JackRabbit Time Trial #2 2012 | Zone4.ca

JackRabbit Time Trial #2 2012

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Mt Evergreen
Host Club: KNTA

Officials
Starter:  Ray Boivin 
Assistant Starter:  Rob Karle 
Start Controller:  Tom Carten 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Bunnies 3 0.1 km. Classic  Second Turn  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 102 Cadam McEwen 0:00:59.4  
2 115 Anika Lachance 0:01:08.1 +8.7
3 104 Ethan DeGagne-Ross 0:01:09.9 +10.5
4 101 Ashton Bell 0:01:11.7 +12.3
5 116 Molly Struth 0:01:11.9 +12.5
6 118 Adam Viinika 0:01:13.3 +13.9
7 106 Sarah Scutt 0:01:16.8 +17.4
8 108 Ella Henley 0:01:19.4 +20.0
9 113 Isabell Henderson 0:01:21.9 +22.5
10 103 Cass Wagenaar 0:01:24.5 +25.1
11 110 Seth Marquis 0:01:26.6 +27.2
12 105 Mandy Fenelon 0:01:28.9 +29.5
13 112 Paige Gessner 0:01:56.0 +56.6
DNS 111 Anthony Lawson *** ***
DNS 117 Tereigh Ottental *** ***

Level 1a 0.1 km. Classic  Second Turn  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 125 Sophia Trask 0:01:13.1  
2 124 Aislyn Breiter 0:01:45.1 +32.0
3 123 Frankie Iverson 0:01:47.6 +34.5
4 121 Ruby Klippenstein 0:01:52.6 +39.5
5 122 Clinton Strang 0:02:11.7 +58.6
DNS 127 Megan Belrose *** ***

Level 1b 0.1 km. Classic  Second Turn  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 133 Katie Scutt 0:01:17.2  
2 139 Oliver McEwen 0:01:21.9 +4.7
3 136 Jackson Klippenstein 0:01:25.3 +8.1
4 138 Abby Smith 0:01:30.6 +13.4
5 135 Reagan Bennett 0:01:38.8 +21.6
6 134 Owen Richardson 0:01:43.7 +26.5
7 132 Hunter Henderson 0:01:46.0 +28.8
8 131 Stephanie Wallace 0:01:51.5 +34.3
DNS 130 Jacob Struth *** ***
DNS 137 Fraser Alcock *** ***

Rainbow 0.1 km. Classic  Second Turn  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 148 Ben Viinika 0:01:13.1  
2 140 Owen Boucher 0:01:22.1 +9.0
3 141 Branson Boucher 0:01:24.3 +11.2
4 143 Erica Burgess 0:01:33.4 +20.3
5 144 Draven Somers 0:02:17.6 +1:04.5
DNF 146 J.C. Drygasuik *** ***
DNS 145 Adam Norlen-Graham *** ***

Level 2 0.5 km. Classic  TT Return  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 207 Rhys  0:02:39.7  
2 205 Ty Mytruk 0:02:49.2 +9.5
3 201 Teryn Macpherson 0:02:57.9 +18.2
4 202 Grace Kowal 0:02:58.2 +18.5
5 203 Amilia  0:03:05.6 +25.9
6 206 Julia Benson 0:03:07.7 +28.0
7 208 Will Richardson 0:03:20.6 +40.9
8 204 Mackenzie Roffe 0:03:23.6 +43.9
9 209 Evan McDonald 0:03:55.3 +1:15.6
DNS 200 Daisy Wagenaar *** ***
DNS 210 Emma Manzie *** ***

Level 3 1 km. Classic  Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 304 Jacob Iverson 0:06:23.1  
2 314 Kerwin Klywak 0:06:24.0 +0.9
3 315 Caelyn Taylor 0:07:28.2 +1:05.1
4 302 Hanna Henderson 0:07:30.4 +1:07.3
5 301 Halle Phelps 0:07:39.9 +1:16.8
6 305 Tyson Silvester 0:07:46.3 +1:23.2
7 310 Hannah Read 0:07:52.4 +1:29.3
8 307 Emilie McDonald 0:08:00.2 +1:37.1
9 308 Olivia Ura 0:08:11.6 +1:48.5
10 313 Kirsten Favreau 0:08:27.2 +2:04.1
11 312 Tess Lockhart 0:11:35.2 +5:12.1
DNS 303 Eilidh Farrell *** ***
DNS 306 Allyson Manzie *** ***
DNS 309 Kyle Wagenaar *** ***
DNS 311 Beth Wagenaar *** ***
DNS 316 Madeleine Graham *** ***

Track Attack 1.8 km. Classic  Two Towers - Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 408 Mason McEwen 0:08:50.7  
2 404 Dustin Scheibler 0:09:31.5 +40.8
3 407 Lydon Hensrud 0:09:42.0 +51.3
4 402 Breeze Boucha 0:10:38.2 +1:47.5
5 414 Shana Hensrud 0:10:48.3 +1:57.6
6 403 Christopher Moose 0:10:55.8 +2:05.1
7 406 Jordan Roffe 0:10:59.9 +2:09.2
8 409 Megan Scheibler 0:11:07.5 +2:16.8
9 411 Jaymesson Harasemchuk 0:11:22.4 +2:31.7
10 401 Beth Alcock 0:11:25.1 +2:34.4
11 405 Elise Hummelbrunner 0:12:23.2 +3:32.5
12 413 Spencer Harasemchuk 0:12:58.7 +4:08.0
13 415 August Hummebrunner 0:14:39.2 +5:48.5
DNS 412 Sadie McCallum *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4