CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify

Date: Feb 5, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Jim McCarthy 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 21m   HD: 24m   TC: 42m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 50 Knute Johnsgaard 1/88 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST False 0:03:07.43  
2 51 Simon Lapointe 2/88 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:08.41 +0.98
3 59 Patrick Stewart-Jones 3/88 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA False 0:03:09.13 +1.70
4 60 Russell Kennedy 4/88 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore   False 0:03:09.30 +1.87
5 56 Julien Locke 5/88 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:09.87 +2.44
6 52 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 6/88 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore   True 0:03:10.09 +2.66
7 61 Colin Abbott 7/88 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse YTST False 0:03:11.19 +3.76
8 55 Alexis Turgeon 8/88 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:12.28 +4.85
9 64 Evan Palmer-Charrette 9/88 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe NDC TBay True 0:03:12.68 +5.25
10 70 Angus Foster 10/88 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay True 0:03:13.27 +5.84
11 53 Andy Shields 11/88 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay False 0:03:13.39 +5.96
12 54 Jesse Cockney 12/88 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills CNEPH-NST False 0:03:13.55 +6.12
13 67 Joey Foster 13/88 28653 3100344 1996 ON Hardwood CNEPH-NST False 0:03:13.60 +6.17
14 57 Bob Thompson 14/88 14312 3100227 1991 ON Hardwood NDC TBay False 0:03:13.65 +6.22
15 62 Yannick Lapierre 15/88 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok FTEAM False 0:03:13.68 +6.25
16 66 Alexis Morin 16/88 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec Laval True 0:03:15.27 +7.84
17 58 Michael Somppi 17/88 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe NDC TBay False 0:03:15.60 +8.17
18 72 Stuart Harden 18/88 21549 3100308 1994 AB RMR   True 0:03:16.33 +8.90
19 71 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 20/88 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs CNEPH True 0:03:16.76 +9.33
20 63 Kevin Sandau 21/88 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA False 0:03:17.09 +9.66
21 65 Scott Hill 22/88 19642 3100296 1994 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True 0:03:17.79 +10.36
22 68 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 23/88 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok AWCA True 0:03:17.82 +10.39
23 75 Colin Ferrie 24/88 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Black Jack True 0:03:18.24 +10.81
24 86 Ian Murray 26/88 5576 3100032 1978 NS North Highlands CRTG False 0:03:19.00 +11.57
25 79 Nicholas Pigeon 28/88 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:19.40 +11.97
26 84 André Marchand 29/88 14171 3100205 1990 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False 0:03:19.48 +12.05
27 78 Antoine Briand 30/88 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec   True 0:03:20.13 +12.70
28 76 David Askwith 31/88 25804 3100336 1995 ON Georgian Bay NDC TBay True 0:03:20.27 +12.84
29 69 Jack Carlyle 32/88 19782 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA True 0:03:20.34 +12.91
30 81 Scotty Fraser 33/88 18509 3100386 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:20.40 +12.97
31 90 Brian McKeever 34/88 5880 1282146 1979 AB Lifesport NPNST False 0:03:22.55 +15.12
32 87 Carrington Pomeroy 36/88 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:23.19 +15.76
33 73 Julien Lamoureux 37/88 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH True 0:03:23.53 +16.10
34 74 Alexis Dumas 38/88 23580 3100321 1995 QC Skibec CNEPH True 0:03:25.78 +18.35
35 88 Jordan Cascagnette 39/88 14334 3100224 1991 ON Hardwood Nipissing False 0:03:25.88 +18.45
36 83 David Palmer 40/88 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:25.99 +18.56
37 92 Lukas Mark 44/88 25587   1994 AB Muskeg CRTG True 0:03:27.99 +20.56
38 95 Graham Perry 47/88 25760   1995 ON Carleton Carleton True 0:03:28.67 +21.24
39 93 Erik Carleton 48/88 5398 1327154 1978 AB RMR NPNST False 0:03:29.19 +21.76
40 106 Patrick Van Walraven 58/88 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:34.33 +26.90
41 121 Kevin Durkee 75/88 20518   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing True 0:03:45.88 +38.45
42 112 Matt Chalmers 76/88 28634   1993 ON Trailblazers Nipissing True 0:03:45.99 +38.56
43 133 Hayden Gorman 81/88 33122   1995 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True 0:03:56.69 +49.26
44 132 Jonah Hudec 82/88 24505   1995 NS North Highlands NSST True 0:03:59.61 +52.18
45 135 Bryan Stone 84/88 36500   1995 ON Arrowhead Nipissing True 0:04:01.46 +54.03
46 131 Mark Rajack 87/88 31443 3960500 1981   Skinouk   False 0:04:26.35 +1:18.92
47 140 Brett Hotchkiss 88/88     1987 AB Vermilion Nipissing False 0:05:14.94 +2:07.51
DNS 136 Guillaume Bertrand * 28859 3100408 1992 AB RMR RMR False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4