The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2015 |
||
Date: Aug 22, 2015 | Location: Churchill River Chair: Perry Trimper |
|
|
Classic Overall 10 km. |
Bib | Name | Partner | SubCategory | Start Time |
1 | Tammy Lambourne | Julia Merkuratsuk | Classic Women <45 | 3:15:00.0 |
2 | Rina Penashue | Natasha Hurley | Classic Women 45+ | 3:16:00.0 |
3 | Margo Wilson | Nathaniel Pollock | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:17:00.0 |
4 | Megan Bennett | Rebecca Ramey | Classic Women <45 | 3:18:00.0 |
5 | James Learning | Roberta Benefiel | Classic Mix 65+ | 3:19:00.0 |
6 | Max Blake | Jody Blake | Classic Mixed 45+ | 3:20:00.0 |
7 | Randy Letto | Rufina Letto | Classic Mixed 45+ | 3:21:00.0 |
8 | Cathy Bennett | Stacey Ramey | Classic Women 45+ | 3:22:00.0 |
9 | Aime Chaulk | John Gaudi | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:23:00.0 |
10 | Sara McCarthy | Jessica Dahn | Classic Women <45 | 3:24:00.0 |
11 | Ashley Taylor | Dan O'Brien | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:25:00.0 |
12 | Geoff Weeks | Jason Carew | Classic Men <45 | 3:26:00.0 |
13 | John Houlahan | Rain Centonze | Classic Men <45 | 3:27:00.0 |
14 | Bryn Wood | Morgon Mills | Classic Men <45 | 3:28:00.0 |
15 | Kevin Garneau | Devin Dancey | Classic Men <45 | 3:29:00.0 |
16 | Rodney Roberts | Delphine Roberts | Classic Mixed 45+ | 3:30:00.0 |
17 | Samuel White | Derrick White | Classic Men <45 | 3:31:00.0 |
18 | Perry Trimper | Zoey Trimper | Classic Mixed 45+ | 3:32:00.0 |
19 | Chris Patey | Isabella Patey | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:33:00.0 |
20 | Dave Chalmers | Don Rogers | Classic Men <45 | 3:34:00.0 |
21 | Emily Hildebrand | Casey Wong | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:35:00.0 |
61 | Matt Pike | Brittany Coonbs | Classic Mixed <45 | 3:46:00.0 |
Classic Plus Overall 10 km. |
Bib | Name | Partner | SubCategory | Start Time |
50 | Graham Moorhouse | Stephen Gregory | Classic Plus | 3:36:00.0 |
51 | Marge Goudie | Debbie Gaudie | Classic Plus | 3:37:00.0 |
52 | Richelle Weeks | Candace Mercer | Classic Plus | 3:38:00.0 |
53 | Catherine Jong | Michael Jong | Classic Plus | 3:39:00.0 |
55 | Cyril Brennan | Allison Brennan | Classic Plus | 3:40:00.0 |
56 | Joseph Townley | Rory Blake | Classic Plus | 3:41:00.0 |
57 | Makkes Penashue | Randy Malleck | Classic Plus | 3:42:00.0 |
58 | Perry Bennett | Allan Bock | Classic Plus | 3:43:00.0 |
59 | John Osmond | Bernie Crawford | Classic Plus | 3:44:00.0 |
60 | Eric Skoglund | David Barnes | Classic Plus | 3:45:00.0 |