Aquathlon Race Series #3 - 2015 |
||
Date: Mar 8, 2015 | Location: Kinsmen Sport Centre Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Mark Brown | 9 | 0:07:06.8 | (2) | 0:06:55.3 | (1) | 0:14:02.2 | |
2 | 15 | Thomas Brown | 9 | 0:06:58.0 | (1) | 0:07:06.5 | (2) | 0:14:04.6 | +2.4 |
3 | 90 | Dylan Zrobek | 9 | 0:07:24.6 | (3) | 0:08:31.5 | (3) | 0:15:56.1 | +1:53.9 |
DNF | Andrew Bysice | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 85 | Devin Wittig | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Elite F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 43 | Jessie Lilly | 8 | 0:07:59.9 | (1) | 0:08:03.4 | (1) | 0:16:03.3 | |
DNF | 52 | Erica Prins | 8 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Jordan Arthur | 9 | 0:07:02.5 | (1) | 0:07:03.7 | (1) | 0:14:06.3 | |
2 | 56 | Cooper Riess | 9 | 0:07:03.4 | (2) | 0:08:06.7 | (2) | 0:15:10.2 | +1:03.9 |
3 | 31 | Luke Hanson | 9 | 0:07:18.7 | (4) | 0:08:11.3 | (3) | 0:15:30.0 | +1:23.7 |
4 | 35 | Shae Kelly | 9 | 0:07:15.2 | (3) | 0:08:17.0 | (4) | 0:15:32.2 | +1:25.9 |
5 | 75 | James Thomson | 9 | 0:07:21.2 | (5) | 0:09:32.3 | (5) | 0:16:53.5 | +2:47.2 |
DNF | Tristan MacDonald | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Connor Poole | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Parker Young | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Sten Valge-Saar | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Aidan Paetsch | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Scott Elgersma | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Kyle Buckley | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 4 | Ryan Banack | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Hayley Basterash | 8 | 0:07:14.5 | (1) | 0:09:08.7 | (1) | 0:16:23.3 | |
2 | 71 | Larah Tanasiuk | 8 | 0:08:07.5 | (2) | 0:09:18.8 | (2) | 0:17:26.3 | +1:03.0 |
DNF | Katie Brown | 8 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 62 | Valeria Sarangova | 8 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
10 & Under M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Tucker Buhler | 1 | 0:03:32.9 | (1) | 0:00:57.9 | (2) | 0:04:30.9 | |
2 | 7 | Malcolm Blankenship | 1 | 0:03:48.9 | (2) | 0:00:51.0 | (1) | 0:04:40.0 | +9.1 |
3 | 86 | Alex Zombor | 1 | 0:03:57.1 | (3) | 0:01:04.0 | (3) | 0:05:01.1 | +30.2 |
4 | 11 | Jonah Brown | 1 | 0:05:42.3 | (4) | 0:01:41.8 | (5) | 0:07:24.2 | +2:53.3 |
5 | 83 | Breaux Wilson | 1 | 0:08:53.2 | (5) | 0:01:29.1 | (4) | 0:10:22.4 | +5:51.5 |
DNF | 51 | Jeremy Poulin | 1 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
10 & Under F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 73 | Hayden Theophile | 1 | 0:02:54.0 | (1) | 0:00:59.2 | (3) | 0:03:53.2 | |
2 | 18 | Delaney Crowe | 1 | 0:03:22.3 | (2) | 0:00:47.7 | (2) | 0:04:10.1 | +16.9 |
3 | 38 | Ella Kern | 1 | 0:03:34.4 | (3) | 0:00:42.2 | (1) | 0:04:16.6 | +23.4 |
4 | 124 | Lua Perez Hernandez | 1 | 0:05:29.2 | (4) | 0:01:08.6 | (4) | 0:06:37.9 | +2:44.7 |
DNF | Alana Devlin | 1 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
11-12 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Luc Lacoursiere | 2 | 0:05:57.5 | (2) | 0:03:10.8 | (1) | 0:09:08.4 | |
2 | 78 | Michelangelo Torres | 2 | 0:05:46.3 | (1) | 0:03:27.0 | (2) | 0:09:13.3 | +4.9 |
3 | 10 | James Brown | 2 | 0:06:59.1 | (3) | 0:04:39.9 | (3) | 0:11:39.1 | +2:30.7 |
DNF | Fynnigan Buhler | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 72 | Brody Theophile | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
11-12 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 88 | Sophia Zombor | 2 | 0:05:00.5 | (1) | 0:04:07.1 | (1) | 0:09:07.6 | |
2 | 22 | Averie Favell | 2 | 0:05:17.0 | (2) | 0:04:18.6 | (2) | 0:09:35.6 | +28.0 |
3 | 39 | Gabrielle Lacoursiere | 2 | 0:05:35.6 | (3) | 0:04:19.1 | (3) | 0:09:54.7 | +47.1 |
DNF | Jillian Callbeck | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 9 | Betty-Lou Brown | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
13 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Casey Riess | 3 | 0:04:09.4 | (1) | 0:06:03.8 | (1) | 0:10:13.3 | |
DNF | Samuel Spencer | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 19 | Finn Crowe | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
13 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Asia Kern | 3 | 0:04:22.3 | (1) | 0:06:51.2 | (1) | 0:11:13.5 | |
2 | 76 | Lauren Thomson | 3 | 0:05:23.2 | (3) | 0:07:36.7 | (2) | 0:12:59.9 | +1:46.4 |
3 | 27 | Amanda Gnenz | 3 | 0:04:56.7 | (2) | 0:08:33.0 | (3) | 0:13:29.7 | +2:16.2 |
DNF | Abby Young | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Madeline Comeau | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 50 | Isabelle Poulin | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Marcus Brown | 3 | 0:04:18.7 | (1) | 0:06:17.3 | (2) | 0:10:36.0 | |
2 | 30 | Evan Haddock | 3 | 0:04:55.4 | (2) | 0:05:53.4 | (1) | 0:10:48.8 | +12.8 |
3 | 77 | Brian Torres | 3 | 0:05:56.0 | (3) | 0:06:52.5 | (3) | 0:12:48.6 | +2:12.6 |
DNF | Sasha Tanasiuk | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Thomas Armstrong | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Brady Davey | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Aidan Comeau | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 3 | Logan Arthur | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 61 | Eric Rolheiser | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Abby Wilson | 3 | 0:04:06.2 | (1) | 0:06:32.5 | (1) | 0:10:38.8 | |
2 | 6 | Christiane Bilodeau | 3 | 0:04:37.2 | (3) | 0:07:00.1 | (2) | 0:11:37.4 | +58.6 |
2 | 46 | Cassandra Mastel-Marr | 3 | 0:04:35.6 | (2) | 0:07:01.8 | (3) | 0:11:37.4 | +58.6 |
4 | 68 | Lauren Stromner | 3 | 0:04:53.3 | (4) | 0:09:01.5 | (4) | 0:13:54.8 | +3:16.0 |
5 | 14 | Molly Brown | 3 | 0:05:47.4 | (5) | 0:11:49.2 | (5) | 0:17:36.6 | +6:57.8 |
DNF | Carli Berube | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Tanille Collicutt | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 23 | Jasmine Feddema | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
16-19 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 69 | Riley Stuermer | 7 | 0:07:07.4 | (3) | 0:08:00.0 | (1) | 0:15:07.5 | |
2 | 45 | Sean Livingstone | 7 | 0:06:44.3 | (1) | 0:09:13.1 | (2) | 0:15:57.4 | +49.9 |
3 | 21 | Benjamin Edgeworth | 7 | 0:06:51.0 | (2) | 0:09:57.3 | (3) | 0:16:48.3 | +1:40.8 |
DNF | 28 | Ryan Gnenz | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 70 | Jonah Tanasiuk | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
16-19 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 60 | Emily Rolheiser | 7 | 0:06:56.7 | (1) | 0:11:08.7 | (1) | 0:18:05.4 | |
DNF | Ainsley McKinley | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Emmalyn Elgersma | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 66 | Victoria Stinson | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
20-29 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Spencer Peterson | 7 | 0:06:45.8 | (1) | 0:08:00.2 | (1) | 0:14:46.1 |
20-29 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNF | Sarah Boyd | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Douglas Wickware | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 123 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez | 6 | 0:06:57.3 | (2) | 0:07:15.6 | (1) | 0:14:12.9 | |
2 | 25 | Maciej Gancarczyk | 6 | 0:06:56.1 | (1) | 0:07:33.7 | (2) | 0:14:29.9 | +17.0 |
3 | 121 | Ivan Kagoro | 6 | 0:07:44.2 | (4) | 0:07:37.4 | (3) | 0:15:21.7 | +1:08.8 |
4 | 64 | Nolan Smits | 6 | 0:07:04.5 | (3) | 0:10:39.8 | (4) | 0:17:44.3 | +3:31.4 |
DNF | Kyle Jensen | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 1 | Steve Ambeault | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 54 | Richard Reid | 6 | 0:06:27.7 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Myla Gilbert | 5 | 0:08:25.6 | (2) | 0:09:13.0 | (1) | 0:17:38.7 | |
2 | 84 | Jennifer Wilson | 5 | 0:08:05.9 | (1) | 0:10:29.8 | (2) | 0:18:35.7 | +57.0 |
DNF | Erin Linton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Kerry King | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 8 | Andrea Bowman | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Kenneth Riess | 6 | 0:06:58.4 | (1) | 0:08:04.9 | (1) | 0:15:03.4 | |
2 | 41 | Kelly Lentz | 6 | 0:07:41.6 | (3) | 0:08:32.0 | (2) | 0:16:13.7 | +1:10.3 |
3 | 34 | Mike Kelly | 6 | 0:07:07.8 | (2) | 0:11:15.0 | (4) | 0:18:22.9 | +3:19.5 |
4 | 20 | Geoff Crowe | 6 | 0:11:08.1 | (4) | 0:09:22.3 | (3) | 0:20:30.5 | +5:27.1 |
DNF | Jaine Chimal | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Paul Paetsch | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Jared Buhler | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 48 | Stephen Murley | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 79 | Geoff Wagner | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Michele Harvey-Blankenship | 5 | 0:07:46.5 | (4) | 0:08:35.1 | (1) | 0:16:21.7 | |
2 | 36 | Tari Kelly | 5 | 0:07:32.6 | (1) | 0:09:43.7 | (3) | 0:17:16.3 | +54.6 |
3 | 24 | Tara Finn-Crowe | 5 | 0:08:07.5 | (5) | 0:09:31.1 | (2) | 0:17:38.7 | +1:17.0 |
4 | 125 | Sandra Paetsch | 5 | 0:07:39.6 | (2) | 0:10:50.1 | (6) | 0:18:29.7 | +2:08.0 |
5 | 122 | Lucrecia Mendoza | 5 | 0:08:37.8 | (7) | 0:10:00.6 | (4) | 0:18:38.4 | +2:16.7 |
6 | 42 | Michelle Lentz | 5 | 0:07:45.1 | (3) | 0:11:05.4 | (7) | 0:18:50.5 | +2:28.8 |
7 | 29 | Wendy Gnenz | 5 | 0:08:23.8 | (6) | 0:10:47.3 | (5) | 0:19:11.1 | +2:49.4 |
8 | 87 | Lori Zombor | 5 | 0:08:54.5 | (8) | 0:13:27.9 | (9) | 0:22:22.5 | +6:00.8 |
9 | 47 | Jennifer McMurphy | 5 | 0:11:09.2 | (10) | 0:12:29.6 | (8) | 0:23:38.9 | +7:17.2 |
10 | 33 | Diane Jackshaw | 5 | 0:09:37.3 | (9) | 0:14:41.4 | (10) | 0:24:18.8 | +7:57.1 |
DNF | Jana Pederson | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 67 | Lauren Storey | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 80 | Taletta Wagner | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 1053 | Devawn Ramos | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
50-59 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | David Livingstone | 4 | 0:06:49.3 | (1) | 0:08:25.3 | (1) | 0:15:14.6 | |
2 | 65 | Malcolm Stinson | 4 | 0:07:40.2 | (3) | 0:09:40.5 | (2) | 0:17:20.7 | +2:06.1 |
3 | 74 | Ian Thomson | 4 | 0:07:38.2 | (2) | 0:11:31.9 | (3) | 0:19:10.2 | +3:55.6 |
4 | 89 | Zsolt Zombor | 4 | 0:09:10.6 | (4) | 0:12:22.2 | (4) | 0:21:32.9 | +6:18.3 |
50-59 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Betty Sidor | 4 | 0:08:47.4 | (1) | 0:10:44.5 | (1) | 0:19:31.9 | |
DNF | Sharron Oakey | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | Karen Hawkins | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
60-69 M 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Larry Webb | 4 | 0:08:02.3 | (1) | 0:10:24.5 | (2) | 0:18:26.9 | |
2 | 17 | Ed Cook | 4 | 0:08:53.4 | (2) | 0:10:14.1 | (1) | 0:19:07.6 | +40.7 |
DNF | 59 | Richard Roberts | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
60-69 F 1 km. |
PL | Bib | Name | Heat | Swim+T1 | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Catherine Roberts | 4 | 0:07:59.5 | (1) | 0:14:20.9 | (1) | 0:22:20.5 |