Aquathlon Race Series #2 - 2015 |
||
Date: Jan 25, 2015 | Location: Kinsmen Centre Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Andrew Bysice | Edmonton | 9 | 0:05:08.6 | (1) | 0:05:10.0 | (1) | 0:10:18.7 | |
2 | 93 | Devin Wittig | Yellowknife | 9 | 0:06:16.9 | (2) | 0:06:51.1 | (2) | 0:13:08.1 | +2:49.4 |
DNS | 13 | Mark Brown | St. Albert | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 14 | Thomas Brown | Edmotnon | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 100 | Dylan Zrobek | Edmonton | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Alex Gordichuk | 8 | 0:05:59.4 | (1) | 0:07:34.0 | (1) | 0:13:33.4 | ||
2 | 43 | Jessie Lilly | Edmonton | 8 | 0:06:04.3 | (2) | 0:08:46.5 | (2) | 0:14:50.8 | +1:17.4 |
DNS | 60 | Erica Prins | Edmonton | 8 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Luke Hanson | St Albert | 9 | 0:05:32.6 | (3) | 0:05:26.2 | (1) | 0:10:58.9 | |
2 | 3 | Jordan Arthur | Stony Plain | 9 | 0:05:16.8 | (1) | 0:05:44.8 | (2) | 0:11:01.6 | +2.7 |
3 | 95 | Parker Young | Calgary | 9 | 0:05:36.9 | (5) | 0:06:07.5 | (3) | 0:11:44.4 | +45.5 |
4 | 36 | Shae Kelly | Sturgeon County | 9 | 0:05:36.1 | (4) | 0:06:19.9 | (4) | 0:11:56.1 | +57.2 |
5 | 64 | Cooper Riess | Edmonton | 9 | 0:05:22.0 | (2) | 0:06:59.8 | (5) | 0:12:21.8 | +1:22.9 |
6 | 53 | Aidan Paetsch | Edmonton | 9 | 0:05:38.5 | (6) | 0:07:09.9 | (6) | 0:12:48.5 | +1:49.6 |
7 | 57 | Connor Poole | Red Deer | 9 | 0:06:37.5 | (9) | 0:07:20.4 | (7) | 0:13:57.9 | +2:59.0 |
8 | 83 | James Thomson | St Albert | 9 | 0:06:09.5 | (8) | 0:08:19.2 | (8) | 0:14:28.7 | +3:29.8 |
9 | 77 | Jonah Tanasiuk | St.Albert | 9 | 0:05:42.1 | (7) | 0:09:48.7 | (9) | 0:15:30.9 | +4:32.0 |
DSQ | 46 | Tristin MacDonald | Red Deer | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | Scott Elgersma | Brooks | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | Kyle Buckley | Calgary | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 5 | Ryan Banack | Edmonton | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Katie Brown | Calgary | 8 | 0:06:21.1 | (2) | 0:09:17.0 | (1) | 0:15:38.1 | |
2 | 78 | Larah Tanasiuk | St.Albert | 8 | 0:06:03.6 | (1) | 0:09:36.7 | (2) | 0:15:40.3 | +2.2 |
DNF | 6 | Hayley Basterash | St.Albert | 8 | 0:05:22.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 69 | Valeria Sarangova | Edmonton | 8 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
10 & Under M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Jeremy Poulin | St. Albert | 1 | 0:03:38.0 | (2) | 0:00:37.9 | (1) | 0:04:16.0 | |
2 | 102 | Tucker Buhler | Edmonton | 1 | 0:03:37.2 | (1) | 0:00:52.4 | (4) | 0:04:29.6 | +13.6 |
3 | 9 | Malcolm Blankenship | Edmonton | 1 | 0:03:58.1 | (3) | 0:00:51.9 | (3) | 0:04:50.1 | +34.1 |
4 | 96 | Alex Zombor | Edmonton | 1 | 0:03:58.4 | (4) | 0:01:04.1 | (5) | 0:05:02.5 | +46.5 |
5 | 91 | Breaux Wilson | Sherwood Park | 1 | 0:05:19.1 | (5) | 0:00:49.3 | (2) | 0:06:08.4 | +1:52.4 |
10 & Under F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Hayden Theophile | Stony Plain | 1 | 0:02:53.6 | (1) | 0:00:53.7 | (3) | 0:03:47.4 | |
2 | 19 | Delaney Crowe | Spruce Grove | 1 | 0:03:33.1 | (2) | 0:00:43.2 | (2) | 0:04:16.4 | +29.0 |
3 | 39 | Ella Kern | Stony Plain | 1 | 0:03:36.6 | (3) | 0:00:41.4 | (1) | 0:04:18.0 | +30.6 |
4 | 103 | Lua Perez Hernandez | Edmonton | 1 | 0:05:06.5 | (4) | 0:01:05.3 | (4) | 0:06:11.9 | +2:24.5 |
DNS | Alana Devlin | St Albert | 1 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
11-12 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Fynnigan Buhler | Edmonton | 2 | 0:04:34.0 | (1) | 0:03:46.5 | (3) | 0:08:20.5 | |
2 | 80 | Brody Theophile | Stony Plain | 2 | 0:05:00.6 | (2) | 0:03:45.2 | (2) | 0:08:45.8 | +25.3 |
3 | 86 | Michelangelo Torres | Edmonton | 2 | 0:05:33.9 | (3) | 0:03:30.0 | (1) | 0:09:04.0 | +43.5 |
DNS | 42 | Luc Lacoursiere | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
11-12 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 98 | Sophia Zombor | Edmonton | 2 | 0:04:49.8 | (1) | 0:04:01.2 | (1) | 0:08:51.0 | |
2 | 23 | Averie Favell | Edmonton | 2 | 0:05:29.0 | (2) | 0:04:20.3 | (2) | 0:09:49.3 | +58.3 |
DNS | Jillian Callbeck | St.Albert | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 41 | Gabrielle Lacoursiere | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
13 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Finn Crowe | Spruce Grove | 3 | 0:04:17.4 | (1) | 0:06:17.7 | (1) | 0:10:35.1 | |
2 | 72 | Samuel Spencer | St Albert | 3 | 0:05:14.6 | (2) | 0:08:38.9 | (2) | 0:13:53.5 | +3:18.4 |
13 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Asia Kern | Stony Plain | 3 | 0:04:18.8 | (1) | 0:06:39.6 | (1) | 0:10:58.5 | |
2 | 52 | Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud | Drayton Valley | 3 | 0:05:09.2 | (2) | 0:07:17.2 | (2) | 0:12:26.4 | +1:27.9 |
3 | 58 | Isabelle Poulin | St. Albert | 3 | 0:05:14.6 | (5) | 0:08:03.7 | (4) | 0:13:18.4 | +2:19.9 |
4 | 84 | Lauren Thomson | St Albert | 3 | 0:05:12.7 | (4) | 0:08:22.0 | (5) | 0:13:34.8 | +2:36.3 |
5 | 27 | Amanda Gnenz | St Albert | 3 | 0:05:12.4 | (3) | 0:08:40.6 | (6) | 0:13:53.1 | +2:54.6 |
6 | 94 | Abby Young | Calgary | 3 | 0:06:02.9 | (6) | 0:07:57.0 | (3) | 0:14:00.0 | +3:01.5 |
DNS | 17 | Madeline Comeau | Medicine Hat | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Aidan Comeau | Medicine Hat | 3 | 0:03:36.2 | (1) | 0:06:07.1 | (3) | 0:09:43.3 | |
2 | 63 | Casey Riess | Edmonton | 3 | 0:04:04.5 | (3) | 0:05:57.3 | (2) | 0:10:01.8 | +18.5 |
3 | 2 | Thomas Armstrong | Calgary | 3 | 0:03:54.4 | (2) | 0:06:09.3 | (4) | 0:10:03.8 | +20.5 |
4 | 79 | Sasha Tanasiuk | St. Albert | 3 | 0:04:32.1 | (4) | 0:06:18.2 | (5) | 0:10:50.3 | +1:07.0 |
5 | 68 | Eric Rolheiser | St. Albert | 3 | 0:04:36.5 | (5) | 0:06:59.1 | (7) | 0:11:35.7 | +1:52.4 |
6 | 30 | Evan Haddock | Sturgeon County | 3 | 0:04:50.2 | (6) | 0:06:47.2 | (6) | 0:11:37.5 | +1:54.2 |
7 | 85 | Brian Torres | Edmonton | 3 | 0:05:59.1 | (8) | 0:05:40.3 | (1) | 0:11:39.5 | +1:56.2 |
8 | 87 | Sten Valge-Saar | Calgary | 3 | 0:05:25.8 | (7) | 0:07:00.3 | (8) | 0:12:26.2 | +2:42.9 |
DNS | Brady Davey | Red Deer | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 4 | Logan Arthur | Stony Plain | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Abby Wilson | St Albert | 3 | 0:03:56.2 | (1) | 0:06:23.0 | (1) | 0:10:19.2 | |
2 | 7 | Carli Berube | Calgary | 3 | 0:04:27.6 | (2) | 0:07:14.8 | (3) | 0:11:42.5 | +1:23.3 |
3 | 47 | Cassandra Mastel-Marr | Edmonton | 3 | 0:04:35.5 | (3) | 0:07:16.9 | (4) | 0:11:52.4 | +1:33.2 |
4 | 8 | Christiane Bilodeau | St. Albert | 3 | 0:05:09.6 | (5) | 0:07:04.6 | (2) | 0:12:14.2 | +1:55.0 |
5 | 75 | Lauren Stromner | Morinville | 3 | 0:05:04.1 | (4) | 0:09:30.8 | (5) | 0:14:35.0 | +4:15.8 |
DNS | Tanille Collicutt | Red Deer | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 24 | Jasmine Feddema | Drayton Valley | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
16-19 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Riley Stuermer | St. Albert | 7 | 0:07:25.9 | (4) | 0:07:46.4 | (1) | 0:15:12.3 | |
2 | 22 | Benjamin Edgeworth | St. Albert | 7 | 0:06:30.5 | (1) | 0:09:12.2 | (3) | 0:15:42.7 | +30.4 |
3 | 45 | Sean Livingstone | St Alberta | 7 | 0:06:52.8 | (2) | 0:08:59.9 | (2) | 0:15:52.8 | +40.5 |
4 | 28 | Ryan Gnenz | St Albert | 7 | 0:07:00.0 | (3) | 0:10:21.6 | (4) | 0:17:21.6 | +2:09.3 |
16-19 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Ainsley McKinley | St Albert | 7 | 0:07:24.4 | (2) | 0:09:21.0 | (1) | 0:16:45.5 | |
2 | 67 | Emily Rolheiser | St. Albert | 7 | 0:06:32.4 | (1) | 0:10:28.0 | (2) | 0:17:00.4 | +14.9 |
3 | 74 | Victoria Stinson | Edmonton | 7 | 0:07:24.6 | (3) | 0:10:28.0 | (2) | 0:17:52.7 | +1:07.2 |
DNS | Emmalyn Elgersma | Brooks | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
20-29 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Spencer Peterson | Edmonton | 7 | 0:06:38.4 | (1) | 0:08:09.2 | (1) | 0:14:47.6 |
20-29 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNF | 11 | Sarah Boyd | Edmonton | 7 | 0:06:21.5 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | Douglas Wickware | Calgary | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez | Edmonton | 6 | 0:07:11.9 | (2) | 0:07:38.0 | (1) | 0:14:50.0 | |
2 | 105 | Ivan Kagoro | Edmonton | 6 | 0:07:44.9 | (3) | 0:07:50.1 | (2) | 0:15:35.1 | +45.1 |
3 | 71 | Nolan Smits | Edmonton | 6 | 0:06:49.0 | (1) | 0:10:51.6 | (3) | 0:17:40.6 | +2:50.6 |
DNS | Kyle Jensen | Lethbridge | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | Maciej Gancarczyk | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 1 | Steve Ambeault | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 62 | Richard Reid | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Myla Gilbert | Edmonton | 5 | 0:08:06.9 | (3) | 0:09:15.2 | (1) | 0:17:22.2 | |
2 | 10 | Andrea Bowman | Spruce Grove | 5 | 0:07:22.9 | (1) | 0:10:01.7 | (2) | 0:17:24.7 | +2.5 |
3 | 92 | Jennifer Wilson | Sherwood Park | 5 | 0:08:02.3 | (2) | 0:11:08.9 | (3) | 0:19:11.2 | +1:49.0 |
DNS | Erin Linton | St. Albert | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 40 | Kerry King | Beaumont | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 35 | Mike Kelly | Sturgeon County | 6 | 0:06:57.0 | (1) | 0:08:24.7 | (1) | 0:15:21.8 | |
2 | 54 | Paul Paetsch | Edmonton | 6 | 0:07:03.8 | (2) | 0:08:54.5 | (2) | 0:15:58.3 | +36.5 |
3 | 21 | Geoff Crowe | Spruce Grove | 6 | 0:10:48.9 | (3) | 0:09:13.5 | (3) | 0:20:02.4 | +4:40.6 |
DNS | Jaine Chimal | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | Jared Buhler | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 50 | Stephen Murley | St Albert | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 88 | Geoff Wagner | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Michele Harvey-Blankenship | Edmonton | 5 | 0:07:51.7 | (2) | 0:08:18.5 | (1) | 0:16:10.2 | |
2 | 37 | Tari Kelly | Sturgeon County | 5 | 0:07:11.9 | (1) | 0:09:57.4 | (3) | 0:17:09.3 | +59.1 |
3 | 25 | Tara Finn-Crowe | Spruce Grove | 5 | 0:07:55.4 | (4) | 0:09:56.6 | (2) | 0:17:52.1 | +1:41.9 |
4 | 106 | Lucrecia Mendoza | 5 | 0:07:53.0 | (3) | 0:10:16.9 | (4) | 0:18:10.0 | +1:59.8 | |
5 | 29 | Wendy Gnenz | St Albert | 5 | 0:07:57.2 | (5) | 0:11:07.5 | (5) | 0:19:04.8 | +2:54.6 |
6 | 49 | Jennifer McMurphy | Edmonton | 5 | 0:12:03.5 | (8) | 0:13:01.5 | (6) | 0:25:05.1 | +8:54.9 |
7 | 97 | Lori Zombor | Edmonton | 5 | 0:10:10.4 | (6) | 0:15:06.8 | (7) | 0:25:17.2 | +9:07.0 |
8 | 34 | Diane Jackshaw | St. Albert | 5 | 0:10:21.3 | (7) | 0:16:47.1 | (8) | 0:27:08.5 | +10:58.3 |
DNS | Jana Pederson | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 61 | Devawn Ramos | Lloydminster | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 89 | Taletta Wagner | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
50-59 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | David Livingstone | St Alberta | 4 | 0:06:35.3 | (1) | 0:08:28.1 | (1) | 0:15:03.4 | |
2 | 73 | Malcolm Stinson | Edmonton | 4 | 0:08:33.7 | (3) | 0:08:38.4 | (2) | 0:17:12.1 | +2:08.7 |
3 | 82 | Ian Thomson | St Albert | 4 | 0:08:00.2 | (2) | 0:13:06.1 | (3) | 0:21:06.4 | +6:03.0 |
4 | 99 | Zsolt Zombor | Edmonton | 4 | 0:10:23.5 | (4) | 0:13:12.5 | (4) | 0:23:36.0 | +8:32.6 |
50-59 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Sharron Oakey | Drayton Valley | 4 | 0:07:43.5 | (1) | 0:10:40.8 | (1) | 0:18:24.3 | |
2 | 70 | Betty Sidor | St Albert | 4 | 0:08:33.1 | (2) | 0:10:52.6 | (2) | 0:19:25.8 | +1:01.5 |
3 | 33 | Karen Hawkins | Sherwood Park | 4 | 0:11:45.7 | (3) | 0:16:04.9 | (3) | 0:27:50.6 | +9:26.3 |
60-69 M 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Ed Cook | 4 | 0:08:29.4 | (2) | 0:10:33.5 | (1) | 0:19:02.9 | ||
2 | 66 | Richard Roberts | Saint Albert | 4 | 0:07:58.7 | (1) | 0:13:26.2 | (2) | 0:21:24.9 | +2:22.0 |
DNS | Larry Webb | St. Albert | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
60-69 F 1 km. Mass Start | Aquathlon |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 65 | Catherine Roberts | Saint Albert | 4 | 0:08:08.9 | (1) | 0:14:27.4 | (1) | 0:22:36.3 |