2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grmd gran

Jr B 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 360m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 463 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   QC 0:12:25.8 (1) 0:12:58.4 (3) 0:25:24.3  
2 433 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:30.0 (2) 0:13:02.5 (5) 0:25:32.6 +8.3
3 408 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:12:40.8 (4) 0:12:51.9 (1) 0:25:32.7 +8.4
4 430 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:12:46.6 (6) 0:12:53.2 (2) 0:25:39.9 +15.6
5 402 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:12:48.0 (10) 0:12:59.0 (4) 0:25:47.1 +22.8
6 421 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team ON 0:12:47.7 (9) 0:13:17.3 (6) 0:26:05.0 +40.7
7 393 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:12:47.4 (8) 0:13:23.4 (8) 0:26:10.8 +46.5
8 373 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   QC 0:12:36.2 (3) 0:13:37.0 (15) 0:26:13.2 +48.9
9 329 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:52.3 (12) 0:13:21.7 (7) 0:26:14.1 +49.8
10 391 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:13:00.0 (15) 0:13:26.5 (11) 0:26:26.5 +1:02.2
11 416 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:05.7 (19) 0:13:26.3 (10) 0:26:32.1 +1:07.8
12 357 Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:13:01.6 (17) 0:13:30.8 (13) 0:26:32.4 +1:08.1
13 356 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:12:45.0 (5) 0:13:50.1 (26) 0:26:35.2 +1:10.9
14 389 Andrew Nash 29285 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:12.0 (24) 0:13:25.4 (9) 0:26:37.4 +1:13.1
15 420 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:12:59.6 (14) 0:13:38.3 (17) 0:26:37.9 +1:13.6
16 374 Mac Prawdzick 30892 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:12:46.7 (7) 0:13:56.6 (29) 0:26:43.4 +1:19.1
17 412 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:13:14.4 (25) 0:13:29.1 (12) 0:26:43.5 +1:19.2
18 404 David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:12:57.8 (13) 0:13:46.3 (24) 0:26:44.1 +1:19.8
19 360 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   ON 0:13:00.4 (16) 0:13:45.3 (22) 0:26:45.8 +1:21.5
20 365 Kieran Lumb 29457 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:13:08.1 (20) 0:13:37.9 (16) 0:26:46.0 +1:21.7
21 405 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:17.3 (28) 0:13:31.1 (14) 0:26:48.4 +1:24.1
22 396 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR   AB 0:13:08.2 (22) 0:13:41.2 (18) 0:26:49.4 +1:25.1
23 366 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec   QC 0:13:11.5 (23) 0:13:41.2 (18) 0:26:52.7 +1:28.4
24 376 Amund Wirstad 33757 1997 Hollyburn   BC 0:13:08.1 (20) 0:13:44.8 (21) 0:26:52.9 +1:28.6
25 386 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:12:52.2 (11) 0:14:02.7 (31) 0:26:55.0 +1:30.7
26 345 Tomas Mark 29297 1998 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:13:15.9 (27) 0:13:41.7 (20) 0:26:57.6 +1:33.3
27 379 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:13:23.8 (32) 0:13:45.4 (23) 0:27:09.3 +1:45.0
28 370 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:13:17.6 (29) 0:13:53.3 (27) 0:27:10.9 +1:46.6
29 375 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:01.8 (18) 0:14:16.0 (37) 0:27:17.8 +1:53.5
30 369 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:25.8 (34) 0:13:53.9 (28) 0:27:19.8 +1:55.5
31 388 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:21.6 (31) 0:14:01.8 (30) 0:27:23.5 +1:59.2
32 359 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:19.1 (30) 0:14:08.2 (34) 0:27:27.3 +2:03.0
33 385 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:13:42.2 (42) 0:13:48.4 (25) 0:27:30.7 +2:06.4
34 344 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   ON 0:13:30.2 (36) 0:14:09.7 (35) 0:27:39.9 +2:15.6
35 382 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:14.4 (25) 0:14:27.2 (44) 0:27:41.7 +2:17.4
36 395 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:13:40.3 (41) 0:14:04.8 (33) 0:27:45.2 +2:20.9
37 361 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski   QC 0:13:42.6 (43) 0:14:04.3 (32) 0:27:47.0 +2:22.7
38 323 Nelson Kleer 29295 1998 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:13:28.9 (35) 0:14:24.9 (42) 0:27:53.9 +2:29.6
39 367 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:31.8 (37) 0:14:23.3 (41) 0:27:55.2 +2:30.9
40 309 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:44.3 (45) 0:14:21.0 (40) 0:28:05.4 +2:41.1
41 349 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:34.8 (38) 0:14:32.2 (47) 0:28:07.1 +2:42.8
42 299 Eric Embleton 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:56.2 (49) 0:14:12.9 (36) 0:28:09.2 +2:44.9
43 328 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:43.7 (44) 0:14:26.2 (43) 0:28:09.9 +2:45.6
44 355 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:13:37.6 (39) 0:14:37.1 (49) 0:28:14.8 +2:50.5
45 364 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:24.8 (33) 0:14:51.7 (59) 0:28:16.6 +2:52.3
46 325 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:59.5 (51) 0:14:20.2 (38) 0:28:19.7 +2:55.4
47 368 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YK 0:13:59.9 (52) 0:14:20.3 (39) 0:28:20.2 +2:55.9
48 394 Seth Van Varseveld 29418 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:13:38.2 (40) 0:14:43.5 (56) 0:28:21.7 +2:57.4
49 319 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   ON 0:13:44.8 (46) 0:14:37.8 (50) 0:28:22.6 +2:58.3
50 327 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails MB Ski Team MB 0:14:02.3 (54) 0:14:28.8 (46) 0:28:31.1 +3:06.8
51 308 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:58.8 (50) 0:14:33.9 (48) 0:28:32.7 +3:08.4
52 292 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:06.1 (58) 0:14:28.1 (45) 0:28:34.3 +3:10.0
53 342 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:14:01.9 (53) 0:14:38.1 (52) 0:28:40.0 +3:15.7
54 336 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:50.0 (47) 0:14:51.4 (58) 0:28:41.5 +3:17.2
55 298 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:05.7 (57) 0:14:38.2 (53) 0:28:44.0 +3:19.7
56 343 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   QC 0:14:08.4 (59) 0:14:37.9 (51) 0:28:46.3 +3:22.0
57 324 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:13:50.7 (48) 0:14:58.8 (60) 0:28:49.5 +3:25.2
58 294 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:14:10.2 (60) 0:14:47.7 (57) 0:28:57.9 +3:33.6
59 289 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:21.0 (63) 0:14:40.9 (55) 0:29:01.9 +3:37.6
60 315 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:30.3 (66) 0:14:39.2 (54) 0:29:09.5 +3:45.2
61 346 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 RMR   AB 0:14:05.4 (56) 0:15:09.0 (62) 0:29:14.5 +3:50.2
62 380 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 1997 Fort Saskatchewan AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:03.1 (55) 0:15:22.9 (66) 0:29:26.0 +4:01.7
63 301 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:25.7 (64) 0:15:03.7 (61) 0:29:29.4 +4:05.1
64 306 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:14:19.5 (62) 0:15:16.8 (64) 0:29:36.3 +4:12.0
65 304 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:14:28.0 (65) 0:15:21.6 (65) 0:29:49.6 +4:25.3
66 320 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:11.5 (61) 0:15:43.9 (71) 0:29:55.4 +4:31.1
67 311 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:14:40.4 (69) 0:15:16.6 (63) 0:29:57.1 +4:32.8
68 303 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:14:38.8 (68) 0:15:24.4 (67) 0:30:03.2 +4:38.9
69 295 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono Nordic   ON 0:14:30.9 (67) 0:15:33.3 (68) 0:30:04.2 +4:39.9
70 296 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:14:44.4 (72) 0:15:33.3 (68) 0:30:17.7 +4:53.4
71 318 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 Skibec   QC 0:14:40.7 (70) 0:15:41.6 (70) 0:30:22.4 +4:58.1
72 314 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore Nordic SK Ski Team AB 0:14:43.8 (71) 0:15:50.7 (73) 0:30:34.6 +5:10.3
73 317 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:14:44.4 (72) 0:15:52.8 (75) 0:30:37.3 +5:13.0
74 285 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:51.4 (74) 0:15:50.3 (72) 0:30:41.8 +5:17.5
75 316 Derek Stollery 33370 1998 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:14:53.6 (75) 0:15:51.8 (74) 0:30:45.5 +5:21.2
76 302 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:15:08.9 (76) 0:16:26.6 (78) 0:31:35.5 +6:11.2
77 322 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:15:26.5 (77) 0:16:10.3 (77) 0:31:36.8 +6:12.5
78 321 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:16:01.1 (78) 0:16:04.6 (76) 0:32:05.7 +6:41.4
79 300 Cameron Roe 32889 1998 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:16:33.2 (79) 0:17:26.0 (79) 0:33:59.2 +8:34.9
DNF 337 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:14:05.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 351 Hamish Woods 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley   BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 432 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4