Loppet Subaru Estrie | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Estrie

Date: Feb 6, 2005
Interim  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: Ski de fond du Parc du Mont Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Dufort 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  Colin Horin 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile garçon 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 1 Alexandre Ruel 13701 Skibec 0:33:25.5  
2 5 Kent Mamen 13714 Nakkertok 0:33:25.7 +0.2
3 4 Benjamin Hébert 14114 Skiélite 0:33:45.8 +20.3
4 12 Francis  EST Morin   Mt-Orford 3 0:33:47.5 +22.0
5 2 Julien Nury 13699 Skibec 0:33:57.0 +31.5
6 7 Cédrick Bourgeois 14167 Sag-Lac 0:34:23.8 +58.3
7 9 Tessum Weber 14082 Nakkertok 0:34:38.0 +1:12.5
8 10 Frédérik Legris 13730 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:34:41.8 +1:16.3
9 3 Étienne Richard 14054 Mouski 0:34:44.5 +1:19.0
10 16 Vincent Lessard-Veilleux 14197 Nordique MSA 0:34:44.9 +1:19.4
11 28 Philippe  EST Duchesneau   Mt-Orford 3 0:35:01.9 +1:36.4
12 6 Anthony Laroche 13295 Skibec 0:35:10.3 +1:44.8
13 20 Andrew Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 0:35:35.5 +2:10.0
14 8 Jérome McEniry 14115 Skiélite 0:35:39.6 +2:14.1
15 17 Louis-Charles  EST Collard   Mt-Orford 3 0:35:55.6 +2:30.1
16 26 Mathieu Fortin   Tremblant Nordique 0:36:02.5 +2:37.0
17 11 Jean-François Coulombe 13689 Skiélite 0:36:43.7 +3:18.2
18 13 Thomas Perron 14186 Skibec 0:36:53.3 +3:27.8
19 14 Yohann Labonté 13732 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:36:55.1 +3:29.6
20 25 Steve  RS Caillé   Skiélite 0:36:59.1 +3:33.6
21 15 Steffan Lloyd   Nakkertok 0:37:07.2 +3:41.7
22 23 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe   DÉFI TM 0:37:26.9 +4:01.4
23 21 Louis Adam   DÉFI TM 0:37:38.4 +4:12.9
24 27 Samuel Desrosiers 14151 Skibec 0:38:08.5 +4:43.0
25 22 Marc-André  RS Girard-Provost   Montériski 0:38:38.6 +5:13.1
26 29 Francis Poisson-Gagnon 14187 Skibec 0:38:51.1 +5:25.6
27 18 Maxime Henault   DÉFI TM 0:38:51.4 +5:25.9
28 19 Simon Lalancette   Sag-Lac 0:40:32.2 +7:06.7
29 30 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 14188 Skibec 0:41:22.5 +7:57.0
30 32 Bernard  YA Patry   Montériski 0:43:31.3 +10:05.8
31 24 Arnaud Choquette   DÉFI TM 0:44:45.9 +11:20.4
32 31 Thomas  RS Dupont-Buist   Montériski 0:49:44.5 +16:19.0

Junior B fille 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 39 Maryse L'Heureux 13635 Skiélite 0:38:45.5  
2 37 Sophie Boyer 13278 Skiélite 0:38:45.8 +0.3
3 35 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur 13515 Nordique MSA 0:40:17.2 +1:31.7
4 38 Alex Boisvert 13620 Nordique MSA 0:41:23.4 +2:37.9
5 36 Kim Cloutier 13362 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:41:39.7 +2:54.2
6 34 Anny Parent 13409 Skiélite 0:42:19.7 +3:34.2
7 40 Kaley Drouin 13734 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:43:21.6 +4:36.1
8 47 Roxane  EST Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 0:43:42.9 +4:57.4
9 43 Émilie Ouellet 14208 Skibec 0:45:05.7 +6:20.2
10 41 Sarah Bergeron-Larouche   Nordique MSA 0:45:36.8 +6:51.3
11 42 Alexandra Bélanger 13512 Nordique MSA 0:47:14.1 +8:28.6
12 46 Romy Belzile-Maguire 14192 Skibec 0:47:44.6 +8:59.1
13 44 Michelle Blouin 13640 Nordique MSA 0:50:23.5 +11:38.0
DNS 45 Judith Fiset   Skiélite *** ***

Junior B garçon 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 53 Alex Harvey 13634 Nordique MSA 0:43:55.7  
2 54 Frédéric Touchette 13497 Nordique MSA 0:43:59.0 +3.3
3 152 Christian  JR Ruel 13296 Skibec 0:46:06.0 +2:10.3
4 62 Jean-Sébastien Coutu 13600 Skibec 0:46:07.2 +2:11.5
5 50 Rémi  Doiron 13601 Skiélite 0:46:33.4 +2:37.7
6 51 Michael Mayer 13602 DÉFI TM 0:47:06.5 +3:10.8
7 52 Charles Brassard 14168 Sag-Lac 0:47:20.3 +3:24.6
8 49 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 13642 Skibec 0:48:20.9 +4:25.2
9 56 François Bussière 13589 Skibec 0:48:39.1 +4:43.4
10 55 James  Coulton 13729 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:49:06.2 +5:10.5
11 58 François Pépin 13152 Skibec 0:51:07.1 +7:11.4
12 63 Maxime Laflamme   Ski de fond Val d'Or 0:51:35.9 +7:40.2
13 59 Justin Roy   Ski de fond Val d'Or 0:52:45.0 +8:49.3
14 66 William Goodfellow 13639 Skiélite 0:52:45.7 +8:50.0
15 64 Daniel Duchesne 13292 Mt-Orford 3 0:52:54.9 +8:59.2
16 61 Pier-Olivier Lévesque   Sag-Lac 0:52:55.8 +9:00.1
17 57 André Tremblay   Ski de fond Val d'Or 0:54:17.1 +10:21.4
18 60 Samuel Martin 13361 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:56:31.5 +12:35.8
DNS 48 Anthony Gauvin 13295 Skibec *** ***
DNS 65 Rémi Bouchard   Sag- Lac  *** ***

Juvénile fille 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 72 Marita Cockburn 13688 Nakkertok 0:27:40.9  
2 73 Virginia Lehoux 13680 Skiélite 0:27:47.6 +6.7
3 90 Katrina Van Wijk 14229 Nakkertok 0:27:48.2 +7.3
4 70 Sarah  Moore   DÉFI TM 0:27:52.0 +11.1
5 67 Sophie Harvey 13887 Nordique MSA 0:28:19.8 +38.9
6 75 Laurianne Ouellet 14207 Skibec 0:28:55.4 +1:14.5
7 76 Laurie Darchen 13722 Skiélite 0:28:57.6 +1:16.7
8 78 Marine Bidal   Skiélite 0:28:59.8 +1:18.9
9 74 Emmanuelle Pichard-Jolicoeur 14196 Nordique MSA 0:29:02.4 +1:21.5
10 69 Émilie Chartrand   Skiélite 0:29:04.5 +1:23.6
11 68 Élise O Carroll 13687 Skiélite 0:29:13.8 +1:32.9
12 77 Sarah Valiquette 13731 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:29:34.9 +1:54.0
13 71 Stéphanie Drolet 14203 Tremblant Nordique 0:29:38.4 +1:57.5
14 79 Ariane Carrier   Sag-Lac 0:30:23.6 +2:42.7
15 83 Caroline Drolet 14202 Tremblant Nordique 0:30:25.8 +2:44.9
16 81 Amélie Cloutier   Fondeurs Laurentides 0:31:12.1 +3:31.2
17 80 Mylène  EST Champagne-Croteau   Mt-Orford 3 0:31:38.4 +3:57.5
18 88 Erika Ladouceur 13733 Viking 0:31:38.9 +3:58.0
19 84 Gabrielle  RS Thompson 14116 Skiélite 0:32:00.4 +4:19.5
20 85 Virginie Tinkler 14204 Tremblant Nordique 0:32:14.1 +4:33.2
21 82 Élizabeth Gagné   Viking 0:32:38.3 +4:57.4
22 89 Mia Laberge   Sag-Lac 0:34:34.4 +6:53.5
23 86 Hélène  RS Duchesne   Mt-Orford 3 0:34:39.9 +6:59.0
24 87 Andréanne Derouin   DÉFI TM 0:36:33.8 +8:52.9
25 91 Geneviève  RS Masson   Montériski 0:40:21.9 +12:41.0
26 93 Myriam  RS Paquette   Montériski 0:42:25.1 +14:44.2
DNS 92 Annie Boisvert   Nordique MSA *** ***

Junior A femme 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 94 Claude   JR Godbout 13134 Skibec 0:52:19.6  
2 96 Gabrielle  JR Marchand   Nordique MSA 0:57:50.8 +5:31.2
3 99 Alexia   JR Pichard-Jolicoeur 13114 Nordique MSA 0:58:50.4 +6:30.8
4 97 Gabrielle   JR Morin 13127 Skiélite 0:58:59.3 +6:39.7
5 98 Gabrielle   JR Trépanier 13124 Skiélite 1:00:39.1 +8:19.5
6 101 Marie-Christine  JR Ouellet 13485 Nordique MSA 1:05:54.7 +13:35.1
7 102 Myriam  EST Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 1:07:56.0 +15:36.4

Sénior (15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 100 Christine Bisson 5949 Nordique MSA 0:50:14.2  
DNS 95 Émilie Allard 12799 Fondeurs Laurentides *** ***

Maître 35-39(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 401 France Bordeleau   IMCO 1:06:21.1  
2 104 Marie-Pierre Ducret   IMCO 1:15:01.6 +8:40.5
3 112 Carole Poirier   IMCO 1:22:33.0 +16:11.9
4 105 Claudine Giguère   IMCO 1:23:59.5 +17:38.4

Maître 55-59(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 65-69(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 107 Christiane Boudet Angelucci     1:12:09.1  

Maître 60-64(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 70 +(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 45-49(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 110 Sylvie Berthiaume   IMCO 1:10:20.0  

Maître 30-34(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 109 Nathalie Langlois   Mt-Orford 1:02:06.3  
2 108 Nicole Olivier   IMCO 1:43:35.3 +41:29.0

Maître 50-54(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 40-44(15km) F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 111 Louise Guay   Nakkertok  1:01:31.0  
2 406 Anne-Marie Dupras     1:14:07.4 +12:36.4
3 106 Marie-Thérèse Laramée   Collège Beaubois 1:14:11.0 +12:40.0
4 103 Anne-Marie Simard     1:43:59.7 +42:28.7

Sénior (15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 114 Jonathan Pomerleau   Mt-Orford 0:56:34.8  
2 115 Micaël Boulet   Mt-Orford 1:04:28.4 +7:53.6

Maître 35-39(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 131 Benoit  Léveillé     0:51:47.6  
2 113 Robert Lacasse   Mt-Orford 0:56:32.0 +4:44.4
3 128 Nicolas Poulin   IMCO 0:56:53.9 +5:06.3
4 143 Yves  Boilard     1:04:23.9 +12:36.3
5 140 Martin Lemire   IMCO 1:05:11.7 +13:24.1
6 412 Claude Chaput   IMCO 1:06:42.0 +14:54.4
7 136 Jean-Francois Pinel   IMCO 1:15:53.0 +24:05.4

Maître 65-69(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 55-59(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 134 Jean-Luc Vadeboncoeur   SKIMCO 1:05:44.7  
2 404 André Lamontagne     1:18:23.6 +12:38.9
DNS 119 Réjean Charbonneau   IMCO *** ***

Maître 50-54(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 121 Daniel Sylvain   Skimau 0:57:20.7  
2 127 Guy Marcotte   Mt-Orford 1:00:53.0 +3:32.3
3 117 Gervais Boulet   Mt-Orford 1:17:11.0 +19:50.3
DNS 116 Dugie Ross     *** ***

Maître 60-64(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 124 Franz Moers     1:06:17.2  

Maître 70 +(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Maître 30-34(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 138 Gabriel Babin     0:52:04.7  
2 129 Yves Simard     0:55:00.1 +2:55.4
3 120 Dominique McNeely   IMCO 1:02:32.3 +10:27.6
4 142 Stephane Bernier     1:19:21.8 +27:17.1
5 135 Philippe Beauregard     1:26:00.1 +33:55.4

Maître 40-44(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 122 Daniel Labrie   IMCO 0:53:47.1  
2 126 Marc Lamothe   Bois-Franc 1:03:28.5 +9:41.4
3 125 Éric Gagné   Viking 1:14:39.4 +20:52.3
DNS 137 Allan Daigneault     *** ***

Maître 45-49(15km) H 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 123 Denis Bouchard   Sag-Lac  0:59:06.9  
2 130 Michel Duchesneau   Mt-Orford 0:59:18.7 +11.8
3 118 Julien Rioux   Mt-Orford 1:03:18.1 +4:11.2
4 405 Claude  Beaudet     1:03:38.9 +4:32.0
5 141 Gérald Hiilman   IMCO 1:04:43.0 +5:36.1
6 403 Bruno Lortie     1:10:11.0 +11:04.1
7 132 Michael Wolfe     1:20:38.9 +21:32.0
DNS 133 François Bernatchez     *** ***

Junior A homme 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 147 Nicolas   JR Poirier 13603 DÉFI TM 0:48:51.8 1:40:44.5  
2 148 Pierre-Olivier   JR Dorego 12804 Skiélite 0:48:15.9 1:41:07.6 +23.1
3 156 Antoine  JR Plouffe-Leboeuf 13136 Skibec 0:48:32.4 1:41:30.4 +45.9
4 159 Jean-Philippe   JR Lévesque 12677 Skibec 0:50:21.4 1:45:00.5 +4:16.0
5 149 Mathieu  JR Angers 13133 Skibec 0:48:59.1 1:45:36.5 +4:52.0
6 160 François  JR Léger-Dionne 13174 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:50:35.1 1:54:23.9 +13:39.4
7 154 Antoine  JR Léger-Dionne 13173 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:52:08.2 1:58:19.6 +17:35.1
8 163 Guillaume   JR Pomerleau 12952 Mt-Orford 3 0:57:26.4 2:01:59.0 +21:14.5
9 157 Guillaume  JR Huot 14201 Nordique MSA 1:18:54.5 2:22:09.6 +41:25.1
DNS 144 Simon   JR Beaudet 12901 Nordique MSA *** *** ***

Sénior (30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 151 Denis Vachon 5950 Skibec 0:44:38.0 1:32:17.8  
2 158 Phil Shaw 3436 Fondeurs Laurentides  0:45:02.9 1:32:37.5 +19.7
3 172 Steve Cyr   Team Fischer  0:45:21.9 1:34:32.9 +2:15.1
4 171 Donald Farley   Team Peltonen 0:45:12.1 1:34:53.0 +2:35.2
5 168 Edward McCarthy 12758 XC Ottawa 0:47:04.5 1:38:52.7 +6:34.9
6 351 Jonathan Blais   Mouski 0:46:49.1 1:39:45.9 +7:28.1
7 145 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel 13417 DÉFI TM 0:48:52.5 1:41:53.5 +9:35.7
8 153 Christian Duchesne 12950 Mt-Orford 3 0:47:02.3 1:43:48.3 +11:30.5
9 164 Rénald Brière 5517 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:50:46.5 1:47:00.1 +14:42.3
10 161 Keven Tremblay   Biathlon Normandin 0:55:20.0 1:58:13.1 +25:55.3
11 162 Guillaume Paradis   Biathlon Normandin 0:58:08.1 1:59:57.7 +27:39.9
12 170 Jean-Sébastien Lareau   CIBC WOOD GUNDY 1:03:47.2 2:14:13.2 +41:55.4
13 165  Edward  Wilson-Ewing 12949 Mt-Orford 3 1:05:32.5 2:17:05.8 +44:48.0
DNS 146 Charles Gélinas 6332 Skiélite *** *** ***
DNS 155 Jean-Philippe Beaulieu 13132 Skibec *** *** ***
DNS 169 Craig  Storey 4933 XC Ottawa *** *** ***

Maître 60-64(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 208 Pierre Lapointe   Skimau 1:01:55.5 2:08:47.6  
2 204 Edmond Véronneau     1:03:20.5 2:12:50.0 +4:02.4
3 179 Jean-Luc Robert   Mt-Orford 1:14:17.4 2:37:44.9 +28:57.3

Maître 65-69(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
DNS 215 Sarto Chouinard     *** *** ***

Maître 70 +(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff

Maître 55-59(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 166 Paul Junique   Fondeurs Laurentides 0:53:53.0 1:54:01.4  
2 226 Jacques Fecteau     0:57:34.2 2:00:52.9 +6:51.5
3 180 François Thériault   AMSFQ 0:57:53.5 2:01:54.5 +7:53.1
4 178 Guy Thériault     0:57:56.2 2:02:07.6 +8:06.2
5 182 Paul Fleury   Skimau 1:05:07.1 2:20:45.3 +26:43.9
6 174 Jean Champagne     1:08:03.8 2:22:12.4 +28:11.0
7 203 Raymond Lépine     1:09:47.3 2:25:21.0 +31:19.6
8 185 Roger Thivierge     1:05:46.0 2:30:37.0 +36:35.6
9 360 Richard Lessard     1:20:01.9 2:51:00.6 +56:59.2
DNS 217 Richard Lessard   Mt-Orford *** *** ***

Maître 50-54(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 210 Gaétan Marchand     0:51:48.5 1:49:06.5  
2 213 Raynald Laberge   Indépendant 0:55:28.7 1:54:57.3 +5:50.8
3 201 Robert Bernier   AMSF 0:54:05.5 1:55:30.0 +6:23.5
4 227 Jean-Louis Dorego   Skinouk 1:01:09.4 2:06:57.4 +17:50.9
5 186 Yves Codère   Skiélite 1:01:01.7 2:10:02.7 +20:56.2
6 212 André Collard   Mt-Orford 1:04:59.1 2:14:38.0 +25:31.5
7 218 Jacques Caron     1:06:36.0 2:18:33.5 +29:27.0
8 188 François Codère   Mt-Orford 1:07:27.7 2:22:38.0 +33:31.5
9 199 Yvon Breton   AMSFQ 1:07:06.0 2:25:39.6 +36:33.1
10 224 Richard Gohier     1:10:39.6 2:31:12.8 +42:06.3
11 193 Robert Lusignan     1:12:34.9 2:37:45.9 +48:39.4
12 173 Alain Lambert   Mt-Orford 1:18:47.2 2:46:41.6 +57:35.1
DNS 191 Michael Cotroneo     *** *** ***

Maître 30-34(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 209 Philippe Villeneuve 3075 X-C.com Racing Team 0:45:02.5 1:34:16.3  
2 192 Jean-Sébastien  Zahra   Mt-Orford 0:51:54.0 1:48:31.0 +14:14.7
3 206 Éric Rouleau   AMSFQ 0:52:45.2 1:53:43.9 +19:27.6
4 184 Martin Portelance     0:56:03.8 1:58:21.7 +24:05.4
5 197 Guy Breton   IMCO 1:01:22.2 2:11:01.8 +36:45.5
6 220 Yves  Lefebvre     1:16:22.6 2:38:27.0 +1:04:10.7

Maître 35-39(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 195 Dominic  Gagnon 1730 Norvégien 0:47:26.8 1:38:55.7  
2 194 Gilles Bérubé   Nakkertok  0:52:09.1 1:47:28.5 +8:32.8
3 187 Mark Comaniuk   IMCO 0:52:06.6 1:50:48.5 +11:52.8
4 350 Daniel Chenier     1:01:54.1 2:10:55.1 +31:59.4

Maître 45-49(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 352 Jocelyn Dusseault     0:52:28.9 1:49:55.8  
2 189 Yves Garceau     0:52:34.1 1:51:15.7 +1:19.9
3 223 Robert Faltus     0:55:15.3 1:56:19.1 +6:23.3
4 216 Kevin Jones   Nakkertok 0:52:09.7 1:57:45.7 +7:49.9
5 177 Pierre Duchesne     0:56:11.8 1:57:54.8 +7:59.0
6 222 Ronald Faltus     0:58:06.6 2:01:46.4 +11:50.6
7 357 Michel  Hamel     0:58:30.9 2:04:40.6 +14:44.8
8 225 Yves Cousineau     1:01:10.9 2:10:18.5 +20:22.7
9 211 François Martel     1:06:33.1 2:19:30.0 +29:34.2
10 175 Ron  Hoffman   northern lights 1:07:55.1 2:20:51.1 +30:55.3
11 181 Gérard Penarroya     1:05:44.2 2:21:59.2 +32:03.4

Maître 40-44(30km) H 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 190 Michel Labrie   IMCO 0:49:15.8 1:43:49.5  
2 358 Michel Millier     0:50:25.3 1:46:03.4 +2:13.9
3 202 Michael Farra   Saratoga Biathlon 0:50:56.7 1:47:05.6 +3:16.1
4 207 Yves Deguire   Skinouk  0:52:18.2 1:48:21.4 +4:31.9
5 219 Christian Lalancette 14234 Sag-Lac 0:52:43.3 1:52:18.2 +8:28.7
6 221 Gilles Lefebvre   Mt-Orford 3 0:53:23.4 1:53:21.2 +9:31.7
7 214 Martin Massicotte   IMCO 0:53:18.5 1:53:26.8 +9:37.3
8 354 Christophe Martin     0:55:11.5 1:56:10.7 +12:21.2
9 200 Alain Poisson   Mauriski 0:54:28.4 1:57:31.3 +13:41.8
10 176 Jean-Marc Courteau   Mt-Orford 1:00:25.0 2:03:48.7 +19:59.2
11 359 Robert  Leblanc     1:04:51.6 2:16:42.0 +32:52.5
12 356 Sylvain Bélanger     *** 2:19:56.6 +36:07.1
13 410 Arnold  Ross     1:12:05.8 2:37:47.1 +53:57.6
14 196 Michel Pharand     1:19:01.9 2:44:02.6 +1:00:13.1
DNS 183 Egide Fontaine     *** *** ***
DNS 198 Claudio Bardetti   Ski de Fond Laval *** *** ***

Maître 40-44(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 230 Louise Martineau   Mouski 0:59:13.5 2:04:17.4  
2 228 Chantal Métivier   Skinouk 1:07:07.8 2:17:24.7 +13:07.3
3 232 Johanne Bédard     1:22:59.9 2:48:14.9 +43:57.5

Maître 65-69(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff

Maître 45-49(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 361 Marie-Chantal DeSève-Cormier     1:04:51.6 2:20:11.5  
DNF 353 Denise Grimard     1:05:40.8 *** ***

Maître 50-54(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 233 Carmen Archambault   Mt-Orford 1:14:03.3 2:34:13.1  

Maître 30-34(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 231 Angela Véronneau   Mt-Orford 1:17:39.6 2:46:42.3  

Maître 35-39(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 234 Maxime Babin   Skinouk 0:53:07.0 1:52:40.0  
2 229 Antonietta Lembo     1:22:47.3 2:52:54.8 +1:00:14.8

Maître 70 +(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff

Maître 60-64(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff

Maître 55-59(30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff

Sénior (30km) F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Time Diff
1 235 Megan McTavish 4881 XC Ottawa 0:56:42.2 1:57:50.3  

Midget garçon 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 241 Louis-Étienne Garceau   DÉFI TM 0:16:58.3  
2 254 Patrick Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 0:17:01.2 +2.9
3 261 Philippe  YA Lagüe   Montériski 0:17:16.2 +17.9
4 259 Frédéric Bouchard   Sag-Lac  0:17:52.0 +53.7
5 264 Nansen Weber   Nakkertok 0:17:56.6 +58.3
6 255 Lawrence Gagnon   Fondeurs Laurentides 0:18:15.6 +1:17.3
7 265 Frédéric Poisson   Skiélite 0:18:22.8 +1:24.5
8 244 Étienne Lavoie-Trudeau   Skiélite 0:18:44.2 +1:45.9
9 247 Emmanuel Laberge   Sag-Lac 0:19:07.9 +2:09.6
10 246 Patrice  RS O Carroll   Skiélite 0:19:11.9 +2:13.6
11 243 Yannick  RS Lapierre   Skiélite 0:19:17.6 +2:19.3
12 242 Thomas Darchen   Skiélite 0:19:24.4 +2:26.1
13 240 Salvatore Silletta   DÉFI TM 0:19:46.8 +2:48.5
14 253 Vincent  EST Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 0:19:47.1 +2:48.8
15 266 Nicolas Hince   Skibof 0:20:02.9 +3:04.6
16 262 Charles  RS Boutaud   Montériski 0:20:18.7 +3:20.4
17 237 Guillaume Brière   DÉFI TM 0:20:37.1 +3:38.8
18 258 Cédric Auzuech   Tremblant Nordique 0:20:49.1 +3:50.8
19 249 Jérôme Poirier   Sag-Lac 0:20:58.7 +4:00.4
20 257 Félix Guay-Vachon   Sag-Lac 0:20:59.2 +4:00.9
21 248 Jean-Michel Gauthier   Sag-Lac 0:21:03.9 +4:05.6
22 256 Jérôme Bergeron   Skibof 0:21:09.8 +4:11.5
23 245 Patrick  RS Lehoux   Skiélite 0:21:26.5 +4:28.2
24 260 Frédéric Drolet   Tremblant Nordique 0:21:28.6 +4:30.3
25 263 Samuel  RS Lesage   Montériski 0:21:55.8 +4:57.5
26 238 Francis Henrichon   DÉFI TM 0:22:14.7 +5:16.4
27 239 Joakim Martel   DÉFI TM 0:22:27.9 +5:29.6
28 251 Taïga Tinkler   Tremblant Nordique 0:23:14.3 +6:16.0
29 236 Yuri-Christophe  EST Émond   Mt-Orford 0:25:13.8 +8:15.5
30 252 Michel  EST Rodrigue-Poulin   Mt-Orford 0:25:47.7 +8:49.4
31 250 Charles Boileau   DÉFI TM 0:26:26.3 +9:28.0

Midget fille 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 286 Camille  RS O Carroll   Skiélite 0:18:20.2  
2 276 Camille  YA Pépin   Skiélite 0:18:29.2 +9.0
3 285 Janik Labonté   Fondeurs Laurentides 0:19:14.0 +53.8
4 279 Geneviève  RS Royer   Montériski 0:19:25.1 +1:04.9
5 269 Renée  RS Duchesne   Mt-Orford 2 0:19:39.3 +1:19.1
6 267 Geneviève Bourgeois   Sag-Lac 0:19:52.7 +1:32.5
7 282 Valérie Gagné   Viking 0:20:48.7 +2:28.5
8 270 Noémi Bérubé   Nakkertok  0:21:25.1 +3:04.9
9 283 Daphné Soucy   Tremblant Nordique 0:21:52.2 +3:32.0
10 402 Ariane Chartrand   SAG-LAC 0:22:17.6 +3:57.4
11 277 Stéphanie  Coia   Fondeurs Laurentides 0:22:42.1 +4:21.9
12 280 Geneviève  YA Patry   Montériski 0:23:18.9 +4:58.7
13 268 Florence Caron-Croteau   Mt-Orford 2 0:23:41.1 +5:20.9
14 278 Evelyne Gagnon   Sag-Lac 0:24:09.8 +5:49.6
15 271 Michèle St-Cyr   DÉFI TM 0:25:24.5 +7:04.3
16 281 Marie-Hélène  RS Haché   Montériski 0:25:31.1 +7:10.9
17 274 Josiane Vincent   DÉFI TM 0:26:09.5 +7:49.3
18 273 Messiane Toustou Savignac   DÉFI TM 0:26:09.6 +7:49.4
19 272 Éliane Choquette   DÉFI TM 0:27:07.8 +8:47.6
20 275 Anne-Josée  EST Marcotte   Mt-Orford 2 0:27:21.1 +9:00.9
DNS 284 Anouk Boulanger-Paradis   Tremblant Nordique *** ***

Mini-Midget garçcon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 296 Charles  RS Thibodeau   Skiélite 0:08:55.4  
2 287 Simon Lapointe   Skinouk 0:09:28.3 +32.9
3 295 Mathieu  RS Girard-Provost   Montériski 0:09:29.0 +33.6
4 289 Vincent Hince   Skibof 0:10:34.7 +1:39.3
5 288 Hughes Bergeron   Skibof 0:10:36.5 +1:41.1
6 293 Julien  YA Carrier   Montériski 0:10:54.4 +1:59.0
7 291 Julien  RS Lamoureux   Montériski 0:10:55.7 +2:00.3
8 292 Philippe  RS Joly   Montériski 0:10:57.5 +2:02.1
9 294 Simon  RS Valiquette   Montériski 0:11:10.8 +2:15.4
10 297 Grégory  EST Fortier   Mt-Orford 1 0:13:00.4 +4:05.0
11 290 Hugo  YA Pelland   Montériski 0:14:05.0 +5:09.6
DNS 298 Philippe Ricard   Mt-Orford 1 *** ***

Mini-Midget fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 299 Arielle Soucy   Tremblant Nordique 0:10:49.6  
2 304 Camille  RS Burbidge-Izquierdo   Montériski 0:11:13.7 +24.1
3 301 Charlotte Gagné   Viking 0:11:20.9 +31.3
4 307 Janie  EST Rioux-Coulombe   Mt-Orford 2 0:11:49.7 +1:00.1
5 407 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur     0:11:55.6 +1:06.0
6 300 Myriam Massicotte   IMCO 0:12:28.3 +1:38.7
7 308 Claudia  EST Courteau   Mt-Orford 2 0:12:28.5 +1:38.9
8 302 Stéphanie  RS Royer   Montériski 0:13:07.8 +2:18.2
9 303 Josiève  YA Rajotte   Montériski 0:13:49.6 +3:00.0
10 305 Raphaelle  RS Bouchard   Montériski 0:14:36.7 +3:47.1
11 306 Laurie-Anne Benoît   Mt-Orford 1 0:15:12.7 +4:23.1

Peewee garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 313 Guillaume  YA Carrier   Montériski 0:06:59.7  
2 312 Kevin  YA Carrière   Montériski 0:07:39.1 +39.4
3 309 Guillaume  RS Panet   Montériski 0:08:07.7 +1:08.0
4 311 Alexandre  RS Joly   Montériski 0:08:33.1 +1:33.4
5 314 Xavier  EST Champigny   Mt-Orford 1 0:09:10.3 +2:10.6
6 415 Jules Burnotte     0:10:41.4 +3:41.7
7 310 Vincent EST Bernard-Larocque   Mt-Orford 4 0:10:42.3 +3:42.6

Peewee fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 321 Léa  RS Burbidge-Izquierdo   Montériski 0:07:18.4  
2 316 Marie-Ève Poisson   Mauriski 0:07:36.6 +18.2
3 323 Flavie EST Lescop   Mt-Orford 1 0:08:28.3 +1:09.9
4 320 Julie  RS Valiquette   Montériski 0:08:33.9 +1:15.5
5 322 Camille  EST Morin   Mt-Orford 1 0:08:37.8 +1:19.4
6 411 Charlotte Hamel     0:09:04.7 +1:46.3
7 324 Sophie-Anne  EST Bernard-Larocque   Mt-Orford 1 0:09:30.9 +2:12.5
8 317 Gabrielle  EST Beaudry   Mt-Orford 4 0:10:21.8 +3:03.4
9 319 Geneviève  RS Girard-Provost   Montériski 0:10:35.7 +3:17.3
10 414 Stephanie Derouin     0:10:47.0 +3:28.6
11 315 Élise  EST Rodrigue-Poulin   Mt-Orford 0:11:12.6 +3:54.2
12 413 Juliana Siletta     0:11:36.8 +4:18.4
13 318 Valérie  EST Labrie-Ross   Mt-Orford 4 0:13:54.4 +6:36.0

Atome garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 408 Olivier Lapointe     0:07:56.3  
2 326 Gabriel  RS Thibodeau   École de ski St-Bruno 0:08:08.1 +11.8
3 327 Jean-Christophe Barrette   Collège Beaubois 0:12:46.6 +4:50.3
4 328 Sacha Rancourt   Mt-Orford 4 0:17:38.3 +9:42.0
5 325 Frederick Breton   IMCO 0:17:50.5 +9:54.2

Atome fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 335 Clémence  EST Courteau   Mt-Orford 4 0:09:51.0  
2 336 Zoë  EST Edger-Lacoursière   Mt-Orford 4 0:10:46.2 +55.2
3 334 Kassandra  EST Horan   Mt-Orford 4 0:12:16.0 +2:25.0
4 409 Marie-Sophie Lemay     0:12:28.2 +2:37.2
5 337 Alice RS Burbidge-Izquierdo   Montériski 0:12:32.1 +2:41.1
6 330 Rébecca Massicotte   IMCO 0:12:56.4 +3:05.4
7 329 Myria Breton   IMCO 0:13:09.5 +3:18.5
8 331 Mrie-Emmanuelle Rancourt   Mt-Orford 4 0:14:53.5 +5:02.5
9 332 Emma  EST Beaudry   Mt-Orford 4 0:16:02.6 +6:11.6
10 333 Kim  EST Horan   Mt-Orford 4 0:17:48.4 +7:57.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4