2015 Jackrabbit Time Trial#1 | Zone4.ca



2015 Jackrabbit Time Trial#1

Date: Jan 10, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Kenora Nordic Trails
Host Club: KNBC

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Track Attack 3 km. Classic  Frank Symonds/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 145 Shayna Hensrud 0:20:23.8  
2 140 Tyson Silvester 0:20:32.9 +9.1
3 141 Clinton Strang 0:27:08.9 +6:45.1
4 144 Ryan Tio 0:27:56.4 +7:32.6
DNS 142 Natalya Paypom Beardy *** ***
DNS 143 Declan How *** ***
DNS 146   *** ***
DNS 147   *** ***
DNS 148   *** ***

HP 5 km. Classic  Two Towers/FrankSymonds/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 151 Clair Hensrud 0:23:23.7  
2 153 Katie Lockhart 0:23:31.8 +8.1
3 154 Brooklyn Francis 0:23:37.9 +14.2
4 156 Sadie McCallum 0:23:48.3 +24.6
5 155 Elise Hummelbrunner 0:24:23.2 +59.5
6 157 Jessie Bachinsky 0:25:22.2 +1:58.5
7 158 Hannah Reed 0:31:57.7 +8:34.0
DNS 150 Lisle Compton *** ***
DNS 152 Carly Lockhart *** ***

Bunnies 0.1 km. Classic  2nd Biffy Turn (through bushes) #1  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 134 Riel Scatliff 0:01:17.9  
2 138 Mya Mckay 0:01:41.6 +23.7
3 137 Gracie Hensrud 0:01:44.6 +26.7
4 139 Adrianna Clarke-Holm 0:01:50.7 +32.8
5 135 Olivia Bryant 0:02:18.5 +1:00.6
DNS 130 Charlie McClain *** ***
DNS 131 Jaxon Kantola *** ***
DNS 132 Georgia-Grace Buffett *** ***
DNS 133 Maggie Ferguson *** ***

Level 1 0.2 km. Classic  3nd Biffy Turn (top of incline) #2  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 104 Kayla Fortner 0:02:21.4  
2 101 Kennedy Moyer 0:02:38.2 +16.8
3 102 Logan Elke 0:02:40.1 +18.7
4 106 Branwyn Minor 0:03:28.0 +1:06.6
DNS 103 Samuel Bowlin *** ***
DNS 105 Aneira Breiter *** ***

Level 2 0.25 km. Classic  Two Towers Return #3  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 112 Madison McClain 0:03:15.1  
2 116 Ella Henley 0:03:19.9 +4.8
3 110 Veda Ferguson 0:03:23.0 +7.9
4 111 Taylor Bryant 0:03:32.5 +17.4
5 119 Caleb Marquis 0:03:41.1 +26.0
6 118 Colton Henley 0:03:42.5 +27.4
DNS 113 Joshua Pitt *** ***
DNS 114 Arwyn Hicks *** ***
DNS 115 Jack Bush *** ***

Level 3 0.5 km. Classic  Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 128 Ethan DeGagne-Ross 0:06:55.2  
2 125 Katie Scutt 0:07:09.7 +14.5
3 120 Kate Boucher 0:08:53.3 +1:58.1
4 129 Cadham McEwan 0:09:26.3 +2:31.1
5 127 Sarah Scutt 0:09:52.4 +2:57.2
6 121 Mandy Fenelon 0:10:08.6 +3:13.4
7 123 Brynn Tacknyk 0:11:20.7 +4:25.5
DNS 122 Kiri Breiter *** ***
DNS 124 Sarah Chosen *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4