NorWOSSA Nordic Ski Championships | Zone4.ca

NorWOSSA Nordic Ski Championships

Date: Feb 1, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Mt Evergreen Ski Hill
Host Club: Kenora Nordic Trails Assoc.

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Ursula Wehner 
Chief of Grooming:  Todd Burkart 
Race Secretary:  Sylvia Coma 
Chief of Timing:  Ray Boivin 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Open 1.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 302 Jamie Triskle 0:07:55.3  
2 248 Robert Grandmont 0:08:13.7 +18.4
3 300 Michael Slusarcyk 0:13:02.7 +5:07.4
DNS 303   *** ***
DNS 304   *** ***
DNS 305   *** ***
DNS 306   *** ***

7/8 Girls 2.4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 151 Lizel Compton 0:07:50.5  
2 159 Karly Lockhart 0:08:21.0 +30.5
3 152 Clair Hensrud 0:08:26.2 +35.7
4 144 Robyn Major 0:10:05.2 +2:14.7
5 141 Winnie Boucha 0:12:02.2 +4:11.7
6 157 Reisha Vos 0:13:08.9 +5:18.4
7 142 Carissa Heino 0:15:35.0 +7:44.5
8 150 Rhiannon Polischuk 0:15:56.2 +8:05.7
9 149 Skylar Martel-Lipscombe 0:16:20.1 +8:29.6
10 143 Abbigail Brown 0:17:14.0 +9:23.5
11 158 Wawatay Savoyard 0:17:39.2 +9:48.7
12 153 Ashlynn Troilo 0:17:40.4 +9:49.9
13 156 Chelsea Skead 0:20:04.6 +12:14.1
14 145 Courtney Palmer 0:20:54.3 +13:03.8
15 148 Natalie Henry 0:20:57.4 +13:06.9
DNF 146 Skyra Dawn Arch *** ***
DNS 147 Kathleen Myles *** ***
DNS 154 Shannon Wiersema *** ***
DNS 155 Taylor Stagg *** ***
DNS 160   *** ***
DNS 161   *** ***
DNS 162   *** ***
DNS 163   *** ***
DNS 164   *** ***

7/8 Boys 2.4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 135 Jakob Rasmussen 0:07:35.4  
2 110 Grant Legaree 0:07:48.9 +13.5
3 123 Michael Hodgkinson 0:08:05.9 +30.5
4 112 Aiden Taylor 0:08:29.0 +53.6
5 129 Scott Williams 0:09:54.9 +2:19.5
6 120 Sheldon Hissa 0:10:08.2 +2:32.8
7 127 Eric Williams 0:10:26.2 +2:50.8
8 125 Cameron Dunnet 0:10:31.3 +2:55.9
9 126 Dale Anthony 0:11:34.6 +3:59.2
10 118 Eric Goodman 0:12:03.6 +4:28.2
11 122 Ted O'Flaherty 0:12:33.8 +4:58.4
12 119 Johnny Houlden 0:13:15.4 +5:40.0
13 32 Frank Everson 0:13:34.5 +5:59.1
14 116 Andrew Neil 0:14:15.0 +6:39.6
15 117 Eric Nelson 0:14:20.2 +6:44.8
16 115 Jason Schram 0:15:57.7 +8:22.3
17 113 John King 0:16:30.7 +8:55.3
18 121 DJ Warner 0:16:52.9 +9:17.5
19 134 Adam Huard 0:16:58.0 +9:22.6
20 133 Nathan Gagnon 0:17:05.3 +9:29.9
21 132 Garrett Baker 0:17:15.4 +9:40.0
22 111 Pacey Wickham 0:27:05.3 +19:29.9
23 124 Evan Doukoutie 0:33:14.5 +25:39.1
DNF 114 Jacob Arnold *** ***
DSQ 130 Shane Harty *** ***
DNS 131 Garrett Baker *** ***
DNS 136   *** ***
DNS 137   *** ***
DNS 138   *** ***
DNS 139   *** ***
DNS 140   *** ***

Junior Boys 5.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 503 Luke Smith 0:10:56.3 (1) 0:11:05.4 (1) 0:22:01.7  
2 504 Ilya Perkins 0:11:30.6 (2) 0:12:09.2 (2) 0:23:39.8 +1:38.1
3 505 Bailey Morden 0:12:24.6 (3) 0:13:13.7 (3) 0:25:38.4 +3:36.7
4 501 Brayden Davis 0:14:43.6 (4) 0:18:01.0 (4) 0:32:44.6 +10:42.9
5 502 JC Ogilvie-Burke 0:20:55.6 (5) 0:21:06.1 (5) 0:42:01.8 +20:00.1
DNS 506   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 507   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 508   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 509   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Girls 5.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 514 Maya Boivin 0:09:50.2 (1) 0:10:40.4 (1) 0:20:30.6  
2 511 Sami Burkart 0:10:04.1 (2) 0:10:53.5 (2) 0:20:57.6 +27.0
3 513 Sarah Smith 0:14:02.9 (3) 0:15:09.4 (4) 0:29:12.3 +8:41.7
4 512 Heidi Hutchinson 0:14:05.0 (4) 0:15:08.1 (3) 0:29:13.2 +8:42.6
DNS 515   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 516   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 517   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 518   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Boys 7.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 404 Kjell Schmidt 0:13:16.2 (1) 0:13:38.4 (3) 0:26:54.6  
2 407 Erik Larson 0:14:00.2 (4) 0:12:59.8 (1) 0:27:00.1 +5.5
3 405 Alastair Wehner 0:13:45.7 (2) 0:13:53.3 (4) 0:27:39.1 +44.5
4 406 Jake Surgenor 0:14:02.7 (5) 0:13:36.7 (2) 0:27:39.5 +44.9
5 401 Garret Lindquis 0:13:47.7 (3) 0:16:17.6 (5) 0:30:05.3 +3:10.7
6 400 Adrian Lizzi 0:15:24.0 (6) 0:16:46.7 (6) 0:32:10.8 +5:16.2
7 403 Nevin Mallyon 0:18:25.9 (7) 0:21:12.2 (7) 0:39:38.1 +12:43.5
DNS 402 Nathan Mallyon *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 408   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 409   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 410   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 411   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 412   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 3.6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 312 Katie Lockhart 0:14:05.0  
2 313 Kiara Gannon 0:14:47.2 +42.2
3 310 Rowan Humphrey-Schott 0:16:03.3 +1:58.3
4 311 Avery Bell 0:17:24.6 +3:19.6
DNS 314   *** ***
DNS 315   *** ***
DNS 316   *** ***
DNS 317   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4