2016 Teck BC Championships Sprints | Zone4.ca



2016 Teck BC Championships Sprints 

Date: Mar 4, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Hollyburn XC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Delores Franz Los 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Course:  Chuck Beebe 
Coach:  James Williams 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 3pm
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 2 Snow Temp:
Weather: Raining Snow Cond: Wet and soft

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Sub Cat DOB Round QualifyTime
1 301 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:00:59.76
2 310 Emmy Stapff Strathcona Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:01:07.54
3 308 Emma Wong Strathcona Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:01:06.62
4 309 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:01:07.25
5 302 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:01:03.23
6 307 Jasmine Drolet Black Jack Midget Girls 2 2002 A Final 0:01:06.26
7 304 Linnea Uunila Hollyburn Midget Girls 2 2002 B Final 0:01:04.77
8 305 Annelies Henckel Strathcona Midget Girls 2 2002 B Final 0:01:05.52
9 303 Kolibri Drobish Revelstoke Midget Girls 2 2002 B Final 0:01:04.28
10 306 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2004 B Final 0:01:05.62
11 311 Emily Macleod Revelstoke Midget Girls 1 2003 B Final 0:01:07.57
12 313 Alexa Hunter Spud Valley Midget Girls 1 2003 B Final 0:01:08.29
13 312 Sadie Bialuski Caledonia Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 Quarterfinal 0:01:07.90
14 314 Sophia Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:09.84
15 316 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:10.59
16 315 Avery Hanson Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 Quarterfinal 0:01:09.94
17 317 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:11.10
18 318 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:11.46
19 319 Juliet Webster Telemark Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:11.65
20 320 Marlie Molinaro Spud Valley Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:14.45
21 322 Julia Hart Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:16.98
22 323 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 2003 Quarterfinal 0:01:20.33
23 324 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Midget Girls 2 2002 Quarterfinal 0:01:22.96
24 321 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 2002 Quarterfinal 0:01:15.38
DNS   Niamh Henry Hollyburn Midget Girls 2 2002 Qualification ***
DNS   Amelia Wells Strathcona Midget Girls 2 2002 Qualification ***
DNS   Naomi Prohaska Spud Valley Midget Girls 2 2002 Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4