2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Jr B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 252m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 134 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 Skibec   QC 0:20:25.6  
2 152 Ty Godfrey 29425 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:20:29.9 +4.3
3 140 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:20:34.4 +8.8
4 148 Patrick McIlroy 27442 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:20:57.0 +31.4
5 141 Marcus Deuling 24900 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:20:57.6 +32.0
6 142 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 Montériski   QC 0:21:08.6 +43.0
7 120 Gareth Williams 25705 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:21:11.0 +45.4
8 125 Amund Wirstad 33757 1997 Hollyburn   BC 0:21:11.2 +45.6
9 119 David Walker 27091 1997 Telemark BC Ski Team BC 0:21:12.0 +46.4
10 135 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:21:14.9 +49.3
11 139 Larkin Wasmuth 30250 1997 Fort Saskatchewan AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:16.2 +50.6
12 91 Austin Valjas 29263 1997 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:17.9 +52.3
13 122 Mac Prawdzick 30892 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:19.5 +53.9
14 121 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:21:19.8 +54.2
15 124 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:21:21.6 +56.0
16 130 Simon Cash 30893 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:27.1 +1:01.5
17 151 Stefan Martin 27426 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:21:31.9 +1:06.3
18 156 Caelan McLean 24898 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:32.4 +1:06.8
19 109 Luke Gerwing 26914 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:33.5 +1:07.9
20 108 Hamish Woods 29483 1998 Bulkley Valley   BC 0:21:37.6 +1:12.0
21 132 Andrew Nash 29285 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:21:41.6 +1:16.0
22 147 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 Orford   QC 0:21:43.3 +1:17.7
23 145 Maks Zechel 27387 1997 Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team ON 0:21:43.9 +1:18.3
24 128 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:21:46.2 +1:20.6
25 155 Colin Ward 29432 1997 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:21:48.0 +1:22.4
26 123 Noah Thompson 29393 1998 Georgian   ON 0:21:53.9 +1:28.3
27 150 Hudson Lucier 27367 1997 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:21:57.9 +1:32.3
28 136 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:21:58.1 +1:32.5
29 157 Kieran Lumb 29457 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:21:58.3 +1:32.7
30 149 Alexander Corbett 28638 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:22:03.8 +1:38.2
31 138 Noah Cooke 27478 1997 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:22:04.7 +1:39.1
32 126 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:22:11.2 +1:45.6
33 131 Kayden Sim 27437 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:22:13.0 +1:47.4
34 88 Tomas Mark 29297 1998 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:22:24.6 +1:59.0
35 137 Julian Alexander-Cook 27369 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:22:25.5 +1:59.9
36 133 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 RMR   AB 0:22:32.8 +2:07.2
37 90 William Gourgues 27419 1997 Skibec   QC 0:22:35.9 +2:10.3
38 97 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:39.0 +2:13.4
39 153 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:22:39.7 +2:14.1
40 144 Seth Van Varseveld 29418 1998 Larch Hills Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:22:42.2 +2:16.6
41 87 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:22:42.5 +2:16.9
42 107 Aidan Kirkham 31823 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:51.6 +2:26.0
43 154 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 Skibec   QC 0:22:51.8 +2:26.2
44 117 Matteo Reich 29478 1998 Soo Finnish   ON 0:22:53.5 +2:27.9
45 62 Derek Stollery 33370 1998 Camrose Ski Club   AB 0:22:54.7 +2:29.1
46 65 Simon Smith 30262 1998 Georgian Bay   ON 0:22:55.1 +2:29.5
47 114 Noah Taylor 27473 1998 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:22:56.5 +2:30.9
48 93 Cam Fitzmaurice 29454 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:22:57.6 +2:32.0
49 59 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 Skinouk   QC 0:23:18.5 +2:52.9
50 60 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:23.8 +2:58.2
51 42 Benjamin Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:23:27.5 +3:01.9
52 113 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312 1997 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:23:29.3 +3:03.7
53 94 Eric Embleton 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:23:32.7 +3:07.1
54 101 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 RMR   AB 0:23:35.5 +3:09.9
55 47 Reid Norman 30891 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:23:43.4 +3:17.8
56 81 Matan Guttmann 29388 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:23:45.9 +3:20.3
57 98 Nelson Kleer 29295 1998 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:47.4 +3:21.8
58 112 Patrick Marshall 27374 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:23:55.2 +3:29.6
59 68 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 M.S.A.   QC 0:24:01.2 +3:35.6
60 96 Simon Chambers Crease 27488 1998 Canmore Nordic SK Ski Team AB 0:24:03.0 +3:37.4
61 83 Kyle Reinhardt 29299 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:24:04.1 +3:38.5
62 52 Nicolas Lum 29271 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:06.6 +3:41.0
63 92 Mitchell Slobodian 29267 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:07.2 +3:41.6
64 67 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:24:10.3 +3:44.7
65 54 Nicholas Schute 29281 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:11.2 +3:45.6
66 99 Kieran Tomlinson 27393 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:20.9 +3:55.3
67 116 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:24:24.6 +3:59.0
68 105 Levi Warkentine 28640 1997 Boundary Trails MB Ski Team MB 0:24:24.8 +3:59.2
69 13 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 Skibec   QC 0:24:32.3 +4:06.7
70 111 Devon Ryan 29466 1997 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:24:41.1 +4:15.5
71 49 Dawson Lyon 29291 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:42.4 +4:16.8
72 85 Aidan Carr 31481 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:24:45.8 +4:20.2
73 46 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:24:53.4 +4:27.8
74 69 Waldon Moreau 30264 1998 Mono Nordic   ON 0:24:55.3 +4:29.7
75 76 Mattias Shikatani 31841 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:25:01.3 +4:35.7
76 45 Robert Manstan 29424 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:25:04.4 +4:38.8
77 39 Cameron Roe 32889 1998 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:19.5 +4:53.9
78 71 Colin Fowlow 31787 1998 Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:25:40.6 +5:15.0
DNS 127 Reed Godfrey 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** ***
DNS 143 Thomas Manktelow 29420 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** ***
DNS 146 Marcus Nussbaum 27384 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4