2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grmd gran

Juv B 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 29m   HD: 36m   TC: 166m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 71 Sam Hendry 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:12:08.9  
2 75 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec   QC 0:12:29.9 +21.0
3 61 Finn Dodgson 33731 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:47.5 +38.6
4 65 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   ON 0:12:48.8 +39.9
5 73 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono Nordic   ON 0:12:48.9 +40.0
6 67 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:12:54.8 +45.9
7 79 Tallon Noble 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:12:57.7 +48.8
8 68 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:12:59.0 +50.1
9 74 Vincent Landry 31850 1999 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:13:05.2 +56.3
10 62 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 Defi T.M.   QC 0:13:10.5 +1:01.6
11 72 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski   QC 0:13:17.2 +1:08.3
12 66 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:22.5 +1:13.6
13 29 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:25.5 +1:16.6
14 63 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:26.8 +1:17.9
15 44 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:13:29.1 +1:20.2
16 43 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:29.5 +1:20.6
17 76 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:13:29.9 +1:21.0
18 40 Travis Pete 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley BCDS BC 0:13:30.9 +1:22.0
19 69 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:35.6 +1:26.7
20 36 Alexander Harvey 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:13:37.9 +1:29.0
21 50 Erik Ohrling 33121 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:13:38.0 +1:29.1
22 56 Graham Daly 31411 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:39.6 +1:30.7
23 77 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   ON 0:13:40.4 +1:31.5
24 53 Rhys James 31873 1999 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:13:41.9 +1:33.0
25 48 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   ON 0:13:43.0 +1:34.1
26 51 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:44.2 +1:35.3
27 59 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:44.3 +1:35.4
28 45 John Lindfors 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:13:45.2 +1:36.3
29 54 Andreas Massitti 29430 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:13:46.5 +1:37.6
30 32 Ian Oliphant 33143 2001 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:49.3 +1:40.4
31 47 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:52.3 +1:43.4
32 64 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:13:53.6 +1:44.7
33 46 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:54.3 +1:45.4
34 13 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:54.7 +1:45.8
35 10 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:55.1 +1:46.2
36 8 Michael Kishchuck 33736 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:55.2 +1:46.3
37 57 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   ON 0:13:56.0 +1:47.1
38 26 Donny Boake 31408 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:13:56.4 +1:47.5
39 34 Ross Lamon 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:00.5 +1:51.6
40 25 David Bakker 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:14:01.4 +1:52.5
41 42 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:01.7 +1:52.8
42 70 Remi Drolet 33108 2000 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:14:05.1 +1:56.2
43 58 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:14:05.6 +1:56.7
44 35 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:07.1 +1:58.2
45 49 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   ON 0:14:08.1 +1:59.2
46 24 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:14:09.7 +2:00.8
47 52 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   ON 0:14:10.3 +2:01.4
48 78 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:12.3 +2:03.4
49 37 Nicolas Bennett 31425 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:14:12.9 +2:04.0
50 60 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:13.2 +2:04.3
51 55 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:17.3 +2:08.4
52 33 Matt Gill 31418 2000 Sturgeon River SK Ski Team SK 0:14:18.1 +2:09.2
53 31 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:14:18.9 +2:10.0
54 28 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:22.8 +2:13.9
55 41 John St. Croix 33763 1999 Whaleback Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:31.1 +2:22.2
56 30 Simon Giasson 31894 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:14:32.1 +2:23.2
57 6 Ben Pryce 31446 2000 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:14:34.1 +2:25.2
58 20 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:14:34.7 +2:25.8
59 7 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 Orford   QC 0:14:35.9 +2:27.0
60 38 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:14:43.1 +2:34.2
61 21 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish   ON 0:14:47.3 +2:38.4
62 39 Connor McGrady 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:48.9 +2:40.0
63 22 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:14:56.0 +2:47.1
64 18 Zachary Peloquin 31801 1999 Montériski   QC 0:14:57.3 +2:48.4
65 12 Dominic Brassard 34763 1999 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:15:05.1 +2:56.2
66 19 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 Orford   QC 0:15:07.5 +2:58.6
67 9 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:13.7 +3:04.8
68 11 Jack Panayi 33382 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:15:24.0 +3:15.1
69 5 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:24.8 +3:15.9
70 23 Alexandre Leclair 31892 1999 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:15:26.0 +3:17.1
71 17 Lucas Smith 32893 2000 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:15:29.4 +3:20.5
72 27 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 Skibec   QC 0:15:34.0 +3:25.1
73 14 Devin Manktelow 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:16:03.2 +3:54.3
74 15 Eli Greenwood 34875 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:16:37.0 +4:28.1
DNS 16 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4