University Free - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery | Zone4.ca

University Free - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery

Date: Jan 31, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 11AM-5PM
Wind/Vent:  10 km/h Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -20 C Snow/Neige T: fresh groomed
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

University M 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk CCC University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Colin Abbott Senior (M) 1/30 14227 Carleton U 0:13:09.4 (1) 0:13:49.9 (1) 0:13:51.4 (1) 0:40:50.8  
2 125 Steffan Lloyd Senior (M) 2/30 14503 Carleton U 0:13:24.8 (2) 0:14:00.0 (2) 0:14:02.7 (3) 0:41:27.5 +36.7
3 108 Alexis Morin Senior (M) 3/30 24486 U Laval 0:13:49.0 (6) 0:14:10.0 (4) 0:13:52.0 (2) 0:41:51.1 +1:00.3
4 127 Jordan Cascagnette Senior (M) 4/30 14334 Nipissing U 0:13:36.6 (3) 0:14:02.9 (3) 0:14:12.3 (4) 0:41:51.9 +1:01.1
5 94 William Dumas Junior A (M) 1/23 26913 Cégep de l'Outaouais 0:13:54.8 (7) 0:14:23.2 (6) 0:14:28.9 (5) 0:42:46.9 +1:56.1
6 95 Carrington Pomeroy Senior (M) 5/30 19604 Carleton U 0:13:40.0 (4) 0:14:23.0 (5) 0:14:51.7 (7) 0:42:54.8 +2:04.0
7 97 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior A (M) 2/23 25622 Cegep Limoilou 0:13:47.8 (5) 0:14:54.6 (9) 0:14:57.2 (9) 0:43:39.8 +2:49.0
8 89 Aaron Fahey Junior A (M) 3/23 25784 Heritage College 0:14:11.6 (8) 0:14:51.1 (7) 0:14:53.1 (8) 0:43:56.0 +3:05.2
9 102 Antoine Briand Junior A (M) 4/23 23624 Cegep Garneau 0:14:13.1 (10) 0:14:54.3 (8) 0:14:49.8 (6) 0:43:57.3 +3:06.5
10 60 Patrick Van Walraven Senior (M) 6/30 21467 Carleton U 0:14:35.1 (12) 0:15:00.9 (11) 0:15:04.6 (10) 0:44:40.6 +3:49.8
11 21 Colin Foley Junior A (M) 5/23   Queen's U 0:14:47.5 (15) 0:15:00.3 (10) 0:15:17.2 (11) 0:45:05.1 +4:14.3
12 96 Angus Foster Junior A (M) 6/23 23596 Lakehead U 0:14:12.1 (9) 0:15:36.9 (14) 0:15:41.2 (14) 0:45:30.3 +4:39.5
13 64 Graham Perry Junior A (M) 7/23 25760 Carleton U 0:14:31.9 (11) 0:15:32.5 (13) 0:15:39.9 (13) 0:45:44.4 +4:53.6
14 78 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior A (M) 8/23 25715 Carleton U 0:14:46.0 (14) 0:15:24.8 (12) 0:15:34.1 (12) 0:45:45.0 +4:54.2
15 98 Liam Patterson Junior A (M) 9/23 14612 Nipissing U 0:14:37.4 (13) 0:15:58.0 (15) 0:16:00.3 (18) 0:46:35.8 +5:45.0
16 81 Kevin Durkee Senior (M) 7/30 20518 Nipissing U 0:15:05.4 (16) 0:16:00.2 (16) 0:15:58.2 (17) 0:47:04.0 +6:13.2
17 67 Geoffrey Way-Nee Junior A (M) 10/23 29401 Lakehead U 0:15:06.5 (17) 0:16:00.5 (17) 0:16:03.9 (19) 0:47:11.0 +6:20.2
18 53 Liam Fox Senior (M) 8/30 22612 Toronto U 0:15:19.6 (20) 0:16:13.2 (18) 0:15:57.5 (16) 0:47:30.4 +6:39.6
19 62 Thomas Reed-Métayer Senior (M) 9/30 21601 U Laval 0:15:29.3 (22) 0:16:20.3 (20) 0:15:41.5 (15) 0:47:31.2 +6:40.4
20 83 Daniel Kerr Senior (M) 10/30 30255 Georgian College 0:15:17.1 (19) 0:16:15.0 (19) 0:16:06.5 (20) 0:47:38.6 +6:47.8
21 41 Ryley Hilker Senior (M) 11/30 23001 Guelph U 0:15:15.7 (18) 0:16:36.2 (22) 0:16:20.6 (21) 0:48:12.7 +7:21.9
22 69 Christopher Blakeney Junior A (M) 11/23 27398 Guelph U 0:15:21.4 (21) 0:16:33.8 (21) 0:16:24.4 (22) 0:48:19.8 +7:29.0
23 86 Nelson Allan Junior A (M) 12/23 21483 Carleton U 0:15:33.2 (23) 0:16:42.4 (26) 0:16:26.9 (23) 0:48:42.7 +7:51.9
24 27 Ewan Craig Senior (M) 12/30   Laurentian U 0:15:33.7 (24) 0:16:37.9 (23) 0:16:41.7 (26) 0:48:53.3 +8:02.5
25 76 Konrad Kuhne Junior A (M) 13/23 23589 Lakehead U 0:15:34.9 (25) 0:16:51.2 (27) 0:16:37.2 (24) 0:49:03.4 +8:12.6
26 14 Symon Stowe Senior (M) 13/30   Carleton U 0:16:12.9 (32) 0:16:38.1 (24) 0:16:46.1 (28) 0:49:37.2 +8:46.4
26 45 Glenn Hartman Senior (M) 13/30 25763 Waterloo U 0:16:11.8 (31) 0:16:41.4 (25) 0:16:43.9 (27) 0:49:37.2 +8:46.4
28 77 Matt Chalmers Senior (M) 15/30 28634 Nipissing U 0:16:03.0 (30) 0:17:02.8 (28) 0:16:39.6 (25) 0:49:45.6 +8:54.8
29 40 Connor Psuik Junior A (M) 14/23 28857 Nipissing U 0:15:57.6 (29) 0:17:09.9 (30) 0:17:15.2 (30) 0:50:22.8 +9:32.0
30 31 Chris Weller Senior (M) 16/30   Carleton U 0:15:53.5 (28) 0:17:19.4 (32) 0:17:14.6 (29) 0:50:27.6 +9:36.8
31 22 Brian Krug Senior (M) 17/30   McGill U 0:15:48.6 (27) 0:17:15.4 (31) 0:17:47.4 (33) 0:50:51.4 +10:00.6
32 74 Connor Paddock Senior (M) 18/30 21505 Guelph U 0:16:16.5 (33) 0:17:09.7 (29) 0:17:40.6 (32) 0:51:06.8 +10:16.0
33 19 Mike Weersink Senior (M) 19/30   Queen's U 0:16:29.0 (34) 0:17:29.8 (33) 0:17:37.6 (31) 0:51:36.5 +10:45.7
34 20 Stuart Thibert Senior (M) 20/30   Queen's U 0:15:44.4 (26) 0:18:08.5 (39) 0:17:54.6 (36) 0:51:47.6 +10:56.8
35 8 Robert Graham Junior A (M) 15/23   Carleton U 0:17:02.9 (39) 0:17:42.7 (34) 0:17:50.8 (34) 0:52:36.4 +11:45.6
36 16 Evan Batten Senior (M) 21/30   McGill U 0:17:05.1 (40) 0:17:52.2 (36) 0:17:54.3 (35) 0:52:51.8 +12:01.0
37 12 James Taylor Senior (M) 22/30   Queen's U 0:16:50.9 (36) 0:18:04.3 (38) 0:18:12.3 (37) 0:53:07.6 +12:16.8
38 52 Michael Solomon Junior A (M) 16/23 24475 Guelph U 0:16:38.2 (35) 0:17:57.5 (37) 0:18:48.3 (41) 0:53:24.1 +12:33.3
39 46 Hayden Estabrook Junior A (M) 17/23 31878 Queen's U 0:17:08.9 (42) 0:17:49.5 (35) 0:18:27.0 (39) 0:53:25.5 +12:34.7
40 30 Kai Bruce Senior (M) 23/30   Guelph U 0:17:06.2 (41) 0:18:13.5 (40) 0:18:13.7 (38) 0:53:33.5 +12:42.7
41 51 Matt Underwood Senior (M) 24/30 24496 Guelph U 0:17:01.8 (38) 0:18:53.0 (42) 0:18:42.3 (40) 0:54:37.2 +13:46.4
42 26 Bryan Stone Junior A (M) 18/23   Nipissing U 0:17:46.5 (43) 0:18:25.3 (41) 0:18:52.5 (42) 0:55:04.3 +14:13.5
43 28 Quentin Stoyel Junior A (M) 19/23   McGill U 0:16:54.7 (37) 0:19:30.7 (43) 0:19:32.8 (43) 0:55:58.3 +15:07.5
44 44 Andrei Vovk Senior (M) 25/30 33750 Toronto U 0:18:43.2 (44) 0:19:47.9 (44) 0:19:36.3 (44) 0:58:07.5 +17:16.7
45 15 Mark Rajack Senior (M) 26/30   Carleton U 0:19:09.5 (45) 0:20:13.3 (45) 0:20:12.1 (45) 0:59:35.0 +18:44.2
46 32 Anthony Lowther Senior (M) 27/30   McGill U 0:19:14.8 (46) 0:20:22.8 (46) 0:20:38.7 (47) 1:00:16.4 +19:25.6
47 54 Eric Mathison Senior (M) 28/30 34079 Toronto U 0:19:39.9 (49) 0:20:41.1 (47) 0:20:36.7 (46) 1:00:57.7 +20:06.9
48 49 Adam Bird Senior (M) 29/30 34078 Toronto U 0:19:45.9 (50) 0:21:08.6 (48) 0:21:32.7 (48) 1:02:27.4 +21:36.6
49 34 Owen Fry Junior A (M) 20/23   Laurentian U 0:19:16.0 (47) 0:22:20.2 (49) 0:22:19.5 (49) 1:03:55.8 +23:05.0
50 42 Hayden Gorman Junior A (M) 21/23 33122 Lakehead U 0:19:34.9 (48) 0:22:47.1 (51) 0:22:45.3 (50) 1:05:07.5 +24:16.7
51 7 Andrew Lowther Junior A (M) 22/23   McGill U 0:21:05.7 (52) 0:22:25.2 (50) 0:22:55.8 (51) 1:06:26.8 +25:36.0
52 11 Michael Hohl Junior A (M) 23/23   McGill U 0:20:39.4 (51) 0:24:12.7 (53) 0:24:05.2 (53) 1:08:57.4 +28:06.6
53 24 Philippe DeCorwin-Martin Senior (M) 30/30   McGill U 0:21:32.6 (53) 0:23:49.5 (52) 0:23:54.1 (52) 1:09:16.3 +28:25.5
DNF 88 Maxime Raymond Junior A (M) * 25618 Cegep Garneau 0:15:24.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 13 Orion Austrup Junior A (M) *   Waterloo U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Antoine Schuler Junior A (M) *   McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Brian Brush Senior (M) *   McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 66 Thomsen D'Hont Senior (M) * 12916 Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

University F 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Category Rnk CCC University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 201 Kendra Murray Senior (F) 1/13 22984 Carleton U 0:16:14.6 (1) 0:16:30.2 (1) 0:32:44.8  
2 204 Andrée-Anne Théberge Junior A (F) 1/21 23610 F.X. Garneau 0:17:13.7 (2) 0:17:51.1 (3) 0:35:04.9 +2:20.1
3 187 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior (F) 2/13 19694 Carleton U 0:17:22.1 (3) 0:17:49.1 (2) 0:35:11.3 +2:26.5
4 191 Shelby Dickey Senior (F) 3/13 21473 Nipissing U 0:17:49.4 (4) 0:18:03.5 (4) 0:35:52.9 +3:08.1
5 190 Adrienne Hynes Junior A (F) 2/21 24509 Carleton U 0:18:09.5 (6) 0:18:15.3 (5) 0:36:24.8 +3:40.0
6 168 Logan Hong Junior A (F) 3/21 23715 Carleton U 0:17:58.5 (5) 0:18:41.0 (7) 0:36:39.5 +3:54.7
7 177 Holly Jones Senior (F) 4/13 27359 Carleton U 0:18:14.0 (7) 0:18:29.2 (6) 0:36:43.2 +3:58.4
8 192 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Junior A (F) 4/21 25602 cegep St-Hyacinthe 0:18:15.0 (8) 0:18:56.1 (8) 0:37:11.2 +4:26.4
9 178 Isabelle Maclean Junior A (F) 5/21 20510 Carleton U 0:18:58.4 (10) 0:19:09.2 (9) 0:38:07.6 +5:22.8
10 176 Ashley Huet Senior (F) 5/13 21480 Guelph U 0:18:18.4 (9) 0:19:49.8 (11) 0:38:08.2 +5:23.4
11 183 Alexandra Slobodian Junior A (F) 6/21 23717 Carleton U 0:19:07.4 (11) 0:19:46.8 (10) 0:38:54.2 +6:09.4
12 193 Camille Hamm Junior A (F) 7/21 23768 Lakehead U 0:19:15.3 (12) 0:20:06.4 (12) 0:39:21.8 +6:37.0
13 163 Katie Madden Senior (F) 6/13 25759 Waterloo U 0:19:33.8 (15) 0:20:08.2 (13) 0:39:42.0 +6:57.2
14 149 Amelia Espey Junior A (F) 8/21   Queen's U 0:19:22.7 (13) 0:20:26.2 (16) 0:39:48.9 +7:04.1
15 175 Jessica Demers Junior A (F) 9/21 14607 Nipissing U 0:19:30.5 (14) 0:20:20.2 (15) 0:39:50.7 +7:05.9
16 181 Elise Huet Junior A (F) 10/21 25790 Guelph U 0:19:47.7 (16) 0:20:12.8 (14) 0:40:00.6 +7:15.8
17 162 Emily Jones Junior A (F) 11/21 28194 Carleton U 0:20:04.1 (18) 0:20:37.6 (17) 0:40:41.7 +7:56.9
18 170 Maya Boivin Junior A (F) 12/21 26905 Lakehead U 0:20:00.3 (17) 0:21:00.5 (18) 0:41:00.8 +8:16.0
19 158 Celeste Noble Junior A (F) 13/21 28195 Guelph U 0:20:15.8 (20) 0:21:14.5 (20) 0:41:30.4 +8:45.6
20 130 Marlee Sauder Junior A (F) 14/21   Queen's U 0:20:08.2 (19) 0:21:28.6 (21) 0:41:36.8 +8:52.0
21 152 Laryssa Kemp Senior (F) 7/13   Guelph U 0:21:32.0 (21) 0:21:07.1 (19) 0:42:39.1 +9:54.3
22 147 Lauren Aarts Junior A (F) 15/21   Nipissing U 0:22:03.5 (23) 0:21:53.7 (22) 0:43:57.3 +11:12.5
23 153 Jessie Macalpine Junior A (F) 16/21 31836 Toronto U 0:22:26.0 (24) 0:22:53.7 (23) 0:45:19.8 +12:35.0
24 142 Marie-Claire Henry Junior A (F) 17/21   Queen's U 0:21:46.8 (22) 0:23:52.4 (25) 0:45:39.3 +12:54.5
25 136 Sarah Lamb Senior (F) 8/13   Queen's U 0:22:43.7 (26) 0:23:24.8 (24) 0:46:08.5 +13:23.7
26 151 Anna Mallory Junior A (F) 18/21   Carleton U 0:22:38.7 (25) 0:24:27.4 (27) 0:47:06.2 +14:21.4
27 145 Alais Hewes Senior (F) 9/13   McGill U 0:23:27.0 (28) 0:24:21.8 (26) 0:47:48.9 +15:04.1
28 155 Katie Grove Junior A (F) 19/21 34082 Laurentian U 0:23:27.3 (29) 0:24:38.6 (28) 0:48:05.9 +15:21.1
29 164 Stephanie Gaglione Senior (F) 10/13 33725 Toronto U 0:24:07.5 (30) 0:25:10.2 (29) 0:49:17.7 +16:32.9
30 141 Laura Hoogstraten Senior (F) 11/13   Queen's U 0:23:21.1 (27) 0:26:07.9 (30) 0:49:29.0 +16:44.2
31 138 Raylan Jamison Junior A (F) 20/21   Guelph U 0:25:06.6 (31) 0:26:17.4 (31) 0:51:24.1 +18:39.3
32 133 Ida Jentoft Senior (F) 12/13   McGill U 0:25:30.0 (32) 0:27:27.0 (33) 0:52:57.1 +20:12.3
33 148 Christine Camozzi Junior A (F) 21/21   McGill U 0:27:02.3 (33) 0:27:25.9 (32) 0:54:28.2 +21:43.4
34 160 Sarah Hamadi Senior (F) 13/13 33738 Toronto U 0:27:18.6 (34) 0:28:32.6 (34) 0:55:51.2 +23:06.4
DNF 144 Carina Eberhardt Senior (F) *   Nipissing U 0:19:35.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 186 Holly Brown Junior A (F) * 28645 Lakehead U 0:18:36.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 143 Katie Prufer Senior (F) *   Queen's U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 195 Kajsa Heyes Senior (F) * 14562 Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4