2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Juv B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 252m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Time Diff
1 129 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 Skibec   QC 0:21:14.2  
2 102 Finn Dodgson 33731 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:23.7 +9.5
3 82 Sam Hendry 28193 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:21:26.5 +12.3
4 89 Conor McGovern 30215 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:21:50.5 +36.3
5 70 Vincent Landry 31850 1999 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:22:04.9 +50.7
6 86 Oliver Grocott 31043 1999 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:22:13.6 +59.4
7 44 Tallon Noble 29277 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:22:17.4 +1:03.2
8 95 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 Montériski   QC 0:22:17.9 +1:03.7
9 118 Malcolm Thompson 33113 2000 Georgian   ON 0:22:22.5 +1:08.3
10 104 Remi Drolet 33108 2000 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:22:24.8 +1:10.6
11 7 Alexander Harvey 28181 1999 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:22:34.9 +1:20.7
12 17 Travis Pete 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley BCDS BC 0:22:38.0 +1:23.8
13 57 Jonah Steinberg 30878 1999 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:22:48.5 +1:34.3
14 84 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:49.7 +1:35.5
15 30 Nicolas Bennett 31425 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:22:51.5 +1:37.3
16 43 Rhys James 31873 1999 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:22:52.5 +1:38.3
17 115 Sebastien Gingras 29495 1999 Soo Finnish   ON 0:22:55.8 +1:41.6
18 55 Andreas Massitti 29430 1999 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:22:59.5 +1:45.3
19 103 Hudson McCubbin 31808 1999 North Bay Nordic   ON 0:23:02.4 +1:48.2
20 37 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:06.2 +1:52.0
21 58 Alec Maclean 31416 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:12.5 +1:58.3
22 48 Erik Ohrling 33121 2000 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:23:13.5 +1:59.3
23 100 Alexander Maycock 33728 1999 Mono Nordic   ON 0:23:17.1 +2:02.9
24 51 Frederick Serratore 30220 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:18.1 +2:03.9
25 106 Jake Taylor 31788 2000 Avalon Nordic XCNL NL 0:23:21.9 +2:07.7
26 32 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:26.7 +2:12.5
27 80 Antoine Barrette 31856 1999 Defi T.M.   QC 0:23:28.3 +2:14.1
28 3 David Bakker 31054 1999 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:31.4 +2:17.2
29 29 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:32.1 +2:17.9
30 19 Donny Boake 31408 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:23:32.4 +2:18.2
31 5 Michael Kishchuck 33736 1999 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:23:32.5 +2:18.3
32 78 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 Montériski   QC 0:23:41.9 +2:27.7
33 36 Declan Barber 31417 1999 Team Hardwood   ON 0:23:43.6 +2:29.4
34 73 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:44.7 +2:30.5
35 61 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:45.0 +2:30.8
36 110 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447 2000 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:23:47.1 +2:32.9
37 9 Nicholas Randall 31037 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:23:52.3 +2:38.1
38 12 Ben Pryce 31446 2000 Foothills Nordic ADT AB 0:23:57.8 +2:43.6
39 56 Graham Daly 31411 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:01.0 +2:46.8
40 72 Matjaz Cigler 31796 1999 Georgian   ON 0:24:11.1 +2:56.9
41 34 Aleksi Luoma 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:24:15.3 +3:01.1
42 27 Ian Oliphant 33143 2001 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:16.9 +3:02.7
42 64 Ezra Pierce 31058 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:16.9 +3:02.7
44 8 Ross Lamon 29304 2000 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:24:20.3 +3:06.1
45 75 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 Montériski   QC 0:24:22.3 +3:08.1
46 77 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 31888 1999 Porcupine   ON 0:24:29.2 +3:15.0
47 18 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 Orford   QC 0:24:33.6 +3:19.4
48 10 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 M.S.A.   QC 0:24:36.9 +3:22.7
49 74 John Lindfors 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:24:38.2 +3:24.0
50 41 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 33724 2000 Georgian Bay   ON 0:24:39.1 +3:24.9
51 66 James Beck 30274 1999 Georgian Bay   ON 0:24:39.3 +3:25.1
52 63 Aidan Andrews 31441 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:44.9 +3:30.7
53 6 Matt Gill 31418 2000 Sturgeon River SK Ski Team SK 0:24:46.0 +3:31.8
54 33 Carson Bassett 31440 1999 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:24:50.8 +3:36.6
55 14 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish   ON 0:24:57.1 +3:42.9
56 79 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:25:06.3 +3:52.1
57 22 Aidan Johnston 31477 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:25:10.7 +3:56.5
58 25 Travis Halls 33755 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:25:13.7 +3:59.5
59 2 Thierry Dugas 32896 2000 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:25:14.5 +4:00.3
60 21 Simon Giasson 31894 1999 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:19.8 +4:05.6
61 26 Lucas Smith 32893 2000 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:25:22.4 +4:08.2
62 50 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:25:23.5 +4:09.3
63 28 John St. Croix 33763 1999 Whaleback Nordic XCNL NL 0:25:24.0 +4:09.8
64 31 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 Skibec   QC 0:25:33.3 +4:19.1
65 53 Evan Kealey 31044 1999 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:25:35.2 +4:21.0
66 23 Niklas Harkonen 31826 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:25:38.0 +4:23.8
67 11 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 Orford   QC 0:25:43.3 +4:29.1
68 15 Dominic Brassard 34763 1999 Nord-Roi NB Ski Team NB 0:25:49.3 +4:35.1
69 38 Zachary Peloquin 31801 1999 Montériski   QC 0:25:53.5 +4:39.3
70 24 Jack Panayi 33382 2000 Yellowknife NWT Ski Team NT 0:26:12.3 +4:58.1
71 40 Devin Manktelow 31451 2000 Canmore Nordic ADT AB 0:26:38.1 +5:23.9
72 35 Alexandre Leclair 31892 1999 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:26:51.3 +5:37.1
73 1 Dylan Beck 33351 2001 Georgian Bay   ON 0:27:37.2 +6:23.0
74 16 Eli Greenwood 34875 2000 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:28:47.8 +7:33.6
DNS 4 Connor McGrady 29453 1999 Strathcona Nordic   BC *** ***
DNS 20 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4