2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 5 Buff F Lg Sp Final |
||
Date: Mar 23, 2016 | Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Jr W 1.2 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 11m TC: 24m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | YOB | Club | Team | Div | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 101 | Marie Corriveau | 25806 | 1997 | M.S.A. | CNEPH-NST | QC | A Final | 0:02:39.13 |
2 | 103 | Sadie White | 23767 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC TBay | ON | A Final | 0:02:41.84 |
3 | 107 | Zoë Williams | 27366 | 1997 | Nakkertok Nordique | Carleton U / É du Q | QC | A Final | 0:02:46.69 |
4 | 104 | Laura Leclair | 27396 | 1997 | Chelsea Nordic | Équipe du Québec | QC | A Final | 0:02:42.14 |
5 | 105 | Claire Grall-Johnson | 27379 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | ON Ski Team | ON | A Final | 0:02:44.02 |
6 | 102 | Katie Weaver | 26344 | 1997 | Hollyburn | Capilano U / BCST | BC | A Final | 0:02:40.76 |
7 | 121 | Madison Fraser | 21418 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | ON Ski Team | ON | B Final | 0:03:06.51 |
8 | 112 | Katherine Denis | 25762 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | ON | B Final | 0:02:52.51 | |
9 | 113 | Anna Zimmerman | 27475 | 1997 | Red Deer Nordic | AB Ski Team | AB | B Final | 0:02:55.41 |
10 | 109 | Isabella Howden | 27493 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | ON Ski Team | ON | B Final | 0:02:50.34 |
11 | 106 | Mia Serratore | 23769 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC TBay | ON | B Final | 0:02:44.61 |
12 | 110 | Alexandra Stukator | 30265 | 1997 | Highland Trailblazer | AWCA | ON | B Final | 0:02:50.63 |
13 | 114 | Morgan Rogers | 27068 | 1997 | Canmore Nordic | WinSport | AB | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.75 |
14 | 116 | Laura Inkila | 25805 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | Carleton U / OST | ON | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.76 |
15 | 118 | Emily Jones | 28194 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | Carleton U | ON | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.19 |
16 | 111 | Megan Evans | 24895 | 1996 | Revelstoke | Carleton U | BC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:51.87 |
17 | 115 | Leanne Weller | 27378 | 1997 | Chelsea Nordic | Équipe du Québec | QC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:57.91 |
18 | 119 | Sarah Harvey | 27381 | 1997 | Skibec | QC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.51 | |
19 | 124 | Marianne St-Louis-Morneau | 25613 | 1996 | Skibec | QC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:15.59 | |
20 | 120 | Tayla Koerber | 27407 | 1997 | Revelstoke | U of A - Augustana | BC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:02.78 |
21 | 108 | Catherine Reed-Métayer | 27395 | 1998 | Skibec | Équipe du Québec | QC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.24 |
22 | 117 | Emily McIlroy | 25697 | 1996 | Camrose Ski Club | U of A - Augustana | AB | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.94 |
23 | 122 | Chiaki Yamamoto | 31442 | 1997 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | BC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:09.99 |
24 | 123 | Anna Sigurdson | 29392 | 1997 | Sturgeon River Nordic | U of A - Augustana | SK | Quarterfinal | 0:03:15.39 |
DNS | Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo | 25771 | 1996 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Lionel Groulx | QC | Qualification | *** | |
DNS | Camille Hamm | 23768 | 1996 | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead U | ON | Qualification | *** | |
DNS | Emile Chamard | 31849 | 1999 | Skibec | QC | Qualification | *** |