2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Cl Int | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 2 Cl Int

Date: Mar 20, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Apprentice TD:  Jeff Ellis 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel: 19 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -0.8 °C Snow Temp: -2 °C
Weather: partly cloudy Snow Cond: new hard-packed

Sr W 5 km. Classic  1 x 5km Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 66m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Overall YOB CCCLic Club Team Div Time Diff
1 309 Emily Nishikawa 1/115 1989 13646 Whitehorse National Ski Team YT 0:14:47.7  
2 303 Dahria Beatty 2/115 1994 22610 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:14:54.0 +6.3
3 314 Katherine Stewart-Jones 3/115 1995 23772 Nakkertok Nordique Lakehead / NDC TBay QC 0:15:06.5 +18.8
4 313 Cendrine Browne 4/115 1993 24461 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:15:59.3 +1:11.6
5 307 Annika Hicks 5/115 1991 18875 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:16:03.2 +1:15.5
6 311 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 6/115 1995 24472 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:16:16.1 +1:28.4
7 321 Alannah Maclean 9/115 1993 19646 Walden Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:16:28.4 +1:40.7
8 316 Kendra Murray 11/115 1993 22984 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:16:36.5 +1:48.8
9 315 Jennifer Jackson 16/115 1995 21582 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 0:16:54.3 +2:06.6
10 305 Brandy Stewart 18/115 1977 13899 independent Mountain Endurance QC 0:16:58.8 +2:11.1
11 204 Marit Rjabov 23/115 1988 16984 Whitehorse     0:17:12.3 +2:24.6
12 299 Andrée-Anne Théberge 25/115 1995 23610 Skibec   QC 0:17:19.0 +2:31.3
13 312 Annah Hanthorn 26/115 1995 14632 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:17:27.4 +2:39.7
14 301 Ember Large 39/115 1995 23731 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB 0:17:50.9 +3:03.2
15 248 Freya Hik 40/115 1995 33376 Camrose Ski Club University of Alberta AB 0:17:53.3 +3:05.6
16 287 Mathilde PETITJEAN 53/115 1994 26948 ski club pays rochois CNEPH   0:18:24.4 +3:36.7
17 296 Alexandra Slobodian 56/115 1995 23717 Nakkertok-ON Carleton ON 0:18:28.7 +3:41.0
18 293 Emma Camicioli 58/115 1993 25732 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 0:18:34.2 +3:46.5
19 292 Sheila Kealey 59/115 1964 3485 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:18:35.4 +3:47.7
20 283 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 62/115 1993 19563 Rouge et Or Université Laval QC 0:18:40.7 +3:53.0
21 245 Adrienne Hynes 63/115 1995 24509 Whitehorse Carleton YT 0:18:40.8 +3:53.1
22 269 Kyla Vanderzwet 69/115 1989 19694 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:18:54.1 +4:06.4
23 255 Bryana van Leeuwen 78/115 1994 25586 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:19:10.6 +4:22.9
24 203 Taya Hoar 85/115 1994 29452 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:19:28.3 +4:40.6
25 291 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 86/115 1994 22602 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:19:28.4 +4:40.7
26 237 Isabelle Maclean 93/115 1995 20510 Walden Nordic Carleton ON 0:19:42.1 +4:54.4
27 266 Ingrid Hagberg 94/115 1991 18900 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC 0:19:43.9 +4:56.2
28 209 Holly Brown 107/115 1995 28645 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:20:47.5 +5:59.8
DNS 289 Gabrielle Lemire * 1994 21444 Université Laval Université Laval QC *** ***
DNS 304 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt * 1992 19676 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA-NST QC *** ***
DNS 318 Andrea Dupont * 1980 5573 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB *** ***
DNS 320 Maya Macisaac-Jones * 1995 20511 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4