CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Buff - Sprint Qualify

Date: Feb 5, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Jim McCarthy 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Junior A (F) 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 16m   HD: 20m   TC: 35m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 15 Katie Weaver 12/48 26344 3105224 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST False 0:03:33.59  
2 33 Zoë Williams 14/48 27366 3105281 1997 QC Nakkertok QCST False 0:03:34.49 +0.90
3 32 Claire Grall-Johnson 15/48 27379 3105279 1997 ON Nakkertok OST False 0:03:35.33 +1.74
4 30 Heidi Ohrling 16/48 29435   1998 ON Trailblazers OST False 0:03:40.22 +6.63
5 17 Sadie White 18/48 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay False 0:03:41.67 +8.08
6 25 Catherine Reed-Métayer 20/48 27395 3105210 1998 QC Skibec QCST False 0:03:42.01 +8.42
7 23 Madison Fraser 22/48 21418 3105231 1996 ON Hardwood OST False 0:03:43.00 +9.41
8 37 Katherine Denis 23/48 25762 3105240 1996 ON Nakkertok   False 0:03:44.57 +10.98
9 16 Annika Richardson 24/48 27417   1998 BC Hollyburn BCST False 0:03:44.77 +11.18
10 27 Isabella Howden 25/48 27493 3105221 1996 ON Hardwood OST False 0:03:45.65 +12.06
11 22 Alexandra Stukator 27/48 30265   1997 ON Trailblazers AWCA False 0:03:48.59 +15.00
12 39 Alison Pouw 28/48 29262 3105257 1998 ON Nakkertok OST False 0:03:49.22 +15.63
13 35 Jenna Sim 30/48 28153 3105260 1999 BC Hollyburn BCST False 0:03:52.10 +18.51
14 41 Laura Inkila 34/48 25805   1997 ON Nakkertok Carleton False 0:03:54.23 +20.64
15 34 Logan Hong 36/48 23715   1996 ON Georgian Bay Carleton False 0:03:55.07 +21.48
16 44 Emily Jones 37/48 28194   1996 ON Trailblazers Carleton False 0:03:55.56 +21.97
17 21 Leanne Weller 38/48 27378   1997 QC Chelsea QCST False 0:03:56.85 +23.26
18 40 Morgan Rogers 42/48 27068 3105235 1997 AB Canmore Winsport False 0:04:03.28 +29.69
19 49 Alyssa Stowe 43/48     1997 ON Nakkertok Carleton False 0:04:04.03 +30.44
20 36 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 44/48 25771 3105249 1996 QC Fondeurs   False 0:04:04.27 +30.68
21 45 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 47/48 25613 3105223 1996 QC Skibec   False 0:04:25.43 +51.84

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 16m   HD: 20m   TC: 35m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 5 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1/48 20511 3105180 1995 AB RMR   True 0:03:19.18  
2 1 Dahria Beatty 2/48 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST True 0:03:20.61 +1.43
3 3 Jennifer Jackson 3/48 21582 3105217 1995 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True 0:03:22.13 +2.95
4 2 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 4/48 19676 3105179 1992 QC Fondeurs AWCA False 0:03:26.61 +7.43
5 6 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 5/48 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk CNEPH True 0:03:27.54 +8.36
6 4 Cendrine Browne 6/48 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs CNEPH-NST True 0:03:30.43 +11.25
7 9 Katherine Stewart-Jones 7/48 23772 3105214 1995 QC Nakkertok NDC TBay True 0:03:31.89 +12.71
8 10 Ember Large 8/48 23731 3105185 1995 AB RMR   False 0:03:32.25 +13.07
9 11 Annika Hicks 9/48 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore   False 0:03:32.47 +13.29
10 7 Marie Corriveau 10/48 25806 3105203 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH-NST False 0:03:32.91 +13.73
11 8 Alannah Maclean 11/48 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TBay True 0:03:33.10 +13.92
12 19 Mathilde Petitjean 13/48 26948 3960101 1994 OT Pays rochois CNEPH True 0:03:33.64 +14.46
13 14 Annah Hanthorn 17/48 14632 3105228 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST True 0:03:41.43 +22.25
14 20 Emma Camicioli 19/48 25732 3105206 1993 AB RMR   True 0:03:41.73 +22.55
15 18 Frédérique Vézina 21/48 19234 3105157 1994 QC C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH True 0:03:42.26 +23.08
16 26 Kyla Vanderzwet 26/48 19694 3105187 1989 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False 0:03:45.81 +26.63
17 13 Andrée-Anne Théberge 29/48 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   True 0:03:51.89 +32.71
18 48 Emilie Stewart-Jones 31/48     1995 QC Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:52.30 +33.12
19 28 Lindsay Inkila 32/48 14331   1992 ON Lappe Nipissing False 0:03:52.31 +33.13
20 24 Sheila Kealey 33/48 3485 3105048 1964 ON Nakkertok XC Ottawa False 0:03:53.74 +34.56
21 31 Alexandra Slobodian 35/48 23717 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:54.99 +35.81
22 29 Ingrid Hagberg 39/48 18900 3105164 1991 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False 0:03:57.71 +38.53
23 46 Jessica Demers 40/48 14607   1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True 0:03:58.11 +38.93
24 43 Ellie Phillips 41/48 35413 3045069 1992 OT Canmore   False 0:03:58.28 +39.10
25 38 Isabelle Maclean 45/48 20510   1995 ON Walden Carleton U True 0:04:08.83 +49.65
26 42 Bryana Van Leeuwen 46/48 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True 0:04:09.71 +50.53
27 47 Lauren Aarts 48/48     1995 ON North Bay Nipissing True 0:04:41.94 +1:22.76
DNS 12 Kendra Murray * 22984 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse YTST True *** ***

Open/Junior A (M) 1.5 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 21m   HD: 24m   TC: 42m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 77 Olivier Hamel 19/88 25623 3100316 1996 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST False 0:03:16.40  
2 80 Philippe Boucher 25/88 27362 3100331 1997 QC Skibec CNEPH-NST False 0:03:18.50 +2.10
3 98 Antoine Blais 27/88 27382 3100371 1997 QC Skibec QCST False 0:03:19.31 +2.91
4 96 Ryan Jackson 35/88 28149 3100380 1997 ON Hardwood OST False 0:03:22.74 +6.34
5 82 Antoine Hébert 41/88 25750 3100398 1996 QC Montériski QCST False 0:03:26.67 +10.27
6 116 Noah Thompson 42/88 29393 3100389 1998 ON Georgian OST False 0:03:27.20 +10.80
7 105 Fergus Foster 43/88 25591 3100243 1997 ON Big Thunder OST False 0:03:27.40 +11.00
8 97 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 45/88 21497 3100365 1997 AB RMR   False 0:03:27.99 +11.59
9 99 Nicolas Beaulieu 46/88 27403 3100333 1998 QC Orford   False 0:03:28.20 +11.80
10 137 Charles Pépin 49/88     1996 QC Biathlon Québec   False 0:03:29.57 +13.17
11 108 Maks Zechel 50/88 27387 3100366 1997 ON Nakkertok OST False 0:03:29.58 +13.18
12 85 Edouard Reed-Métayer 52/88 25622 3100303 1996 QC Skibec NJST/QCST False 0:03:29.62 +13.22
12 101 Gabriel Sarrazin 51/88 28172 3100376 1997 QC Fondeurs   False 0:03:29.62 +13.22
14 103 Brendon Howard 53/88 25712 3100359 1996 ON Nakkertok OST/Carleton False 0:03:29.75 +13.35
15 91 Peter Hicks 54/88 25580 3100354 1996 AB Canmore   False 0:03:29.80 +13.40
16 117 Christopher Blakeney 55/88 27398   1996 ON Nakkertok Ottawa False 0:03:31.62 +15.22
17 107 Geoffrey Way-Nee 56/88 29401   1996 ON Kawartha Lakehead False 0:03:32.19 +15.79
18 115 Conor McGovern 57/88 30215 3100402 1999 MB Red River MBST False 0:03:32.56 +16.16
19 89 Larkin Wasmuth 59/88 30250 3100395 1997 AB Ft Saskatchewan CRTG False 0:03:34.46 +18.06
20 118 Nicholas Schute 60/88 29281   1998 ON Nakkertok   False 0:03:34.88 +18.48
21 94 Alexander McDonald 61/88 26929 3100358 1996 BC Sun Peaks CVTC False 0:03:36.00 +19.60
22 104 Alec Stapff 62/88 25610 3100361 1996 BC Strathcona   False 0:03:36.77 +20.37
23 128 William Gourgues 63/88 27419   1997 QC Skibec   False 0:03:38.00 +21.60
24 127 Nilan McIntosh 64/88 28177 3100364 1997 QC Chelsea   False 0:03:38.08 +21.68
25 114 Kayden Sim 65/88 27437 3100350 1997 BC Hollyburn BCST / Capilano U False 0:03:38.99 +22.59
26 122 Hudson Lucier 66/88 27367   1997 YT Whitehorse YTST False 0:03:39.25 +22.85
27 126 Oliver Grocott 67/88 31043   1999 ON Trailblazers   False 0:03:40.53 +24.13
28 120 Colin Ward 68/88 29432   1997 NS Martock NSST False 0:03:41.43 +25.03
29 102 Caelan McLean 69/88 24898 3100367 1997 YT Whitehorse YTST False 0:03:41.65 +25.25
30 111 Félix-Antoine Vézina 70/88 27357 3100368 1997 QC Skibec   False 0:03:42.05 +25.65
31 100 Vincent Boucher 71/88 28169 3100373 1997 QC Fondeurs   False 0:03:43.04 +26.64
32 109 Timothy Austen 72/88 26342 3100372 1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton False 0:03:43.14 +26.74
33 129 Levi Warkentine 73/88 28640   1997 MB Downtown MBST False 0:03:43.71 +27.31
34 123 August Myers 74/88 27358 3100277 1996 QC Orford   False 0:03:44.26 +27.86
35 113 Kieran Jones 77/88 26355 3100347 1996 ON Hardwood OST False 0:03:47.15 +30.75
36 110 Daniel Merlo 78/88 26909 3100397 1997 BC Black Jack Black Jack False 0:03:49.42 +33.02
37 125 Nick Martin 79/88 29395   1996 AB Canmore SKST False 0:03:52.29 +35.89
38 130 Rod Bottrell 80/88 27484   1997 ON Georgian Bay   False 0:03:54.39 +37.99
39 119 Vincent Leclair 83/88 24503   1996 NB Les Aventuriers NBST False 0:03:59.73 +43.33
40 134 Nolan Scheier 85/88 27363   1997 ON Nakkertok   False 0:04:10.54 +54.14
41 139 Travis Mann 86/88     1996 ON Nipissing Nipissing False 0:04:10.74 +54.34
DNS 124 Julian Alexander-Cook * 27369   1997 ON Nakkertok   False *** ***
DNS 138 Jacob Heroux *     1996 PE Temiskaming Guelph False *** ***

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  Sprint Course Info:  MC: 21m   HD: 24m   TC: 42m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Province Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 50 Knute Johnsgaard 1/88 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST False 0:03:07.43  
2 51 Simon Lapointe 2/88 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:08.41 +0.98
3 59 Patrick Stewart-Jones 3/88 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA False 0:03:09.13 +1.70
4 60 Russell Kennedy 4/88 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore   False 0:03:09.30 +1.87
5 56 Julien Locke 5/88 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:09.87 +2.44
6 52 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 6/88 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore   True 0:03:10.09 +2.66
7 61 Colin Abbott 7/88 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse YTST False 0:03:11.19 +3.76
8 55 Alexis Turgeon 8/88 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:12.28 +4.85
9 64 Evan Palmer-Charrette 9/88 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe NDC TBay True 0:03:12.68 +5.25
10 70 Angus Foster 10/88 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay True 0:03:13.27 +5.84
11 53 Andy Shields 11/88 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay False 0:03:13.39 +5.96
12 54 Jesse Cockney 12/88 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills CNEPH-NST False 0:03:13.55 +6.12
13 67 Joey Foster 13/88 28653 3100344 1996 ON Hardwood CNEPH-NST False 0:03:13.60 +6.17
14 57 Bob Thompson 14/88 14312 3100227 1991 ON Hardwood NDC TBay False 0:03:13.65 +6.22
15 62 Yannick Lapierre 15/88 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok FTEAM False 0:03:13.68 +6.25
16 66 Alexis Morin 16/88 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec Laval True 0:03:15.27 +7.84
17 58 Michael Somppi 17/88 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe NDC TBay False 0:03:15.60 +8.17
18 72 Stuart Harden 18/88 21549 3100308 1994 AB RMR   True 0:03:16.33 +8.90
19 71 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 20/88 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs CNEPH True 0:03:16.76 +9.33
20 63 Kevin Sandau 21/88 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA False 0:03:17.09 +9.66
21 65 Scott Hill 22/88 19642 3100296 1994 ON Hardwood NDC TBay True 0:03:17.79 +10.36
22 68 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 23/88 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok AWCA True 0:03:17.82 +10.39
23 75 Colin Ferrie 24/88 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Black Jack True 0:03:18.24 +10.81
24 86 Ian Murray 26/88 5576 3100032 1978 NS North Highlands CRTG False 0:03:19.00 +11.57
25 79 Nicholas Pigeon 28/88 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk QCST True 0:03:19.40 +11.97
26 84 André Marchand 29/88 14171 3100205 1990 QC Chelsea XC Ottawa False 0:03:19.48 +12.05
27 78 Antoine Briand 30/88 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec   True 0:03:20.13 +12.70
28 76 David Askwith 31/88 25804 3100336 1995 ON Georgian Bay NDC TBay True 0:03:20.27 +12.84
29 69 Jack Carlyle 32/88 19782 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA True 0:03:20.34 +12.91
30 81 Scotty Fraser 33/88 18509 3100386 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:20.40 +12.97
31 90 Brian McKeever 34/88 5880 1282146 1979 AB Lifesport NPNST False 0:03:22.55 +15.12
32 87 Carrington Pomeroy 36/88 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:23.19 +15.76
33 73 Julien Lamoureux 37/88 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH True 0:03:23.53 +16.10
34 74 Alexis Dumas 38/88 23580 3100321 1995 QC Skibec CNEPH True 0:03:25.78 +18.35
35 88 Jordan Cascagnette 39/88 14334 3100224 1991 ON Hardwood Nipissing False 0:03:25.88 +18.45
36 83 David Palmer 40/88 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Black Jack True 0:03:25.99 +18.56
37 92 Lukas Mark 44/88 25587   1994 AB Muskeg CRTG True 0:03:27.99 +20.56
38 95 Graham Perry 47/88 25760   1995 ON Carleton Carleton True 0:03:28.67 +21.24
39 93 Erik Carleton 48/88 5398 1327154 1978 AB RMR NPNST False 0:03:29.19 +21.76
40 106 Patrick Van Walraven 58/88 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton True 0:03:34.33 +26.90
41 121 Kevin Durkee 75/88 20518   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing True 0:03:45.88 +38.45
42 112 Matt Chalmers 76/88 28634   1993 ON Trailblazers Nipissing True 0:03:45.99 +38.56
43 133 Hayden Gorman 81/88 33122   1995 ON Big Thunder Lakehead True 0:03:56.69 +49.26
44 132 Jonah Hudec 82/88 24505   1995 NS North Highlands NSST True 0:03:59.61 +52.18
45 135 Bryan Stone 84/88 36500   1995 ON Arrowhead Nipissing True 0:04:01.46 +54.03
46 131 Mark Rajack 87/88 31443 3960500 1981   Skinouk   False 0:04:26.35 +1:18.92
47 140 Brett Hotchkiss 88/88     1987 AB Vermilion Nipissing False 0:05:14.94 +2:07.51
DNS 136 Guillaume Bertrand * 28859 3100408 1992 AB RMR RMR False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4