NWOSSA Championships | Zone4.ca

NWOSSA Championships

Date: Feb 9, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mt Evergreen Kenora
Host Club: Kenora Nordic & Biathlon

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Sr Boys 7.5 km. Free  3X Mattoos Return/Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 209 Grant Legaree AHS 0:29:23.92  
2 203 Arthur Van Ael FFHS 0:31:41.38 +2:17.46
3 207 Ilya Perkins DHS 0:31:42.27 +2:18.35
4 208 Jessie Bachinsky BBSS 0:32:28.34 +3:04.42
5 202 Ted O'Flaherty STAHS 0:35:01.38 +5:37.46
6 200 Sean Wood DHS 0:35:21.53 +5:57.61
7 210 Marin Loncar FFHS 0:36:57.22 +7:33.30
8 205 Josh St Aubin DHS 0:38:39.70 +9:15.78
9 206 Andrew Roth FFHS 0:41:25.26 +12:01.34
10 201 Dale Anthony AHS 0:52:19.38 +22:55.46

Sr Girls 5 km. Free  2X Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 120 Lisle Compton STAHS 0:16:57.74  
2 122 Andie Wood DHS 0:20:42.54 +3:44.80
3 124 Karly Lockhart BBSS 0:21:02.71 +4:04.97
4 121 Britney Mol DHS 0:26:02.52 +9:04.78
5 123 Jenni Hammond FFHS 0:37:26.56 +20:28.82

Jr Boys 5 km. Free  2X Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 132 Billy Patterson RLDHS 0:17:51.18  
2 134 Devan Schmidt DHS 0:20:21.98 +2:30.80
3 131 Michael Braun DHS 0:21:44.10 +3:52.92
4 130 Eric Williams AHS 0:21:44.63 +3:53.45
5 133 Aidan DeGagne FFHS 0:43:58.34 +26:07.16

Jr Girls 2.5 km. Free  Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 142 Claire Hensrud BBSS 0:09:30.04  
2 143 Reisha Vos AHS 0:11:33.56 +2:03.52
3 144 Corrin Kuzemchuk DHS 0:12:37.83 +3:07.79
4 141 Emma Campanaro AHS 0:13:49.80 +4:19.76
5 140 Sara Selman FFHS 0:22:40.92 +13:10.88

7/8 Girls 2.5 km. Free  Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 154 Sadie McCallum STAHS 0:10:02.43  
2 155 Elise Hummelbrunner STAHS 0:10:17.10 +14.67
3 150 Brooklyn Francis STAHS 0:10:38.79 +36.36
4 153 Hannah Read STAHS 0:12:08.30 +2:05.87
5 151 Breeze Boucha BBSS 0:13:01.78 +2:59.35
6 152 Ryan Tio STAHS 0:15:24.88 +5:22.45

7/8 Boys 2.5 km. Free  Jackrabbit/Frank Symonds  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 160 Lyndon Hensrud BBSS 0:09:59.30  
2 161 Tyson Silvester STAHS 0:11:20.20 +1:20.90
3 162 Declan Howe BBSS 0:13:36.49 +3:37.19


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4