CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff Sprint Final Results | Zone4.ca



CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff Sprint Final Results

Date: Jan 30, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:  32 gusting 43 Wind/Vent Dir: NW
Air Temp: -12 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige: new

Open/Junior A (M) 1.5 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name FIS YOB Prov Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 4 Antoine Briand 3100314 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST A Final 0:04:17.18
2 1 Angus Foster 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST A Final 0:04:08.96
3 5 William Dumas 3100313 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   A Final 0:04:19.13
4 3 Nicholas Pigeon 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk QCST A Final 0:04:13.19
5 9 Antoine Laforte   1999 QC Skibec nordique   A Final 0:04:27.30
6 2 Olivier Hamel 3100316 1996 QC Skibec nordique CNEPH-NST A Final 0:04:09.96
7 10 David Askwith 3100336 1995 ON Georgian Bay NDC TBay B Final 0:04:29.72
8 11 Brendon Howard 3100359 1996 ON Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:33.73
9 7 Aaron Fahey 3100312 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   B Final 0:04:25.34
10 15 Maxime Raymond 3100320 1996 QC Skibec nordique   B Final 0:04:36.58
11 8 Edouard Reed-Métayer 3100303 1996 QC Skibec nordique   B Final 0:04:26.15
12 6 Graham Perry   1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton U B Final 0:04:19.87
13 12 Tate Macdonald 3100363 1996 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG Quarterfinal 0:04:34.49
14 13 Samuel Greer 3100360 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:35.08
15 14 Geoffrey Way-Nee   1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U Quarterfinal 0:04:35.81
16 16 Nelson Allan   1995 AB Nakkertok Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:04:37.11
17 17 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler   1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:04:39.53
18 18 Antoine Hébert   1996 QC Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:04:44.59
19 19 Nicolas Beaulieu 3100333 1998 QC Orford   Quarterfinal 0:04:48.45
20 21 Alexandre Leclerc 3100377 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:04:55.20
21 20 Timothy Austen   1996 ON Nakkertok Winsport Quarterfinal 0:04:54.93
22 22 August Myers 3100277 1996 QC Orford   Quarterfinal 0:04:58.44
23 23 Olivier Peloquin   1996 QC Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:04:58.58
24 24 Jesse Williams   1995 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:05:01.09
25 25 Connor Psuik   1996 NS Martock Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:05:10.64
26 26 Ben Dearing   1995 MB Red River Nordic MBST Quarterfinal 0:05:16.01
27 27 Robert Graham   1996 ON Carleton U Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:05:19.38
28 28 Jonah Hudec   1995 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST Quarterfinal 0:05:26.78
29 29 Bryan Stone   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:05:39.19
30 30 Hayden Gorman   1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:06:05.21
DNF   Konrad Kuhne   1996 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL Qualification ***
DNF   Jacob Heroux   1996 ON Temiskaming Guelph U Qualification ***

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name FIS YOB Prov Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 106 Michael Somppi 3100160 1988 ON Lappe Nordic AWCA A Final 0:04:01.40
2 103 Andy Shields 3100232 1991 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay A Final 0:03:59.73
3 109 Kevin Sandau 3100128 1988 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA A Final 0:04:04.14
4 107 Russell Kennedy 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic A Final 0:04:02.49
5 101 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 3100310 1993 AB Canmore Nordic CNEPH A Final 0:03:58.81
6 116 Julien Locke 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack A Final 0:04:13.32
7 108 Bob Thompson 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay B Final 0:04:03.91
8 105 Evan Palmer Charrette 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay B Final 0:04:01.12
9 117 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 3100325 1994 ON Nakkertok NDC TBay B Final 0:04:14.80
10 110 Colin Abbott 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U B Final 0:04:05.91
11 112 Alexis Morin 3100297 1993 QC Skibec nordique QCST B Final 0:04:08.96
12 104 Alexis Turgeon 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk NDC - CNEPH B Final 0:04:00.99
13 102 Simon Lapointe 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:59.24
14 113 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:11.22
15 120 Yannick Lapierre 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:17.22
16 114 Jordan Cascagnette 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:04:12.39
17 121 Scott Fraser   1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:04:21.19
18 122 Steffan Lloyd 3100196 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:22.06
19 126 Carrington Pomeroy 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:04:24.26
20 128 Julien Lamoureux 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:25.36
21 123 Andre Marchand 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:22.24
22 125 David Palmer 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack Quarterfinal 0:04:23.58
23 127 Conor Thompson 3100302 1994 QC Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:04:24.83
24 129 William Poffenroth   1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:04:27.95
25 130 Matthias Purdon   1989 ON Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:04:29.47
26 111 Jack Carlyle 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:06.55
27 115 Stuart Harden   1994 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:13.18
28 118 Nick Monette 3100252 1993 AB Team Hardwood AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:16.38
29 119 Thomsen D'Hont 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:04:16.79
30 124 Joey Foster 3100344 1996 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.13
31   Patrick Van Walraven   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U Qualification 0:04:33.20
32   Andrew Brisbin 3100300 1990 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR Qualification 0:04:34.60
33   Seamus Boyd-Porter   1994 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:04:38.85
34   Kevin Heppell   1992 NB Charlo NBST Qualification 0:04:40.38
35   Thomas Reed-Métayer 3100304 1994 QC Skibec nordique   Qualification 0:04:45.62
36   Hughes Bergeron   1994 QC Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:04:47.06
37   Kevin Durkee   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U Qualification 0:04:50.45
38   Gavin Shields   1994 ON Lappe Nordic   Qualification 0:05:10.68
39   Mark Rajack 3960500 1981 OT XC Ottawa TTO-NST Qualification 0:06:01.46

Open/Junior A (F) 1.4 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name FIS YOB Prov Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 201 Marie Corriveau 3105203 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A.   A Final 0:04:52.60
2 203 Ember Large   1995 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:04:57.16
3 202 Sadie White 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay A Final 0:04:55.67
4 207 Andrée-Anne Théberge 3105205 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST A Final 0:05:07.79
5 205 Delphine Duvernay Tardif   1996 QC Montériski   A Final 0:05:02.98
6 204 Madison Fraser 3105231 1996 ON Team Hardwood   A Final 0:05:02.62
7 212 Holly Brown 3105227 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic OST B Final 0:05:22.11
8 214 Adrienne Hynes   1995 YT Whitehorse Carleton U B Final 0:05:27.98
9 208 Alexandra Stukator   1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:05:08.28
10 209 Alexandra Slobodian 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok OST B Final 0:05:10.93
11 221 Kynyn Doughty   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:05:53.41
12 206 Logan Hong   1996 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa B Final 0:05:07.29
13 213 Isabelle Maclean   1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:05:23.45
14 215 Katherine Denis 3105240 1996 ON Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:05:31.24
15 216 Camille Hamm   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Quarterfinal 0:05:37.68
16 217 Maya Boivin   1995 MB Kenora Nordic Lakehead U Quarterfinal 0:05:42.63
17 218 Emily Jones   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:05:45.19
18 222 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 3105223 1996 QC Skibec nordique   Quarterfinal 0:05:56.08
19 219 Lauren Aarts   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:05:51.69
20 223 Alana Hennessy   1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:06:11.90
21 224 Andréanne Dumont   1996 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:07:06.50
22 210 Isabella Howden 3105221 1996 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:05:15.11
23 211 Heidi Ohrling   1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:05:19.13
24 220 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo   1996 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:05:52.25
DNF   Anna Mallory   1995 ON Carleton U Carleton U Qualification ***

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name FIS YOB Prov Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 301 Heidi Widmer 3105114 1991 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:04:22.95
2 302 Andrea Dupont 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:04:31.68
3 304 Alannah Maclean 3105169 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay A Final 0:04:43.20
4 305 Kendra Murray 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton U A Final 0:04:46.04
5 309 Annika Hicks 3105133 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   A Final 0:05:01.26
6 303 Jennifer Jackson 3105217 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:04:36.25
7 306 Brittany Webster 3105097 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA B Final 0:04:47.87
8 308 Brandy Stewart 3105192 1977 MT Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:56.02
9 310 Kyla Vanderzwet 3105187 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa B Final 0:05:01.93
10 311 Shelby Dickey   1994 ON Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:05:04.55
11 314 Holly Jones   1992 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U B Final 0:05:10.68
12 315 Emma Camicioli 3105206 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:05:15.79
13 312 Ingrid Hagberg 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:05:07.18
14 313 Sheila Kealey 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:05:08.83
15 317 Jessica Metuzals   1991 ON Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:05:34.14
16 316 Katie Prufer   1992 ON Queen's U Queen's U Quarterfinal 0:05:29.97
17 318 Carina Eberhardt 3205410 1991 OT SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:05:42.25
18 320 Katie Madden   1992 ON Team Hardwood Waterloo U Quarterfinal 0:05:47.35
19 322 Ilona Gyapay   1992 NT Hay River RMR Quarterfinal 0:06:01.82
20 324 Mariah Hudec   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST Quarterfinal 0:06:11.75
21 319 Sarah Murray   1988 YT Whitehorse Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:05:46.61
22 321 Kaitlyn McMahon 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:05:56.10
23 323 Gemma Dingwall   1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U Quarterfinal 0:06:08.38
24 307 Kajsa Heyes 3105181 1992 BC Hollyburn Nipissing U Quarterfinal 0:04:55.22


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4