Official Results |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
peew/mini mid 2 x 1 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 1 | BSR | 1 2 |
Heidi
Widmer Marika Cockney |
0:06:19.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 15 | mixed | 1 2 |
Trevor
Morres Sam Harris |
0:07:15.0 | +56.0 | |
3 | 10 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Zach
Holland Sebastian Pachmayer |
0:07:17.0 | +58.0 | |
4 | 12 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Tanya
Chesham Tory Owen |
0:07:20.0 | +1:01.0 | |
5 | 4 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Tess
Davies Florina Keller |
0:07:40.0 | +1:21.0 | |
6 | 11 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Logan
Olinger Dylan Ross |
0:08:13.0 | +1:54.0 | |
7 | 7 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Robson
Blair Jenz Herzog |
0:08:21.0 | +2:02.0 | |
8 | 5 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Eric
Johnson Colin McWhae |
0:08:29.0 | +2:10.0 | |
9 | 8 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Pascal
Herzog Charlie Bretton |
0:08:45.0 | +2:26.0 | |
10 | 3 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Keilee
Weil Bronwyn Allan |
0:08:49.0 | +2:30.0 | |
11 | 6 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Penny
Jalkotzy Nicole Johnson |
0:08:50.0 | +2:31.0 | |
12 | 2 | BSR | 1 2 |
Paul
Dupuis Jack Garnier |
0:09:32.0 | +3:13.0 | |
13 | 9 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Max
Davies Liam Naylor |
0:09:45.0 | +3:26.0 | |
14 | 13 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Peter
Thompson Samy Groeneveld |
0:11:01.0 | +4:42.0 |
midgets 2 x 2 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 19 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Eric
Groeneveld Joel Pacas |
0:09:30.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 25 | BSR | 1 2 |
Jess
Cockney William Brooks |
0:09:37.0 | +7.0 | |
3 | 26 | BSR | 1 2 |
Evan
Bruce Gerard Garnier |
0:09:38.0 | +8.0 | |
4 | 21 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Dougal
Owen Fraser Mills-Connery |
0:10:04.0 | +34.0 | |
5 | 24 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Kelly
McBroom Tristan Allan |
0:10:15.0 | +45.0 | |
6 | 16 | BSR | 1 2 |
Gareth
Bruce Martin Lenes |
0:10:46.0 | +1:16.0 | |
7 | 23 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Natalie
Blair Marlis Kromm |
0:11:10.0 | +1:40.0 | |
8 | 22 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Ana
Krause Craig Andrews |
0:11:21.0 | +1:51.0 | |
9 | 130 | nordic Comb | 1 2 |
Wesley
Savill Yuya Tanada |
0:11:35.0 | +2:05.0 | |
10 | 20 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Ilya
Vukodinavach Peter Ostrom |
0:13:11.0 | +3:41.0 | |
11 | 17 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Flurry
Hogg Rachelle Sangret |
0:13:55.0 | +4:25.0 | |
12 | 18 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Katerina
Staple Leah Griffith |
0:14:33.0 | +5:03.0 | |
13 | 140 | Nordic Comb | 1 2 |
Jason
Croome Vincent Prenioso |
0:14:43.0 | +5:13.0 |
juv boys/girls 2 x 3 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 28 | BSR | 1 2 |
Denis
Lynch Spencer Harris |
0:12:57.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 43 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Tyson
Smith Tim Say |
0:13:40.0 | +43.0 | |
3 | 30 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Keith
Robinson Cathy Jaques |
0:13:53.0 | +56.0 | |
4 | 120 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Alana
Snow Sara Hewitt |
0:16:15.0 | +3:18.0 | |
5 | 27 | BSR | 1 2 |
Heather
Griffith Lauren Samson |
0:16:35.0 | +3:38.0 | |
6 | 31 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Russell
McWhae Anthony Stadnyk |
0:36:32.0 | +23:35.0 |
Jnr boy/mn/snr mn 2 x 4 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 35 | Natl Team/CNSC | 1 2 |
Dan
Roycroft Luke McGurk |
0:15:03.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 32 | BSR | 1 2 |
Cyrus
Kangarloo Connel Robertson More |
0:15:06.0 | +3.0 | |
3 | 34 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Phil
Widmer Joel Jaques |
0:16:01.0 | +58.0 | |
4 | 33 | BSR | 1 2 |
Haakon
Lenes Justin Kangarloo |
0:16:54.0 | +1:51.0 | |
5 | 103 | Nordic Combined | 1 2 |
George
Jalkotzy Max Thompson |
0:17:40.0 | +2:37.0 | |
6 | 38 | Mixed | 1 2 |
Lindon
Mills-Connery Adam Snow |
0:20:35.0 | +5:32.0 |
Jnr girl/wm/snr wm 2 x 4 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 37 | Natl/CNSC | 1 2 |
Tasha
Betcherman Kristen Jaques |
0:18:15.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 40 | RMR | 1 2 |
Sarah
Daitch Sarah Robinson |
0:19:26.0 | +1:11.0 | |
3 | 60 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Rosanna
Crawford Chandra Crawford |
0:20:17.0 | +2:02.0 | |
4 | 39 | BSR | 1 2 |
Danny
Dorion Judy Garnier |
0:21:32.0 | +3:17.0 | |
5 | 42 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Kristie
Blair Sarah Verdiel |
0:23:52.0 | +5:37.0 |
master men/wom 2 x 4 km. Freestyle Relay | MC m | HD m | TC m |
PL | Bib | Team | Licence | Lg | Name | Total | Diff |
1 | 52 | CNSC | 1 2 |
John
Groeneveld Dani Niederberger |
0:17:31.0 | +0.0 | |
2 | 50 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Colin
Jones J.P Bohard |
0:18:12.0 | +41.0 | |
3 | 54 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Steve
Sellars Kevin Baggot |
0:18:44.0 | +1:13.0 | |
4 | 49 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Maria
Hawkins Cathy Davies |
0:19:09.0 | +1:38.0 | |
5 | 102 | Mixed | 1 2 |
Andrew
Hicks Brian Healy |
0:19:25.0 | +1:54.0 | |
6 | 53 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Norbert
Meier Silvia Stettler |
0:19:47.0 | +2:16.0 | |
7 | 56 | USA/CNSC | 1 2 |
Greg
Worsnop Peter Donitz |
0:20:37.0 | +3:06.0 | |
8 | 51 | LOKI | 1 2 |
Claude
Brau Dieter Kromm |
0:20:39.0 | +3:08.0 | |
9 | 45 | BSR | 1 2 |
Gerhard
Schopp Ian Bruce |
0:20:50.0 | +3:19.0 | |
10 | 104 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Ken
Johnson Glen Crawford |
0:21:19.0 | +3:48.0 | |
11 | 59 | Trail sports | 1 2 |
Karla
Wikjord Karel Kumpfmuller |
0:21:24.0 | +3:53.0 | |
12 | 46 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Judy
Buch-Mappin Eric McAvity |
0:22:05.0 | +4:34.0 | |
13 | 44 | BSR | 1 2 |
Sheila
Lenes Jackie Bruce |
0:22:30.0 | +4:59.0 | |
14 | 57 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Suzel
Donitz Val Thompson |
0:22:49.0 | +5:18.0 | |
15 | 47 | FNSC | 1 2 |
Christina
Johnson John McWhae |
0:22:56.0 | +5:25.0 | |
16 | 48 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Sue
Praught Christine Hicks |
0:23:14.0 | +5:43.0 | |
17 | 101 | CNSC | 1 2 |
Rachael
Boekel Ari Boekel |
0:24:26.0 | +6:55.0 | |
18 | 55 | LOKI | 1 2 |
Joan
Brau Debra Hawker |
0:26:17.0 | +8:46.0 |