2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Open Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 358m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 323 Emily Nishikawa Sr W 1/41 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:15:06.5 (1) 0:16:29.7 (2) 0:31:36.2  
2 326 Perianne Jones Sr W 2/41 12918 1985 Nakkertok-ON National Ski Team ON 0:15:31.1 (2) 0:16:07.4 (1) 0:31:38.5 +2.3
3 329 Cendrine Browne Sr W 3/41 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:15:59.7 (5) 0:16:41.1 (3) 0:32:40.9 +1:04.7
4 319 Jennifer Jackson Jr W 1/27 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC-TBay ON 0:15:39.2 (3) 0:17:04.3 (6) 0:32:43.6 +1:07.4
5 320 Dahria Beatty Sr W 4/41 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:16:02.3 (6) 0:16:45.4 (4) 0:32:47.8 +1:11.6
6 318 Brittany Webster Sr W 5/41 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA ON 0:16:06.7 (9) 0:16:56.7 (5) 0:33:03.4 +1:27.2
7 324 Alysson Marshall Sr W 6/41 13482 1988 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST BC 0:15:59.5 (4) 0:17:07.9 (8) 0:33:07.5 +1:31.3
8 333 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Jr W 2/27 20511 1995 RMR National Jr. Team AB 0:16:03.4 (8) 0:17:07.7 (7) 0:33:11.2 +1:35.0
9 332 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Sr W 7/41 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR QC 0:16:02.9 (7) 0:17:11.6 (10) 0:33:14.6 +1:38.4
10 322 Annika Hicks Sr W 8/41 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:12.2 (10) 0:17:12.0 (11) 0:33:24.2 +1:48.0
11 327 Annah Hanthorn Jr W 3/27 14632 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:19.8 (11) 0:17:15.3 (12) 0:33:35.1 +1:58.9
12 317 Kendra Murray Sr W 9/41 22984 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:37.3 (15) 0:17:08.5 (9) 0:33:45.9 +2:09.7
13 321 Katherine Stewart-Jones Jr W 4/27 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:16:27.2 (13) 0:17:20.2 (13) 0:33:47.4 +2:11.2
14 301 Anita Kirvesniemi Sr W 10/41 9999 1990 St. Scholastica St. Scholastica   0:16:26.5 (12) 0:17:49.9 (17) 0:34:16.4 +2:40.2
15 304 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Jr W 5/27 24472 1995 Skinouk QCST QC 0:16:43.1 (16) 0:17:37.3 (14) 0:34:20.5 +2:44.3
16 315 Kajsa Heyes Sr W 11/41 14562 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing U BC 0:16:27.5 (14) 0:17:54.7 (19) 0:34:22.3 +2:46.1
17 305 Andrea Lee Sr W 12/41 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:16:50.8 (17) 0:17:49.8 (16) 0:34:40.6 +3:04.4
18 330 Brandy Stewart Sr W 13/41 13899 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:16:51.5 (18) 0:17:52.8 (18) 0:34:44.4 +3:08.2
19 316 Alannah Maclean Sr W 14/41 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC-TBay ON 0:17:03.4 (21) 0:17:41.5 (15) 0:34:44.9 +3:08.7
20 311 Ember Large Jr W 6/27 23731 1995 RMR   AB 0:17:00.4 (19) 0:18:41.4 (23) 0:35:41.9 +4:05.7
21 300 Sadie White Jr W 7/27 23767 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NDC-TBay/Lakehead U ON 0:17:21.4 (23) 0:18:34.8 (21) 0:35:56.3 +4:20.1
22 307 Gabrielle Lemire Sr W 15/41 21444 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:33.0 (26) 0:18:31.4 (20) 0:36:04.5 +4:28.3
23 289 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Sr W 16/41 22602 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:03.3 (20) 0:19:12.3 (32) 0:36:15.6 +4:39.4
24 297 Mia Serratore Jr W 8/27 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:17:24.6 (24) 0:18:52.8 (26) 0:36:17.5 +4:41.3
25 309 Madison Fraser Jr W 9/27 21418 1996 Team Hardwood ON Ski Team ON 0:17:28.5 (25) 0:18:50.1 (25) 0:36:18.7 +4:42.5
26 298 Shelby Dickey Sr W 17/41 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:17:34.8 (27) 0:18:45.4 (24) 0:36:20.2 +4:44.0
27 314 Andrée-Anne Théberge Jr W 10/27 23610 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team QC 0:17:12.5 (22) 0:19:09.4 (31) 0:36:22.0 +4:45.8
28 294 Camille Hamm Jr W 11/27 23768 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:17:43.4 (29) 0:19:02.5 (29) 0:36:45.9 +5:09.7
29 306 Sheila Kealey Sr W 18/41 3485 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:17:47.0 (30) 0:18:59.7 (27) 0:36:46.7 +5:10.5
30 275 Rebecca Puiras Sr W 19/41 5090 1978 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:17:49.6 (31) 0:19:01.8 (28) 0:36:51.4 +5:15.2
31 265 Kirsty Bock Sr W 20/41 21569 1994 UBC   BC 0:18:05.9 (34) 0:19:02.8 (30) 0:37:08.7 +5:32.5
32 303 Isabella Howden Jr W 12/27 27493 1996 Team Hardwood   ON 0:18:31.2 (43) 0:18:39.6 (22) 0:37:10.9 +5:34.7
33 292 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Sr W 21/41 19563 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:17:54.4 (32) 0:19:25.7 (36) 0:37:20.2 +5:44.0
34 285 Moira Haggarty Sr W 22/41 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:00.1 (33) 0:19:23.4 (35) 0:37:23.5 +5:47.3
35 302 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Jr W 13/27 25602 1996 Montériski   QC 0:17:43.0 (28) 0:19:46.6 (42) 0:37:29.6 +5:53.4
36 262 Katherine Hall Sr W 23/41 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:18:14.9 (40) 0:19:17.6 (34) 0:37:32.5 +5:56.3
37 269 Daphne Haggarty Sr W 24/41 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:22.7 (42) 0:19:12.8 (33) 0:37:35.5 +5:59.3
38 290 Emma Camicioli Sr W 25/41 25732 1993 RMR RMR AB 0:18:07.9 (35) 0:19:30.3 (37) 0:37:38.2 +6:02.0
39 308 Megan McTavish Sr W 26/41 4881 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:08.3 (37) 0:19:35.6 (39) 0:37:43.9 +6:07.7
40 280 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Jr W 14/27 25771 1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:18:12.1 (39) 0:19:38.2 (40) 0:37:50.3 +6:14.1
41 286 Isabelle Maclean Jr W 15/27 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:18:11.1 (38) 0:19:40.7 (41) 0:37:51.8 +6:15.6
42 312 Adrienne Hynes Jr W 16/27 24509 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:18:07.9 (35) 0:19:55.0 (44) 0:38:03.0 +6:26.8
43 281 Bryana Van Leeuwen Sr W 27/41 25586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:18:31.8 (44) 0:19:47.4 (43) 0:38:19.3 +6:43.1
44 267 Britt Bailey Sr W 28/41 14191 1900 Lappe Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:19:20.5 (51) 0:19:30.4 (38) 0:38:50.9 +7:14.7
45 299 Kyla Vanderzwet Sr W 29/41 19694 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:44.2 (46) 0:20:22.2 (45) 0:39:06.4 +7:30.2
46 313 Ingrid Hagberg Sr W 30/41 18900 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:18:21.1 (41) 0:20:53.8 (49) 0:39:15.0 +7:38.8
47 296 Emily McIlroy Jr W 17/27 25697 1996 Camrose Ski Club U of Alberta-Augustana AB 0:18:58.3 (49) 0:20:23.7 (46) 0:39:22.0 +7:45.8
48 274 Carina Eberhardt Sr W 31/41 24634 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U   0:18:55.9 (48) 0:20:45.8 (47) 0:39:41.7 +8:05.5
48 310 Holly Brown Jr W 18/27 28645 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST ON 0:18:40.5 (45) 0:21:01.1 (51) 0:39:41.7 +8:05.5
50 261 Lindsay Inkila Sr W 32/41 14331 1992 Lappe Nordic Nipissing U ON 0:18:45.2 (47) 0:21:14.0 (54) 0:39:59.2 +8:23.0
51 287 Marilie Samson Sr W 33/41 19550 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:19:11.2 (50) 0:21:04.2 (53) 0:40:15.5 +8:39.3
52 279 Lauren Dyck Sr W 34/41 29306 1994 Saskatoon Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:19:21.3 (53) 0:21:17.0 (55) 0:40:38.4 +9:02.2
53 266 Fiona McKenna Sr W 35/41 6569 1963 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:19:56.0 (60) 0:20:49.6 (48) 0:40:45.6 +9:09.4
54 288 Logan Hong Jr W 19/27 23715 1996 XC Ottawa Carleton U ON 0:19:21.0 (52) 0:21:25.2 (57) 0:40:46.3 +9:10.1
55 282 Alexandra Slobodian Jr W 20/27 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:19:54.7 (59) 0:20:53.9 (50) 0:40:48.6 +9:12.4
56 264 Emily Jones Jr W 21/27 28194 1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton U ON 0:19:50.5 (57) 0:21:03.7 (52) 0:40:54.2 +9:18.0
57 270 Alexe Tremblay Sr W 36/41 21032 1994 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:19:48.3 (56) 0:21:17.5 (56) 0:41:05.8 +9:29.6
58 293 Kelly Henry Sr W 37/41 13366 1983 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:19:51.3 (58) 0:21:27.6 (58) 0:41:18.9 +9:42.7
59 283 Évelyne Bellerose Sr W 38/41 19618 1993 Rouge et Or U Laval QC 0:20:03.5 (62) 0:21:44.7 (59) 0:41:48.2 +10:12.0
60 291 Katherine Denis Jr W 22/27 25762 1996 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:19:43.8 (55) 0:22:06.2 (63) 0:41:50.0 +10:13.8
61 272 Kynyn Doughty Jr W 23/27 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:19:38.6 (54) 0:22:19.2 (64) 0:41:57.9 +10:21.7
62 295 Freya Hik Jr W 24/27 33376 1995 U of Alberta U of Alberta AB 0:20:01.9 (61) 0:21:57.4 (60) 0:41:59.4 +10:23.2
63 271 Marilyn Ailey Sr W 39/41 34876 1974 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:20:19.3 (63) 0:22:02.0 (62) 0:42:21.3 +10:45.1
64 284 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Jr W 25/27 25613 1996 Skibec   QC 0:20:31.9 (65) 0:22:01.8 (61) 0:42:33.7 +10:57.5
65 276 Kaitlyn McMahon Sr W 40/41 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   ON 0:20:22.5 (64) 0:22:21.7 (66) 0:42:44.2 +11:08.0
66 273 Hannah Xavier Jr W 26/27 34884 1995 UBC   BC 0:21:00.9 (66) 0:22:20.6 (65) 0:43:21.5 +11:45.3
67 278 Katie Madden Sr W 41/41 25759 1992 Team Hardwood U of Waterloo ON 0:21:30.1 (67) 0:22:45.8 (67) 0:44:16.0 +12:39.8
68 263 Katie Lockhart Jr W 27/27 27415 1996 Kenora-MB   MB 0:23:13.9 (68) 0:26:01.5 (68) 0:49:15.4 +17:39.2
DNF 268 Jessica Metuzals Sr W * 31837 1991 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:21:51.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 277 Vanessa Bouffard-Thibault Jr W * 33396 1995 Rouge et Or U Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 325 Heidi Widmer Sr W * 14175 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 328 Andrea Dupont Sr W * 5573 1980 RMR   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 331 Anne-Marie Comeau Jr W * 23595 1996 M.S.A. CNEPH QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4