2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Open Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 504m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 239 Ivan Babikov Sr M 1/62 13710 1980 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:18:45.3 (1) 0:19:45.9 (1) 0:38:31.2  
2 245 Graeme Killick Sr M 2/62 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA-NST AB 0:18:52.1 (2) 0:20:04.9 (2) 0:38:57.0 +25.8
3 259 Frédéric Touchette Sr M 3/62 13497 1988 Université Laval U Laval QC 0:18:56.4 (3) 0:20:11.8 (3) 0:39:08.3 +37.1
4 240 Michael Somppi Sr M 4/62 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST ON 0:19:28.7 (7) 0:20:21.6 (4) 0:39:50.4 +1:19.2
5 258 Raphaël Couturier Sr M 5/62 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:19:27.2 (5) 0:20:26.7 (6) 0:39:54.0 +1:22.8
6 254 Russell Kennedy Sr M 6/62 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:19:34.0 (10) 0:20:23.5 (5) 0:39:57.6 +1:26.4
7 250 Colin Ferrie Sr M 7/62 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:19:29.5 (8) 0:20:28.2 (7) 0:39:57.7 +1:26.5
8 233 Adam Kates Sr M 8/62 6082 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:19:27.3 (6) 0:20:30.5 (9) 0:39:57.9 +1:26.7
9 235 Kevin Sandau Sr M 9/62 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:19:43.9 (11) 0:20:29.4 (8) 0:40:13.3 +1:42.1
10 249 Scott Hill Sr M 10/62 19642 1994 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:19:26.9 (4) 0:20:47.6 (11) 0:40:14.6 +1:43.4
11 252 Sébastien Townsend Sr M 11/62 18484 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:05.2 (18) 0:20:39.5 (10) 0:40:44.8 +2:13.6
12 247 Bob Thompson Sr M 12/62 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:19:33.0 (9) 0:21:16.1 (16) 0:40:49.2 +2:18.0
13 237 Evan Palmer-Charrette Sr M 13/62 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:19:52.8 (13) 0:21:01.5 (14) 0:40:54.4 +2:23.2
14 246 David Palmer Sr M 14/62 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:19:59.0 (14) 0:21:02.6 (15) 0:41:01.6 +2:30.4
15 214 Joey Foster Jr M 1/34 28653 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:20:10.2 (20) 0:20:52.2 (12) 0:41:02.4 +2:31.2
16 238 Jack Carlyle Sr M 15/62 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:20:23.5 (23) 0:20:59.0 (13) 0:41:22.6 +2:51.4
17 260 Patrick Stewart-Jones Sr M 16/62 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:03.9 (17) 0:21:20.7 (18) 0:41:24.6 +2:53.4
18 241 Andy Shields Sr M 17/62 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:19:44.6 (12) 0:21:40.5 (23) 0:41:25.1 +2:53.9
19 218 Harry Seaton Sr M 18/62 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead U ON 0:19:59.0 (14) 0:21:29.6 (20) 0:41:28.6 +2:57.4
20 230 Yannick Lapierre Sr M 19/62 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:20:09.9 (19) 0:21:29.3 (19) 0:41:39.2 +3:08.0
21 257 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Sr M 20/62 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC-TBay ON 0:20:03.3 (16) 0:21:37.6 (22) 0:41:41.0 +3:09.8
22 227 Hakon Hjelstuen Sr M 21/62 21934 1992 Lyn Ski Michigan Tech U   0:20:18.6 (21) 0:21:45.3 (25) 0:42:03.9 +3:32.7
23 215 Greg Kilroy Sr M 22/62 14386 1990 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:20:50.8 (35) 0:21:18.5 (17) 0:42:09.3 +3:38.1
24 211 Steffan Lloyd Sr M 23/62 14503 1990 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa QC 0:20:30.2 (26) 0:21:41.9 (24) 0:42:12.1 +3:40.9
25 207 Thomsen D'Hont Sr M 24/62 12916 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:20:25.1 (24) 0:21:48.8 (26) 0:42:14.0 +3:42.8
26 256 Julien Lamoureux Sr M 25/62 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:20:40.1 (29) 0:21:34.5 (21) 0:42:14.6 +3:43.4
27 243 Colin Abbott Sr M 26/62 14227 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:20:21.1 (22) 0:22:04.1 (34) 0:42:25.2 +3:54.0
28 202 Christopher Hamilton Sr M 27/62 13690 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:20:38.0 (27) 0:21:51.0 (28) 0:42:29.1 +3:57.9
29 232 Alexis Morin Sr M 28/62 24486 1993 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:20:41.0 (30) 0:21:49.4 (27) 0:42:30.5 +3:59.3
30 216 Karl Saidla Sr M 29/62 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:20:39.5 (28) 0:21:52.9 (29) 0:42:32.5 +4:01.3
31 251 Alexis Dumas Jr M 2/34 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST QC 0:20:46.9 (33) 0:21:56.5 (31) 0:42:43.5 +4:12.3
32 236 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Sr M 30/62 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH QC 0:20:52.8 (38) 0:21:53.6 (30) 0:42:46.5 +4:15.3
33 221 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Jr M 3/34 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Ski Team QC 0:20:46.1 (32) 0:22:03.3 (33) 0:42:49.5 +4:18.3
34 253 Julien Locke Sr M 31/62 21432 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:20:51.8 (36) 0:21:59.4 (32) 0:42:51.3 +4:20.1
35 244 Geoffrey Richards Sr M 32/62 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC BC 0:20:59.4 (40) 0:22:07.9 (36) 0:43:07.4 +4:36.2
36 198 Julian Smith Jr M 4/34 25614 1996 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:20:45.6 (31) 0:22:24.1 (41) 0:43:09.7 +4:38.5
37 223 Edouard Reed-Métayer Jr M 5/34 25622 1996 Skibec   QC 0:20:56.5 (39) 0:22:13.5 (37) 0:43:10.1 +4:38.9
38 217 Peter Hicks Jr M 6/34 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport AB 0:21:10.1 (45) 0:22:05.2 (35) 0:43:15.3 +4:44.1
39 224 Conor Thompson Sr M 33/62 22614 1994 Montériski   QC 0:21:05.1 (44) 0:22:20.5 (40) 0:43:25.6 +4:54.4
40 200 Chris Parr Sr M 34/62 9999 1993 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:20:30.0 (25) 0:22:57.2 (56) 0:43:27.2 +4:56.0
41 209 Jordan Cascagnette Sr M 35/62 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:21:02.1 (42) 0:22:27.2 (44) 0:43:29.3 +4:58.1
41 228 Simon Lapointe Sr M 35/62 19621 1993 Skinouk QC Ski Team QC 0:20:51.9 (37) 0:22:37.4 (45) 0:43:29.3 +4:58.1
43 190 Antoine Hébert Jr M 7/34 25750 1996 Montériski   QC 0:21:12.0 (46) 0:22:19.7 (39) 0:43:31.8 +5:00.6
44 248 Knute Johnsgaard Sr M 37/62 21623 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad YT 0:20:49.0 (34) 0:22:43.3 (48) 0:43:32.3 +5:01.1
45 225 Andrew Brisbin Sr M 38/62 14594 1990 RMR RMR AB 0:21:18.0 (50) 0:22:24.3 (42) 0:43:42.3 +5:11.1
46 229 David Askwith Jr M 8/34 25804 1995 Georgian Bay NDC-TBay ON 0:21:01.0 (41) 0:22:41.5 (46) 0:43:42.5 +5:11.3
47 213 Nicholas Monette Sr M 39/62 19580 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA ON 0:21:04.2 (43) 0:22:42.3 (47) 0:43:46.5 +5:15.3
48 201 Kieran Jones Jr M 9/34 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:31.7 (55) 0:22:16.6 (38) 0:43:48.3 +5:17.1
49 170 Sean Carter Jr M 10/34 23618 1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead U MB 0:21:25.9 (53) 0:22:26.1 (43) 0:43:52.0 +5:20.8
50 231 Scott Fraser Sr M 40/62 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:21:19.3 (51) 0:22:47.4 (50) 0:44:06.7 +5:35.5
51 220 Hugo Fontaine Sr M 41/62 20525 1992 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:21:16.8 (48) 0:22:52.4 (53) 0:44:09.2 +5:38.0
52 193 Gavin Shields Sr M 42/62 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:21:21.9 (52) 0:22:48.4 (51) 0:44:10.4 +5:39.2
53 206 Samuel Greer Jr M 11/34 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC-TBay ON 0:21:12.8 (47) 0:22:58.3 (59) 0:44:11.2 +5:40.0
54 226 Nicholas Pigeon Jr M 12/34 24518 1995 Skinouk National Jr. Team QC 0:21:17.5 (49) 0:23:01.4 (61) 0:44:18.9 +5:47.7
55 197 Daniel Kerr Sr M 43/62 30255 1993 Team Hardwood   ON 0:21:30.5 (54) 0:22:54.7 (54) 0:44:25.3 +5:54.1
56 186 Antoine Briand Jr M 13/34 23624 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:21:43.4 (59) 0:22:45.2 (49) 0:44:28.7 +5:57.5
57 185 Olivier Peloquin Jr M 14/34 25616 1996 Montériski   QC 0:21:46.7 (60) 0:22:51.3 (52) 0:44:38.0 +6:06.8
58 181 Daniel Moore Sr M 44/62 19365 1992 UBC UBC BC 0:21:47.8 (61) 0:22:57.1 (55) 0:44:45.0 +6:13.8
59 187 Kevin Heppell Sr M 45/62 33097 1992 Charlo NB Ski Team NB 0:21:47.9 (62) 0:22:59.2 (60) 0:44:47.2 +6:16.0
60 165 Lucas Shewen Sr M 46/62 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:21:50.2 (64) 0:22:57.5 (57) 0:44:47.7 +6:16.5
61 255 Philippe Boucher Jr M 15/34 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:21:36.9 (57) 0:23:15.9 (62) 0:44:52.8 +6:21.6
62 184 Abram Meagher Jr M 16/34 27481 1996 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:22:09.7 (70) 0:22:57.9 (58) 0:45:07.7 +6:36.5
63 204 Arthur Ayers Sr M 47/62 5373 1977 XC Ottawa   ON 0:21:50.9 (65) 0:23:27.5 (64) 0:45:18.4 +6:47.2
64 194 Calvin Swomley Sr M 48/62 30968 1994 St. Lawrence St. Lawrence   0:22:02.4 (69) 0:23:28.3 (65) 0:45:30.8 +6:59.6
65 219 Zachary Cristofanilli Jr M 17/34 25576 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST QC 0:22:00.9 (68) 0:23:39.8 (68) 0:45:40.7 +7:09.5
66 210 Carrington Pomeroy Sr M 49/62 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:21:41.6 (58) 0:24:02.1 (76) 0:45:43.8 +7:12.6
67 191 Alexander McDonald Jr M 18/34 26929 1996 Overlander Ski Club CVTC BC 0:21:48.3 (63) 0:23:56.7 (72) 0:45:45.0 +7:13.8
68 163 Werner Schwar Sr M 50/62 307 1966 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:22:20.1 (75) 0:23:26.4 (63) 0:45:46.5 +7:15.3
69 195 Timothy Austen Jr M 19/34 26342 1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport ON 0:22:13.1 (71) 0:23:37.0 (66) 0:45:50.2 +7:19.0
70 222 Lukas Mark Sr M 51/62 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers AWCA-CRTG AB 0:21:58.7 (67) 0:23:52.5 (70) 0:45:51.2 +7:20.0
71 199 Maxime Raymond Jr M 20/34 25618 1996 Skibec   QC 0:21:57.9 (66) 0:23:57.2 (73) 0:45:55.2 +7:24.0
72 188 Nelson Allan Jr M 21/34 21483 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:15.8 (73) 0:23:44.6 (69) 0:46:00.4 +7:29.2
73 196 Angus Foster Jr M 22/34 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:21:34.5 (56) 0:24:32.4 (81) 0:46:06.9 +7:35.7
74 203 Nick Power Sr M 52/62 9999 1992 Duluth XC Ski Club St. Scholastica   0:22:18.2 (74) 0:23:55.5 (71) 0:46:13.8 +7:42.6
75 158 Geoffrey Way-Nee Jr M 23/34 29401 1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:22:28.2 (76) 0:23:59.7 (74) 0:46:28.0 +7:56.8
76 234 Sam Holmes Sr M 53/62 9999 1993 Michigan Tech U Michigan Tech U   0:22:13.6 (72) 0:24:18.1 (78) 0:46:31.7 +8:00.5
77 172 Eloi Lemay Jr M 24/34 25772 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:23:06.4 (83) 0:23:37.7 (67) 0:46:44.2 +8:13.0
78 173 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Jr M 25/34 25715 1996 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:36.0 (78) 0:24:10.9 (77) 0:46:46.9 +8:15.7
79 208 Patrick van Walraven Sr M 54/62 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:22:56.5 (79) 0:24:00.1 (75) 0:46:56.6 +8:25.4
80 182 Philip Marshall Sr M 55/62 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON St. Lawrence ON 0:22:28.5 (77) 0:24:34.1 (82) 0:47:02.6 +8:31.4
81 205 Brendon Howard Jr M 26/34 25712 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:22:58.1 (80) 0:24:29.4 (80) 0:47:27.6 +8:56.4
82 164 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Sr M 56/62 14184 1990 UBC   BC 0:23:39.1 (85) 0:24:21.4 (79) 0:48:00.6 +9:29.4
83 166 Kevin Durkee Sr M 57/62 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:23:03.7 (82) 0:25:04.9 (85) 0:48:08.7 +9:37.5
84 159 Christopher Blakeney Jr M 27/34 27398 1996 Nakkertok-ON U of Guelph ON 0:23:49.3 (87) 0:24:50.4 (83) 0:48:39.8 +10:08.6
85 189 Aaron Fahey Jr M 28/34 25784 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:00.7 (81) 0:25:39.6 (87) 0:48:40.4 +10:09.2
86 160 Samuel Puddicombe Jr M 29/34 34881 1996 UBC   BC 0:23:50.6 (88) 0:24:56.9 (84) 0:48:47.5 +10:16.3
87 167 Dylan Stryde Jr M 30/34 25633 1996 La Ronge SK Ski Team SK 0:23:32.6 (84) 0:25:36.3 (86) 0:49:09.0 +10:37.8
88 176 August Myers Jr M 31/34 27358 1996 Orford   QC 0:23:44.7 (86) 0:25:45.2 (88) 0:49:29.9 +10:58.7
89 174 Nicholas Martin Jr M 32/34 29395 1996 Flin Flon SK Ski Team SK 0:24:28.6 (91) 0:25:47.1 (89) 0:50:15.8 +11:44.6
90 162 Connor Speer Sr M 58/62 27077 1993 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:23:56.8 (89) 0:26:22.2 (91) 0:50:19.0 +11:47.8
91 179 Ryan Alexandruk Sr M 59/62 21555 1994 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:24:31.8 (92) 0:26:00.2 (90) 0:50:32.1 +12:00.9
92 168 Paul Inkila Sr M 60/62 12694 1960 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:24:34.0 (93) 0:26:23.7 (92) 0:50:57.8 +12:26.6
93 192 Alexandre Leclerc Jr M 33/34 28192 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:24:08.9 (90) 0:29:15.6 (94) 0:53:24.5 +14:53.3
94 178 David Brown Sr M 61/62 34879 1965 Kanata   ON 0:26:33.2 (94) 0:28:06.2 (93) 0:54:39.5 +16:08.3
95 175 Mark Rajack Sr M 62/62 31443 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST   0:27:30.4 (95) 0:29:42.7 (95) 0:57:13.1 +18:41.9
96 177 Hayden Gorman Jr M 34/34 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:28:57.9 (96) 0:32:30.6 (96) 1:01:28.6 +22:57.4
DNF 161 Connor Psiuk Jr M * 28857 1996 Martock Nipissing U NS 0:27:52.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Graham Perry Jr M * 25760 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:24:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 212 William Dumas Jr M * 26913 1996 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:23:37.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 242 Jesse Cockney Sr M * 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 169 Alexandre Bigué Paré Sr M * 33760 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 180 Brady Harkonen Jr M * 23621 1996 Lappe Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 183 Alec Stapff Jr M * 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordic Winsport BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4