2016 Teck BC Championships Interval Start , CL | Zone4.ca



2016 Teck BC Championships Interval Start , CL

Date: Mar 5, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler
Host Club: Hollyburn XC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Delores Franz Los 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Chuck Beebe 
Coach:  James Williams 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 12pm
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: 10 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Soft

Midget Girls 5 km. Classic  2 x 2.5km  
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 188 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 1/11 35307 2002 0:08:32.6 (1) 0:08:48.2 (2) 0:17:20.9  
2 181 Jasmine Drolet Black Jack Midget Girls 2 2/11 35315 2002 0:08:44.5 (3) 0:08:40.8 (1) 0:17:25.3 +4.4
3 186 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 1/11 35337 2004 0:08:43.0 (2) 0:08:57.0 (4) 0:17:40.1 +19.2
4 180 Kolibri Drobish Revelstoke Midget Girls 2 3/11 35433 2002 0:08:53.2 (5) 0:08:52.0 (3) 0:17:45.2 +24.3
5 179 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2/11 35295 2003 0:08:54.7 (6) 0:09:08.3 (6) 0:18:03.1 +42.2
6 172 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 4/11 33392 2002 0:08:58.8 (7) 0:09:06.8 (5) 0:18:05.7 +44.8
7 175 Linnea Uunila Hollyburn Midget Girls 2 5/11 33727 2002 0:08:48.9 (4) 0:09:18.3 (8) 0:18:07.2 +46.3
8 171 Sophia Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 3/11 35281 2003 0:09:04.3 (8) 0:09:17.1 (7) 0:18:21.4 +1:00.5
9 183 Emmy Stapff Strathcona Midget Girls 2 6/11 35336 2002 0:09:04.7 (9) 0:09:24.1 (9) 0:18:28.9 +1:08.0
10 176 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke Midget Girls 1 4/11 35326 2003 0:09:08.3 (10) 0:09:36.7 (12) 0:18:45.0 +1:24.1
11 165 Emma Wong Strathcona Midget Girls 2 7/11   2002 0:09:15.2 (11) 0:09:30.3 (10) 0:18:45.6 +1:24.7
12 177 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 5/11 35280 2003 0:09:19.4 (12) 0:09:33.7 (11) 0:18:53.2 +1:32.3
13 167 Marlie Molinaro Spud Valley Midget Girls 1 6/11   2003 0:09:38.9 (16) 0:09:38.7 (13) 0:19:17.6 +1:56.7
14 189 Avery Hanson Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 8/11 35297 2002 0:09:21.6 (13) 0:09:56.4 (16) 0:19:18.1 +1:57.2
15 169 Annelies Henckel Strathcona Midget Girls 2 9/11   2002 0:09:35.1 (15) 0:09:52.0 (14) 0:19:27.2 +2:06.3
16 178 Emily Macleod Revelstoke Midget Girls 1 7/11 35339 2003 0:09:29.9 (14) 0:10:19.7 (17) 0:19:49.6 +2:28.7
17 182 Sadie Bialuski Caledonia Nordic Midget Girls 2 10/11 33762 2002 0:09:41.2 (17) 0:10:25.9 (18) 0:20:07.1 +2:46.2
18 184 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 11/11 35781 2002 0:10:16.4 (20) 0:09:53.7 (15) 0:20:10.1 +2:49.2
19 174 Juliet Webster Telemark Midget Girls 1 8/11 35765 2003 0:10:02.1 (18) 0:10:41.1 (20) 0:20:43.3 +3:22.4
20 162 Alexa Hunter Spud Valley Midget Girls 1 9/11   2003 0:10:20.1 (21) 0:10:39.5 (19) 0:20:59.7 +3:38.8
21 173 Julia Hart Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 10/11 36431 2003 0:10:13.3 (19) 0:11:05.0 (21) 0:21:18.3 +3:57.4
22 164 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 11/11   2003 0:10:38.4 (22) 0:11:17.7 (22) 0:21:56.2 +4:35.3
DNS 163 Kate O'Shea Hollyburn Midget Girls 2 *   2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 166 Niamh Henry Hollyburn Midget Girls 2 *   2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 168 Naomi Prohaska Spud Valley Midget Girls 2 *   2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 170 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Midget Girls 2 * 35334 2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 185 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 * 35377 2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 187 Amelia Wells Strathcona Midget Girls 2 * 35350 2002 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4