CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify

Date: Feb 5, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Jim McCarthy 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 16m   HD: 20m   TC: 35m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 5 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1/48 20511 3105180 1995 AB RMR   True 0:03:19.18  
2 1 Dahria Beatty 2/48 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST True 0:03:20.61 +1.43
3 3 Jennifer Jackson 3/48 21582 3105217 1995 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True 0:03:22.13 +2.95
4 2 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 4/48 19676 3105179 1992 QC Fondeurs AWCA False 0:03:26.61 +7.43
5 6 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 5/48 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk CNEPH True 0:03:27.54 +8.36
6 4 Cendrine Browne 6/48 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs CNEPH-NST True 0:03:30.43 +11.25
7 9 Katherine Stewart-Jones 7/48 23772 3105214 1995 QC Nakkertok NDC TBay True 0:03:31.89 +12.71
8 10 Ember Large 8/48 23731 3105185 1995 AB RMR   False 0:03:32.25 +13.07
9 11 Annika Hicks 9/48 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore   False 0:03:32.47 +13.29
10 7 Marie Corriveau 10/48 25806 3105203 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH-NST False 0:03:32.91 +13.73
11 8 Alannah Maclean 11/48 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TBay True 0:03:33.10 +13.92
12 19 Mathilde Petitjean 13/48 26948 3960101 1994 OT Pays rochois CNEPH True 0:03:33.64 +14.46
13 14 Annah Hanthorn 17/48 14632 3105228 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST True 0:03:41.43 +22.25
14 20 Emma Camicioli 19/48 25732 3105206 1993 AB RMR   True 0:03:41.73 +22.55
15 18 Frédérique Vézina 21/48 19234 3105157 1994 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH True 0:03:42.26 +23.08
16 26 Kyla Vanderzwet 26/48 19694 3105187 1989 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False 0:03:45.81 +26.63
17 13 Andrée-Anne Théberge 29/48 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   True 0:03:51.89 +32.71
18 48 Emilie Stewart-Jones 31/48     1995 QC Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:52.30 +33.12
19 28 Lindsay Inkila 32/48 14331   1992 ON Lappe Nipissing False 0:03:52.31 +33.13
20 24 Sheila Kealey 33/48 3485 3105048 1964 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False 0:03:53.74 +34.56
21 31 Alexandra Slobodian 35/48 23717 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:54.99 +35.81
22 29 Ingrid Hagberg 39/48 18900 3105164 1991 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False 0:03:57.71 +38.53
23 46 Jessica Demers 40/48 14607   1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True 0:03:58.11 +38.93
24 43 Ellie Phillips 41/48 35413 3045069 1992 OT Canmore   False 0:03:58.28 +39.10
25 38 Isabelle Maclean 45/48 20510   1995 ON Walden Carleton U True 0:04:08.83 +49.65
26 42 Bryana Van Leeuwen 46/48 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True 0:04:09.71 +50.53
27 47 Lauren Aarts 48/48     1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True 0:04:41.94 +1:22.76
DNS 12 Kendra Murray * 22984 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse YTST True *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4