2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB | Zone4.ca



2015 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 Classic AB

Date: Mar 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant Tech. Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 24kph, gusty Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: coarse grained

Jr G 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 28m   HD: 38m   TC: 358m 
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 381 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   QC 0:16:08.3 (1) 0:17:27.6 (1) 0:33:36.0  
2 384 Hannah Mehain 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team BC 0:17:08.3 (2) 0:17:53.3 (3) 0:35:01.7 +1:25.7
3 378 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:10.3 (3) 0:17:51.7 (2) 0:35:02.0 +1:26.0
4 377 Natalie Hynes 31886 1998 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:17:16.5 (5) 0:18:04.8 (4) 0:35:21.4 +1:45.4
5 387 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 Skibec   QC 0:17:26.2 (7) 0:18:19.1 (5) 0:35:45.4 +2:09.4
6 368 Annika Richardson 27417 1998 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:28.3 (8) 0:18:37.3 (6) 0:36:05.7 +2:29.7
7 362 Ingvild Hoymork 33407 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:17:21.3 (6) 0:18:56.5 (10) 0:36:17.8 +2:41.8
8 383 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:39.4 (11) 0:18:46.1 (7) 0:36:25.5 +2:49.5
9 358 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB MB Ski Team MB 0:17:36.5 (10) 0:18:51.1 (8) 0:36:27.7 +2:51.7
10 389 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:17:30.1 (9) 0:19:05.6 (11) 0:36:35.7 +2:59.7
11 379 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique   QC 0:17:41.8 (12) 0:18:54.3 (9) 0:36:36.1 +3:00.1
12 375 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team BC 0:17:13.1 (4) 0:19:30.2 (16) 0:36:43.3 +3:07.3
13 376 Alison Pouw 29262 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:17:54.5 (16) 0:19:11.0 (12) 0:37:05.6 +3:29.6
14 388 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB 0:17:43.8 (14) 0:19:25.0 (15) 0:37:08.9 +3:32.9
15 372 Claire Espey 29450 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:06.1 (20) 0:19:11.3 (13) 0:37:17.4 +3:41.4
16 352 Maggie McClure 30248 1998 Martock NS Ski Team NS 0:18:00.6 (18) 0:19:18.3 (14) 0:37:19.0 +3:43.0
17 380 Heidi Ohrling 29435 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:17:42.9 (13) 0:19:53.2 (24) 0:37:36.2 +4:00.2
18 364 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic   ON 0:17:57.3 (17) 0:19:39.1 (22) 0:37:36.5 +4:00.5
19 385 Laura Leclair 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:18:02.4 (19) 0:19:34.7 (18) 0:37:37.2 +4:01.2
20 355 Chiaki Yamamoto 31442 1997 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:17:53.4 (15) 0:19:44.9 (23) 0:37:38.4 +4:02.4
21 382 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:18:11.9 (22) 0:19:32.6 (17) 0:37:44.6 +4:08.6
22 370 Alyssa Stowe 27371 1997 Nakkertok-ON OST ON 0:18:08.4 (21) 0:19:38.6 (21) 0:37:47.1 +4:11.1
23 357 Katherine Marshall 29288 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:16.9 (24) 0:19:36.0 (20) 0:37:53.0 +4:17.0
24 363 Emma Holmes 29422 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:34.5 (27) 0:19:35.8 (19) 0:38:10.3 +4:34.3
25 386 Alexandra Stukator 30265 1997 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:18:22.9 (25) 0:20:14.8 (28) 0:38:37.7 +5:01.7
26 359 Sage Robine 29444 1998 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:18:37.9 (28) 0:20:04.0 (26) 0:38:42.0 +5:06.0
27 356 Holly Greer 29279 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:18:30.2 (26) 0:20:17.3 (29) 0:38:47.5 +5:11.5
28 365 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379 1997 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:18:57.0 (31) 0:20:03.8 (25) 0:39:00.8 +5:24.8
29 373 Sara McLean 27098 1998 Foothills Nordic AST AB 0:18:38.3 (29) 0:20:31.4 (32) 0:39:09.7 +5:33.7
30 367 Avalon Wasteneys 29387 1997 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team BC 0:18:51.0 (30) 0:20:21.7 (30) 0:39:12.8 +5:36.8
31 349 Lauriane Grégoire 30245 1998 Défi T.M.   QC 0:19:08.6 (33) 0:20:10.3 (27) 0:39:18.9 +5:42.9
32 369 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:18:16.0 (23) 0:21:04.1 (35) 0:39:20.1 +5:44.1
33 360 Emily Handford 31052 1998 Hollyburn   BC 0:19:01.8 (32) 0:20:28.2 (31) 0:39:30.1 +5:54.1
34 348 Makaila Hudson 29407 1998 Menihek Nordic XCNL NL 0:19:20.6 (36) 0:20:53.9 (34) 0:40:14.6 +6:38.6
35 351 Dylan Magner 27405 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:19:46.7 (41) 0:20:45.6 (33) 0:40:32.3 +6:56.3
36 366 Zoe Pekos 29275 1998 Team Hardwood   ON 0:19:15.3 (35) 0:21:20.4 (38) 0:40:35.8 +6:59.8
37 361 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:14.9 (34) 0:21:29.2 (40) 0:40:44.2 +7:08.2
38 354 Mackenzie Cameron 29492 1998 Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:19:34.0 (38) 0:21:14.3 (36) 0:40:48.3 +7:12.3
39 337 Madeleine Ertel 29476 1998 Telemark   BC 0:19:46.1 (40) 0:21:19.6 (37) 0:41:05.8 +7:29.8
40 350 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500 1998 Skibec   QC 0:19:29.6 (37) 0:21:40.1 (42) 0:41:09.8 +7:33.8
41 342 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River Nordic MB Ski Team MB 0:19:46.8 (42) 0:21:41.8 (43) 0:41:28.6 +7:52.6
42 346 Michelle Metza 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake   BC 0:20:15.0 (45) 0:21:25.4 (39) 0:41:40.4 +8:04.4
43 338 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 1998 Montériski   QC 0:19:44.4 (39) 0:22:05.2 (45) 0:41:49.6 +8:13.6
44 353 Shelby Howard 29274 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:20:09.1 (43) 0:21:42.3 (44) 0:41:51.4 +8:15.4
45 344 Tayla Koerber 27407 1997 Revelstoke   BC 0:20:20.3 (47) 0:21:37.3 (41) 0:41:57.6 +8:21.6
46 341 Beth Fowler 27386 1998 Foothills Nordic   AB 0:20:14.6 (44) 0:22:05.9 (46) 0:42:20.5 +8:44.5
47 347 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 Skibec   QC 0:20:15.7 (46) 0:22:23.7 (47) 0:42:39.5 +9:03.5
48 334 Pippa Roots 30237 1997 Caledonia Nordic   BC 0:20:21.4 (48) 0:22:29.7 (49) 0:42:51.2 +9:15.2
49 335 Sarah Tipples 29391 1998 Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG AB 0:20:23.7 (49) 0:22:29.3 (48) 0:42:53.0 +9:17.0
50 345 Anna Sigurdson 29392 1997 Sturgeon River   SK 0:20:41.8 (50) 0:23:05.8 (50) 0:43:47.6 +10:11.6
51 340 Karly Lockhart 29412 1998 Kenora-MB   MB 0:21:27.8 (51) 0:23:15.4 (52) 0:44:43.2 +11:07.2
52 336 Katie Luiker 32909 1997 Wostawea NB Ski Team NB 0:21:41.4 (52) 0:23:42.5 (53) 0:45:23.9 +11:47.9
53 339 Florence Bourque 31813 1998 Montériski   QC 0:22:16.9 (53) 0:23:14.0 (51) 0:45:30.9 +11:54.9
54 343 Hanna Smith 29265 1998 Nakkertok-ON   ON 0:24:40.8 (54) 0:25:18.4 (54) 0:49:59.2 +16:23.2
DNF 374 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 Skibec   QC 0:19:03.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 371 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4