2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Cl Int | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Cl Int

Date: Mar 20, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Apprentice TD:  Jeff Ellis 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel: 19 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -0.8 °C Snow Temp: -2 °C
Weather: partly cloudy Snow Cond: new hard-packed

Sr M 10 km. Classic  2 x 5km Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 66m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall YOB CCCLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 171 Alex Harvey 1/188 1988 13634 M.S.A. CNEPH-NST QC 0:11:52.3 (1) 0:12:23.7 (1) 0:24:16.1  
2 156 Lenny Valjas 2/188 1988 13610 Team Hardwood National Ski Team ON 0:12:40.9 (2) 0:13:01.7 (2) 0:25:42.6 +1:26.5
3 175 Knute Johnsgaard 3/188 1992 21623 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:12:45.8 (3) 0:13:13.5 (3) 0:25:59.3 +1:43.2
4 161 Graeme Killick 4/188 1989 14133 Ptarmigan Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:12:46.8 (4) 0:13:18.4 (5) 0:26:05.3 +1:49.2
5 6 David Greer 5/188 1989 13738 Whitehorse   YT 0:12:56.6 (7) 0:13:17.3 (4) 0:26:13.9 +1:57.8
6 169 Michael Somppi 6/188 1988 13526 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:12:55.0 (6) 0:13:26.9 (6) 0:26:22.0 +2:05.9
6 177 Ivan Babikov 6/188 1980 13710 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:12:52.2 (5) 0:13:29.7 (8) 0:26:22.0 +2:05.9
8 174 Jack Carlyle 8/188 1993 19782 Soo Finnish Nordic AWCA ON 0:13:02.7 (8) 0:13:28.1 (7) 0:26:30.8 +2:14.7
9 168 David Palmer 9/188 1993 18506 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:11.4 (11) 0:13:41.9 (9) 0:26:53.3 +2:37.2
10 165 Andy Shields 10/188 1991 14504 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:13:06.0 (10) 0:13:59.5 (10) 0:27:05.6 +2:49.5
11 193 Jesse Cockney 11/188 1989 13931 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:13:03.2 (9) 0:14:03.0 (11) 0:27:06.2 +2:50.1
12 186 Evan Palmer-Charrette 12/188 1994 22598 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:13:18.4 (12) 0:14:05.4 (14) 0:27:23.9 +3:07.8
13 162 Scott Hill 13/188 1994 19642 Team Hardwood Lakehead / NDC TBay ON 0:13:21.7 (13) 0:14:05.2 (13) 0:27:26.9 +3:10.8
14 188 Ian Murray 15/188 1978 5576 North Highlands Nordic CRTG NS 0:13:28.9 (14) 0:14:16.1 (15) 0:27:45.1 +3:29.0
15 167 Alexis Dumas 16/188 1995 23580 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:13:41.6 (22) 0:14:05.1 (12) 0:27:46.7 +3:30.6
16 157 Erik Carleton 20/188 1978 5398 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST AB 0:13:38.1 (18) 0:14:25.4 (16) 0:28:03.5 +3:47.4
17 187 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 21/188 1993 19561 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:13:34.1 (16) 0:14:32.7 (21) 0:28:06.8 +3:50.7
18 159 Alexis Turgeon 22/188 1993 19686 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:13:38.1 (18) 0:14:31.2 (20) 0:28:09.4 +3:53.3
19 181 Yannick Lapierre 23/188 1992 14579 Nakkertok Nordique FTEAM QC 0:13:31.6 (15) 0:14:41.2 (25) 0:28:12.8 +3:56.7
20 192 Julien Locke 24/188 1993 21432 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:13:51.0 (26) 0:14:26.2 (18) 0:28:17.2 +4:01.1
21 166 Julien Lamoureux 26/188 1994 21454 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:13:44.6 (24) 0:14:35.2 (23) 0:28:19.8 +4:03.7
22 85 Thomas Hardy 28/188 1995 23611 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:13:55.3 (29) 0:14:25.7 (17) 0:28:21.1 +4:05.0
23 163 Russell Kennedy 29/188 1991 25625 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:13:38.7 (20) 0:14:42.9 (27) 0:28:21.6 +4:05.5
24 158 Colin Ferrie 30/188 1993 19558 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:13:39.9 (21) 0:14:42.3 (26) 0:28:22.2 +4:06.1
25 117 Simon Lapointe 31/188 1993 19621 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:13:57.6 (31) 0:14:28.9 (19) 0:28:26.5 +4:10.4
26 183 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 36/188 1995 24467 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH QC 0:13:36.1 (17) 0:14:58.8 (32) 0:28:34.9 +4:18.8
27 179 Antoine Briand 41/188 1995 23624 Skibec   QC 0:13:57.4 (30) 0:14:39.8 (24) 0:28:37.3 +4:21.2
28 172 David Askwith 43/188 1995 25804 Georgian Bay Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:13:44.7 (25) 0:14:57.0 (30) 0:28:41.7 +4:25.6
29 164 Colin Abbott 44/188 1990 14227 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:13:43.8 (23) 0:14:58.4 (31) 0:28:42.3 +4:26.2
30 185 Scotty Fraser 45/188 1993 18509 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:14:07.7 (32) 0:14:35.1 (22) 0:28:42.9 +4:26.8
31 176 Bob Thompson 49/188 1991 14312 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 0:13:53.3 (27) 0:14:53.6 (28) 0:28:46.9 +4:30.8
32 173 Patrick Stewart-Jones 59/188 1991 14471 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:13:55.1 (28) 0:15:21.3 (34) 0:29:16.5 +5:00.4
33 151 Gavin Shields 60/188 1994 19224 Lappe Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:14:12.0 (33) 0:15:05.4 (33) 0:29:17.4 +5:01.3
34 12 John Parry 63/188 1988 14228 Whitehorse   YT 0:14:24.9 (36) 0:14:54.4 (29) 0:29:19.3 +5:03.2
35 136 Carrington Pomeroy 71/188 1993 19604 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton QC 0:14:16.2 (34) 0:15:23.3 (35) 0:29:39.6 +5:23.5
36 70 Seamus Boyd-Porter 80/188 1994 27440 Avalon Nordic Memorial - NLST NL 0:14:34.6 (37) 0:15:24.2 (36) 0:29:58.8 +5:42.7
37 96 Angus Foster 83/188 1995 23596 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:14:16.5 (35) 0:15:47.7 (41) 0:30:04.3 +5:48.2
38 138 Nicholas Pigeon 84/188 1995 24518 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:14:41.0 (39) 0:15:25.0 (37) 0:30:06.0 +5:49.9
39 154 Jordan Cascagnette 93/188 1991 14334 Team Hardwood Nipissing ON 0:14:35.2 (38) 0:15:40.5 (39) 0:30:15.8 +5:59.7
40 60 Nils Asfeldt 96/188 1995 23738 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:14:44.8 (40) 0:15:42.9 (40) 0:30:27.7 +6:11.6
41 40 Matthieu Martin 97/188 1994 33398 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:15:00.0 (43) 0:15:29.6 (38) 0:30:29.6 +6:13.5
42 101 Hugo Fontaine 120/188 1992 20525 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:14:48.5 (41) 0:16:17.9 (45) 0:31:06.4 +6:50.3
43 10 Ian Weir 125/188 1991 23008 Team Hardwood   ON 0:15:09.0 (45) 0:16:06.1 (43) 0:31:15.2 +6:59.1
44 55 Matt Chalmers 127/188 1993 28634 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing ON 0:15:10.6 (46) 0:16:07.8 (44) 0:31:18.5 +7:02.4
45 32 Ragnar Robinson 130/188 1993 19520 La Ronge Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:15:29.0 (50) 0:15:54.8 (42) 0:31:23.9 +7:07.8
46 53 Kevin Durkee 138/188 1993 20518 Yellowknife Nipissing NT 0:15:19.2 (49) 0:16:20.1 (46) 0:31:39.4 +7:23.3
47 102 Patrick Van Walraven 139/188 1994 21467 Nakkertok-ON Carleton ON 0:15:14.5 (47) 0:16:25.2 (48) 0:31:39.7 +7:23.6
48 46 Alexandre Bigué Paré 141/188 1993 33760 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:15:17.8 (48) 0:16:23.2 (47) 0:31:41.0 +7:24.9
49 178 Alexis Morin 160/188 1993 24486 Laval Université Laval QC 0:14:56.4 (42) 0:17:19.9 (49) 0:32:16.3 +8:00.2
50 182 Conor Thompson 162/188 1994 22614 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:15:07.0 (44) 0:17:20.3 (50) 0:32:27.3 +8:11.2
51 94 André Marchand 170/188 1990 14171 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC 0:15:37.3 (51) 0:17:33.9 (52) 0:33:11.3 +8:55.2
52 1 Jonah Hudec 175/188 1995 24505 North Highlands Nordic NS Ski Team NS 0:16:15.9 (52) 0:17:27.1 (51) 0:33:43.0 +9:26.9
53 22 Mark Rajack 182/188 1981 FIS  Skinouk   OT 0:17:17.3 (54) 0:17:56.5 (53) 0:35:13.9 +10:57.8
54 21 Hayden Gorman 186/188 1995 33122 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:16:58.0 (53) 0:18:56.6 (54) 0:35:54.6 +11:38.5
55 28 Ryan Olson 188/188 1976 31434 Nordic Racers   BC 0:18:08.9 (55) 0:19:53.4 (55) 0:38:02.3 +13:46.2
DNS 63 Sean Carter * 1995 23618 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 126 Stuart Harden * 1994 21549 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 170 Devon Kershaw * 1982 6521 Onaping Falls Nordic National Ski Team ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4