2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 F Int | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 4 F Int

Date: Mar 22, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Apprentice TD:  Jeff Ellis 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: S
Air Temp: -3C Snow Temp: -5C
Weather: Clear, sunny Snow Cond: Hard-packed

Sr M 15 km. Free  4 x 3.75km Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 62m   TC: 408m 
PL Bib Name Overall YOB CCCLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 219 Alex Harvey 1/93 1988 13634 M.S.A. CNEPH-NST QC 0:08:03.7 (1) 0:08:01.0 (1) 0:08:07.9 (1) 0:08:23.9 (1) 0:32:36.5  
2 211 Ivan Babikov 2/93 1980 13710 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:08:09.3 (2) 0:08:06.7 (2) 0:08:08.4 (2) 0:08:29.7 (2) 0:32:54.3 +17.8
3 204 Graeme Killick 3/93 1989 14133 Ptarmigan Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:08:22.1 (7) 0:08:14.5 (3) 0:08:23.7 (3) 0:08:33.7 (3) 0:33:34.1 +57.6
4 232 Lenny Valjas 4/93 1988 13610 Team Hardwood National Ski Team ON 0:08:12.1 (3) 0:08:24.5 (6) 0:08:29.9 (9) 0:08:41.8 (4) 0:33:48.5 +1:12.0
5 213 Michael Somppi 5/93 1988 13526 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:08:20.0 (5) 0:08:23.3 (4) 0:08:25.2 (4) 0:08:42.5 (5) 0:33:51.1 +1:14.6
6 209 Knute Johnsgaard 6/93 1992 21623 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:08:21.6 (6) 0:08:27.0 (8) 0:08:28.5 (8) 0:08:52.2 (8) 0:34:09.4 +1:32.9
7 210 Russell Kennedy 7/93 1991 25625 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:08:16.1 (4) 0:08:29.6 (10) 0:08:26.6 (7) 0:09:05.1 (11) 0:34:17.5 +1:41.0
8 214 David Palmer 8/93 1993 18506 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:08:42.2 (14) 0:08:32.3 (11) 0:08:25.9 (5) 0:08:45.3 (6) 0:34:25.8 +1:49.3
9 212 Andy Shields 9/93 1991 14504 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:08:25.9 (8) 0:08:47.3 (15) 0:08:26.4 (6) 0:08:47.9 (7) 0:34:27.6 +1:51.1
10 238 Erik Carleton 10/93 1978 5398 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST AB 0:08:32.4 (9) 0:08:23.9 (5) 0:08:39.1 (10) 0:09:04.5 (10) 0:34:40.0 +2:03.5
11 215 Scott Hill 11/93 1994 19642 Team Hardwood Lakehead U / NDC - TBay ON 0:08:36.1 (11) 0:08:27.5 (9) 0:08:49.9 (13) 0:09:07.2 (14) 0:35:00.8 +2:24.3
12 235 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 12/93 1995 24467 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH QC 0:08:44.4 (15) 0:08:24.7 (7) 0:08:47.1 (11) 0:09:05.2 (12) 0:35:01.5 +2:25.0
13 203 Jack Carlyle 13/93 1993 19782 Soo Finnish Nordic AWCA ON 0:08:40.7 (13) 0:08:35.5 (12) 0:08:50.8 (14) 0:09:05.6 (13) 0:35:12.7 +2:36.2
14 202 Evan Palmer-Charrette 14/93 1994 22598 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:08:34.7 (10) 0:08:48.1 (16) 0:08:56.0 (15) 0:08:56.2 (9) 0:35:15.2 +2:38.7
15 220 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 15/93 1993 19561 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:08:40.0 (12) 0:08:56.8 (18) 0:08:49.4 (12) 0:09:10.7 (15) 0:35:37.0 +3:00.5
16 201 Colin Ferrie 18/93 1993 19558 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:08:54.1 (22) 0:08:58.5 (19) 0:08:58.7 (17) 0:09:18.0 (16) 0:36:09.4 +3:32.9
17 216 Alexis Dumas 19/93 1995 23580 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:08:55.0 (23) 0:08:53.0 (17) 0:08:58.3 (16) 0:09:24.2 (18) 0:36:10.6 +3:34.1
18 229 Julien Lamoureux 20/93 1994 21454 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:08:46.7 (16) 0:08:45.8 (14) 0:09:13.6 (18) 0:09:24.4 (19) 0:36:10.7 +3:34.2
19 242 Julien Locke 21/93 1993 21432 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:08:48.1 (18) 0:08:39.7 (13) 0:09:37.3 (28) 0:09:25.1 (20) 0:36:30.4 +3:53.9
20 239 Conor Thompson 22/93 1994 22614 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:08:48.8 (19) 0:09:03.2 (21) 0:09:17.1 (21) 0:09:25.2 (21) 0:36:34.4 +3:57.9
21 217 Ian Murray 23/93 1978 5576 North Highlands Nordic CRTG NS 0:08:56.0 (24) 0:09:02.7 (20) 0:09:16.8 (20) 0:09:19.6 (17) 0:36:35.2 +3:58.7
22 237 Antoine Briand 25/93 1995 23624 Skibec   QC 0:08:50.7 (20) 0:09:04.8 (22) 0:09:14.9 (19) 0:09:26.7 (22) 0:36:37.4 +4:00.9
23 223 Alexis Morin 26/93 1993 24486 Laval Université Laval QC 0:08:59.2 (25) 0:09:05.6 (23) 0:09:18.4 (22) 0:09:26.9 (23) 0:36:50.2 +4:13.7
24 233 Scotty Fraser 31/93 1993 18509 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:09:03.3 (30) 0:09:07.0 (24) 0:09:20.7 (23) 0:09:44.4 (27) 0:37:15.5 +4:39.0
25 274 Thomas Hardy 35/93 1995 23611 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:09:15.4 (33) 0:09:09.7 (25) 0:09:26.5 (25) 0:09:32.1 (24) 0:37:23.8 +4:47.3
26 261 Jordan Cascagnette 36/93 1991 14334 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:09:01.2 (29) 0:09:21.4 (29) 0:09:24.3 (24) 0:09:38.0 (25) 0:37:25.0 +4:48.5
27 236 David Askwith 37/93 1995 25804 Georgian Bay Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:09:00.5 (26) 0:09:11.7 (26) 0:09:28.6 (26) 0:09:46.3 (29) 0:37:27.3 +4:50.8
28 240 Alexis Turgeon 39/93 1993 19686 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:08:46.7 (16) 0:09:23.3 (30) 0:09:41.3 (32) 0:09:44.8 (28) 0:37:36.3 +4:59.8
29 230 Nicholas Pigeon 41/93 1995 24518 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:08:52.6 (21) 0:09:25.8 (31) 0:09:38.1 (30) 0:09:42.0 (26) 0:37:38.7 +5:02.2
30 256 Carrington Pomeroy 42/93 1993 19604 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:09:00.8 (27) 0:09:13.5 (27) 0:09:33.9 (27) 0:10:00.1 (32) 0:37:48.4 +5:11.9
31 273 Matthias Purdon 45/93 1989 14209 Georgian Bay Nordic   ON 0:09:10.6 (32) 0:09:16.8 (28) 0:09:38.4 (31) 0:09:51.6 (31) 0:37:57.6 +5:21.1
32 286 Seamus Boyd-Porter 48/93 1994 27440 Avalon Nordic Memorial U / NLST NL 0:09:23.9 (35) 0:09:30.1 (33) 0:09:37.6 (29) 0:09:48.8 (30) 0:38:20.5 +5:44.0
33 244 Gavin Shields 56/93 1994 19224 Lappe Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:09:09.8 (31) 0:09:31.4 (34) 0:10:14.0 (36) 0:10:11.6 (33) 0:39:06.9 +6:30.4
34 268 Angus Foster 60/93 1995 23596 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:09:01.1 (28) 0:09:27.5 (32) 0:10:08.7 (34) 0:10:36.9 (39) 0:39:14.3 +6:37.8
35 266 Hugo Fontaine 63/93 1992 20525 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:09:23.2 (34) 0:09:46.9 (35) 0:09:54.8 (33) 0:10:19.6 (35) 0:39:24.5 +6:48.0
36 276 Stéphane Barrette 65/93 1966 1809 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:09:30.4 (36) 0:09:55.4 (36) 0:10:21.7 (38) 0:10:17.5 (34) 0:40:05.2 +7:28.7
37 265 Patrick Van Walraven 71/93 1994 21467 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:09:54.9 (43) 0:10:02.3 (37) 0:10:11.4 (35) 0:10:21.0 (36) 0:40:29.7 +7:53.2
38 285 Nils Asfeldt 72/93 1995 23738 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:09:37.6 (37) 0:10:15.1 (39) 0:10:26.0 (39) 0:10:36.1 (38) 0:40:55.0 +8:18.5
39 281 André Marchand 75/93 1990 14171 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC 0:09:46.4 (39) 0:10:15.1 (39) 0:10:34.1 (42) 0:10:38.4 (40) 0:41:14.2 +8:37.7
40 289 Ragnar Robinson 76/93 1993 19520 La Ronge Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:09:40.9 (38) 0:10:09.3 (38) 0:10:32.9 (40) 0:10:53.1 (45) 0:41:16.4 +8:39.9
41 303 Alexandre Bigué Paré 77/93 1993 33760 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:10:01.2 (44) 0:10:26.1 (42) 0:10:41.8 (45) 0:10:21.9 (37) 0:41:31.2 +8:54.7
42 294 Ian Weir 78/93 1991 23008 Team Hardwood   ON 0:09:51.5 (41) 0:10:27.2 (43) 0:10:37.1 (43) 0:10:39.0 (41) 0:41:34.9 +8:58.4
43 296 Kevin Durkee 79/93 1993 20518 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:09:50.9 (40) 0:10:18.7 (41) 0:10:38.7 (44) 0:10:47.3 (43) 0:41:35.9 +8:59.4
44 287 Matt Chalmers 81/93 1993 28634 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:09:54.5 (42) 0:10:34.6 (46) 0:10:33.5 (41) 0:10:39.7 (42) 0:41:42.4 +9:05.9
45 300 Matthieu Martin 82/93 1994 33398 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:10:12.8 (46) 0:10:28.3 (44) 0:10:16.9 (37) 0:10:47.7 (44) 0:41:45.8 +9:09.3
46 298 Jonah Hudec 85/93 1995 24505 North Highlands Nordic NS Ski Team NS 0:10:05.7 (45) 0:10:33.6 (45) 0:10:54.4 (46) 0:11:09.7 (46) 0:42:43.5 +10:07.0
47 290 Hayden Gorman 89/93 1995 33122 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:10:21.2 (48) 0:10:58.2 (47) 0:11:32.2 (47) 0:11:41.0 (47) 0:44:32.7 +11:56.2
48 302 Simon Lapointe 90/93 1976 37235 Whitehorse   YT 0:10:18.5 (47) 0:11:17.2 (48) 0:11:34.0 (48) 0:11:49.9 (48) 0:44:59.7 +12:23.2
49 295 Mark Rajack 92/93 1981 31433 Skinouk   OT 0:11:23.5 (49) 0:11:41.8 (49) 0:11:58.7 (49) 0:12:21.3 (49) 0:47:25.5 +14:49.0
50 288 Ryan Olson 93/93 1976 31434 Nordic Racers   BC 0:11:32.5 (50) 0:12:11.7 (50) 0:12:39.1 (50) 0:12:55.4 (50) 0:49:18.9 +16:42.4
DSQ 206 Kevin Sandau * 1988 13504 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 205 Devon Kershaw * 1982 6521 Onaping Falls Nordic National Ski Team ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 207 Jesse Cockney * 1989 13931 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 208 Patrick Stewart-Jones * 1991 14471 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 218 Bob Thompson * 1991 14312 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 221 Colin Abbott * 1990 14227 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 246 Stuart Harden * 1994 21549 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 270 Sean Carter * 1995 23618 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4