Fort Saskatchewan Regional Race | Zone4.ca



Fort Saskatchewan Regional Race

Date: Feb 16, 2013
Official  Results
Location: West Rivers Edge Chalet
Host Club: Fort Saskatchewan Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Vaughn McGrath 
Chief of Course:  David Reid 
Jon of all Trades:  Jonathan Alexandruk 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: No Wind Dir: Nope
Air Temp: Beautiful Snow Temp: Warmish
Weather: Delightful Snow Cond: Mostly White

YJ 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 13 Wyatt McGrath Fort Nordic M 0:03:40.0  
2 16 Jacob Dube Fort Nordic M 0:04:52.0 +1:12.0

JR 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 7 Robyn Alexandruk Fort Nordic F 0:05:10.0  
2 17 Julien Dube Fort Nordic M 0:06:07.0 +57.0
3 19 Reid Phillips Fort Nordic M 0:10:18.0 +5:08.0

TA 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 21 Edan Wasmuth Fort Nordic M 0:14:27.0  
2 24 Mia Cowper STANSKI F 0:14:31.0 +4.0

J4 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 22 Jonathan Farr STANSKI M 0:17:35.0  
2 8 Brianna Mueller Edmonton Nordic F 0:19:44.0 +2:09.0
3 15 Hanna Osbaldeston Fort Nordic F 0:21:17.0 +3:42.0
4 5 Emily Morrison Fort Nordic F 0:21:26.0 +3:51.0
5 27 Sebastian Robles Edmonton Nordic M 0:23:39.0 +6:04.0
6 11 Anika Lukie Fort Nordic F 0:31:57.0 +14:22.0
7 23 Logan Farr STANSKI M 0:40:50.0 +23:15.0

J8 8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 4 Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic M 0:26:19.0  
2 20 Larkin Wasmuth Fort Nordic M 0:28:09.0 +1:50.0
3 3 Ember Large Edmonton Nordic F 0:29:29.0 +3:10.0
4 26 Melanie Robles Edmonton Nordic F 0:44:02.0 +17:43.0
5 10 Craig Lukie Fort Nordic M 0:53:12.0 +26:53.0

J12 12 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Time Diff
1 1 Ulf Kleppe Edmonton Nordic M 0:39:35.0  
2 9 Ryan Reid Fort Nordic M 0:42:59.0 +3:24.0
3 14 Adel Mortimer n/a F 0:45:00.0 +5:25.0
4 6 James Morrison Fort Nordic M 0:49:10.0 +9:35.0
5 12 Claus Mueller Fort Nordic M 0:52:34.0 +12:59.0
6 2 David Poetker Edmonton Nordic M 0:55:38.0 +16:03.0
7 18 Michael Dube Fort Nordic M 0:56:09.0 +16:34.0
DNS 25 Silas Lang Edmonton Nordic M *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4