2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Int Free AB

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10-15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: mach grmd gran

Open Men 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 35m   HD: 36m   TC: 360m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 443 Michael Somppi Sr M 1/60 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 0:11:20.7 (1) 0:11:48.7 (1) 0:23:09.4  
2 455 Andy Shields Sr M 2/60 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:11:41.5 (5) 0:12:02.1 (2) 0:23:43.7 +34.3
3 441 Kevin Sandau Sr M 3/60 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:11:40.2 (4) 0:12:07.5 (4) 0:23:47.8 +38.4
4 444 Bob Thompson Sr M 4/60 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:11:34.5 (2) 0:12:14.9 (6) 0:23:49.5 +40.1
5 453 Raphaël Couturier Sr M 5/60 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:11:44.7 (8) 0:12:08.1 (5) 0:23:52.8 +43.4
6 462 Evan Palmer-Charrette Sr M 6/60 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:11:53.4 (11) 0:12:05.6 (3) 0:23:59.0 +49.6
7 469 Scott Hill Sr M 7/60 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:11:45.3 (10) 0:12:17.8 (8) 0:24:03.1 +53.7
8 436 Jesse Cockney Sr M 8/60 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:11:37.9 (3) 0:12:27.9 (15) 0:24:05.9 +56.5
9 456 Knute Johnsgaard Sr M 9/60 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YK 0:11:54.2 (13) 0:12:16.7 (7) 0:24:11.0 +1:01.6
10 454 Russell Kennedy Sr M 10/60 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:11:44.8 (9) 0:12:27.5 (13) 0:24:12.4 +1:03.0
11 447 Jack Carlyle Sr M 11/60 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:12:02.6 (17) 0:12:18.7 (9) 0:24:21.3 +1:11.9
12 470 Sébastien Townsend Sr M 12/60 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:11:58.0 (14) 0:12:27.8 (14) 0:24:25.9 +1:16.5
13 468 Frédéric Touchette Sr M 13/60 13497 1988 Université Laval U Laval QC 0:12:07.2 (18) 0:12:22.8 (11) 0:24:30.0 +1:20.6
14 448 Philippe Boucher Jr M 1/38 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:11:59.6 (15) 0:12:30.8 (16) 0:24:30.5 +1:21.1
15 437 Colin Ferrie Sr M 14/60 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:11:59.7 (16) 0:12:35.8 (17) 0:24:35.5 +1:26.1
16 449 Colin Abbott Sr M 15/60 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YK 0:11:43.0 (7) 0:12:54.6 (29) 0:24:37.6 +1:28.2
17 440 Alexis Dumas Jr M 2/38 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:12:15.5 (24) 0:12:24.7 (12) 0:24:40.2 +1:30.8
18 466 Graeme Killick Sr M 16/60 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:11:42.8 (6) 0:13:01.1 (31) 0:24:44.0 +1:34.6
19 438 Alexis Turgeon Sr M 17/60 19686 1993 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:11:54.1 (12) 0:12:51.0 (26) 0:24:45.2 +1:35.8
20 465 Julien Lamoureux Sr M 18/60 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:12:11.0 (21) 0:12:38.2 (20) 0:24:49.2 +1:39.8
21 434 Geoffrey Richards Sr M 19/60 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC BC 0:12:13.8 (23) 0:12:36.2 (18) 0:24:50.0 +1:40.6
22 446 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Sr M 20/60 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH QC 0:12:32.5 (35) 0:12:19.3 (10) 0:24:51.9 +1:42.5
23 428 Samuel Greer Jr M 3/38 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC-TBay ON 0:12:09.8 (20) 0:12:42.6 (23) 0:24:52.4 +1:43.0
24 450 David Palmer Sr M 21/60 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:12:18.4 (27) 0:12:38.9 (21) 0:24:57.3 +1:47.9
25 457 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Sr M 22/60 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC-TBay ON 0:12:16.0 (25) 0:12:41.8 (22) 0:24:57.9 +1:48.5
26 460 Adam Kates Sr M 23/60 6082 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:12:09.4 (19) 0:12:52.4 (28) 0:25:01.9 +1:52.5
27 467 Patrick Stewart-Jones Sr M 24/60 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:11.3 (22) 0:12:51.3 (27) 0:25:02.6 +1:53.2
28 442 Alexis Morin Sr M 25/60 24486 1993 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:12:28.2 (32) 0:12:37.9 (19) 0:25:06.2 +1:56.8
29 464 Zachary Cristofanilli Jr M 4/38 25576 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST QC 0:12:22.5 (30) 0:12:50.1 (25) 0:25:12.7 +2:03.3
30 458 Conor Thompson Sr M 26/60 22614 1994 Montériski   QC 0:12:29.4 (33) 0:12:45.0 (24) 0:25:14.5 +2:05.1
31 401 Julian Smith Jr M 5/38 25614 1996 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:12:19.2 (29) 0:12:59.8 (30) 0:25:19.1 +2:09.7
32 423 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Jr M 6/38 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Ski Team QC 0:12:17.1 (26) 0:13:09.6 (38) 0:25:26.8 +2:17.4
33 459 Joey Foster Jr M 7/38 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:12:25.1 (31) 0:13:07.2 (35) 0:25:32.4 +2:23.0
34 410 Edouard Reed-Métayer Jr M 8/38 25622 1996 Skibec   QC 0:12:32.0 (34) 0:13:05.9 (34) 0:25:38.0 +2:28.6
35 341 Kyle Hanson Sr M 27/60 9999 1994 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:12:39.6 (40) 0:13:04.6 (32) 0:25:44.3 +2:34.9
36 451 Yannick Lapierre Sr M 28/60 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:18.6 (28) 0:13:41.2 (55) 0:25:59.8 +2:50.4
37 424 Karl Saidla Sr M 29/60 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:12:53.3 (51) 0:13:07.5 (36) 0:26:00.9 +2:51.5
38 426 Andrew Brisbin Sr M 30/60 14594 1990 RMR RMR AB 0:12:52.2 (50) 0:13:09.1 (37) 0:26:01.4 +2:52.0
39 425 David Askwith Jr M 9/38 25804 1995 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:12:48.2 (48) 0:13:13.2 (40) 0:26:01.5 +2:52.1
40 407 Christopher Hamilton Sr M 31/60 13690 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:12:58.4 (55) 0:13:05.3 (33) 0:26:03.7 +2:54.3
41 406 Gavin Shields Sr M 32/60 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:12:36.8 (39) 0:13:28.9 (45) 0:26:05.8 +2:56.4
42 399 Calvin Swomley Sr M 33/60 30968 1994 St. Lawrence St. Lawrence   0:12:47.6 (47) 0:13:18.3 (41) 0:26:06.0 +2:56.6
43 429 William Poffenroth Sr M 34/60 27088 1993 RMR   AB 0:12:34.2 (36) 0:13:32.2 (50) 0:26:06.4 +2:57.0
44 452 Steffan Lloyd Sr M 35/60 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa QC 0:12:36.2 (37) 0:13:31.8 (49) 0:26:08.0 +2:58.6
45 418 Lukas Mark Sr M 36/60 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:12:47.5 (46) 0:13:21.2 (42) 0:26:08.7 +2:59.3
46 445 Nicholas Pigeon Jr M 10/38 24518 1995 Skinouk National Jr. Team QC 0:12:36.4 (38) 0:13:34.1 (52) 0:26:10.5 +3:01.1
47 384 Abram Meagher Jr M 11/38 27481 1996 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:12:44.2 (43) 0:13:28.6 (44) 0:26:12.8 +3:03.4
48 415 Carrington Pomeroy Sr M 37/60 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:12:44.1 (42) 0:13:28.9 (45) 0:26:13.0 +3:03.6
49 431 Greg Kilroy Sr M 38/60 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:13:00.8 (59) 0:13:12.5 (39) 0:26:13.3 +3:03.9
50 390 Thomsen D'Hont Sr M 39/60 12916 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:12:40.0 (41) 0:13:41.2 (55) 0:26:21.2 +3:11.8
51 403 Harry Seaton Sr M 40/60 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:12:58.3 (54) 0:13:23.6 (43) 0:26:22.0 +3:12.6
52 419 Nicholas Monette Sr M 41/60 19580 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA ON 0:12:50.6 (49) 0:13:33.6 (51) 0:26:24.2 +3:14.8
53 347 Kevin Heppell Sr M 42/60 33097 1992 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:12:46.2 (45) 0:13:40.3 (54) 0:26:26.5 +3:17.1
54 312 Philip Marshall Sr M 43/60 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON St. Lawrence ON 0:12:55.5 (52) 0:13:31.4 (48) 0:26:26.9 +3:17.5
55 387 Arthur Ayers Sr M 44/60 5373 1977 XC Ottawa   ON 0:13:00.2 (57) 0:13:29.6 (47) 0:26:29.9 +3:20.5
56 439 Jordan Cascagnette Sr M 45/60 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:12:45.9 (44) 0:13:44.5 (60) 0:26:30.4 +3:21.0
57 352 Graham Perry Jr M 12/38 25760 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:00.7 (58) 0:13:36.2 (53) 0:26:36.9 +3:27.5
58 427 Antoine Briand Jr M 13/38 23624 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:12:56.9 (53) 0:13:43.7 (58) 0:26:40.7 +3:31.3
59 411 Scott Fraser Sr M 46/60 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:14.0 (65) 0:13:44.2 (59) 0:26:58.2 +3:48.8
60 392 Maxime Raymond Jr M 14/38 25618 1996 Skibec   QC 0:13:11.1 (62) 0:13:47.4 (61) 0:26:58.6 +3:49.2
61 398 Hugo Fontaine Sr M 47/60 20525 1992 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:13:08.6 (61) 0:13:56.9 (63) 0:27:05.5 +3:56.1
62 381 Kieran Jones Jr M 15/38 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:20.5 (69) 0:13:49.7 (62) 0:27:10.3 +4:00.9
63 286 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Sr M 48/60 14184 1990 UBC   BC 0:13:31.3 (74) 0:13:43.6 (57) 0:27:15.0 +4:05.6
64 377 Olivier Peloquin Jr M 16/38 25616 1996 Montériski   QC 0:13:12.6 (63) 0:14:05.7 (66) 0:27:18.4 +4:09.0
65 334 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Jr M 17/38 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:16.8 (66) 0:14:07.4 (67) 0:27:24.3 +4:14.9
66 372 Nelson Allan Jr M 18/38 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:12.9 (64) 0:14:22.4 (72) 0:27:35.4 +4:26.0
67 371 André Marchand Sr M 49/60 14171 1900 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:13:00.1 (56) 0:14:37.1 (79) 0:27:37.2 +4:27.8
68 326 Sean Carter Jr M 19/38 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 0:13:35.9 (78) 0:14:03.1 (65) 0:27:39.1 +4:29.7
69 417 Aaron Fahey Jr M 20/38 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:18.1 (67) 0:14:22.9 (73) 0:27:41.1 +4:31.7
70 378 Daniel Kerr Sr M 50/60 30255 1993 Team Hardwood   ON 0:13:27.2 (72) 0:14:15.0 (69) 0:27:42.2 +4:32.8
71 331 Alexandre Leclerc Jr M 21/38 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:43.7 (83) 0:13:59.4 (64) 0:27:43.1 +4:33.7
72 335 Lucas Shewen Sr M 51/60 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:33.1 (75) 0:14:15.5 (70) 0:27:48.6 +4:39.2
73 338 Christopher Blakeney Jr M 22/38 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON U of Guelph ON 0:13:18.9 (68) 0:14:33.2 (77) 0:27:52.1 +4:42.7
74 400 Peter Hicks Jr M 23/38 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB 0:13:07.7 (60) 0:14:45.4 (84) 0:27:53.2 +4:43.8
75 333 Geoffrey Way-Nee Jr M 24/38 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:34.3 (76) 0:14:19.4 (71) 0:27:53.7 +4:44.3
76 350 Patrick van Walraven Sr M 52/60 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:13:44.3 (84) 0:14:10.4 (68) 0:27:54.8 +4:45.4
77 413 Antoine Hébert Jr M 25/38 25750 1996 Montériski   QC 0:13:29.1 (73) 0:14:27.3 (74) 0:27:56.4 +4:47.0
78 397 Sam Holmes Sr M 53/60 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:13:25.7 (71) 0:14:32.6 (75) 0:27:58.3 +4:48.9
79 362 Brendon Howard Jr M 26/38 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:13:37.9 (79) 0:14:32.6 (75) 0:28:10.6 +5:01.2
80 414 Angus Foster Jr M 27/38 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:13:25.6 (70) 0:14:45.1 (83) 0:28:10.8 +5:01.4
81 363 Timothy Austen Jr M 28/38 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport ON 0:13:35.4 (77) 0:14:39.1 (80) 0:28:14.6 +5:05.2
82 354 Alec Stapff Jr M 29/38 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Winsport BC 0:13:40.5 (80) 0:14:35.9 (78) 0:28:16.4 +5:07.0
83 332 Eloi Lemay Jr M 30/38 25772 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:13:41.0 (81) 0:14:43.1 (81) 0:28:24.2 +5:14.8
84 422 William Dumas Jr M 31/38 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:13:41.9 (82) 0:14:49.6 (86) 0:28:31.6 +5:22.2
85 358 Werner Schwar Sr M 54/60 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:13:55.8 (85) 0:14:46.4 (85) 0:28:42.3 +5:32.9
86 340 Dylan Stryde Jr M 32/38 25633 1996 La Ronge SK Ski Team SK 0:14:01.3 (86) 0:14:44.6 (82) 0:28:46.0 +5:36.6
87 330 Connor Speer Sr M 55/60 27077 1993 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:14:15.2 (88) 0:15:33.2 (91) 0:29:48.5 +6:39.1
88 353 Kevin Durkee Sr M 56/60 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:14:14.1 (87) 0:15:37.2 (92) 0:29:51.3 +6:41.9
89 313 Daniel Moore Sr M 57/60 19365 1992 UBC UBC BC 0:14:55.0 (92) 0:15:02.7 (88) 0:29:57.7 +6:48.3
90 348 August Myers Jr M 33/38 27358 1996 Orford   QC 0:14:33.5 (89) 0:15:26.6 (90) 0:30:00.1 +6:50.7
91 307 Brady Harkonen Jr M 34/38 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:14:51.8 (91) 0:15:24.3 (89) 0:30:16.2 +7:06.8
92 293 Nicholas Martin Jr M 35/38 29395 1996 Flin Flon SK Ski Team SK 0:14:48.8 (90) 0:15:42.8 (93) 0:30:31.7 +7:22.3
93 288 Connor Psiuk Jr M 36/38 28857 1996 Martock Nipissing U NS 0:15:21.1 (93) 0:16:21.4 (96) 0:31:42.6 +8:33.2
94 305 Keith Ailey Sr M 58/60 34877 1974 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:15:32.1 (94) 0:16:21.3 (95) 0:31:53.5 +8:44.1
95 310 Samuel Puddicombe Jr M 37/38 34881 1996 UBC   BC 0:16:56.5 (98) 0:14:57.8 (87) 0:31:54.3 +8:44.9
96 297 Mark Rajack Sr M 59/60 31443 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST   0:15:48.9 (96) 0:16:14.7 (94) 0:32:03.6 +8:54.2
97 287 David Brown Sr M 60/60 34879 1965 Kanata   ON 0:15:34.9 (95) 0:16:38.4 (97) 0:32:13.4 +9:04.0
98 290 Hayden Gorman Jr M 38/38 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:16:39.6 (97) 0:18:01.3 (98) 0:34:41.0 +11:31.6
DNS 291 Alexandre Bigué Paré Sr M * 33760 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 339 Eric Byram Jr M * 23720 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 383 Alexander McDonald Jr M * 26929 1996 Overlander Ski Club CVTC BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 409 Olivier Hamel Jr M * 25623 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 435 Julien Locke Sr M * 21432 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 461 Simon Lapointe Sr M * 19621 1993 Skinouk QC Ski Team QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4