Kenora Borealis Triathlon/Duathlon Individual | Zone4.ca



Kenora Borealis Triathlon/Duathlon Individual

Date: Jul 7, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Kenora, Ontario
Host Club: Kenora Borealis

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 7:15
Wind Vel:  15 Wind Dir: E
Air Temp: 17 Water Temp: 21
Weather: Overcast Water Cond: Slight Ripple

F Olympic Tri 18-24 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 225 Nicole Mulder 2/21 0:26:47.1 (1) 1:15:33.5 (1) 0:41:58.8 (1) 2:24:19.5  

F Olympic Tri 25-29 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 226 Bernadine Cheguis 6/21 0:30:25.0 (2) 1:21:47.1 (1) 0:53:23.5 (1) 2:45:35.7  
2 238 chelsea wardrope 11/21 0:27:51.4 (1) 1:29:46.5 (2) 0:58:32.1 (2) 2:56:10.1 +10:34.3

F Olympic Tri 30-34 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 222 Tyra Dickson 7/21 0:34:07.1 (1) 1:23:47.9 (1) 0:47:44.8 (1) 2:45:39.8  
2 236 Georgia Lefas 18/21 0:41:12.4 (2) 1:39:12.1 (2) 0:56:41.1 (2) 3:17:05.6 +31:25.7
DNF 231 Joanne Schiewe * 0:37:05.8 (*) 1:32:55.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***

F Olympic Tri 35-39 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 216 Keele Kozak 3/21 0:27:06.3 (1) 1:18:05.2 (1) 0:48:04.4 (1) 2:33:16.0  
2 218 stacey finch 9/21 0:32:32.4 (2) 1:29:17.4 (2) 0:49:37.8 (2) 2:51:27.7 +18:11.7
3 219 Kathryn Gompf 10/21 0:32:43.3 (3) 1:29:35.6 (3) 0:49:43.2 (3) 2:52:02.2 +18:46.2
4 241 Amy Smart 21/21 0:39:06.1 (4) 1:40:20.2 (4) 1:19:47.5 (4) 3:39:13.9 +1:05:57.9

F Olympic Tri 40-44 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 240 christa rusk 5/21 0:35:13.0 (4) 1:17:13.1 (1) 0:51:41.2 (3) 2:44:07.5  
2 242 Lynne Clark 8/21 0:30:58.8 (1) 1:29:22.4 (2) 0:50:55.5 (2) 2:51:16.7 +7:09.1
3 227 Kari Lee Armour-Lazzari 12/21 0:34:23.4 (3) 1:33:47.9 (3) 0:53:10.2 (4) 3:01:21.7 +17:14.2
4 229 Kris Wood 13/21 0:31:59.3 (2) 1:35:12.8 (4) 0:56:03.0 (5) 3:03:15.1 +19:07.5
5 221 Melody Balane 16/21 0:40:15.2 (5) 1:36:15.5 (5) 0:50:03.6 (1) 3:06:34.4 +22:26.9

F Olympic Tri 45-49 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 237 Christine van der Hoek 14/21 0:35:09.4 (1) 1:28:07.4 (1) 1:01:37.7 (2) 3:04:54.6  
2 220 Linda Whitfield 15/21 0:36:35.6 (2) 1:37:15.3 (2) 0:51:45.8 (1) 3:05:36.9 +42.2

F Olympic Tri 50-54 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 235 Tania Gottschalk 19/21 0:37:46.6 (1) 1:35:31.1 (1) 1:09:21.1 (2) 3:22:38.9  
2 239 Barb Griffith 20/21 0:41:28.9 (2) 1:40:11.9 (2) 1:06:30.5 (1) 3:28:11.4 +5:32.5

F Olympic Tri 55-59 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 234 Edie Fisher 1/21 0:25:14.0 (1) 1:11:26.2 (1) 0:47:31.8 (2) 2:24:12.0  
2 223 Kate Okany 4/21 0:27:59.9 (2) 1:25:24.3 (2) 0:47:22.6 (1) 2:40:47.0 +16:35.0
3 224 Nicole Mercier 17/21 0:33:33.6 (3) 1:36:18.9 (3) 1:02:33.5 (3) 3:12:26.0 +48:14.0

M Olympic Tri 18-24 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 252 Alex Mielke 8/27 0:22:40.6 (1) 1:19:10.0 (2) 0:42:25.2 (1) 2:24:15.8  
2 246 Brendan Cade 12/27 0:32:05.8 (2) 1:15:51.0 (1) 0:48:06.2 (2) 2:36:03.0 +11:47.2

M Olympic Tri 25-29 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 257 Charlie Gibson 26/27 0:47:39.8 (1) 1:35:55.2 (1) 1:01:20.9 (1) 3:24:55.9  

M Olympic Tri 30-34 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 266 Chris Graham 2/27 0:21:23.3 (1) 1:06:59.5 (1) 0:38:56.8 (1) 2:07:19.7  
2 263 Derek Eidse 5/27 0:25:31.0 (2) 1:10:42.5 (2) 0:42:50.7 (2) 2:19:04.3 +11:44.6
3 255 Jordon Christie 27/27 0:36:10.3 (3) 1:38:45.5 (3) 1:11:59.5 (3) 3:26:55.4 +1:19:35.6

M Olympic Tri 35-39 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 261 Dan Morwood 1/27 0:26:58.6 (2) 0:59:48.4 (1) 0:38:07.2 (1) 2:04:54.3  
2 243 Charles Kostyk 3/27 0:26:31.7 (1) 1:08:07.8 (2) 0:40:42.0 (2) 2:15:21.6 +10:27.2
3 269 Matt Yeo 14/27 0:28:06.3 (3) 1:23:42.7 (3) 0:45:11.4 (3) 2:37:00.4 +32:06.0

M Olympic Tri 40-44 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 244 Juan Pablo Appendino 4/27 0:25:13.4 (1) 1:09:27.3 (2) 0:41:22.3 (1) 2:16:03.0  
2 267 Justin Rempel 6/27 0:25:45.5 (2) 1:14:13.1 (3) 0:43:34.3 (2) 2:23:32.9 +7:29.8
3 265 Mark Holmstrom 7/27 0:30:29.0 (4) 1:06:33.4 (1) 0:46:53.8 (4) 2:23:56.3 +7:53.3
4 250 Glen Duizer 10/27 0:29:01.5 (3) 1:16:39.6 (4) 0:43:41.8 (3) 2:29:23.0 +13:20.0
5 253 corrado D'Antonio 18/27 0:34:16.5 (5) 1:25:50.5 (5) 0:50:50.7 (5) 2:50:57.7 +34:54.6
6 274 Michael Lees 23/27 0:35:25.3 (6) 1:30:57.7 (6) 1:07:06.3 (6) 3:13:29.4 +57:26.4

M Olympic Tri 45-49 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 262 Doug Hahn 15/27 0:34:05.9 (2) 1:15:07.8 (1) 0:49:39.9 (1) 2:38:53.7  
2 249 Robert Duncan 17/27 0:33:54.5 (1) 1:18:49.0 (2) 0:52:33.2 (2) 2:45:16.8 +6:23.1

M Olympic Tri 50-54 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 256 donald mcdonald 11/27 0:25:51.5 (1) 1:18:20.5 (2) 0:46:52.2 (1) 2:31:04.3  
2 264 Brent Sawchyn 13/27 0:31:27.4 (3) 1:16:39.6 (1) 0:48:47.7 (4) 2:36:54.8 +5:50.5
3 248 Murray Vanderpont 16/27 0:30:34.6 (2) 1:21:05.4 (3) 0:47:49.6 (3) 2:39:29.6 +8:25.3
4 268 Raul Perez 20/27 0:39:33.5 (5) 1:30:59.9 (4) 0:47:14.3 (2) 2:57:47.9 +26:43.5
5 259 dan chafe 24/27 0:36:40.7 (4) 1:34:32.4 (6) 1:02:16.4 (6) 3:13:29.7 +42:25.4
6 258 kelly beckman 25/27 0:42:05.9 (6) 1:33:59.6 (5) 1:00:37.1 (5) 3:16:42.7 +45:38.4

M Olympic Tri 55-59 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 254 Tom Okany 9/27 0:28:19.9 (1) 1:17:50.5 (1) 0:42:18.0 (1) 2:28:28.5  
2 260 Scott Thomson 21/27 0:33:45.5 (2) 1:24:52.7 (2) 1:02:54.0 (2) 3:01:32.4 +33:03.9

M Olympic Tri 60-64 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 245 Robert Crowley 19/27 0:33:30.8 (1) 1:23:41.0 (1) 0:58:15.7 (2) 2:55:27.6  
2 247 Don Webb 22/27 0:36:56.0 (2) 1:30:54.1 (2) 0:57:33.0 (1) 3:05:23.2 +9:55.6

F Olympic Tri Team 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 270 Two To Tango  0:36:32.3 (1) 1:56:52.1 (1) 1:05:36.8 (1) 3:39:01.3  

Mxd Olympic Tri Team 51.5 km. Mass Start  1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 272 Easy Pizzi's  0:38:31.3 (1) 1:16:32.7 (1) 0:57:24.1 (1) 2:52:28.2  

F Sprint Tri 16-19 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 98 Kaitlyn Wiens 6/51 0:14:10.6 (1) 0:43:04.0 (1) 0:27:01.8 (1) 1:24:16.5  

F Sprint Tri 20-24 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 88 Martine McGregor 7/51 0:16:25.0 (2) 0:46:04.1 (1) 0:23:16.7 (1) 1:25:45.8  
2 92 Delaney Brooks 10/51 0:15:42.2 (1) 0:46:13.2 (2) 0:28:04.8 (3) 1:30:00.3 +4:14.5
3 94 Amie Seier 17/51 0:23:20.4 (4) 0:46:30.0 (3) 0:25:24.4 (2) 1:35:14.9 +9:29.1
4 103 Rachel Prowse 26/51 0:25:12.3 (6) 0:47:02.1 (4) 0:28:48.0 (4) 1:41:02.5 +15:16.7
5 95 Suzanne Peters 34/51 0:20:55.7 (3) 0:52:53.0 (5) 0:31:28.6 (6) 1:45:17.4 +19:31.5
6 71 Dana Austman 41/51 0:25:06.5 (5) 0:57:13.7 (6) 0:31:28.1 (5) 1:53:48.5 +28:02.7
7 85 Maureen Sutherland 50/51 0:33:26.6 (7) 1:16:53.7 (7) 0:35:33.2 (7) 2:25:53.6 +1:00:07.8

F Sprint Tri 25-29 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 79 Jenny Hall 11/51 0:15:31.9 (1) 0:47:12.3 (1) 0:27:45.0 (3) 1:30:29.2  
2 74 Megan Shewfelt 14/51 0:18:56.3 (2) 0:48:25.7 (2) 0:26:30.7 (2) 1:33:52.7 +3:23.5
3 83 Kassy Bouchard 21/51 0:20:23.6 (4) 0:50:25.3 (4) 0:26:29.1 (1) 1:37:18.1 +6:48.8
4 109 Ashley Williams 29/51 0:19:14.4 (3) 0:48:58.2 (3) 0:33:32.9 (7) 1:41:45.5 +11:16.2
5 180 Jocelyn Unrau 43/51 0:23:53.0 (5) 1:00:36.2 (7) 0:32:11.0 (6) 1:56:40.3 +26:11.0
6 177 Janice  Harms 44/51 0:28:45.4 (6) 0:56:59.4 (5) 0:31:32.9 (5) 1:57:17.8 +26:48.5
7 84 Chantal Chaput 47/51 0:30:31.3 (8) 0:58:48.7 (6) 0:30:04.4 (4) 1:59:24.4 +28:55.2
8 72 Jessica Barsky 49/51 0:29:34.9 (7) 1:05:39.6 (8) 0:40:52.8 (8) 2:16:07.4 +45:38.1

F Sprint Tri 30-34 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Valerie Morwood 1/51 0:17:37.1 (2) 0:39:41.2 (1) 0:21:00.2 (1) 1:18:18.6  
2 68 Heather McDonell 3/51 0:16:25.7 (1) 0:42:57.0 (2) 0:22:46.0 (2) 1:22:08.8 +3:50.1
3 90 Jessica Hartwick 24/51 0:19:34.0 (3) 0:48:52.5 (3) 0:30:22.5 (5) 1:38:49.1 +20:30.5
4 99 erika lougheed 30/51 0:20:31.9 (4) 0:54:18.9 (5) 0:27:19.0 (3) 1:42:09.9 +23:51.2
5 62 Lindsey Hoogsteen 35/51 0:23:41.9 (5) 0:54:16.5 (4) 0:27:27.4 (4) 1:45:25.9 +27:07.2
6 65 Evelyn Yeung 42/51 0:24:32.4 (6) 0:54:23.8 (6) 0:37:15.9 (6) 1:56:12.1 +37:53.5

F Sprint Tri 35-39 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Lorelle Perry 18/51 0:19:41.9 (2) 0:51:46.7 (2) 0:24:47.8 (1) 1:36:16.5  
2 97 Kendra Rerie 31/51 0:20:42.1 (3) 0:54:07.3 (3) 0:28:37.1 (2) 1:43:26.7 +7:10.1
3 100 Lisa May 32/51 0:18:21.7 (1) 0:51:25.4 (1) 0:33:41.8 (4) 1:43:29.0 +7:12.5
4 104 Shannan Gradt 40/51 0:21:22.9 (4) 0:57:53.4 (4) 0:33:22.7 (3) 1:52:39.1 +16:22.6

F Sprint Tri 40-44 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 89 Jane Klassen 9/51 0:16:37.4 (1) 0:45:00.7 (1) 0:27:03.6 (3) 1:28:41.8  
2 81 Sherri Lynn Wingfield 16/51 0:19:34.9 (4) 0:48:28.6 (2) 0:26:56.9 (2) 1:35:00.5 +6:18.6
3 69 Wendy  Tilbury 22/51 0:19:26.5 (3) 0:50:56.3 (3) 0:27:10.5 (4) 1:37:33.4 +8:51.6
4 179 Heather Marks 28/51 0:23:56.2 (5) 0:51:37.0 (5) 0:26:08.2 (1) 1:41:41.6 +12:59.7
5 86 Ayn Wilcox 33/51 0:19:03.7 (2) 0:54:52.9 (6) 0:30:46.0 (5) 1:44:42.7 +16:00.8
6 101 Charlotte Rhodes 37/51 0:25:00.5 (7) 0:51:24.8 (4) 0:32:35.8 (6) 1:49:01.3 +20:19.5
7 76 Lisa Kroft 45/51 0:24:01.4 (6) 1:00:20.6 (7) 0:34:47.6 (7) 1:59:09.6 +30:27.7

F Sprint Tri 45-49 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 75 Ruth Horne 2/51 0:11:39.8 (1) 0:44:12.5 (3) 0:23:34.9 (1) 1:19:27.3  
2 91 Dawn Huck 4/51 0:15:35.7 (5) 0:41:57.0 (1) 0:25:17.4 (3) 1:22:50.1 +3:22.8
3 80 Diana Nakka 5/51 0:15:02.2 (4) 0:44:22.7 (4) 0:24:35.7 (2) 1:24:00.7 +4:33.3
4 106 Lesley Ball 8/51 0:14:11.5 (2) 0:45:46.1 (5) 0:26:52.9 (4) 1:26:50.6 +7:23.3
5 96 Cecile Chambers 15/51 0:18:38.4 (7) 0:47:04.4 (6) 0:28:38.0 (5) 1:34:20.8 +14:53.5
6 108 Patti Makinson 19/51 0:17:17.8 (6) 0:49:45.7 (7) 0:30:00.8 (6) 1:37:04.5 +17:37.2
7 82 Cherrie Fournier 23/51 0:14:42.7 (3) 0:42:30.7 (2) 0:40:43.6 (8) 1:37:57.1 +18:29.7
8 70 Sandi Goertzen 38/51 0:19:12.3 (8) 0:56:04.4 (8) 0:34:35.2 (7) 1:49:52.0 +30:24.7

F Sprint Tri 50-54 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 87 Kathy Stajkowski 12/51 0:20:43.0 (6) 0:46:00.9 (1) 0:25:24.1 (1) 1:32:08.1  
2 110 Lee Stewart 13/51 0:20:27.4 (5) 0:46:31.0 (2) 0:26:41.7 (2) 1:33:40.1 +1:32.0
3 77 Karen Duha 20/51 0:20:24.8 (4) 0:47:52.6 (3) 0:28:49.3 (4) 1:37:06.7 +4:58.6
4 66 Sandy Mulder 25/51 0:20:21.7 (3) 0:51:32.5 (5) 0:27:07.3 (3) 1:39:01.6 +6:53.5
5 67 Gerry Borus 27/51 0:20:14.1 (2) 0:50:05.1 (4) 0:30:59.0 (5) 1:41:18.3 +9:10.2
6 64 Julie Vogelsang 36/51 0:19:09.9 (1) 0:53:32.2 (6) 0:34:56.9 (7) 1:47:39.1 +15:31.0
7 61 Irene Bohémier 46/51 0:24:58.8 (7) 0:59:20.5 (7) 0:34:58.6 (8) 1:59:17.9 +27:09.7
8 105 Donna Collins 48/51 0:30:48.1 (8) 1:05:38.4 (8) 0:33:18.5 (6) 2:09:45.1 +37:37.0

F Sprint Tri 55-59 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 93 Patty McLeod 39/51 0:26:32.6 (1) 0:53:22.3 (1) 0:30:22.3 (1) 1:50:17.2  

F Sprint Tri 60-64 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 wanda mathers 51/51 0:30:59.8 (1) 1:05:48.2 (1) 0:51:33.4 (1) 2:28:21.6  

M Sprint Tri 16-19 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 171 Patrick Muma 3/55 0:11:15.8 (1) 0:34:43.3 (1) 0:18:19.6 (1) 1:04:18.8  
2 118 Alexandre Rougeau 9/55 0:16:35.9 (4) 0:38:24.2 (2) 0:19:06.2 (2) 1:14:06.4 +9:47.6
3 119 Kevin Macduff 11/55 0:12:04.6 (2) 0:41:47.2 (3) 0:20:47.5 (3) 1:14:39.4 +10:20.6
4 152 Mackenzie Brooks 15/55 0:13:09.0 (3) 0:41:52.4 (4) 0:22:40.5 (4) 1:17:41.9 +13:23.1

M Sprint Tri 20-24 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 156 Patrick Naylor 1/55 0:11:42.6 (2) 0:34:23.1 (2) 0:16:24.0 (1) 1:02:29.8  
2 149 Riley Unger 2/55 0:10:40.6 (1) 0:33:45.1 (1) 0:19:12.4 (2) 1:03:38.2 +1:08.4
3 146 Tyler Wirch 12/55 0:15:55.4 (3) 0:36:49.0 (3) 0:22:33.9 (4) 1:15:18.4 +12:48.6
4 145 Chris Clark 20/55 0:19:31.1 (6) 0:40:03.4 (4) 0:22:30.6 (3) 1:22:05.2 +19:35.4
5 130 Emeric (Jr.) Duha 31/55 0:19:15.6 (5) 0:45:44.2 (5) 0:23:47.3 (5) 1:28:47.2 +26:17.4
6 114 Myles Phinney 39/55 0:17:46.4 (4) 0:46:09.6 (6) 0:30:20.1 (6) 1:34:16.1 +31:46.2

M Sprint Tri 25-29 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 150 Ben Gustafson 6/55 0:15:38.9 (3) 0:37:34.8 (2) 0:19:38.4 (1) 1:12:52.2  
2 169 Grant Warkentin 8/55 0:14:56.0 (2) 0:36:56.1 (1) 0:21:35.4 (2) 1:13:27.6 +35.3
3 147 Jules Van de Velde 17/55 0:14:03.9 (1) 0:42:44.7 (3) 0:24:26.1 (4) 1:21:14.8 +8:22.6
4 140 Steven Coutts 29/55 0:20:17.5 (4) 0:43:19.3 (4) 0:23:39.7 (3) 1:27:16.7 +14:24.5
5 158 Shea Stratton 42/55 0:24:39.9 (6) 0:46:31.0 (5) 0:24:49.0 (5) 1:36:00.0 +23:07.7
6 138 Kevin O'Coin 51/55 0:24:24.9 (5) 0:55:09.3 (6) 0:31:10.1 (6) 1:50:44.4 +37:52.1

M Sprint Tri 30-34 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 159 Richard Cormier 13/55 0:15:48.1 (2) 0:38:09.5 (1) 0:22:13.7 (1) 1:16:11.4  
2 153 Raymond Avanthay 16/55 0:15:45.9 (1) 0:39:04.8 (2) 0:23:13.4 (3) 1:18:04.2 +1:52.7
3 144 Ian Givens 25/55 0:19:51.1 (3) 0:42:08.0 (3) 0:23:06.5 (2) 1:25:05.7 +8:54.2
4 142 Justin Wiebe 49/55 0:23:28.5 (4) 0:49:42.0 (4) 0:29:58.9 (4) 1:43:09.5 +26:58.0

M Sprint Tri 35-39 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 139 Jake Bennett 18/55 0:16:57.9 (2) 0:43:14.3 (2) 0:21:10.5 (1) 1:21:22.8  
2 129 Daryl Perry 21/55 0:16:18.4 (1) 0:42:11.4 (1) 0:23:50.7 (4) 1:22:20.5 +57.7
3 166 Stuart Holden 27/55 0:18:32.1 (3) 0:43:34.2 (4) 0:23:32.1 (3) 1:25:38.5 +4:15.6
4 116 Curtis Nichol 28/55 0:20:12.3 (5) 0:43:22.7 (3) 0:22:07.4 (2) 1:25:42.5 +4:19.6
5 127 Mark Gradt 45/55 0:19:33.1 (4) 0:47:27.2 (5) 0:31:57.4 (5) 1:38:57.7 +17:34.9

M Sprint Tri 40-44 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 167 Grant McMillan 26/55 0:20:22.7 (2) 0:42:09.0 (1) 0:22:53.1 (1) 1:25:24.8  
2 170 Richard Burr 32/55 0:21:18.6 (5) 0:45:00.3 (2) 0:24:11.2 (2) 1:30:30.3 +5:05.5
3 128 Michael Boroditsky 35/55 0:18:27.8 (1) 0:47:11.9 (4) 0:26:24.0 (5) 1:32:03.9 +6:39.1
4 115 Ryan Ratushniak 37/55 0:21:13.0 (3) 0:45:48.8 (3) 0:25:52.3 (4) 1:32:54.3 +7:29.5
5 135 Erik Smith 43/55 0:21:17.0 (4) 0:47:20.6 (5) 0:27:51.9 (7) 1:36:29.5 +11:04.7
6 165 Jamie Hardy 44/55 0:24:16.0 (6) 0:47:41.7 (6) 0:24:47.4 (3) 1:36:45.3 +11:20.5
7 157 Brian Derksen 54/55 0:37:51.8 (7) 1:04:26.5 (7) 0:27:46.6 (6) 2:10:05.0 +44:40.1

M Sprint Tri 45-49 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 137 Marc Fournier 4/55 0:12:44.3 (1) 0:33:57.4 (1) 0:19:08.7 (1) 1:05:50.5  
2 172 Darren Barber 10/55 0:14:52.1 (3) 0:36:33.9 (2) 0:22:52.5 (2) 1:14:18.6 +8:28.1
3 162 Jeff Brooks 14/55 0:14:36.1 (2) 0:37:40.3 (3) 0:24:00.7 (4) 1:16:17.2 +10:26.7
4 125 Jeff Tilbury 19/55 0:15:19.9 (4) 0:38:30.8 (4) 0:27:52.1 (9) 1:21:42.9 +15:52.3
5 148 David Ogren 22/55 0:15:45.0 (5) 0:43:43.4 (6) 0:23:18.7 (3) 1:22:47.3 +16:56.7
6 168 Martin kun 23/55 0:19:08.2 (8) 0:40:08.1 (5) 0:25:05.3 (6) 1:24:21.6 +18:31.0
7 136 Trevor Nakka 30/55 0:18:54.4 (7) 0:44:03.9 (7) 0:24:34.0 (5) 1:27:32.5 +21:42.0
8 123 Kevin Read 38/55 0:19:37.0 (9) 0:47:56.6 (10) 0:26:21.1 (7) 1:33:54.8 +28:04.2
9 111 John Andrews 40/55 0:20:29.6 (10) 0:46:50.7 (8) 0:27:04.8 (8) 1:34:25.2 +28:34.7
10 131 Tim Rawlings 52/55 0:18:49.5 (6) 0:47:41.1 (9) 0:47:53.9 (11) 1:54:24.5 +48:34.0
11 141 warren sigfusson 55/55 0:27:56.9 (11) 1:13:40.0 (11) 0:41:43.6 (10) 2:23:20.5 +1:17:30.0

M Sprint Tri 50-54 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 163 Tom Naylor 7/55 0:14:33.5 (1) 0:37:47.5 (1) 0:20:59.4 (1) 1:13:20.5  
2 132 Emeric  Duha 34/55 0:20:04.9 (3) 0:44:57.8 (3) 0:26:40.1 (2) 1:31:42.8 +18:22.2
3 122 Chris Riddell 41/55 0:23:18.7 (4) 0:43:59.4 (2) 0:27:43.5 (3) 1:35:01.7 +21:41.2
4 133 Allen Cuthbert 46/55 0:19:39.2 (2) 0:49:43.8 (4) 0:31:06.2 (4) 1:40:29.3 +27:08.7

M Sprint Tri 55-59 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 160 Neil Ferguson 5/55 0:13:43.5 (1) 0:36:56.0 (1) 0:22:03.3 (1) 1:12:42.9  
2 121 Fern Berard 33/55 0:19:17.2 (2) 0:46:02.6 (2) 0:25:19.3 (2) 1:30:39.2 +17:56.2
3 155 Doug Collins 36/55 0:19:54.1 (4) 0:46:59.4 (3) 0:25:51.0 (3) 1:32:44.5 +20:01.5
4 134 Lyle Rance 48/55 0:19:43.6 (3) 0:51:13.5 (4) 0:31:16.4 (4) 1:42:13.7 +29:30.7
5 126 Jim Ferguson 53/55 0:20:19.4 (5) 0:59:33.9 (5) 0:36:46.7 (5) 1:56:40.1 +43:57.1

M Sprint Tri 60-64 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 164 John Gray 50/55 0:27:42.5 (1) 0:50:46.6 (1) 0:27:31.5 (1) 1:46:00.6  

M Sprint Tri 65-69 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 161 John Sawchuk 24/55 0:15:15.8 (1) 0:44:34.0 (1) 0:24:47.7 (1) 1:24:37.7  

M Sprint Tri 70+ 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Jim Anderson 47/55 0:24:37.9 (1) 0:48:24.5 (1) 0:28:47.9 (1) 1:41:50.4  

F Sprint Tri Team 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 273 I'll Tri Anything On  0:18:35.2 (1) 0:54:33.4 (2) 0:24:54.4 (1) 1:38:03.1  
2 176 Kick Butts  0:19:46.9 (2) 0:47:53.2 (1) 0:35:20.0 (2) 1:43:00.1 +4:57.0

M Sprint Tri Team 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 174 Coad Team  0:21:56.2 (1) 0:50:25.6 (1) 0:35:12.2 (1) 1:47:34.2  

Mxd Sprint Tri Team 25.75 km. Mass Start  750M Swim/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 175 The Nifty Fifties  0:17:07.9 (1) 0:41:24.3 (1) 0:24:56.1 (1) 1:23:28.4  

Female Try-A-Tri 13.3 km. Mass Start  300M Run/10K Bike/3K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 16 Payton Ryz 0:07:37.5 (4) 0:20:34.5 (1) 0:14:01.7 (1) 0:42:13.8  
2 18 Hailee Morisseau 0:07:15.6 (2) 0:23:31.4 (3) 0:14:41.0 (2) 0:45:28.1 +3:14.3
3 17 Kaylee Wilson 0:07:16.5 (3) 0:23:15.3 (2) 0:15:18.1 (3) 0:45:49.9 +3:36.0
4 12 Lisle Compton 0:06:19.8 (1) 0:24:10.9 (4) 0:16:04.9 (4) 0:46:35.6 +4:21.8
5 15 Kelsey Giesbrecht 0:08:38.6 (6) 0:25:09.7 (6) 0:17:38.7 (7) 0:51:27.0 +9:13.2
6 10 Mhari Anthony 0:07:39.0 (5) 0:24:57.5 (5) 0:19:36.3 (9) 0:52:12.9 +9:59.1
7 13 Rachel Dickey 0:09:57.2 (10) 0:28:21.3 (7) 0:18:22.4 (8) 0:56:41.0 +14:27.2
8 4 Kim Major 0:09:28.9 (9) 0:30:30.4 (9) 0:17:00.5 (6) 0:56:59.9 +14:46.1
9 1 Laura Stephansson 0:10:26.1 (11) 0:29:17.1 (8) 0:21:13.0 (12) 1:00:56.3 +18:42.5
10 3 Linda Klassen 0:15:49.0 (15) 0:31:24.7 (11) 0:16:31.9 (5) 1:03:45.6 +21:31.7
11 19 Patrice Miniely 0:13:05.1 (13) 0:31:15.5 (10) 0:20:25.7 (11) 1:04:46.4 +22:32.5
12 5 katie stark 0:11:02.0 (12) 0:33:50.6 (12) 0:21:55.8 (13) 1:06:48.5 +24:34.7
13 2 Denise Kearney 0:09:16.6 (8) 0:39:52.7 (14) 0:20:16.0 (10) 1:09:25.3 +27:11.5
14 6 Teresa Turner 0:13:21.2 (14) 0:37:50.0 (13) 0:26:04.0 (14) 1:17:15.4 +35:01.5
15 11 Laura Turner 0:08:52.7 (7) 0:42:17.5 (15) 0:26:05.2 (15) 1:17:15.6 +35:01.8

Male Try-A-Tri 13.3 km. Mass Start  300M Run/10K Bike/3K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 28 Raphaël Armour-Lazzari 0:06:02.4 (1) 0:20:06.1 (1) 0:13:10.7 (2) 0:39:19.3  
2 25 Noah Wiens 0:07:19.9 (2) 0:20:27.8 (2) 0:12:15.2 (1) 0:40:02.9 +43.6
3 27 Mark Naylor 0:07:28.0 (3) 0:24:21.1 (4) 0:14:11.8 (4) 0:46:01.0 +6:41.6
4 26 Luke McMillan 0:08:13.1 (4) 0:24:06.1 (3) 0:16:08.6 (6) 0:48:28.0 +9:08.7
5 20 Dean Morisseau 0:10:14.2 (7) 0:25:11.5 (5) 0:13:52.9 (3) 0:49:18.7 +9:59.3
6 21 Craig Debbo 0:08:41.9 (5) 0:25:31.7 (7) 0:16:05.7 (5) 0:50:19.5 +11:00.2
7 22 Clay Hammett 0:10:31.1 (8) 0:26:38.4 (8) 0:16:39.6 (7) 0:53:49.2 +14:29.8
8 24 Ian Dickey 0:11:33.9 (9) 0:25:15.6 (6) 0:25:35.2 (9) 1:02:24.8 +23:05.5
9 23 Brock Gunter-Smith 0:10:09.1 (6) 0:32:35.3 (9) 0:24:06.7 (8) 1:06:51.2 +27:31.9

Female Olympic Du 55 km. Mass Start  5K Run/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 200 Laura Toews 0:25:17.5 (2) 1:35:32.3 (1) 0:51:39.2 (1) 2:52:29.1  
2 201 Edwina Keats 0:24:31.1 (1) 1:45:18.7 (2) 0:52:40.9 (2) 3:02:30.8 +10:01.7

Male Olympic Du 55 km. Mass Start  5K Run/40K Bike/10K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 204 Wayne King 0:24:00.6 (2) 1:24:33.2 (1) 0:53:50.8 (1) 2:42:24.7  
2 203 RJ Moran 0:24:00.9 (3) 1:28:15.2 (2) 0:54:58.5 (2) 2:47:14.7 +4:50.0
3 202 Raul Paragas 0:24:00.1 (1) 1:32:33.6 (3) 0:59:07.8 (3) 2:55:41.7 +13:17.0

Female Sprint Du 27.5 km. Mass Start  2.5K Run/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 42 Aneta Wychowaniec 0:17:12.1 (1) 0:48:25.8 (1) 0:22:51.7 (1) 1:28:29.7  
2 44 sarah Giesbrecht 0:19:52.7 (2) 0:52:58.0 (2) 0:28:05.0 (2) 1:40:55.7 +12:26.0
3 43 Puspa Todd 0:22:23.2 (3) 1:00:52.9 (3) 0:39:01.4 (3) 2:02:17.6 +33:47.9

Male Sprint Du 27.5 km. Mass Start  2.5K Run/20K Bike/5K Run  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
2 52 George Kroupa 0:09:36.8 (1) 0:35:25.3 (1) 0:21:07.6 (1) 1:06:09.8 +1:31.2
3 50 Adam Johnston 0:09:49.8 (2) 0:51:18.5 (6) 0:21:41.5 (2) 1:22:49.9 +18:11.2
4 51 Peter Anadranistakis  0:11:34.4 (4) 0:46:42.3 (3) 0:25:35.5 (4) 1:23:52.3 +19:13.7
5 45 Joel St-Vincent 0:10:41.3 (3) 0:49:07.4 (5) 0:24:27.0 (3) 1:24:15.8 +19:37.2
6 46 STEPHEN STRACHAN 0:12:47.8 (6) 0:43:47.3 (2) 0:28:38.5 (5) 1:25:13.6 +20:35.0
7 53 David Peterkin 0:12:30.8 (5) 0:49:01.9 (4) 0:29:06.7 (6) 1:30:39.5 +26:00.9
8 54 Samuel Kidd 0:14:11.9 (7) 0:51:35.8 (7) 0:34:07.2 (7) 1:39:55.0 +35:16.4
9 49 MARC NICOLAS 0:08:41.3 (4) 0:38:43.4 (3) *** () *** ***
DNF 48 Doug Warkentin 0:17:23.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4