Haywood Noram CEC2013 Sprint Qualifier & Prologue | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC2013 Sprint Qualifier & Prologue

Date: Feb 1, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competition:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  3 m/s Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -15C Snow Temp: -10C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Icy

Multi-S Open (F) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 3 Kate Brennan 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 1/39 13269 3105066   AB Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:04:20.86  
2 1 Alysson Marshall 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 2/39 13482 3105084   BC Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:04:22.38 +1.52
3 4 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 3/39 13646 3105095   AB Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:04:24.75 +3.89
4 5 Erin Tribe 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 4/39 13652 3105145   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:24.87 +4.00
5 7 Amanda Ammar 1986 Multi-S Senior (F) 5/39 12889 3105023   AB Canmore Nordic Track N' Trail 0:04:26.75 +5.88
6 6 Alana Thomas 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 6/39 13353 3105089   AB Nakkertok Team Hardwood 0:04:28.01 +7.15
7 9 Rebecca Reid 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 7/39 18510 3105124   BC Black Jack AWCA/BCST 0:04:28.41 +7.54
8 18 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Multi-S Senior (F) 8/39 19234 3105157 2048 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH/JrNST 0:04:29.98 +9.11
9 8 Dahria Beatty 1994 Multi-S Senior (F) 9/39 22610 3105146   YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:04:31.11 +10.25
10 13 Alannah Maclean 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 10/39 19646 3105169   ON Walden NDC TBay 0:04:33.46 +12.59
11 15 Cendrine Browne 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 11/39 24461 3105190 20898 QC Fondeurs-laurentides CNEPH 0:04:33.78 +12.92
12 17 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Multi-S Junior A (F) 1/21 24472 3105194 17034 QC Skinouk QCST 0:04:34.23 +13.36
13 23 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Multi-S Senior (F) 12/39 23595 3105184 15917 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:04:34.92 +14.60
14 12 Brittany Webster   Multi-S Senior (F) 13/39 14219 3105097     Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:36.19 +15.33
15 11 Andrea Lee 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 14/39 13764 3105143   ON Strathcona Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:38.99 +18.12
16 20 gabrielle lemire 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 2/21 21444 3105177 15098 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:04:42.54 +21.67
17 14 Zoe Roy 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 15/39 13631 3105090   AB RMR   0:04:43.96 +23.10
18 10 Camille Pepin 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 16/39 14569 3105137 1402 QC Club nordique MSA CNEPH 0:04:44.33 +23.46
19 26 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 3/21 21452 3105193   AB Foothills AWCA 0:04:45.59 +24.73
20 24 Mary Thompson 1988 Multi-S Senior (F) 17/39 13739 3105138   ON Team Hardwood   0:04:45.85 +24.98
21 28 Kendra Murray 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 4/21 22984     YT Whitehorse   0:04:46.33 +25.46
22 58 Anna Crawford 1987 Multi-S Senior (F) 18/39 14572     ON Carleton   0:04:47.57 +26.71
23 55 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 19/39 19676 3105179   QC Fondeurs-laurentides RMR 0:04:48.98 +28.12
24 25 Sheila Kealey 1964 Multi-S Senior (F) 20/39 3485 3105048   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:50.62 +29.76
25 57 Kirstin Besemann 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 21/39 18403     ON Carleton   0:04:53.38 +32.52
26 38 Shelby Dickey 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 5/21 21473     ON Highlands Trailblazers OST 0:04:54.13 +33.27
27 21 Alexia Rancourt 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 6/21 19233 3105173 1333 QC Club Nordique MSA QCST 0:04:56.10 +35.24
28 40 Marilie Samson 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 7/21 19550   2666 QC Skibec   0:04:57.07 +36.21
29 31 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 8/21 19543   2975 QC Skibec   0:04:57.29 +36.42
30 30 Candace Ball 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 22/39 18902     ON Team Hardwood   0:04:57.92 +37.60
31 22 Caroline Drolet 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 23/39 14202 3105103 13 092 QC Skibec   0:04:58.45 +37.59
32 487 Daphne Haggarty 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 24/39 14363 3105119         0:04:58.61 +37.75
33 27 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 9/21 19563 3105196 15705 QC Monteriski QCST 0:04:58.83 +37.96
33 36 Mia Serratore 1996 Multi-S Junior A (F) 9/21 23769 3105174   ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:04:58.83 +37.96
35 29 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 25/39 18900 3105164   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:01.72 +40.85
36 37 Brittany Evans 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 11/21 25776 3105202   BC Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:05:01.82 +40.96
37 43 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 12/21 22602   11467 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:05:05.90 +45.30
38 34 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 13/21 19618   16227 QC Club défi T.M.   0:05:10.24 +49.38
39 33 Ashley Huet 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 14/21 21480     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:05:11.13 +50.27
40 45 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 15/21 25586     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:05:12.45 +51.59
41 488 Moira Haggarty 1993 Multi-S Senior (F) 26/39 14538 3105165         0:05:12.88 +52.20
42 32 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 27/39 19694 3105187   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:13.34 +52.47
43 42 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 28/39 19587 3105142   QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:18.19 +57.32
43 59 Hilary Mallinger 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 28/39 14443     ON U of Toronto   0:05:18.19 +57.32
45 35 Bronwyn Allan 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 30/39 14531     QC Nakkertok   0:05:20.59 +59.72
46 39 Noémi Bérubé 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 31/39 14615   1304 QC Nakkertok   0:05:20.76 +59.89
47 44 Nicole Perrin 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 16/21 21025     BC Black Jack   0:05:24.88 +1:04.10
48 41 Holly Jones 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 32/39 27359   27359 QC Arrowhead   0:05:25.53 +1:04.67
49 46 Liza Rozina 1989 Multi-S Senior (F) 33/39 28163 3105212   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:26.74 +1:05.87
50 19 Megan McTavish 1977 Multi-S Senior (F) 34/39 4881 1341510   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:27.93 +1:07.60
51 49 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 17/21 19230   2047 QC Club nordique MSA   0:05:28.09 +1:07.23
52 53 Marlee Clement 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 35/39 14456     ON Walden   0:05:44.07 +1:23.20
53 48 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) 36/39 23603     ON North Bay Nordic   0:05:56.82 +1:35.95
54 51 Megan Lewicki 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 37/39 25774     ON U of Toronto   0:05:57.39 +1:36.53
55 47 Alexe Tremblay 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 18/21 21032   959 QC Skibec   0:06:02.36 +1:41.50
56 56 Mary Qiu 1990 Multi-S Senior (F) 38/39 18903     ON U of Toronto   0:06:07.43 +1:46.56
57 52 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 Multi-S Junior A (F) 19/21 19596     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:08.12 +1:47.26
58 54 Mariah Hudec 1992 Multi-S Senior (F) 39/39 24504     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:06:21.25 +2:00.39
59 60 Jillian Mayhew 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 20/21       ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:49.92 +2:29.60
60 50 Jennifer Hull 1994 Multi-S Junior A (F) 21/21 27508     ON Walden   0:07:18.13 +2:57.27
DNS 2 Andrea Dupont 1980 Multi-S Senior (F) * 5573 3105105   AB RMR   *** ***
DNS 16 Heather Mehain 1991 Multi-S Senior (F) * 14162 3105154   AB Sovereign Lake RMR *** ***

Multi-S Open (M) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 67 Brent McMurtry 1986 Multi-S Senior (M) 1/70 13103 3100079   AB Foothills AWCA 0:03:35.05  
2 76 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 2/70 14471 3100222   QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:37.76 +2.71
3 61 Philip Widmer 1983 Multi-S Senior (M) 3/70 13040 3100024   AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:38.13 +3.80
4 69 Colin Abbott 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 4/70 14227 3100191   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:38.24 +3.18
5 96 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 5/70 14579 3100202 15129 QC Nakkertok NDC CV 0:03:41.59 +6.54
6 88 sebastien townsend 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 6/70 18484 3100262 p14750 QC skinouk NDC CV 0:03:41.72 +6.67
7 70 Andy Shields 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 7/70 14504 3100232   ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:41.84 +6.79
8 64 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Multi-S Senior (M) 8/70 12673 3100034   YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:03:42.75 +7.70
9 74 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 9/70 21623 3100217   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:43.30 +8.25
10 71 Matt Wylie 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 10/70 13679 3100163   BC Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:03:44.20 +9.15
11 65 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Multi-S Senior (M) 11/70 18415 3100185   QC Skibec CNEPH 0:03:44.31 +9.25
12 68 Michael Somppi 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 12/70 13526 3100160   ON Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:03:45.48 +10.42
13 72 Simon Lapointe 1993 Multi-S Senior (M) 13/70 19621 3100267   QC skinouk CNEPH 0:03:45.74 +10.68
14 81 Bob Thompson 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 14/70 14312 3100227   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:45.83 +10.77
15 78 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 15/70 12916 3100122   NT Yellowknife SC   0:03:46.55 +11.50
16 73 Graeme Killick 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 16/70 14133 3100175   AB Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 0:03:47.05 +12.00
17 62 Jesse Cockney 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 17/70 13931 3100137   AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:03:47.07 +12.10
18 97 Lee Hawkings 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 18/70 21019 3100215   YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:03:47.08 +12.20
19 83 Kevin Sandau 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 19/70 13504 3100128   AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:03:47.65 +12.59
20 101 Peter Beisel 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 20/70 18419 3100226   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:47.88 +12.83
21 77 David Greer 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 21/70 13738 3100149   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:48.75 +13.69
22 98 Matthias Purdon 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 22/70 14209 3100259   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:49.57 +14.51
23 79 Gerard Garnier 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 23/70 13932 3100148   AB Canmore Nordic   0:03:49.77 +14.72
24 84 Frédéric Touchette 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 24/70 13497 3100118   QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:03:49.81 +14.75
25 63 Russell Kennedy 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 25/70 25625 3100268   AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:49.86 +14.81
26 75 Julien Locke 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 1/47 21432 3100248   BC Black Jack   0:03:50.39 +15.33
27 95 Colin Ferrie 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 2/47 19558 3100293   BC Kimberley Nordic NDC CV 0:03:50.84 +15.78
28 108 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Multi-S Junior A (M) 3/47 24467 3100287 1956 QC Fondeurs-laurentides QCST 0:03:53.05 +18.00
29 91 Alex Mahoney 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 26/70 14608 3100250 3100250 AB RMR   0:03:53.55 +18.50
30 82 Dudley Coulter 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 27/70 18443 3100213   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:53.83 +18.78
31 86 Chris Hamilton 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 28/70 13690 3100186   AB Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 0:03:53.91 +18.85
32 85 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 29/70 18425 3100260   BC Black Jack NDC CV 0:03:54.27 +19.21
33 89 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 30/70 14503 3100196 12224 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:54.71 +19.66
34 104 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 4/47 28197 3100310   BC Canmore Nordic NDC CV 0:03:55.06 +20.10
35 105 Nick Monette 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 5/47 19580 3100252   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:55.49 +20.44
36 109 Julian Freitag 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 6/47 21586 3100265   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:55.55 +20.50
37 106 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 31/70 21591 3100299 13018 QC Skinouk   0:03:56.00 +20.94
38 130 riel allain 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 32/70 19562 3100233 24228 QC skinouk   0:03:56.12 +21.70
39 80 Ezekiel Williams   Multi-S Junior A (M) 7/47 14195   18069   Nakkertok   0:03:56.36 +21.30
40 110 Karl Saidla 1977 Multi-S Senior (M) 33/70 4843 1288936   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:56.52 +21.46
41 90 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 34/70 14334 3100224   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:56.81 +21.76
42 87 Andre Marchand 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 35/70 14171 3100205   QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:57.15 +22.10
43 94 Alexis Morin 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 8/47 24486 3100297 16853 QC Skibec QCST 0:03:57.48 +22.42
44 131 Jimmy Gunka 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 36/70 14417 3100201   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:58.00 +22.94
45 115 Scott Hill 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 9/47 19642 3100296   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:58.07 +23.10
46 102 John Parry 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 37/70 14228 3100178   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:58.28 +23.23
47 128 Logan Potter 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 38/70 14475     YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:04:00.10 +25.50
48 103 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 39/70 14564     AB Foothills   0:04:00.17 +25.12
49 114 Jack Carlyle 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 10/47 19782 3100266   ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:04:00.64 +25.58
50 93 Pate Neumann 1987 Multi-S Senior (M) 40/70 14218 3100156   AB Canmore Nordic   0:04:00.65 +25.60
51 125 Evan Palmer-Charette 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 11/47 22598 3100283   ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:01.47 +26.42
52 66 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Multi-S Senior (M) 41/70 19686 3100234 p2346 QC Skinouk CNEPH/JrNST 0:04:01.79 +26.73
53 92 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 12/47 19561 3100251 15736 QC Nakkertok QCST/JrNST 0:04:01.89 +26.83
54 136 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 42/70 14138 3100264   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:02.32 +27.26
55 126 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 13/47 21601 3100304 24039 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:04:02.94 +27.89
56 135 Ben Jones 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 43/70 23645 3100269   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.06 +28.10
57 121 Greg Kilroy 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 44/70 14386 3100247   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.07 +28.10
58 107 Aidan Lennie 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 45/70 14235 3100176   QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:04:03.31 +28.26
59 119 Victor Hopper 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 14/47 21412 3100245   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.49 +28.44
60 117 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 46/70 20525 3100278 19443 QC Orford   0:04:03.70 +28.64
61 113 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 15/47 21479 3100325   ON Nakkertok OST 0:04:03.96 +28.91
62 111 Matthew Vrielink 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 16/47 27092     AB RMR   0:04:04.40 +29.35
63 120 Kyle Power 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 47/70 14517 3100219   NF Menihek XC Ottawa 0:04:05.55 +30.50
64 148 Matt Brown 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 48/70 21550     ON Mono Nordic   0:04:05.83 +30.78
65 112 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 17/47 19549 3100274   BC Kimberley Nordic NDC CV 0:04:06.22 +31.17
66 116 Matthew Saurette 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 18/47 19576 3100271   AB RMR   0:04:06.76 +31.71
67 99 Paul Dupuis 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 19/47 14604 3100240   AB Canmore Nordic NDC CV 0:04:06.82 +31.76
68 147 Chris Weller 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 20/47 21451   13944 QC Nakkertok   0:04:09.18 +34.13
69 134 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 21/47 21454 3100301 14433 QC Montériski QCST 0:04:09.85 +34.79
70 133 Fred Weaver 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 22/47 21018 3100289   BC Hollyburn NDC CV 0:04:09.98 +34.92
71 137 Colin Pendziwol   Multi-S Junior A (M) 23/47 21469       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:10.00 +34.95
72 118 David Palmer 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 24/47 18506 3100292   BC Black Jack   0:04:10.95 +35.89
73 129 Symon Stowe 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 25/47 21466     ON Nakkertok   0:04:11.05 +36.00
74 141 Conor Thompson 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 26/47 22614 3100302 16942 QC Monteriski   0:04:12.48 +37.42
75 149 Léandre Furnier-Lacombe 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 27/47 24495   18608 QC Club défi T.M.   0:04:12.98 +37.92
76 139 Benjamin Osorio 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 28/47 22606     ON Arrowhead SOTC 0:04:14.70 +39.64
77 100 Martin Schrama 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 49/70 18392 3100199   BC Whistler Nordic NDC CV 0:04:15.50 +40.45
78 146 Oliver Conway-White 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 50/70 19670     ON Waterloo Region   0:04:16.19 +41.14
79 143 Hughes Bergeron 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 29/47 22616 3100272 15103 QC Skibec   0:04:16.70 +41.64
80 124 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 30/47 19604     QC Nakkertok   0:04:17.12 +42.70
81 138 Ian Weir 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 51/70 23008     ON Wildwood Polecats   0:04:17.53 +42.47
82 123 Aaron Barter 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) 52/70 13744 3100326   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:18.01 +42.96
83 155 Julien Dorais 1978 Multi-S Senior (M) 53/70 28865   26851 QC Orford   0:04:18.49 +43.43
84 142 Gavin Shields 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 31/47 19224     ON Lappe nordic   0:04:18.87 +43.82
85 127 Christopher McMahon 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 54/70 19586 3100203   QC Nakkertok   0:04:18.98 +43.92
86 140 Patrick Monette 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 55/70 14585     ON Team Hardwood   0:04:19.59 +44.53
87 160 Simon Beaudet 1985 Multi-S Senior (M) 56/70 12901 3100063 1499 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:04:20.70 +45.64
88 158 Patrick van Walraven 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 32/47 21467     ON Nakkertok   0:04:20.83 +45.78
89 164 Petri Bailey 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 57/70 14333     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:21.15 +46.10
90 153 Philippe Côté 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 58/70 18487   25945 QC Orford   0:04:23.26 +48.21
91 152 Jan Rossiter 1987 Multi-S Senior (M) 59/70 25634 3270008   ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:04:23.50 +48.45
92 178 Jacob Porter 1990 Multi-S Senior (M) 60/70 13507     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:24.34 +49.28
93 162 Christophe Perron   Multi-S Junior A (M) 33/47 19535   2661   Skibec   0:04:25.19 +50.14
94 156 Jordan Baird   Multi-S Junior A (M) 34/47 22983       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:26.62 +51.57
95 145 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 35/47 19542   13125 QC Skibec   0:04:27.73 +52.67
96 177 Nicholas Clifford 1988 Multi-S Senior (M) 61/70 18878     ON     0:04:31.53 +56.47
97 176 Liam Fox 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 36/47 22612     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:31.64 +56.59
98 169 Erik Charron 1983 Multi-S Senior (M) 62/70 24480 3100238   NF Avalon   0:04:32.24 +57.18
99 154 Ryley Hilker 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 37/47 23001     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:04:32.29 +57.24
100 144 Kieran Armstrong   Multi-S Junior A (M) 38/47 23729       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:32.44 +57.39
101 161 Matt Chalmers 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 39/47 28634     ON North Bay Nordic   0:04:33.36 +58.31
102 150 Mathieu Maltais 1986 Multi-S Senior (M) 63/70 25702   21016 QC Orford   0:04:36.84 +1:01.78
103 166 James Isaacs 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 40/47 25811     ON Soo Finnish   0:04:39.10 +1:04.40
104 171 Seamus Boyd-Porter 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 41/47 29405     NF Avalon NLST 0:04:41.07 +1:06.10
105 151 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 64/70 25699   19775 QC Skibec   0:04:42.29 +1:07.23
106 157 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 65/70 14302   1876 QC Mauriski   0:04:42.74 +1:07.68
107 163 Andrew Kendall 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 66/70 14381     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:44.37 +1:09.31
108 174 JD Spence 1991 Multi-S Senior (M) 67/70 25707     ON U of Toronto   0:04:47.20 +1:12.15
109 180 Brad Keast 1978 Multi-S Senior (M) 68/70       ON     0:04:48.68 +1:13.62
110 159 Kevin Durkee 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 42/47 20518     ON North Bay Nordic   0:04:49.30 +1:14.25
111 175 Quin Martin 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 43/47 23724     ON Mono Nordic   0:04:53.15 +1:18.90
112 167 Andrew Bursey 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 44/47 28866     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:54.19 +1:19.14
113 172 Rudy Guliani 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 45/47 30879     ON U of Toronto   0:05:01.70 +1:26.65
114 179 Trevor Plestid 1964 Multi-S Senior (M) 69/70       ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:05:04.98 +1:29.93
115 173 Noah Latchem 1992 Multi-S Senior (M) 70/70 30266     QC Carleton   0:05:10.84 +1:35.79
116 170 Adam Noble 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) 46/47 25748     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:05:24.10 +1:49.40
117 168 Isaac Longard 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) 47/47 28200     NS Martock Nordic   0:05:26.67 +1:51.62
DNF 165 David Lomas 1989 Multi-S Senior (M) * 28860     ON Soo Finnish   *** ***
DNS 122 Eli Heyden Thomas 1994 Multi-S Junior A (M) * 19624 3100284   ON Big Thunder Nordic   *** ***
DNS 132 Cameron Raynor 1993 Multi-S Junior A (M) * 22607 3100327   ON Arrowhead SOTC *** ***

PN Standing (M) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 181 Chris Barclay 1996 PN Standing B1-3 (M) 1/1 28196     ON Walden   0:12:19.13  

PN Standing (F) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 182 Christine Henry 1991 PN Standing B1-3 (F) 1/1 24888     ON Walden   0:10:10.18  

Junior B (M) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 194 Colin Foley 1995 23746     ON Nakkertok OST 0:06:08.21  
2 185 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 17545 QC Skinouk   0:06:08.34 +0.13
3 189 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 12986 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:06:11.47 +3.25
4 183 Angus Foster 1995 23596     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:11.74 +3.52
5 226 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415     ON North Bay Nordic   0:06:15.18 +6.96
6 212 Julian OST Smith 1996 25614     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:17.32 +9.10
7 187 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 25482 QC Skibec   0:06:17.89 +9.67
8 197 Zacharie Turgeon 1996 25756   12865 QC Skinouk   0:06:18.78 +10.57
9 186 Frédéric Samson 1995 23581 3100323 2788 QC Skibec   0:06:19.49 +11.27
10 188 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 2912 QC Skibec QCST 0:06:21.97 +13.75
11 184 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 17490 QC Skibec   0:06:22.11 +13.90
12 208 Joey Foster 1996 28653     ON Midland   0:06:22.41 +14.19
13 190 Maxime Raymond 1996 25618 3100320 18238 QC Skibec   0:06:24.40 +16.19
14 205 Peter Hicks 1996 25580     AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:27.26 +19.50
15 209 Aidan Millar 1995 25582     AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:06:27.38 +19.17
16 195 Liam Patterson 1995 14612     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:28.34 +20.12
17 196 Eloi Lemay 1995 25772   20990 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:06:29.65 +21.44
18 191 William Dumas 1996 26913 3100313 16726 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:31.07 +22.85
19 218 David Askwith 1995 25804     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:32.20 +23.98
20 198 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 25576 3100291 19979 QC Orford   0:06:32.88 +24.67
21 200 Eric Byram 1996 23720 3100311   BC Black Jack   0:06:33.40 +25.19
22 192 curtis Marchand 1995 24470 3100295 14122 QC skinouk   0:06:33.74 +25.53
23 201 Jordan McTaggart 1995 23730     ON Nakkertok   0:06:34.40 +26.19
24 203 Graham Perry 1995 25760     ON Mono Nordic   0:06:35.03 +26.82
25 211 Andrew Avis 1995 28641     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:06:36.02 +27.80
26 219 Sam Greer 1996 25709     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:06:38.69 +30.48
27 234 Kieran Jones 1996 26355     ON Team Hardwood   0:06:39.18 +30.96
28 220 Brendon Howard 1996 25712     ON Nakkertok   0:06:40.02 +31.80
29 221 Liam Ortiz 1995 25698     ON Soo Finnish   0:06:41.52 +33.31
30 207 Sam Weichel 1995 23733     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:06:42.41 +34.20
31 193 Aaron Fahey 1996 25784 3100312 13979 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:43.05 +34.84
32 214 Kieran Wilson 1995 27361     ON Nakkertok   0:06:43.25 +35.30
33 206 Samuel Pouliot 1995 24468   16737 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:06:44.17 +35.96
34 222 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589     NF Menihek Nordic   0:06:45.60 +37.39
35 204 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995 23623   15738 QC Nakkertok   0:06:47.13 +38.92
36 216 Thomas Gore 1995 25815     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:47.29 +39.70
37 229 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 27368     ON Nakkertok   0:06:50.44 +42.22
38 224 Alexandre Joly 1996 25761   12749 QC Montériski   0:06:54.91 +46.70
39 210 Tyler Messier 1996 25769   17551 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:06:55.16 +46.95
40 213 Idan Wolach 1995 24500     AB RMR AST 0:06:55.44 +47.22
41 231 Tim Tindall 1996 23766     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:59.07 +50.85
42 217 Antoine Hébert 1996 25750   16011 QC Monteriski   0:07:00.13 +51.92
43 202 Anders Cowper 1996 25607     AB RMR   0:07:00.90 +52.68
44 242 Timothy Austen 1996 26342     ON Nakkertok   0:07:01.16 +52.95
45 227 Jesse Williams 1995 24458   18827 QC Nakkertok   0:07:01.65 +53.43
46 235 Brady Harkonen 1996 23621     ON Lappe Nordic   0:07:01.73 +53.52
47 247 Nathan Johnston 1996 25609     ON Walden   0:07:02.76 +54.54
48 228 Olivier Peloquin 1996 25616   19888 QC Monteriski   0:07:03.27 +55.60
49 223 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 25715     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:04.73 +56.52
50 256 Tristan Markov 1996 29496     ON Team Hardwood   0:07:05.14 +56.92
51 238 Robert Simpson-Spook 1995 25730     ON Team Hardwood   0:07:06.08 +57.86
52 215 Gabriël Houde 1995 27500   23954 QC Club défi T.M.   0:07:09.10 +1:00.89
53 254 Daniel Martel 1995 30258   24272 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:16.90 +1:08.68
54 249 Vincent Leclair 1996 24503     NB Les Aventuriers   0:07:17.47 +1:09.26
55 252 Luke Taylor 1996 29467     NF Avalon   0:07:18.80 +1:10.59
56 239 Nicholas Lanctot 1996 25681     ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:20.82 +1:12.60
57 230 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 28192   14800 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:20.88 +1:12.67
58 232 Edward Walsh 1996 26350     NS Martock Nordic   0:07:22.04 +1:13.82
59 246 Andreas Zbogar 1996 25596     ON Team Hardwood   0:07:24.89 +1:16.68
60 236 Geoff Way-Nee 1996 29401     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:07:26.09 +1:17.87
61 225 Nicolas Figuet 1995 24466   16133 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:07:26.37 +1:18.15
62 258 Christopher Blakeney 1996 27398     ON Nakkertok   0:07:27.42 +1:19.20
63 261 Scott Gillam 1995       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:07:29.05 +1:20.84
64 241 Paul Place 1995 26928   13970 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:34.30 +1:26.90
65 237 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 1996 25606   19795 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:35.58 +1:27.37
66 255 David Laurie 1996 30238     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:07:44.72 +1:36.51
67 240 August Myers 1996 27358 3100277 22679 QC Orford   0:07:46.80 +1:38.59
68 248 Jonah Hudec 1995 24505     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:07:52.69 +1:44.48
69 257 Mark Schmidt 1996 29480     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:52.96 +1:44.75
70 253 Jason Greer 1996 28650     ON Georgian Nordic   0:07:56.93 +1:48.71
71 245 Connor Psiuk 1996 28857     NS Martock Nordic Nova Scotia 0:08:09.28 +2:01.60
72 251 David Hanson 1995 25785     ON Walden   0:08:09.59 +2:01.37
73 244 Émile Plazanet 1996 27434   20913 QC Club défi T.M.   0:08:15.66 +2:07.45
74 233 Maxime Plater 1996 28199   25039 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:16.46 +2:08.25
75 250 Joshuah Nevills 1996 25779     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:08:23.21 +2:15.00
76 259 Hayden Estabrook 1996       NS Martock Nordic Nova Scotia 0:08:48.64 +2:40.43
77 260 Cameron Thompson 1995       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:55.31 +2:47.90
DNF 199 Nelson Allan 1995 21483     AB Canmore Nordic AST *** ***
DNF 263 Joey Trudeau 1996       ON Mono Nordic   *** ***
DNS 243 Maxence Guindon 1996 30226   24134 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** ***
DNS 262 Jackson Williams 1996       ON Midland   *** ***

Juvenile (M) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 264 Antoine Blais 1997 27382   20896 QC Skibec   0:06:15.86  
2 281 Ryan Jackson 1997 28149     ON Team Hardwood   0:06:34.02 +18.16
3 286 Maks Zechel 1997 27387     ON Nakkertok   0:06:40.29 +24.42
4 293 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 27369     ON Nakkertok   0:06:43.59 +27.73
5 272 Fergus Foster 1997 25591     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:44.68 +28.82
6 296 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 28191     MB Downtown Nordic   0:06:46.58 +30.71
7 265 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362   12979 QC Skibec   0:06:47.63 +31.76
8 273 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 28172   17552 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:06:47.99 +32.13
9 291 Austin Valjas 1997 29263     ON Team Hardwood   0:06:48.56 +32.70
10 288 Dominic Gallant 1997 28168   13059 QC Skibec   0:06:52.23 +36.36
11 278 Antony Gunka 1997 27099     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:54.04 +38.17
12 277 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 27357   12987 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:00.93 +45.70
13 274 William Gourgues 1997 27419   5830 QC skibec   0:07:02.00 +46.14
14 294 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 27384     ON Nakkertok   0:07:03.58 +47.71
15 313 Nicholas Schute 1998 29281     ON Nakkertok   0:07:07.16 +51.29
16 267 Étienne Hébert 1998 29287   24173 QC Monteriski   0:07:07.87 +52.00
17 271 Raphaël Dumas 1997 27394   16725 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:08.50 +52.64
18 269 Benjamin Dionne 1997 29386   12844 QC Skinouk   0:07:08.90 +53.30
19 276 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 27432   14637 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:07:12.99 +57.13
20 316 Rod Bottrell 1997 27484     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:13.74 +57.88
21 270 Félix Longpré 1998 27414   16957 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:14.08 +58.21
22 295 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 29299     ON Walden   0:07:16.19 +1:00.32
23 280 Nilan McIntosh 1997 28177   15205 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:16.33 +1:00.46
24 297 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 27393     ON Nakkertok   0:07:18.96 +1:03.10
25 292 Nicholas Ek 1997 25597 3100280   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:19.96 +1:04.90
26 285 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 27403   14585 QC Orford   0:07:20.00 +1:04.14
27 268 Benjamin Boucher 1997 27486   17090 QC Montériski   0:07:20.51 +1:04.65
28 275 Liam Browne 1997 28171   19868 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:07:24.68 +1:08.81
29 305 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   15918 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:24.71 +1:08.84
30 311 Noah Thompson 1998 29393     ON Georgian Nordic   0:07:25.95 +1:10.90
31 310 Colin Ward 1997 29432     NS Martock Nordic   0:07:28.49 +1:12.62
32 315 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 29267     ON Nakkertok   0:07:29.83 +1:13.96
33 282 Antoine Cyr 1998 30263   25779 QC skinouk   0:07:30.36 +1:14.50
34 309 Anthony Burgess 1997 30216     ON Mono Nordic   0:07:34.01 +1:18.15
35 307 Graham Maycock 1997 30233     ON Mono Nordic   0:07:35.33 +1:19.46
36 298 Leo Dube 1997 27420     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:35.98 +1:20.12
37 301 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 29312     ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:36.82 +1:20.95
38 284 Victor Houde 1998 30244   22705 QC Club défi T.M.   0:07:37.85 +1:21.98
39 318 Reid Norman 1998       ON Nakkertok   0:07:42.18 +1:26.31
40 287 David Lanteigne 1997 27376     NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:07:45.26 +1:29.40
41 303 Patrick Marshall 1997 27374     ON Nakkertok   0:07:45.40 +1:29.54
42 302 Jacob Hanson 1997 28161     ON Walden   0:07:46.26 +1:30.40
43 283 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 30227   12538 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:07:48.46 +1:32.59
44 300 Nicko Taillefer 1998 30222     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:07:51.97 +1:36.10
45 304 Nolan Scheier 1997 27363     ON Nakkertok   0:07:53.91 +1:38.40
46 279 Benjamin Turgeon 1998 30240   13559 QC Skinouk   0:07:56.93 +1:41.60
47 314 Nicolas Lum 1998 29271     ON Nakkertok   0:08:02.95 +1:47.90
48 312 Dawson Lyon 1998 29291     ON Nakkertok   0:08:07.79 +1:51.93
49 299 Carl Grin 1997 29290     ON Team Hardwood   0:08:14.27 +1:58.40
50 289 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 1997 30229   22605 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:08:18.14 +2:02.28
51 306 Cameron Lennox 1997 30887   24261 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:08:54.23 +2:38.37
52 317 Adriaan Vandermeer 1997 25773     ON North Bay Nordic   0:10:34.19 +4:18.32
DNS 266 Vincent Boucher 1997 28169   16963 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** ***
DNS 290 Thierry Niaison 1997 27506   22531 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** ***
DNS 308 Vincent Drolet 1998 30225   16963 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   *** ***

Junior B (F) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 320 Katherine Stewart-Jones   23772 3105214 3650   Nakkertok   0:06:59.10  
2 319 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582     ON Team Hardwood OST 0:07:01.77 +2.67
3 325 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 25602   20919 QC Montériski   0:07:14.44 +15.33
4 324 Jessica Demers 1995 14607     ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:28.77 +29.67
5 321 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 13088 QC Skibec   0:07:32.02 +32.92
6 331 Madison Fraser 1996 21418     ON North Bay Nordic OST 0:07:33.36 +34.25
7 328 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717     ON Nakkertok   0:07:45.51 +46.40
8 323 Isabelle MacLean 1995 20510     ON Walden OST 0:07:46.36 +47.25
9 334 Camille Hamm 1996 23768 3105166   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:46.98 +47.88
10 354 Isabella Howden 1996 27493     ON Team Hardwood   0:07:48.10 +49.00
11 327 Caitlyn Pink 1995 23632     NF Aurora Nordic CCNL 0:07:51.47 +52.36
12 346 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo 1996 25771   22601 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:07:52.33 +53.22
13 333 Kiersten Aller 1995 24455     ON Nakkertok   0:07:55.66 +56.56
14 355 Kynyn Doughty 1996 26924     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:57.11 +58.00
15 347 Logan Hong 1996 23715     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:59.85 +1:00.75
16 322 Sadie White 1996 23767 3105182   ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:08:00.91 +1:01.81
17 345 Marie-Claire Henry 1996 25704     ON Georgian Nordic   0:08:02.88 +1:03.78
18 337 Rozie Brochu 1996 25783   16616 QC Nakkertok   0:08:03.12 +1:04.10
19 329 Rosalie Vezina 1995 23597   2046 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:08:04.11 +1:05.10
20 338 Emily McIlroy 1996 25697     NF Avalon   0:08:06.39 +1:07.29
21 340 Elise Huet 1995 25790     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:10.52 +1:11.42
22 344 Keira Niemi 1996 25728     ON Skinouk   0:08:11.49 +1:12.39
23 330 Lalique Browne 1995 28170   22595 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:08:11.67 +1:12.56
24 341 Holly Brown 1995 28645     ON Nakkertok   0:08:12.96 +1:13.85
25 342 Beatrice Kaiser 1996 23753 3105168   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:13.26 +1:14.15
26 353 Phoebe Berkeley 1996 25584     ON Nakkertok   0:08:19.78 +1:20.68
27 349 Emily Marcolini 1995 23598     ON Walden   0:08:21.19 +1:22.90
28 335 Gabrielle Petitclerc 1996 25605   15785 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:08:21.68 +1:22.57
29 339 Emanuelle Langlois 1995 24487 3105207 18385 QC Skinouk   0:08:26.05 +1:26.95
30 366 Michaela Purdon 1996 29286     ON Nakkertok   0:08:26.26 +1:27.15
31 365 Marlee Sauder 1996 29479     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:27.67 +1:28.56
32 348 Nicole Dumonski 1995 23626     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:40.94 +1:41.84
33 343 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau 1996 25767   16247 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:08:44.10 +1:45.00
34 326 Maya Boivin 1995 26905     MB Kenora Nordic   0:08:45.31 +1:46.20
35 332 Annie Sabourin 1995 25577   16771 QC Nakkertok   0:08:45.96 +1:46.85
36 350 Krista Buckner 1996 23765     ON Soo Finnish   0:08:50.03 +1:50.93
37 360 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 25613   13087 QC Skibec   0:08:52.16 +1:53.60
38 336 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1996 24484   11430 QC Mauriski   0:08:58.94 +1:59.84
39 357 Katie Lockhart 1996 27415     MB Kenora Nordic   0:09:05.84 +2:06.73
40 359 Sabrina Pouliot 1996 25770   16974 QC Fondeurs-laurentides   0:09:09.77 +2:10.66
41 356 Kilya MacNeil 1995 25703     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:09:12.82 +2:13.71
42 363 Celeste Noble 1996 28195     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:09:14.66 +2:15.56
43 364 Amy Santagato 1996 25725     ON Mono Nordic   0:09:16.51 +2:17.40
44 352 andréa fox 1996 25795   24172 QC montériski   0:09:23.69 +2:24.59
45 362 Anna Reich 1996 27479     ON Soo Finnish   0:09:24.65 +2:25.55
46 367 Hanna Longard 1996 26348     NS Martock Nordic   0:09:26.52 +2:27.41
47 358 Audrey-maryse Lanteigne 1996 26352     NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:09:39.55 +2:40.44
48 368 Sarah Johnstone 1995       ON Arrowhead   0:09:56.08 +2:56.97
DNF 351 Méghan Grégoire 1996 30243   19783 QC Club défi T.M.   *** ***
DNF 361 Maryann Gauthier 1995 30242   22707 QC Club défi T.M.   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 370 Laurence Dumais 1997 25753 3105213 20239 QC Fondeurs-aurentides   0:07:18.09  
2 376 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 24492   13533 QC Montériski QCST 0:07:31.36 +13.26
3 369 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806 3105203 13637 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:07:31.59 +13.50
4 386 Erika Mihell 1997 28155     ON Soo Finnish   0:07:38.51 +20.42
5 388 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 27404     ON Team Hardwood   0:07:44.11 +26.10
6 392 Alyssa Stowe 1997 27371     ON Nakkertok   0:07:44.59 +26.50
7 387 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 27388     AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:45.26 +27.17
8 385 Sarah Harvey 1997 27381   25507 QC Skibec   0:07:45.33 +27.23
9 395 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067     AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:46.19 +28.10
10 394 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071     AB Canmore Nordic   0:07:47.54 +29.44
11 393 Laura Inkila 1997 25805     ON Lappe Nordic   0:07:50.25 +32.15
12 382 Zoe Williams 1997 27366   17352 QC Nakkertok   0:07:52.68 +34.59
13 427 Alison Pouw 1998 29262     ON Nakkertok   0:07:53.02 +34.92
14 372 Laura Leclair 1997 27396   16733 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:54.07 +35.97
15 390 Sara McLean 1998 27098     AB Foothills ADT 0:07:57.07 +38.97
16 384 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 27379     ON Nakkertok   0:07:58.68 +40.59
17 373 Florence Dostie-Ménard 1997 28652   17543 QC skinouk   0:07:59.77 +41.67
18 401 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068     AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:08:00.03 +41.93
19 389 Heidi Ohrling 1998 29435     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:00.27 +42.17
20 379 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 27395   13625 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:08:13.90 +55.81
21 371 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 30245     QC Club défi T.M.   0:08:14.50 +56.40
22 374 Jasmine Workun-Hill 1997 28151   14031 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:16.61 +58.52
23 397 Katherine Marshall 1998 29288     ON Nakkertok   0:08:18.10 +1:00.00
24 396 Emily Beirnes 1997 28647     ON Georgian Nordic   0:08:19.53 +1:01.43
25 377 Leanne Weller 1997 27378   13943 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:19.73 +1:01.64
26 375 Virginie Provencher 1997 28164   19774 QC skibec   0:08:20.05 +1:01.96
27 415 Maggie McClure 1998 30248     NS Martock Nordic   0:08:21.61 +1:03.52
28 378 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 1997 27438   13163 QC Mauriski   0:08:24.24 +1:06.15
29 383 Julie Mathieu Trottier 1998 29500   15679 QC Skibec   0:08:24.79 +1:06.70
30 381 Jeanne Morin 1998 28656   25552 QC Montériski   0:08:25.36 +1:07.26
31 426 Hanna Smith 1998 29265     ON Nakkertok   0:08:27.99 +1:09.90
32 406 Leah Drost 1997 25589 3105186   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:34.34 +1:16.25
33 418 Emma Holmes 1998 29422     NF Foothills NLST 0:08:36.28 +1:18.18
34 419 Makaila Hudson 1998 29407     NF Menihek Nordic   0:08:36.93 +1:18.84
35 414 Alex Stukator 1997 30265     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:37.09 +1:19.00
36 420 Allison Crowley 1998 29404     NF Avalon   0:08:37.53 +1:19.43
37 400 Zoe Pekos 1998 29275     QC Team Hardwood   0:08:39.68 +1:21.59
38 408 Roxanna Kemp 1997 28185     ON Nakkertok   0:08:40.12 +1:22.30
39 412 Marilou Boilard 1998 30273   15669 QC Skibec   0:08:46.24 +1:28.15
40 405 Nicola Goldsmith 1997 29280     ON Nakkertok   0:08:50.76 +1:32.67
41 404 Lisle Compton 1998 27487     ON Kenora Nordic   0:08:51.07 +1:32.98
42 424 Shelby Howard 1998 29274     ON Nakkertok   0:08:53.30 +1:35.20
43 380 Marianne Scherrer 1998 29469   25706 QC Skibec   0:08:54.18 +1:36.90
44 399 Naomi van Walraven 1997 27373     ON Nakkertok   0:09:00.48 +1:42.39
45 421 Lauren Nawroth 1998 29403     ON Georgian Nordic   0:09:02.17 +1:44.70
46 417 Mackenzie Cameron 1998 29492     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:09:03.14 +1:45.40
47 429 Mikayla Boule 1998       ON Nakkertok   0:09:04.13 +1:46.40
48 428 Dylan Magner 1998 27405     ON Team Hardwood   0:09:07.36 +1:49.26
49 422 Kate Beirnes 1998 29389     ON Georgian Nordic   0:09:15.01 +1:56.92
50 416 Katja Zbogar 1998 30231     ON Team Hardwood   0:09:28.89 +2:10.80
51 425 Nina Lennie 1998 29269     ON Nakkertok   0:09:30.77 +2:12.68
52 407 Charlotte Cormier 1997 28644     NB Boules de Neige   0:09:48.27 +2:30.18
53 398 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette 1997 29301   17546 QC Skinouk   0:09:58.98 +2:40.88
54 432 félicia laliberté 1997     24161 QC skibec   0:10:20.79 +3:02.69
55 409 Florence Cormier 1998 30885   25609 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:10:42.90 +3:24.81
56 413 Megan Wurtele 1997 30272     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:11:41.27 +4:23.18
57 410 Kate Lanctot 1997 30883     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:12:54.83 +5:36.74
58 411 Lydia Harris 1997 30881     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:13:05.93 +5:47.83
59 431 Kate Wurtele 1997       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:13:34.41 +6:16.31
DNF 391 Lorie Fredette-Baillargeon 1997 30246   20911 QC Club défi T.M.   *** ***
DNF 402 Sarah Hill 1997 25571     ON Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNF 403 Beth Fowler 1998 27386     AB Foothills ADT *** ***
DNF 423 Molly Marland 1998 29296     ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 430 Anya Munro 1998       NS Martock Nordic   *** ***

Midget (M) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 453 Patrick McIlroy 1998       NF Avalon   0:07:03.26  
2 456 Emile Hamm 1999       ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:32.15 +28.89
3 451 Noah Taylor 1998       NF Avalon   0:07:32.26 +29.00
4 464 Alexander Maycock 1999       ON Mono Nordic   0:07:40.21 +36.95
5 437 Sebastien Gingras 1999       ON Soo Finnish   0:07:49.83 +46.57
6 436 Matteo Reich 1998       ON Soo Finnish   0:07:57.49 +54.22
7 462 Raphaël Giguère 1998     16944 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:08:00.53 +57.27
8 447 Vincent Landry 1999     15812 QC Skibec   0:08:10.94 +1:07.68
9 435 Simon Smith 1998       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:13.31 +1:10.40
10 461 Victor Lepage 1999     17911 QC Skibec   0:08:14.54 +1:11.28
11 446 Waldon Moreau 1998       ON Mono Nordic   0:08:24.28 +1:21.10
12 463 Oliver Grocott 1999       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:28.50 +1:25.23
13 450 Erik Ohrling 2000       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:39.51 +1:36.25
14 434 Alec MacLean 1999       ON Team Hardwood   0:08:40.22 +1:36.95
15 454 Émile Chamard 1999     20039 QC Skibec   0:08:43.56 +1:40.29
16 440 Gavin Bottrell 1999       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:51.17 +1:47.90
17 449 Alexandre Leclair 1999       NB Les Aventuriers   0:08:55.41 +1:52.15
18 433 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 2000       ON Bruce Ski Club   0:09:03.93 +2:00.67
19 452 James Beck 1999       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:09:04.66 +2:01.40
20 439 Jeremy Doiron 1998       NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet   0:09:12.50 +2:09.24
21 455 Philipe Turcanu 2000       ON Kanata Nordic   0:09:23.40 +2:20.13
22 442 Nathan Johnstone 1998       ON Arrowhead   0:09:25.56 +2:22.30
23 458 Alexandre Boily 2000     17889 QC Skibec   0:09:31.18 +2:27.91
24 448 Antoine Lemire 2000     17233 QC Skibec   0:09:48.36 +2:45.90
25 465 Thomas Grenier 1999     18309 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:09:55.89 +2:52.62
26 459 Patrick Paradine 2000       ON Nakkertok   0:10:16.17 +3:12.90
27 445 Liam Rutledge           Kawartha Nordic   0:10:47.57 +3:44.31
28 457 Dylan Beck 2001       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:11:37.94 +4:34.68
29 443 Shan Jones 1998       ON Kawartha Nordic   0:11:57.84 +4:54.57
DNF 438 Oliver Williams 1998       ON Midland   *** ***
DNF 441 Robert Manstan 1998       NF Menihek Nordic   *** ***
DNF 444 Jonathan Hadwen 2000       ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 460 Malcolm Thompson 2000       ON Georgian Nordic   *** ***

Midget (F) 3 km. Classic  Prologue  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 466 Ariane Normandeau 2000     20216 QC Montériski   0:08:45.10  
2 481 Sabrina Morris 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:08:45.12 +0.20
3 474 Marina White 1999       ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:50.33 +5.23
4 478 Anne-Catherine Blais 2000     22629 QC Skibec   0:08:51.59 +6.49
5 486 Élisabeth Petitclerc 1999     15786 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:09:06.83 +21.73
6 479 Alice Tremblay 2000     20307 QC skibec   0:09:40.14 +55.30
7 483 Meghan Burns 1999       ON Nakkertok   0:09:42.27 +57.17
8 469 Flora Handfield 1999     22688 QC Skibec   0:09:47.61 +1:02.50
9 471 Alexandra Racine 1999     23087 QC Orford   0:09:57.95 +1:12.84
10 470 Milla Tarnopolsky 2000       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:10:06.38 +1:21.28
11 467 Alycia Boucher 2000     18433 QC Skibec   0:10:09.69 +1:24.59
12 477 Mathilde Proulx 2000     23036 QC Skibec   0:10:11.90 +1:26.79
13 484 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 2000     16979 QC Orford   0:10:14.51 +1:29.40
14 482 Michelle Landry 1999       NB Boules de Neige   0:10:32.67 +1:47.56
15 476 Colleen Beck 2001       ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:10:33.54 +1:48.43
16 472 Trinity Komar 2000       ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:10:35.69 +1:50.59
17 468 Cloee Daigle 1999       NB Boules de Neige   0:10:40.15 +1:55.40
18 475 Jenna McClure 2001       ON Nakkertok   0:11:11.79 +2:26.68
19 480 Gaële Allard 1999     22627 QC Skibec   0:11:30.71 +2:45.61
DNF 473 Reilley McClure 1999       ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 485 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 1999     18986 QC Nakkertok   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4