2014 MB Provincials & MB Cup 4/5 | Zone4.ca



2014 MB Provincials & MB Cup 4/5

Date: Feb 8, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Kenora Nordic Trails
Host Club: Kenora Nordic and Biathlon

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ursula Wehner 
Chief of Course:  Todd Burkart 
Chief of Stadium:  Tim Wehner 
Chief of Timing:  Ray Boivin 
Chief of Electronic Timing:  Greg Richardson 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

PB4 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 103 James Bergen 1/10 0:04:45.5    
2 101 Erik Penton 2/10 0:05:01.2 +15.7  
3 110 Lyndon Hensrud 4/10 0:05:38.8 +53.3  
4 112 Dustin Scheibler 5/10 0:05:53.5 +1:08.0  

PB1 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

PB2 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 107 Christopher Moose 6/10 0:05:54.2    
2 106 Jarod Bachinsky 7/10 0:06:34.7 +40.5  
DNS 111 Jaicey Meier * *** ***  

PB3 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 102 Aaron Warkentine 3/10 0:05:24.1    
2 105 Tyson Silvester 8/10 0:06:35.6 +1:11.5  
3 104 Thomas Wiebe 9/10 0:07:26.8 +2:02.7  
4 108 Clinton Strang 10/10 0:08:51.3 +3:27.2  

PG2 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 156 August Hummelbrunner 1/6 0:05:37.3    
2 154 Shayna Hensrud 2/6 0:05:44.6 +7.3  
3 157 Jaymesen Harasemchuk 4/6 0:06:38.3 +1:01.0  
4 151 Amélie Graham 5/6 0:06:51.2 +1:13.9  

PG3 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 152 Meaghan Smith 3/6 0:05:56.9    
2 153 Tess Lockhart 6/6 0:09:01.4 +3:04.5  
DNS 155 Divena Katcheconias * *** ***  
DNS 158 Caelyn Taylor * *** ***  

PG1 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MB1 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 205 Lucas Smith 1/6 0:09:30.9    
2 201 Liam Pelletier 2/6 0:09:58.8 +27.9  
3 203 Noel Sampson 4/6 0:11:12.1 +1:41.2  

MB2 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 204 Devin Gellatly 3/6 0:10:53.6    
2 202 Ian Mitchell 5/6 0:11:17.1 +23.5  
3 206 Griffin Kehler 6/6 0:12:06.8 +1:13.2  

MG2 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 257 Paetra Adamson 1/11 0:10:57.5    
2 253 Tessa Warkentine 6/11 0:13:58.5 +3:01.0  
3 259 Sonya Strocen 7/11 0:14:03.0 +3:05.5  

MG1 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 262 Sadie McCallum 2/11 0:12:04.7    
2 254 Alexisse Bérard 3/11 0:12:33.1 +28.4  
3 260 Elise Hummelbrunner 4/11 0:12:56.6 +51.9  
4 258 Brooklynn Francis 5/11 0:13:16.9 +1:12.2  
5 252 Gabrielle Pelletier 8/11 0:14:07.1 +2:02.4  
6 255 Madeleine Graham 9/11 0:14:26.2 +2:21.5  
7 256 Breeze Boucha 10/11 0:14:55.6 +2:50.9  
8 261 Hannah Read 11/11 0:17:21.7 +5:17.0  

JB2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 302 Dominique Druwe 1/3 0:17:03.5    

JB1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 301 Levi Warkentine 2/3 0:17:19.9    
2 303 Samuel Anthony 3/3 0:18:43.1 +1:23.2  

JF1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 321 Maya Boivin 1/1 0:18:59.1    

JF2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

JVB1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 344 Conor McGovern 1/5 0:16:16.2    
2 342 Simon Giasson 2/5 0:19:38.1 +3:21.9  
3 341 Cameron Roe 3/5 0:19:47.3 +3:31.1  
4 343 Jakob Rasmussen 4/5 0:21:37.7 +5:21.5  
5 345 Jesse Bachinsky 5/5 0:29:45.5 +13:29.3  

JG2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 363 Anna Kroeker 3/5 0:19:11.3    
2 362 Katie Lockhart 4/5 0:20:30.8 +1:19.5  

JG1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 364 Lisle Compton 1/5 0:18:29.5    
2 365 Elora Adamson 2/5 0:18:41.7 +12.2  
3 361 Fiona Macisaac 5/5 0:22:22.4 +3:52.9  

JVG1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 386 Claire Hensrud 4/7 0:23:34.4    
2 387 Bryn Kirby 5/7 0:25:21.1 +1:46.7  
3 385 Emily Davidson 6/7 0:25:40.1 +2:05.7  
4 383 Mhari Anthony 7/7 0:29:13.4 +5:39.0  

JVG2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 381 Sarah-Lynn Bergen 1/7 0:21:27.4    
2 382 Amelia Kovachik 2/7 0:21:59.7 +32.3  
3 384 Karly Lockhart 3/7 0:23:28.2 +2:00.8  

JM1 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 401 Ben Dearing 1/1 0:46:59.4    

JM2 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

Senior U23 Male 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff CCCPts

Senior U23 Female 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff CCCPts

Senior Male 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff CCCPts

Senior Female 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff CCCPts
1 482 Katrina Froese 0:59:12.4    
2 481 Krista Robinson 1:00:23.9 +1:11.5  
3 483 Megan Shewfelt 1:19:46.3 +20:33.9  

MM4 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 275 John Buell 2/11 0:52:06.9    
2 277 Tim Wehner 5/11 0:54:30.3 +2:23.4  

MM9 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MM8 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MM7 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 280 Andy Dwilow 9/11 0:57:53.1    

MM3 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 278 Steven Wiebe 1/11 0:49:36.4    
2 270 Jason Howden 3/11 0:52:09.9 +2:33.5  

MM5 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 281 Carl Peever 7/11 0:56:31.9    
2 274 John Trueman 10/11 0:58:56.0 +2:24.1  

MM1 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MM2 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 276 Duncan McEwen 11/11 0:59:37.5    
DNF 271 David Kyle * *** ***  

MM6 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 272 David Lawler 4/11 0:53:19.3    
2 273 Peter Vilks 6/11 0:56:31.7 +3:12.4  
3 279 Brent Bottomley 8/11 0:57:13.5 +3:54.2  

MW8 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 298 Sandra Kirby 3/10 1:02:20.7    

MW7 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 292 Florence Vilks 9/10 1:32:35.6    

MW6 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 299 Marlene Boersch 2/10 0:56:30.1    
2 296 Friederike von Aweyden 4/10 1:06:48.1 +10:18.0  
3 291 Kimberly Shillington 8/10 1:18:50.9 +22:20.8  

MW1 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 297 Crystal Evans 1/10 0:55:22.1    
2 294 Carolyn Lacroix 7/10 1:15:16.9 +19:54.8  

MW4 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MW3 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 290 Joanne Sanderss 6/10 1:13:33.1    

MW9 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts

MW2 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 293 Jennifer Hughes 10/10 1:42:19.6    

MW5 12.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff CCCPts
1 295 Jennifer Findlay 5/10 1:11:37.9    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4