OFSAA Nordic Relays | Zone4.ca

OFSAA Nordic Relays

Date: Feb 26, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, ON
Host Club: Highlands Nordic

Jury of Appeal
Convenor:  Sherry Taylor-Fox 
SAC Chair  Angus Doughty          
Chief of Competition  Richard Lemoine 
Technical Advisor:  Al White 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: mach grmd powde

JG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Girls  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 1 Collingwood   0:10:16.70
2 4 Glebe Collegiate   0:10:43.48
3 3 Nepean High School   0:11:00.37
4 2 Parry Sound High School   0:11:12.55
5 5 Glebe Collegiate B   0:11:46.71
6 6 St. Michael CSS - Stratford   0:12:43.92
7 8 Collingwood B   0:12:53.30
8 7 Valour School   0:13:05.92
9 10 ST. MARYS DCVI Semi-final 0:13:49.51
10 9 St. Mary's High School Semi-final 0:14:09.69
11 11 St. Peter Secondary School Semi-final 0:14:24.95
12 16 Mackenzie Community School Semi-final 0:14:30.28
13 13 Adam Scott CVI Semi-final 0:14:30.82
14 12 Dryden High School Semi-final 0:14:47.68
15 15 HUMBERVIEW Semi-final 0:15:07.63
16 14 Mayfield Semi-final 0:14:55.38
DNS 17 Newmarket High School Semi-final ***

JB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Boys  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 21 Glebe Collegiate   0:09:13.82
2 25 Nepean High School   0:09:37.71
3 24 St. Peter Secondary School   0:10:03.55
4 23 WEST HILL SECONDARY   0:10:15.04
5 28 Huntsville High School   0:10:19.79
6 27 Collingwood   0:10:30.78
7 26 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School   0:10:42.79
8 22 Parry Sound High School   0:10:45.38
9 29 Mayfield Semi-final 0:11:04.36
10 32 Mackenzie Community School Semi-final 0:11:39.38
11 31 Orangeville DSS Semi-final 0:11:39.89
12 30 ST. MARYS DCVI Semi-final 0:11:42.87
13 33 Adam Scott CVI Semi-final 0:12:16.85
14 34 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Semi-final 0:12:43.54
15 37 Lakefield College School Semi-final 0:12:55.03
16 36 Mayfield B Semi-final 0:13:15.02
17 35 Notre Dame CSS Semi-final 0:13:28.03

SG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Girls  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 41 Glebe Collegiate   0:10:19.90
2 42 Glebe Collegiate B   0:10:33.90
3 43 Beaver Brae Secondary School   0:10:57.88
4 44 Collingwood   0:11:28.27
5 45 St. Michael CSS - Stratford   0:11:28.43
6 48 Parry Sound High School   0:11:45.74
7 50 Huntsville High School   0:12:03.43
8 47 ST. MARYS DCVI   0:12:04.68
9 46 Orangeville DSS Semi-final 0:12:35.63
10 49 HUMBERVIEW Semi-final 0:12:58.75
11 51 Mayfield Semi-final 0:13:04.72
12 53 Mackenzie Community School Semi-final 0:13:37.93
13 54 ESCSM Semi-final 0:14:14.19
14 52 WEST HILL SECONDARY Semi-final 0:14:55.87
15 57 Collingwood B Semi-final 0:14:59.36
16 58 Lakefield College School Semi-final 0:15:54.34
DNS 56 King City SS Semi-final ***
DNS 59 Mackenzie Community School B Semi-final ***

SB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Boys  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 62 WEST HILL SECONDARY   0:08:38.94
2 63 Glebe Collegiate B   0:09:01.37
3 65 Orangeville DSS   0:09:25.29
4 66 Huntsville High School   0:09:17.34
5 64 EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL   0:09:25.29
6 67 Parry Sound High School   0:09:47.39
7 68 ST. MARYS DCVI   0:09:58.46
8 73 Collingwood Semi-final 0:10:05.98
9 69 Mayfield Semi-final 0:10:18.49
10 72 Mackenzie Community School Semi-final 0:10:25.58
11 70 HUMBERVIEW Semi-final 0:10:33.93
12 74 St. Andrew's College Semi-final 0:10:56.39
13 71 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Semi-final 0:11:11.77
14 75 Dryden High School Semi-final 0:12:12.01
DSQ 61 Glebe Collegiate Semi-final ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4