PepsiCo TransRockies Run '15 - Stage 1 | Zone4.ca



PepsiCo TransRockies Run '15 - Stage 1

Date: Aug 11, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Railroad Bridge, CO
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
Pepsi  Salt Stick 
Lays  Michelob Ultra 
Tropicana  Kahtoola 
Quaker  Nathan 
Big Agnes  Kicking Horse 
Rudy Project  Beaver Creek 
Course Info
  Finish Location RR Bridge, CO
Total Distance 20.8mi/33.3km Total Climb 2500' | 760m
Start Location Buena Vista, CO Camp Arrowhead Point

RUN6 Open Men 33 km. Mass Start  Rail Road Bridge | 20.8 mi, 2500 ft  
PL Bib Name Overall Team City Time Diff
1 786 Florian Neuschwander 1/150 Run-with-the-Flow.com Frankfurt, GER 2:28:57.6  
2 788 Brian Tinder 2/150 AdiUltra Nathan Hydration Flagstaff, USA 2:40:57.0 +11:59.4
3 770 Jonathan Toker 3/150 SaltStick Malibu, USA 2:43:47.4 +14:49.8
4 718 Timo Meyer 4/150   Berlin, GER 2:48:31.5 +19:33.9
5 776 Jeff Harrison 5/150   Paxton, USA 2:56:12.6 +27:15.0
6 715 Felipe Guardia 6/150   San Jose, CRC 3:00:44.8 +31:47.2
7 765 Misha Bittleston 10/150   Santa Fe, USA 3:17:11.2 +48:13.6
8 761 Phillip Gabriel 11/150   San Diego, USA 3:21:18.4 +52:20.8
9 753 Mark Ford 12/150   Carlsbad, USA 3:23:08.0 +54:10.4
10 724 Jo Petersen 15/150   Whakatane, NZL 3:27:52.6 +58:55.0
11 716 Ariel Mora 16/150   San Jose, CRC 3:28:57.4 +59:59.8
12 725 Thomas Van Briel 19/150   Münsingen, SUI 3:30:32.1 +1:01:34.5
13 785 Bill Butcher 20/150   Fairview, USA 3:30:43.1 +1:01:45.5
14 764 Sean Crosson 21/150   Chicago, USA 3:30:51.3 +1:01:53.7
15 723 Antonio Bouffier 24/150   Mexico Df, MEX 3:34:38.3 +1:05:40.7
16 733 Jeffrey Molson 25/150   Avon, USA 3:37:12.3 +1:08:14.7
17 757 Ed George 26/150 Wilmington Dermatology Center Wilmington, USA 3:37:54.7 +1:08:57.1
18 752 Ben Wickham 27/150   Hydes, USA 3:39:34.2 +1:10:36.6
19 708 Sean Kennedy 29/150   Mont Tremblant, CAN 3:40:56.2 +1:11:58.6
20 709 Relu Harau 30/150 Running with Kona North Vancouver, CAN 3:41:01.6 +1:12:04.0
21 712 Stephan Meyer 31/150 Get Out There Magazine Chelsea, CAN 3:41:05.3 +1:12:07.7
22 771 Matthew Kingore 33/150   Dallas, USA 3:42:26.8 +1:13:29.2
23 779 Michael Dulaney 34/150 Run Moore New Windsor, USA 3:45:11.8 +1:16:14.2
24 711 Leon Vandenhoven 35/150   Bowmanville, CAN 3:45:22.4 +1:16:24.8
25 747 Robert Bortolin 36/150   El Segundo, USA 3:50:52.6 +1:21:55.0
26 726 Chris McCarthy 37/150   Pimlico, London, GBR 3:51:15.4 +1:22:17.8
27 742 Paul Gesl 40/150   Tucson, USA 3:53:21.6 +1:24:24.0
28 720 Makoto Noguchi 41/150   Tokyo, JPN 3:53:39.9 +1:24:42.3
28 727 James Neave 41/150   London, GBR 3:53:39.9 +1:24:42.3
30 713 Jeremy Peters 43/150   Vancouver, CAN 3:53:40.8 +1:24:43.2
31 758 Eric Dalimarta 46/150 Orange Mud Astoria, USA 3:56:32.8 +1:27:35.2
32 766 Greg Richards 47/150 SVE Timing Morgan Hill, USA 3:56:49.5 +1:27:51.9
33 732 Miah Khalid 48/150   Ramsay USA 3:56:55.8 +1:27:58.2
34 782 JD Eskelson 49/150 Team SCAAR (South Central Alaska AR) Garland, USA 3:57:14.8 +1:28:17.2
35 719 Toshinosuke Katoh 51/150   Koto-Ku, JPN 3:59:04.2 +1:30:06.6
36 760 Ramon Bermo 52/150 Finish Line Physical Therapy South Plainfield, USA 3:59:21.7 +1:30:24.1
37 750 Greg Hewitt 53/150   Grand Junction, USA 3:59:50.2 +1:30:52.6
38 781 Adam Goucher 54/150 Run The Edge Louisville, USA 4:00:35.3 +1:31:37.7
39 780 Tim Catalano 56/150 Run The Edge Louisville, USA 4:00:36.8 +1:31:39.2
40 706 David Johnson 57/150   Toronto, CAN 4:03:49.1 +1:34:51.5
41 731 Eric OConnor 58/150   Wheaton, USA 4:03:50.1 +1:34:52.5
42 745 Mark Moyer 60/150   Greenville, USA 4:04:59.4 +1:36:01.8
43 751 Thomas Trieloff 61/150   Naperville, USA 4:05:22.8 +1:36:25.2
44 730 Timothy McNamara 62/150   Manhasset, USA 4:05:57.9 +1:37:00.3
45 777 Brian Allen-Aguilar 63/150 Goonsquad Austin, USA 4:07:38.7 +1:38:41.1
46 773 Paul Kaplan 66/150   Phoenix, USA 4:09:07.3 +1:40:09.7
47 739 Joe Joyner 68/150 Team Joyner Warrensburg, USA 4:11:29.1 +1:42:31.5
48 756 Tod Vedock 69/150 Running for a Better Oakland (RBO) Oakland, USA 4:11:52.0 +1:42:54.4
49 738 Brian Hanley 76/150   Ventura, USA 4:20:55.8 +1:51:58.2
50 759 Michael Jacobs 77/150   Solana Beach, USA 4:26:04.5 +1:57:06.9
51 762 Adam Moody 79/150 Team Moodyman Lansing, USA 4:26:07.6 +1:57:10.0
52 728 Morgan Sinclair 80/150   Luncarty, GBR 4:28:25.9 +1:59:28.3
53 740 Stephane Bailliez 81/150   New York, USA 4:30:32.5 +2:01:34.9
54 736 Guillaume Reynet 82/150   Redondo Beach, USA 4:30:44.4 +2:01:46.8
55 705 Jeff Cooper 83/150   Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN 4:32:51.3 +2:03:53.7
56 746 Randy Lee 86/150   Simpsonville, USA 4:35:42.7 +2:06:45.1
57 721 Jun Furumai 88/150   Tokyo, JPN 4:36:56.5 +2:07:58.9
58 775 Tanner Freeman 90/150 Rennat Industries Fayetteville, USA 4:37:10.5 +2:08:12.9
59 717 Riku Paakkonen 91/150   Espoo, FIN 4:37:45.0 +2:08:47.4
60 769 jay grubb 99/150   Seattle, USA 4:49:20.0 +2:20:22.4
61 735 Tim Kliegl 101/150 UPS & Downs Amherst, USA 4:51:13.8 +2:22:16.2
62 734 Craig Palmer 103/150   Long Island City, USA 4:51:34.0 +2:22:36.4
63 729 Shawn Cheatham 109/150   Brooklyn, USA 4:57:31.8 +2:28:34.2
64 783 Josh Tavernetti 111/150   Long Beach, USA 4:59:05.7 +2:30:08.1
65 774 Michael Vollmar 113/150   Broomfield, USA 5:03:21.2 +2:34:23.6
66 704 James Morrison 114/150   Thornhill, CAN 5:03:56.7 +2:34:59.1
67 743 Jeffrey Moomey 117/150   St. Peters, USA 5:07:39.5 +2:38:41.9
68 741 Bryan Miller 120/150   Renton, USA 5:16:13.1 +2:47:15.5
69 767 Rob Sanchez 128/150 Last Place Rob Morrison, USA 5:24:44.8 +2:55:47.2
70 754 Stephen Seymour 134/150   San Bruno, USA 5:29:54.1 +3:00:56.5
71 714 Ali Turfe 137/150   Anarbour, CAN 5:36:20.7 +3:07:23.1
72 789 Stephen Harvey 140/150 Old Goat and Ewe Lake Elsinore, USA 5:47:03.8 +3:18:06.2
73 748 Ken Clark 141/150 My Dixie Wrecked Phoenix, USA 5:55:17.0 +3:26:19.4
74 778 Steven Johnson 146/150   Phoenix, USA 6:30:35.6 +4:01:38.0
DNS 722 Gerardo Diaz *   Mexico City, MEX *** ***
DNS 737 Clayton Smith *   Kittery, USA *** ***
DNS 749 Robert Larkin *   Austin, USA *** ***
DNS 755 Jason Wolfe *   Denver, USA *** ***
DNS 772 Greg Hardesty * Dream Out Loud Foothill Ranch, USA *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4