2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grmd gran

Jr G 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 180m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 254 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team BC 0:14:22.1  
2 278 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:28.4 +6.3
3 277 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:14:32.9 +10.8
4 242 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:39.1 +17.0
5 273 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:15:01.8 +39.7
6 218 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:03.8 +41.7
7 224 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:15:05.6 +43.5
8 247 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:15:07.5 +45.4
9 234 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:09.1 +47.0
10 263 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:15:09.4 +47.3
11 195 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB MB Ski Team MB 0:15:10.9 +48.8
12 230 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:15:13.2 +51.1
13 221 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:15:16.2 +54.1
13 237 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:15:16.2 +54.1
15 267 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:15:25.7 +1:03.6
16 191 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:15:28.5 +1:06.4
17 261 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:15:33.9 +1:11.8
18 253 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec   QC 0:15:39.0 +1:16.9
19 239 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic Nipissing U ON 0:15:39.2 +1:17.1
20 233 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:15:41.3 +1:19.2
21 227 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:15:46.0 +1:23.9
22 209 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:15:47.5 +1:25.4
23 171 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:15:57.0 +1:34.9
24 200 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:15:57.4 +1:35.3
25 225 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:15:59.4 +1:37.3
26 170 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:16:02.9 +1:40.8
27 205 Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:16:15.8 +1:53.7
28 219 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:16:16.3 +1:54.2
29 202 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:16:16.6 +1:54.5
30 228 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:17.1 +1:55.0
31 240 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   QC 0:16:24.3 +2:02.2
32 173 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:16:29.7 +2:07.6
33 165 Holly Greer 29279 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:16:33.6 +2:11.5
34 197 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:16:35.6 +2:13.5
35 189 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 Défi T.M.   QC 0:16:35.7 +2:13.6
36 184 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski   QC 0:16:39.8 +2:17.7
37 126 Madeleine Ertel 29476 1998 Telemark   BC 0:16:48.0 +2:25.9
38 162 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:16:50.9 +2:28.8
39 129 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 1998 Montériski   QC 0:16:53.1 +2:31.0
40 187 Sage Robine 29444 1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:16:57.7 +2:35.6
41 159 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:16:59.7 +2:37.6
42 137 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:05.4 +2:43.3
43 134 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:17:07.2 +2:45.1
44 142 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:17:12.4 +2:50.3
45 186 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:13.5 +2:51.4
46 131 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:16.8 +2:54.7
47 226 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:24.4 +3:02.3
48 108 Anna Sigurdson 29392 1997 Sturgeon River   SK 0:17:26.2 +3:04.1
49 238 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Nordic AST AB 0:17:32.7 +3:10.6
50 119 Tayla Koerber 27407 1997 Revelstoke   BC 0:17:48.2 +3:26.1
51 139 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:17:56.6 +3:34.5
52 164 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Nordic   BC 0:17:56.7 +3:34.6
53 107 Karly Lockhart 29412 1998 Kenora-MB   MB 0:18:26.6 +4:04.5
54 121 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:18:46.6 +4:24.5
55 145 Florence Bourque 31813 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:53.1 +5:31.0
DNS 152 Molly Marland 29296 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** ***
DNS 193 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4