2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 F Int | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 F Int

Date: Mar 22, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Apprentice TD:  Jeff Ellis 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: S
Air Temp: -3C Snow Temp: -5C
Weather: Clear, sunny Snow Cond: Hard-packed

Sr W 10 km. Free  3 x 3.3km Course Info:  MC: 43m   HD: 64m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall YOB CCCLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Dahria Beatty 1/110 1994 22610 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:08:35.0 (2) 0:08:42.2 (2) 0:08:50.8 (1) 0:26:08.1  
2 106 Emily Nishikawa 2/110 1989 13646 Whitehorse National Ski Team YT 0:08:31.5 (1) 0:08:39.2 (1) 0:09:03.5 (2) 0:26:14.3 +6.2
3 105 Katherine Stewart-Jones 3/110 1995 23772 Nakkertok Nordique Lakehead U / NDC - TBay QC 0:08:58.1 (4) 0:08:43.8 (3) 0:09:10.2 (3) 0:26:52.2 +44.1
4 95 Cendrine Browne 4/110 1993 24461 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:08:43.7 (3) 0:08:54.5 (4) 0:09:17.3 (4) 0:26:55.5 +47.4
5 107 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 8/110 1995 24472 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:09:15.3 (9) 0:09:15.1 (8) 0:09:26.3 (5) 0:27:56.9 +1:48.8
6 110 Kendra Murray 9/110 1993 22984 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:08:58.8 (5) 0:09:18.1 (9) 0:09:42.5 (8) 0:27:59.6 +1:51.5
7 90 Jennifer Jackson 10/110 1995 21582 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 0:09:16.7 (10) 0:09:06.1 (5) 0:09:36.9 (6) 0:27:59.8 +1:51.7
8 102 Annika Hicks 11/110 1991 18875 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:09:10.1 (8) 0:09:12.7 (7) 0:09:37.6 (7) 0:28:00.6 +1:52.5
9 81 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 12/110 1992 19676 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA-NST QC 0:08:59.5 (6) 0:09:11.3 (6) 0:09:51.2 (9) 0:28:02.2 +1:54.1
10 87 Alannah Maclean 15/110 1993 19646 Walden Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:09:04.8 (7) 0:09:22.1 (10) 0:09:58.8 (11) 0:28:25.8 +2:17.7
11 97 Annah Hanthorn 21/110 1995 14632 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:09:29.9 (11) 0:09:40.0 (12) 0:09:59.9 (12) 0:29:09.9 +3:01.8
12 92 Brandy Stewart 24/110 1977 13899 independent Mountain Endurance QC 0:09:46.3 (15) 0:09:33.8 (11) 0:09:57.9 (10) 0:29:18.2 +3:10.1
13 99 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 25/110 1994 22602 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:09:38.5 (12) 0:09:49.5 (13) 0:10:02.6 (13) 0:29:30.7 +3:22.6
14 103 Ember Large 31/110 1995 23731 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB 0:09:38.5 (12) 0:09:54.8 (14) 0:10:32.0 (18) 0:30:05.4 +3:57.3
15 132 Sheila Kealey 35/110 1964 3485 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:09:45.6 (14) 0:09:57.4 (16) 0:10:31.1 (17) 0:30:14.1 +4:06.0
16 98 Andrée-Anne Théberge 37/110 1995 23610 Skibec   QC 0:10:00.2 (19) 0:09:57.2 (15) 0:10:18.3 (15) 0:30:15.8 +4:07.7
17 119 Alexandra Slobodian 40/110 1995 23717 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:10:01.6 (20) 0:10:10.2 (19) 0:10:13.0 (14) 0:30:24.9 +4:16.8
18 83 Gabrielle Lemire 43/110 1994 21444 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:09:47.7 (16) 0:10:02.0 (17) 0:10:47.2 (20) 0:30:37.0 +4:28.9
19 186 Freya Hik 44/110 1995 33376 U of A Nordic Academy U of A Nordic Academy AB 0:09:59.2 (18) 0:10:09.7 (18) 0:10:31.0 (16) 0:30:40.0 +4:31.9
20 140 Emma Camicioli 53/110 1993 25732 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 0:10:08.9 (21) 0:10:22.7 (20) 0:10:33.8 (19) 0:31:05.5 +4:57.4
21 127 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 58/110 1993 19563 Rouge et Or Université Laval QC 0:09:52.0 (17) 0:10:36.0 (23) 0:11:00.8 (24) 0:31:28.9 +5:20.8
22 135 Kyla Vanderzwet 60/110 1989 19694 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:10:13.4 (22) 0:10:28.9 (21) 0:10:52.2 (22) 0:31:34.6 +5:26.5
23 112 Bryana van Leeuwen 65/110 1994 25586 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:10:29.7 (26) 0:10:38.0 (24) 0:10:51.3 (21) 0:31:59.1 +5:51.0
24 151 Adrienne Hynes 66/110 1995 24509 Whitehorse Carleton U YT 0:10:26.0 (25) 0:10:35.3 (22) 0:10:59.9 (23) 0:32:01.3 +5:53.2
25 162 Isabelle Maclean 72/110 1995 20510 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:10:22.4 (23) 0:10:43.3 (25) 0:11:08.6 (25) 0:32:14.4 +6:06.3
26 122 Ingrid Hagberg 83/110 1991 18900 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC 0:10:22.7 (24) 0:11:15.7 (26) 0:11:43.1 (26) 0:33:21.7 +7:13.6
27 198 Taya Hoar 97/110 1994 29452 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:11:15.6 (27) 0:11:24.8 (27) 0:11:46.7 (27) 0:34:27.2 +8:19.1
28 190 Holly Brown 101/110 1995 28645 Big Thunder Nordic   ON 0:11:29.2 (28) 0:11:49.8 (28) 0:11:58.8 (28) 0:35:17.9 +9:09.8
DNS 94 Maya Macisaac-Jones * 1995 20511 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 101 Andrea Dupont * 1980 5573 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4