Loppet Mouski | Zone4.ca

Loppet Mouski

Date: Jan 15, 2011
Official  Results
Endroit : Centre de plein-air Mouski, Rimouski, Qc
Club hôte : Coop de ski de fond Mouski

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

10 km Classique 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Time Diff
1 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre 10 km Hommes 0:39:49.1  
2 Antoine Côté 10 km Hommes 0:40:04.6 +15.5
3 Sophie Tessier 10 km Femmes 0:44:26.7 +4:37.6
4 Marie-Louise Roy 10 km Femmes 0:44:30.8 +4:41.7
5 Frédéric Allard 10 km Hommes 0:44:55.6 +5:06.5
6 Guy Cantin 10 km Hommes 0:46:58.3 +7:09.2
7 Pierre-Luc Harvey 10 km Hommes 0:54:46.1 +14:57.0
8 Bruno Beaulieu 10 km Hommes 0:56:10.3 +16:21.2

20 km Classique 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière 20 km Hommes 0:37:08.2 (2) 0:35:21.2 (1) 1:12:29.4  
2 Félix Guay-Vachon 20 km Hommes 0:37:03.2 (1) 0:35:31.8 (2) 1:12:35.0 +5.6
3 Philippe Côté 20 km Hommes 0:37:11.1 (3) 0:36:40.1 (3) 1:13:51.3 +1:21.9
4 Étienne Harvey 20 km Hommes 0:41:08.5 (4) 0:39:32.2 (4) 1:20:40.8 +8:11.4
5 Daniel Talbot 20 km Hommes 0:44:08.9 (5) 0:42:35.5 (6) 1:26:44.5 +14:15.1
6 Marco Desbiens 20 km Hommes 0:45:37.0 (6) 0:42:20.8 (5) 1:27:57.9 +15:28.5
7 Gaétan Dubé 20 km Hommes 0:47:09.2 (7) 0:46:37.8 (7) 1:33:47.1 +21:17.7
8 Roger Blais 20 km Hommes 0:49:00.9 (8) 0:50:19.2 (8) 1:39:20.1 +26:50.7

30 km Classique 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 Phil Shaw 30 km (40-49 H) 0:33:06.8 (1) 0:33:01.7 (1) 0:32:32.5 (3) 1:38:41.0  
2 Pierre Harvey 30 km (50-59 H) 0:34:11.1 (3) 0:33:06.9 (3) 0:31:49.1 (1) 1:39:07.2 +26.2
3 Gaetan Beaulieu 30 km (50-59 H) 0:34:09.0 (2) 0:33:07.5 (5) 0:32:17.8 (2) 1:39:34.4 +53.4
4 Michel Labrie 30 km (40-49 H) 0:34:14.1 (5) 0:33:03.5 (2) 0:32:39.6 (4) 1:39:57.3 +1:16.3
5 André Gauvin 30 km (50-59 H) 0:34:12.6 (4) 0:33:07.2 (4) 0:33:01.4 (5) 1:40:21.2 +1:40.2
6 Gabriel Babin 30 km (30-39 H) 0:34:15.8 (6) 0:34:05.6 (6) 0:34:35.4 (6) 1:42:56.9 +4:15.9
7 Michel Leblanc 30 km (40-49 H) 0:35:28.5 (8) 0:34:34.0 (7) 0:34:50.2 (7) 1:44:52.9 +6:11.9
8 Philippe Marchand 30 km (Senior H) 0:35:27.5 (7) 0:34:51.3 (8) 0:36:51.0 (8) 1:47:09.9 +8:28.9
9 Robert Bernier 30 km (50-59 H) 0:36:58.2 (10) 0:36:33.3 (10) 0:37:07.3 (9) 1:50:38.9 +11:57.9
10 Maxime Babin 30 km (40-49 H) 0:37:48.5 (11) 0:36:33.2 (9) 0:37:14.7 (10) 1:51:36.5 +12:55.5
11 Gaétan Marchand 30 km (50-59 H) 0:36:54.1 (9) 0:38:38.5 (11) 0:37:34.3 (11) 1:53:06.9 +14:25.9
12 Pierre Éthier 30 km (60+ H) 0:39:35.8 (12) 0:39:12.0 (12) 0:39:31.2 (12) 1:58:19.1 +19:38.1
13 Marcel Moreau 30 km (50-59 H) 0:41:11.7 (17) 0:39:46.6 (13) 0:39:36.6 (13) 2:00:35.0 +21:54.0
14 Gilles Cormier 30 km (40-49 H) 0:40:15.6 (14) 0:39:51.1 (14) 0:40:31.0 (16) 2:00:37.8 +21:56.8
15 Bernard Carré 30 km (60+ H) 0:40:30.5 (16) 0:40:31.8 (16) 0:39:45.2 (14) 2:00:47.7 +22:06.7
16 Louise Martineau 30 km (50-59 F) 0:40:27.3 (15) 0:40:55.9 (17) 0:40:20.0 (15) 2:01:43.3 +23:02.3
17 Paul Wright 30 km (50-59 H) 0:39:52.4 (13) 0:41:22.1 (18) 0:43:11.0 (18) 2:04:25.6 +25:44.6
18 Marie-Amélie Boucher 30 km (30-39 F) 0:42:35.6 (20) 0:42:16.7 (19) 0:42:33.6 (17) 2:07:26.0 +28:45.0
19 Robin Lever 30 km (40-49 H) 0:41:47.5 (19) 0:43:07.8 (20) 0:43:48.7 (19) 2:08:44.1 +30:03.1
20 Jean-Yves Babin 30 km (60+ H) 0:41:13.2 (18) 0:40:05.5 (15) 0:47:30.8 (22) 2:08:49.6 +30:08.6
21 André Bérubé 30 km (50-59 H) 0:44:11.6 (21) 0:43:47.3 (21) 0:44:33.4 (20) 2:12:32.4 +33:51.4
22 François Bernier 30 km (50-59 H) 0:45:10.5 (22) 0:47:29.7 (22) 0:45:14.9 (21) 2:17:55.2 +39:14.2
DNF Louis Belzile 30 km (50-59 H) 0:41:38.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Diane Bouchard 30 km (Senior F) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

5 km Classique 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Time Diff
1 Charles-Hubert Carré 5 km H 0:25:42.2  
2 Guillaume Michel 5 km H 0:29:29.5 +3:47.3
3 Jonas McKindsey 5 km H 0:30:17.3 +4:35.1
4 Marc-Antoine Jutras 5 km H 0:31:06.4 +5:24.2
5 Rosalie Allard 5 km F 0:31:42.8 +6:00.6
6 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin 5 km F 0:32:09.5 +6:27.3
7 Louis Cormier 5 km H 0:34:04.0 +8:21.8
8 Hubert Boucher 5 km H 0:43:22.7 +17:40.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4