNSC | 0:09:34.7 | +1:57.2 |
12 | 74 | Vincent Prenioslo | FNSC | 0:09:52.3 | +2:14.8 |
DNS | 68 | Darren Farley | FNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 75 | Peter Thompson | CNSC | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 73 | Marika Cockney | BSR | 0:07:58.9 | |
2 | 71 | Bronwyn Allan | CNSC | 0:08:55.1 | +56.2 |
3 | 81 | Taraa Cieslak | 0:10:07.8 | +2:08.9 | |
4 | 77 | Marissa Dederer | CNSC | 0:10:08.2 | +2:09.3 |
5 | 63 | Lauren Heckley | CNSC | 0:10:33.1 | +2:34.2 |
6 | 64 | Laura Hoogstraten | FNSC | 0:11:00.1 | +3:01.2 |
7 | 65 | Ronena Wolach | FNSC | 0:11:33.1 | +3:34.2 |
8 | 78 | Lauren Wiens | Hawkridge | 0:11:48.3 | +3:49.4 |
9 | 62 | Alexis Heckley | CNSC | 0:13:07.4 | +5:08.5 |
10 | 76 | Tara McConnery | FNSC | 0:13:08.4 | +5:09.5 |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 98 | Jess Cockney | BSR | 0:21:27.1 | |
2 | 131 | Dougal Owen | FNSC | 0:22:05.8 | +38.7 |
3 | 92 | Kevin Sandau | FNSC | 0:22:35.0 | +1:07.9 |
4 | 97 | Gerard Garnier | BSR | 0:22:46.9 | +1:19.8 |
5 | 94 | Peter Ostrom | FNSC | 0:22:51.8 | +1:24.7 |
6 | 95 | Fraser Mills - Connery | FNSC | 0:23:06.4 | +1:39.3 |
7 | 100 | William Brooks | BSR | 0:23:16.4 | +1:49.3 |
8 | 105 | Eric Groeneveld | BSR | 0:23:44.2 | +2:17.1 |
9 | 101 | Tristan Allan | CNSC | 0:24:16.5 | +2:49.4 |
DNS | 91 | Daniel Dorion | BSR | *** | *** |
DNS | 96 | Haakon Lenes | BSR | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 103 | Jessi MaKenny | Hawkridge | 0:34:42.7 | |
DNS | 102 | Alanna Snow | FNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 104 | Tatiana Vukadinovic | CNSC | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Evan Bruce | BSR | 0:14:15.7 | |
2 | 113 | Martin Lenes | BSR | 0:14:53.9 | +38.2 |
3 | 115 | Kurt De Freitas | FNSC | 0:16:37.8 | +2:22.1 |
4 | 116 | Lucas Jungmann | CNSC | 0:17:36.7 | +3:21.0 |
5 | 114 | Paul Hoogstraten | FNSC | 0:19:16.1 | +5:00.4 |
DNS | 111 | Iliya Vukadinovic | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 112 | Kai Lukourak | FNSC | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 135 | Flurina Keller | BSR | 0:16:35.5 | |
2 | 133 | Heidi Widmer | BSR | 0:16:57.9 | +22.4 |
3 | 136 | Michaela Howie | BSR | 0:17:27.8 | +52.3 |
4 | 134 | Lauren Lankester | FNSC | 0:17:52.5 | +1:17.0 |
5 | 132 | Tanyia Chesham | CNSC | 0:18:46.7 | +2:11.2 |
6 | 93 | Tori Owen | FNSC | 0:19:25.9 | +2:50.4 |
7 | 137 | Flurry Hogg | FNSC | 0:19:40.9 | +3:05.4 |
Junior Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Adam Snow | FNSC | 0:30:56.4 | |
DNS | 152 | Gabriel Attenbaeumer | FNSC | *** | *** |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 157 | Robin McKeever | FNSC / x-c.com | 0:27:27.8 | |
2 | 158 | Brian McKeever | FNSC / NDST | 0:27:53.3 | +25.5 |
3 | 159 | Ian Murray | NHSC | 0:28:30.1 | +1:02.3 |
4 | 160 | Mike Argue | Yellowknife | 0:28:53.5 | +1:25.7 |
5 | 161 | Matt Cummings | FNSC | 0:29:47.2 | +2:19.4 |
6 | 154 | Justin Kangarloo | FNSC | 0:31:31.6 | +4:03.8 |
7 | 155 | Carl Steudler | 0:31:44.6 | +4:16.8 | |
8 | 212 | Eric Jensen | 0:33:24.6 | +5:56.8 | |
DNF | 156 | Shane Stevens | NBN | *** | *** |
DNS | 153 | Connal Robertson-Moore | BSR | *** | *** |
Junior Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
Senior Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 183 | Magi Scallion | BSR | 0:34:27.8 | |
2 | 182 | Mary Edgar | FNSC | 0:39:49.7 | +5:21.9 |
3 | 181 | Andrea Nighbor | NBN | 0:43:35.4 | +9:07.6 |
Master 1&2 Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 207 | Michael Hayes | 0:33:09.1 | ||
2 | 201 | Paul Martin | 0:39:27.5 | +6:18.4 |
Master 3&4 Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 227 | Kevin Baggot | FNSC | 0:36:04.4 | |
2 | 211 | Rainer Augsten | FNSC | 0:36:56.4 | +52.0 |
3 | 202 | Ken Johnson | FNSC | 0:36:57.1 | +52.7 |
4 | 203 | Bob Burden | Can. Masters | 0:37:44.2 | +1:39.8 |
5 | 206 | Ross Wilson | FNSC | 0:43:59.2 | +7:54.8 |
DNS | 209 | Steve Sellers | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 210 | Bill Praught | CNSC | *** | *** |
Master 5&6 Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 204 | Thomas Holland | BSR | 0:34:53.6 | |
2 | 208 | Norbert Meier | CNSC | 0:35:40.9 | +47.3 |
3 | 205 | Yau Henry | CNSC | 0:41:39.0 | +6:45.4 |
Master 7&8 Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
Master 1&2 Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 220 | Deanna Monod | CNSC | 0:39:49.0 | |
2 | 221 | Samantha McConnery | CNSC | 0:44:18.0 | +4:29.0 |
Master 3&4 Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 214 | Kathy Davies | CNSC | 0:35:28.0 | |
2 | 217 | Nancy Burden | Can. Masters | 0:35:37.4 | +9.4 |
3 | 216 | Maria Hawkins | CNSC | 0:35:55.2 | +27.2 |
4 | 224 | Sharon Hogg | FNSC | 0:37:26.9 | +1:58.9 |
5 | 226 | Christina Johnson | FNSC | 0:40:20.9 | +4:52.9 |
6 | 213 | Val Thompson | CNSC | 0:40:33.6 | +5:05.6 |
7 | 225 | Christine Hicks | CNSC | 0:40:56.6 | +5:28.6 |
8 | 218 | Cindy Kelly | CNSC | 0:41:40.9 | +6:12.9 |
9 | 219 | Katie Pacas | CNSC | 0:45:37.3 | +10:09.3 |
DNS | 223 | Sue Praught | CNSC | *** | *** |
Master 5&6 Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 222 | Sylvia Stettler | CNSC | 0:38:12.8 | |
2 | 215 | Judy Buchannen-Mappin | CNSC | 0:39:57.7 | +1:44.9 |
Master 7&8 Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |