Coupe Atomic Orford /Loppet Orford dimanche | Zone4.ca



Coupe Atomic Orford /Loppet Orford

Date: Feb 12, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Host Club: Club de ski de fond Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Judith Kashul 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:  Luc Germain 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile homme 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 3 Philippe  EST Duchesneau 14205 Mont-Orford 3 0:32:56.8  
2 1 Étienne Richard 14054 Mouski 0:33:02.5 +5.7
3 4 Benjamin Hébert 14 114 Skiélite 0:33:12.9 +16.1
4 5 Anthony Laroche 14152 Skibec 0:33:20.7 +23.9
5 2 Jérôme  Mc Eniry 14115 Skiélite 0:33:30.8 +34.0
6 7 Mathieu Fortin 14403 Tremblant Nordique 0:33:36.7 +39.9
7 6 Thomas Perron 14186 Skibec 0:33:44.1 +47.3
8 20 Louis-Étienne Garceau 14398 Défi 0:33:51.9 +55.1
9 8 Frédéric Bouchard 14454 Sag-Lac 0:34:16.5 +1:19.7
10 9 Steffan Lloyd 14503 Nakkertok 0:34:25.5 +1:28.7
11 17 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 14394 Défi 0:35:05.7 +2:08.9
12 15 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 Nakkertok 0:35:11.2 +2:14.4
13 37 Simon Lalancette 14450 Norvégien 0:35:11.3 +2:14.5
14 10 Andrew Stewart-Jones 14472 Nakkertok 0:35:20.1 +2:23.3
15 18 Marc-André Girard-Provost 14426 Montériski 0:35:58.7 +3:01.9
16 11 Lawrence Gagnon 14460 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:36:01.7 +3:04.9
17 40 Louis Adam 14397 Défi 0:36:29.2 +3:32.4
18 21 Philippe Bussière 14368 Skibec 0:36:29.9 +3:33.1
19 14 André Marchand 14171 Athletic Directions 0:36:37.4 +3:40.6
20 12 Francis Poisson-Gagnon 14187 Skibec 0:36:38.4 +3:41.6
21 13 Vincent Roseberry 14345 Skibec 0:36:38.7 +3:41.9
22 23 Emmanuel Laberge 14449 Norvégien 0:36:43.7 +3:46.9
23 25 Philippe Laguë 14427 Montériski 0:37:37.2 +4:40.4
24 22 Philippe Lacasse 14437 Mont-Orford 3 0:37:42.0 +4:45.2
25 24 Nicolas  Gamache 14452 Skibec 0:37:48.3 +4:51.5
26 26 Rick Paul Skavaridlo 14488 Athletic Directions 0:38:09.0 +5:12.2
27 33 Charles-Antoine Michaud   Skinouk 0:38:18.9 +5:22.1
28 30 Salvatore Silletta 14395 Défi 0:38:21.5 +5:24.7
29 42 Nansen Weber pending nakkertok 0:38:33.0 +5:36.2
30 35 Samuel Dostie-Menard     0:38:46.8 +5:50.0
31 29 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière 14447 Mouski 0:39:08.6 +6:11.8
32 19 Étienne Lavoie-Trudeau 14302 Skiélite 0:39:08.9 +6:12.1
33 34 Matthew Bériault-McInnis 14530 Viking Ski Club 0:39:42.7 +6:45.9
34 31 Arnaud Choquette 14396 Défi 0:40:09.2 +7:12.4
35 27 Vincent Boudreau 14375 Skibec 0:41:05.2 +8:08.4
36 38 Jérome Poirier   Norvégien 0:41:12.3 +8:15.5
37 36 Jean-Michel Gauthier   Norvégien 0:42:19.7 +9:22.9
38 39 Guillaume Brière   Défi 0:42:26.1 +9:29.3
39 16 Xavier  EST Bouchard 14431 Mont-Orford 3 0:45:08.4 +12:11.6
40 32 Nicolas Hince   Skibof 0:48:20.2 +15:23.4
41 41 Samuel-Élie Lesage   Montériski 0:50:14.8 +17:18.0
42 43 Charles Perreault   Tremblant Nordique 1:01:33.9 +28:37.1
DNS 28 Bernard Patry 14502 Montériski *** ***

Junior B femme 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 51 Maryse L'Heureux 13635 Skiélite/É.Q.  0:36:17.9  
2 53 Virginia Lehoux Gagnon 13680 Skielite 0:37:33.3 +1:15.4
3 55 Elise O'Carroll 13687 Skiélite 0:38:18.7 +2:00.8
4 52 Marita  Cockburn 13688 Nakkertok 0:39:12.8 +2:54.9
5 58 Kaley Drouin 13734 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:40:01.0 +3:43.1
6 57 Laurie Darchen 13722 skielite 0:40:18.5 +4:00.6
7 64 Julie Boisvert 14490 Skinouk 0:40:53.9 +4:36.0
8 59 Sarah Valiquette 13731 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:41:00.4 +4:42.5
9 62 Émilie Ouellet 14208 Skibec 0:41:00.6 +4:42.7
10 60 Ariane Carrier 14169 Norvégien 0:41:18.8 +5:00.9
11 63 Isabelle Demers 14408 Skiélite 0:41:30.4 +5:12.5
12 66 Roxane Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 0:41:31.2 +5:13.3
13 61 Virginie Tinkler 14204 Tremblant Nordique 0:44:39.7 +8:21.8
14 65 Andréanne Derouin 14399 Défi 0:51:27.1 +15:09.2
DNS 54 Virginie Pichard Jolicoeur 13515 Nordique MSA *** ***
DNS 56 Alex  Boisvert 13620 Nordique MSA *** ***

Junior B homme 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 71 Alex Harvey 13634 Nordique MSA 0:43:22.3  
2 72 Frédéric Touchette 13497 Nordique MSA 0:43:28.3 +6.0
3 75 Charles Brassard 14168 Norvégien 0:45:03.2 +1:40.9
4 76 Julien Nury 13699 Skibec 0:45:32.4 +2:10.1
5 78 Cédrick Bourgeois 14167 Norvégien 0:45:33.0 +2:10.7
6 74 Marc-Antoine Rancourt 13642 Skibec 0:45:33.3 +2:11.0
7 77 Alexandre Ruel 13701 Skibec 0:46:14.6 +2:52.3
8 73 François Bussière 13589 Skibec 0:46:22.4 +3:00.1
9 85 Sean Thompson 14347 Skiélite 0:47:50.8 +4:28.5
10 80 Kent Mamen 13714 Nakkertok, Quebec 0:47:53.5 +4:31.2
11 79 Frédéric Legris 13730 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:47:56.7 +4:34.4
12 83 Francis  EST Morin 14438 Mont-Orford 3 0:48:04.0 +4:41.7
13 87 Pierre-Olivier Lévesque 14448 Norvégien 0:48:27.5 +5:05.2
14 86 Louis-Charles  EST Collard 14433 Mont-Orford 3 0:49:30.0 +6:07.7
15 81 Vincent Veilleux-Lessard 14197 Nordique MSA 0:49:33.2 +6:10.9
16 89 Tessum  Weber 14083 Nakkertok 0:50:04.4 +6:42.1
17 88 Maxime Henault 14393 Défi 0:50:51.0 +7:28.7
18 82 Yohann Labonté 13732 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:51:15.3 +7:53.0
19 90 Simon Lamarche  13774 Athletic Directions 0:53:37.0 +10:14.7
20 84 Jean-François Coulombe 14311 Skiélite 0:53:55.2 +10:32.9

Juvénile femme 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 103 Laurianne Ouellet 14207 Skibec 0:26:14.3  
2 104 Stéphanie Drolet 14203 Tremblant Nordique 0:26:23.4 +9.1
3 102 Émilie Chartrand 14113 Skiélite 0:26:35.2 +20.9
4 107 Mylène  EST Champagne-Croteau 14432 Mont-Orford 3 0:26:37.3 +23.0
5 106 Camille O'Carroll 14339 Skiélite 0:26:40.7 +26.4
6 112 Geneviève Bourgeois 14451 Norvégien 0:26:49.0 +34.7
7 105 Caroline  Drolet 14202 Tremblant Nordique 0:26:52.6 +38.3
8 101 Sophie Harvey 13887 Nordique MSA 0:26:54.8 +40.5
9 119 Sarah Moore 14392 Défi 0:27:56.0 +1:41.7
10 118 Karine Levac 14413 Skinouk 0:27:58.0 +1:43.7
11 111 Gabrielle Thompson 14116 Skiélite 0:28:07.6 +1:53.3
12 114 Sofia Attali 14299 Nakkertok 0:28:20.2 +2:05.9
13 109 Ariane Brouilllette 14382 Skibec 0:28:28.7 +2:14.4
14 108 Amélie Cloutier 14193 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:28:29.1 +2:14.8
15 115 Janik Labonté 14462 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:28:51.5 +2:37.2
16 117 Geneviève Royer 14439 Monteriski 0:29:03.9 +2:49.6
17 122 Myriam Paquette 14477 Montériski 0:29:08.1 +2:53.8
18 113 Annie Boisvert 14376 Nordique MSA 0:29:41.2 +3:26.9
19 110 Audrey Ouellet-Morneau 14200 Skibec 0:29:44.8 +3:30.5
20 123 Mireille Dumont 14360 SKINOUK 0:29:46.2 +3:31.9
21 131 Daphné Soucy   Tremblant Nornoque 0:30:02.6 +3:48.3
22 116 Renée Duchesne 14436 Mont-Orford 3 0:30:03.9 +3:49.6
23 121 Béatrice Dionne 14481 SKINOUK 0:30:40.8 +4:26.5
24 124 Hélène Duchesne 14435 Mont-Orford 3 0:32:22.1 +6:07.8
25 125 Genevieve Masson 14453 Monteriski 0:32:39.0 +6:24.7
26 128 Evelyne Gagnon   Norvégien 0:32:42.0 +6:27.7
27 126 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid 14446 Mouski 0:33:47.7 +7:33.4
28 130 Stéphanie Coïa 13758 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:34:54.5 +8:40.2
29 129 Messiane Toustou Savignac   Défi 0:37:00.0 +10:45.7
30 127 Maelie   EST Émond   Mont-Orford 2 0:38:37.6 +12:23.3
DNS 120 Florence Caron-Croteau 14434 Mont-Orford 3 *** ***

Junior A femme 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 143 Sophie  JR Boyer 13278 Skiélite 0:53:00.4  
2 147 Sarah  JR Bergeron-Larouche 14364 Nordique MSA 0:57:54.8 +4:54.4
3 145 Kim  JR Cloutier 13362 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:59:02.6 +6:02.2
4 151 Myriam Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 1:06:36.0 +13:35.6
5 148 Romy  JR Belzile-Maguire 14192 Skibec 1:11:03.0 +18:02.6

Sénior femme élite 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 141 Dasha Gaiazova 12929 Skiélite 0:47:52.2  
2 142 Christine  Bisson 5949 Nordique MSA 0:49:24.4 +1:32.2
3 144 Alexia Pichard Jolicoeur 13114 Nordique MSA 0:52:56.3 +5:04.1
4 146 Julie Bisson 12545 Nordique MSA 0:56:53.8 +9:01.6
5 150 Jill Maepea 5840 Lappe Nordic 1:00:28.3 +12:36.1
6 149 Audrey Bertrand   Skiélite 1:11:27.2 +23:35.0

Sénior H sport (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 162 Jaime Robb   Courcelette 0:44:53.7  
2 163 Francois Leboeuf   Courcelette 0:45:01.5 +7.8
3 183 Simon Rodier   IMCO 1:03:12.1 +18:18.4
4 170 Micael Boulet     1:07:15.7 +22:22.0
DNS 161 Patrick Cote   Courcelette *** ***
DNS 172 Jean-Philippe Tétrault     *** ***

M homme 70 + (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

M homme 60-69 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 169 Claudel Desroches     1:05:57.7  
2 460 Pierre Vallée     1:08:37.0 +2:39.3
3 490 André Lamontagne     1:15:35.1 +9:37.4

M homme 30-39 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 179 Pat Petelle     0:53:53.3  
2 165 Nicolas Poulin   IMCO 0:56:07.4 +2:14.1
3 176 Derek Horan   Mont-Orford 0:56:20.2 +2:26.9
4 175 Martin Brodeur     0:59:52.4 +5:59.1

M homme 40-49 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 182 Mark Comaniuk   IMCO 0:50:59.3  
2 168 Luc Levac   Skinouk 0:51:47.0 +47.7
3 177 Denis Bouchard   Sag-Lac 0:55:34.2 +4:34.9
4 180 Bruno Hébert   Skiélite 0:57:19.4 +6:20.1
5 181 Mario Ouellet     0:59:37.2 +8:37.9
6 480 Jean Péloquin     1:00:44.5 +9:45.2
7 164 Sylvain Lacroix     1:15:26.1 +24:26.8

M homme 50-59 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 173 Daniel Sylvain   SKIMAU 0:56:37.0  
2 166 Réjean Charbonneau   IMCO 0:57:16.1 +39.1
3 178 Julien Rioux   Mont-Orford 0:59:11.9 +2:34.9
4 174 Mark Kolada     1:07:03.1 +10:26.1
5 167 Gervais  Boulet     1:18:51.1 +22:14.1
DNS 171 Francois Martel     *** ***

M femme 30-39 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 198 Chantale Desharnais   IMCO 1:14:43.0  
2 189 Carole Poirier   IMCO 1:23:45.9 +9:02.9

M femme 40-49 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 450 Catherine Handfield     1:06:08.4  
2 186 Sylvie  Berthiaume   IMCO 1:06:10.2 +1.8
3 191 Houde Julie   Mont-Orford 1:06:24.4 +16.0
4 200 Josée Chouinard     1:06:51.0 +42.6
5 188 Nathalie Bellavance   IMCO 1:07:42.1 +1:33.7
6 478 Anne Labbé     1:12:54.0 +6:45.6
7 192 Lise Bouchard   Mont-Orford 1:17:02.7 +10:54.3

Course populaire 15k 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 202 Stephen Thompson   Skiélite 0:56:30.0  
2 190 Louise Guay   Nakkertok 1:01:33.4 +5:03.4
3 199 Martin Schueler   Mont-Orford 1:07:49.8 +11:19.8
4 193 René Beaudry   Mont-Orford 1:11:32.9 +15:02.9
5 196 Jerome Croteau   Mont-Orford 1:13:21.3 +16:51.3
6 206 Christiane Charette   Montériski 1:20:59.9 +24:29.9
7 203 Jean-François Dupont-Viel     1:30:08.0 +33:38.0
8 204 Emmanuelle Gaudette   IMCO 1:33:05.6 +36:35.6
9 205 Helene Caron   Mont-Orford 1:33:08.1 +36:38.1

M femme 50-59 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 201 Diane Bernard   Mont-Orford 1:10:48.6  
2 194 Lise Audet   AMSFQ 1:39:33.3 +28:44.7

M femme 60-69 (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

M femme 70 + (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff

Sénior F sport (15k) 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 195 Véronique Antaya   Espresso Sports 1:05:19.0  
2 197 Caroline Lecompte   Espresso sport 1:22:38.4 +17:19.4
3 187 Catherine Gagnon     1:36:50.6 +31:31.6

Sénior homme élite 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 232 Phil Shaw 3436 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:43:46.7 (3) 1:28:49.4  
2 252 Steve Cyr   Fischer Racing 0:43:46.1 (1) 1:29:24.6 +35.2
3 225 Philippe Villeneuve 3075 X-C.com/Salomon 0:43:46.2 (2) 1:30:16.3 +1:26.9
4 229 Dana Klassen 13327 Athletic Directions 0:45:05.3 (4) 1:31:47.1 +2:57.7
5 221 Edward McCarthy 12758 XC Ottawa 0:45:06.3 (5) 1:32:19.6 +3:30.2
6 223 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel 13417 Défi 0:46:31.3 (6) 1:34:08.4 +5:19.0
7 235 Denis Vachon 5950 X-C.com/Salomon 1:34:22.5 (15) 1:34:21.5 +5:32.1
8 224 Wayne Dustin 1104 XC Ottawa 0:46:32.3 (7) 1:34:51.7 +6:02.3
9 227 Tom McCarthy 6540 XC Ottawa 0:47:21.9 (9) 1:35:35.7 +6:46.3
10 230 Pierre-Olivier Dorego 12804 Skinouk 0:47:31.8 (10) 1:35:35.9 +6:46.5
11 233 Simon Beaudet 12901 Nordique MSA 0:46:40.6 (8) 1:37:24.9 +8:35.5
12 231 Craig Storey 4933 XC Ottawa 0:50:38.3 (13) 1:41:54.3 +13:04.9
13 249 Christian Duchesne   Mont-Orford 0:50:21.7 (12) 1:43:10.1 +14:20.7
14 243 Rénald Brière 5517 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:49:31.6 (11) 1:43:31.1 +14:41.7
15 244 Jean-Philippe Beaulieu-Savard 13132 Skibec 0:51:56.1 (14) 1:46:09.0 +17:19.6
DNF 237 Charles Gélinas 6332 Skiélite 0:45:39.7 (*) *** ***
DNS 251 Antoine Richard   Skibec *** (*) *** ***

Junior A homme 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 222 Christian  JR Ruel 13296 Skibec 0:44:04.7 (1) 1:30:12.0  
2 236 Anthony  JR Gauvin 13295 Skibec 0:44:42.0 (2) 1:32:01.4 +1:49.4
3 226 Nicolas  JR Poirier 13603 Défi 0:45:56.9 (4) 1:32:55.7 +2:43.7
4 228 Mathieu  JR Angers 13133 Skibec 0:45:40.2 (3) 1:32:56.6 +2:44.6
5 234 Rémi   JR Doiron 13601 Skiélite 0:47:31.2 (5) 1:37:57.6 +7:45.6
6 242 François  JR Léger-Dionne 13174 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:49:32.8 (8) 1:39:54.9 +9:42.9
7 240 James  JR Coulton 13729 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:48:03.4 (6) 1:40:45.1 +10:33.1
8 246 Antoine  JR Léger-Dionne 13173 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:49:08.4 (7) 1:40:54.0 +10:42.0
9 245 Guillaume  JR Huot 14201 Nordique MSA 0:49:32.8 (8) 1:42:00.6 +11:48.6
10 248 Pierre-Luc  JR Laflamme 14371 Nordique MSA 0:52:56.6 (10) 1:54:57.6 +24:45.6
11 247 Samuel Martin 13361 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:58:47.2 (11) 2:01:18.0 +31:06.0
DNF 238 Michael  JR Mayer 13602 Défi 0:49:01.4 (*) *** ***
DNS 239 Antoine  JR Plouffe 13136 Skibec *** (*) *** ***
DNS 241 François  JR Pépin 13152 Skibec *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Daniel Duchesne   Mont-Orford *** (*) *** ***

M homme 30-39 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 296 Gilles Bordeleau   MAîtres AGF 0:47:43.6 (1) 1:37:57.8  
2 261 Paul Tolomiczenko 13659 Highlands Trailblazers 0:49:16.8 (3) 1:40:09.0 +2:11.2
3 262 Gino Beauchamp   AGF 0:49:05.6 (2) 1:40:50.5 +2:52.7
4 268 Patrick Beland     0:51:12.4 (5) 1:43:17.8 +5:20.0
5 266 David Currie   CSU 0:51:30.6 (6) 1:45:19.0 +7:21.2
6 267 Stéphane Martel   Skimau 0:50:37.1 (4) 1:45:22.0 +7:24.2
7 299 Dany Quirion   espresso sports 0:51:57.4 (7) 1:46:18.5 +8:20.7
8 269 Stéphane Prince   Skimau Shawinigan 0:52:50.1 (9) 1:46:57.4 +8:59.6
9 286 Gabriel Babin     0:52:00.4 (8) 1:49:04.3 +11:06.5
10 282 Mathieu Laberge   Skinergie 0:58:35.6 (10) 2:01:14.0 +23:16.2
11 281 Pierre Breton     0:59:57.9 (11) 2:06:20.4 +28:22.6
12 318 Guy Breton     1:01:10.0 (12) 2:07:13.2 +29:15.4
13 274 Jacques Duchesne   Mont-Orford 1:18:14.7 (13) 2:44:27.7 +1:06:29.9
DNS 293 Stéfan Desfossés   Espresso sports-Fischer *** (*) *** ***

M homme 60-69 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 312 Bernard Carré   AMSFQ 0:57:07.5 (1) 1:57:50.3  
2 283 Pierre Lapointe   AMSFQ 1:00:07.6 (2) 2:03:10.7 +5:20.4
3 319 Edmond Véronneau   Mont-Orford 1:01:42.6 (4) 2:06:36.7 +8:46.4
4 270 Jacques Wong     1:01:41.0 (3) 2:06:38.1 +8:47.8

Sénior H sport (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 310 Donald Farley   Skiélite 0:43:46.8 (1) 1:28:48.4  
2 325 Govinda St-Pierre   AGF 0:49:48.3 (2) 1:41:33.3 +12:44.9
3 294 Frédéric  Gobeil   Espresso Sports 0:52:46.9 (4) 1:47:36.9 +18:48.5
4 313 Marco Miron   Team Peltonen 0:53:20.4 (5) 1:47:50.9 +19:02.5
5 326 Alexandre Morin     0:52:02.5 (3) 1:49:32.0 +20:43.6
6 301 Félix Gervais   Indépendant 0:58:28.2 (6) 2:01:02.0 +32:13.6
7 303 Philippe Lebeault     0:59:18.9 (7) 2:10:47.8 +41:59.4
8 311 Jean Champagne     1:05:09.0 (8) 2:13:12.2 +44:23.8

M homme 70 + (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff

M homme 40-49 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 305 André Gauvin     0:47:11.3 (1) 1:36:49.5  
2 272 Michel Labrie   Skiélite 0:48:03.8 (2) 1:38:29.3 +1:39.8
3 276 Gilles Bérubé   Nakkertok 0:49:06.4 (3) 1:39:46.2 +2:56.7
4 317 Martin Massicotte   Team Fischer/Swix - IMCO 0:50:45.5 (5) 1:43:31.7 +6:42.2
5 308 Yves  Deguire   Skinouk 0:51:58.2 (7) 1:45:33.7 +8:44.2
6 297 Robert Faltus   Madshus 0:52:01.7 (8) 1:46:30.5 +9:41.0
7 279 Alain Poisson     0:50:41.4 (4) 1:46:56.4 +10:06.9
8 288 Daniel Labrie   Mont-Orford 0:52:18.0 (10) 1:47:40.1 +10:50.6
9 323 Kevin Jones   Nakkertok 0:51:56.8 (6) 1:48:01.3 +11:11.8
10 291 Bettez Francis   Skimau 0:53:16.2 (11) 1:48:09.0 +11:19.5
11 280 Marc Boily   Norvégien 0:52:13.6 (9) 1:49:39.0 +12:49.5
12 324 René Dufour   espresso sports 0:54:26.2 (13) 1:50:39.1 +13:49.6
13 309 Christophe Martin     0:54:55.4 (14) 1:51:12.7 +14:23.2
14 321 Christian Perreault   SkiÉlite 0:53:52.8 (12) 1:52:21.7 +15:32.2
15 277 Pierre Duchesne     0:56:08.6 (15) 1:54:13.1 +17:23.6
16 298 Ronald Faltus   Madshus 0:56:24.3 (16) 1:55:10.4 +18:20.9
17 479 Michel Hamel     0:56:53.6 (17) 1:56:51.8 +20:02.3
18 300 Wesley DeNering   CSU 0:56:54.8 (18) 1:59:13.9 +22:24.4
19 292 John Lewis   Chelsea Nordiq 0:57:45.9 (19) 1:59:38.6 +22:49.1
20 302 René Darchew   Skimau 0:58:17.0 (20) 2:00:54.9 +24:05.4
21 263 Jean-Marc Courteau   Mont-Orford 1:00:33.2 (21) 2:06:22.4 +29:32.9
22 316 Jean Martel   Mont-Orford 1:01:34.8 (22) 2:07:44.5 +30:55.0
23 306 Sylvain Bélanger     1:05:50.3 (23) 2:15:07.3 +38:17.8
24 307 Guy Paquet     1:07:10.6 (24) 2:20:30.3 +43:40.8
25 304 Marc Forget   Skimau 1:07:46.6 (25) 2:21:10.5 +44:21.0
26 264 Stanley Larkin     1:18:28.4 (26) 2:41:05.8 +1:04:16.3
DNS 295 François Paradis   AGF *** (*) *** ***

M homme 50-59 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 290 Robert Bernier     0:49:49.4 (1) 1:44:01.0  
2 278 Pierre Éthier   AMSFQ 1:55:57.2 (14) 1:55:57.2 +11:56.2
3 285 Yves Codere   Skielite 0:58:42.6 (3) 2:02:01.3 +18:00.3
4 289 Joe Shaw   berkshire trails 0:59:55.1 (4) 2:02:03.4 +18:02.4
5 275 Yvan Duchesne   Mont-Orford 0:57:06.0 (2) 2:04:32.2 +20:31.2
6 322 Jacques Dumont   SKINOUK 1:02:52.8 (6) 2:11:42.1 +27:41.1
7 265 André Leduc     1:04:40.5 (8) 2:13:28.6 +29:27.6
8 271 Yvon Breton     1:02:07.8 (5) 2:13:32.1 +29:31.1
9 287 Richard Audy     1:07:21.0 (10) 2:17:08.1 +33:07.1
10 315 André Collard   Mont-Orford 1:06:11.7 (9) 2:17:15.0 +33:14.0
11 284 Roger Thivierge     1:04:11.8 (7) 2:20:41.8 +36:40.8
12 320 Guy  Lévesque     1:08:02.8 (11) 2:26:57.8 +42:56.8
13 273 Alain Lambert   Mont-Orford 1:12:07.4 (12) 2:32:20.9 +48:19.9
14 314 Marcel Vincent     1:14:42.6 (13) 2:42:13.5 +58:12.5

M femme 70 + (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff

M femme 60-69 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff

M femme 40-49 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 341 Diane Bouchard   AMSFQ 1:03:46.0 (1) 2:10:08.0  
2 342 Chantal Métivier   Skinouk 1:06:20.9 (2) 2:14:51.6 +4:43.6

M femme 50-59 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 337 Danièle Grenier-Duquet     1:07:56.4 (1) 2:19:58.2  
2 338 Carmen Archambault   Mont-Orford 1:10:07.1 (2) 2:25:57.1 +5:58.9

M femme 30-39 (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 339 Nathalie Langlois   Mont-Orford 1:01:43.0 (1) 2:08:30.2  

Sénior F sport (30k) 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 340 Brooke Gosling   X-C.com/Salomon 0:51:21.2 (1) 1:44:40.5  
2 335 Sheila Kealey 3485 XC Ottawa 0:51:22.6 (2) 1:45:49.9 +1:09.4
3 344 Annie Jean     1:20:51.1 (3) 2:47:55.3 +1:03:14.8
4 343 Caroline Guimont     1:20:55.2 (4) 2:50:31.4 +1:05:50.9
DNF 336 Catherine Deschenes     1:04:16.6 (*) *** ***

Mini-Midget garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 358 Marc-André Bergeron-Ouellet   Skiélite 0:09:18.9  
2 364 Conor Thompson   Skiélite 0:09:26.9 +8.0
3 357 Hugues Bergeron   Skibof 0:09:31.5 +12.6
4 355 Julien B. Lamoureux   Montériski 0:09:45.4 +26.5
5 352 Vincent Hince   Skibof 0:09:55.0 +36.1
6 363 Guillaume Carrier   Montériski 0:10:27.0 +1:08.1
7 361 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre   Mouski 0:10:34.6 +1:15.7
8 354 Kevin Carrière   Montériski 0:11:22.9 +2:04.0
9 359 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe   Défi 0:11:42.7 +2:23.8
10 356 Charles-Omer Peloquin   Skibof 0:11:56.9 +2:38.0
11 353 Xavier  EST Champigny   Mont-Orford 1 0:13:01.9 +3:43.0
12 365 William Perreault   Tremblant Nordique 0:14:17.0 +4:58.1
13 447 Louis-Philippe Gagnon     0:14:29.4 +5:10.5
DNS 360 Philippe Ricard   Mont-Orford 4 *** ***

Mini-Midget fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 385 Laurence Côté   Mouski 0:09:33.3  
2 376 Charlotte Gagné   Skiélite 0:09:36.8 +3.5
3 384 Sophie Tessier   Mouski 0:09:45.9 +12.6
4 373 Janie  EST Rioux-Coulombe   Mont-Orford 2 0:09:50.0 +16.7
5 379 Claudia  EST Courteau   Mont-Orford 2 0:10:17.8 +44.5
6 380 Marie-Ève Poisson   Le Yéti 0:10:30.5 +57.2
7 375 Stéphanie Royer   Monteriski 0:10:31.6 +58.3
8 390 Jesse-Jane Stapleton   Montereski 0:10:45.7 +1:12.4
9 374 Lea Burbidge Izquierdo   Skiélite 0:10:46.7 +1:13.4
10 378 Andreanne Lecompte   Skibof 0:11:24.1 +1:50.8
11 388 Pascale Monette   Montériski 0:12:02.2 +2:28.9
12 371 Camille  EST Morin   Mont-Orford 2 0:12:26.3 +2:53.0
13 389 Flavie  EST Lescop   Mont-Orford 1 0:12:28.0 +2:54.7
14 382 Ariane Lemyre   Défi 0:13:18.4 +3:45.1
15 377 Maude Hamel Rancourt   Skibof 0:13:35.5 +4:02.2
16 372 Sophie-Anne  EST Bernard-Larocque   Mont-Orford 1 0:13:53.9 +4:20.6
17 383 Kassandra Toustou   Défi 0:14:43.6 +5:10.3
18 381 Juliana Silletta   Défi 0:18:01.1 +8:27.8
19 386 Valérie  EST Ross-Labrie   Mont-Orford 4 0:41:38.0 +32:04.7
DNS 387 Fannie Martin     *** ***

Midget garçon 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 409 Frédéric Poisson   Skiélite 0:15:35.8  
2 403 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier   Skinouk 0:15:43.9 +8.1
3 423 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin   Mouski 0:16:21.7 +45.9
4 405 Simon Lapointe     0:16:28.3 +52.5
5 404 Alexis Turgeon   Skinouk 0:16:29.5 +53.7
6 411 Yannick Lapierre   skielite 0:16:40.8 +1:05.0
7 421 Daniel Moore   Défi 0:16:50.3 +1:14.5
8 422 Félix Guay-Vachon   Mouski 0:17:12.5 +1:36.7
9 362 Mathieu Girard-Provost   Montériski 0:17:45.8 +2:10.0
10 424 Philippe Côté   Mouski 0:17:51.3 +2:15.5
11 413 Francis Henrichon   Défi 0:17:58.4 +2:22.6
12 406 Frédéric Drolet   Tremblant Nordique 0:18:09.3 +2:33.5
13 428 Vincent Beaulieu   Richmond-Melbourne 0:18:22.5 +2:46.7
14 416 Alexis-Brien Racicot   Défi 0:18:34.5 +2:58.7
15 351 Jérome Bergeron   Skibof 0:18:46.4 +3:10.6
16 402 Yuri   EST Émond   Mont-Orford 2 0:19:26.2 +3:50.4
17 407 Taiga Tinkler   Tremblant Nordique 0:19:27.8 +3:52.0
18 414 Joakim Martel   Défi 0:20:01.7 +4:25.9
19 418 Émile Garceau   Défi 0:20:02.5 +4:26.7
20 426 Philippe Joly   Montériski 0:20:10.4 +4:34.6
21 419 Emmanuel Larouche   Défi 0:20:17.9 +4:42.1
22 425 Julien  Carrier   Montériski 0:20:25.2 +4:49.4
23 415 Alexis Boivin   Défi 0:20:27.8 +4:52.0
24 410 Dave Boily   Norvégien 0:20:30.4 +4:54.6
25 417 Julien Brière   Défi 0:20:40.5 +5:04.7
26 420 Philippe Lemire   Défi 0:21:01.7 +5:25.9
27 401 Alexis Morin   Skibof 0:23:26.4 +7:50.6
DNS 408 Simon Valiquette   Monteriski *** ***
DNS 412 Charles Boileau   Défi *** ***
DNS 427 Charles Thibodeau   SKIÉLITE *** ***

Midget fille 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 434 Noémi Bérubé   Nakkertok 0:17:06.4  
2 431 Valérie Gagné 14310 Skiélite 0:17:55.0 +48.6
3 441 Camille Dionne   SKINOUK 0:18:27.4 +1:21.0
4 440 Laurence Allard   Mouski 0:18:39.4 +1:33.0
5 442 Ariellle Soucy   Tremblant Nordique 0:19:58.1 +2:51.7
6 438 Evelyne Bellerose   Défi 0:20:02.0 +2:55.6
7 432 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo   Skiélite 0:20:15.7 +3:09.3
8 435 Geneviève Patry   Montériski 0:20:25.9 +3:19.5
9 439 Éliane Choquette   Défi 0:21:07.6 +4:01.2
10 437 Michèle St-Cyr   Défi 0:21:26.6 +4:20.2
11 433 Marie-Hélène Haché   Montériski 0:22:24.6 +5:18.2
12 436 Josiane Vincent   Défi 0:23:07.3 +6:00.9
13 443 Roxanne Charest   Montériski 0:26:04.2 +8:57.8

PeeWee garçon (8-9) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 453 Marc-André Fortier   Skibof 0:06:37.4  
2 457 Alexandre Joly   Montériski 0:06:38.0 +0.6
3 455 Guillaume Lecompte   Skibof 0:06:39.3 +1.9
4 458 Guillaume Panet   Montéréski 0:06:56.6 +19.2
5 459 Gabriel Thibodeau   SKIÉLITE 0:07:09.7 +32.3
6 454 Antoine Hébert   Montériski 0:07:13.1 +35.7
7 452 Jules   EST Burnotte   Mont-Orford 0:07:26.2 +48.8
8 451 Vincent  EST Bernard-Larocque   Mont-Orford 1 0:08:33.1 +1:55.7
9 456 Charles   EST Racicot     0:09:08.1 +2:30.7

PeeWee fille (8-9) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 475 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau   Skiélite 0:07:15.9  
2 474 Mathilde Lavoie P11879 Montériski 0:07:37.7 +21.8
3 464 Charlotte  EST Hamel   Mont-Orford 1 0:07:45.4 +29.5
4 461 Clémence   EST Courteau   Mont-Orford 1 0:08:09.0 +53.1
5 473 Geneviève Girard-Provost   Montériski 0:08:21.3 +1:05.4
6 466 Daphnée  EST Lescop   Mont-Orford 4 0:08:22.7 +1:06.8
7 477 Andréanne Dumont   SKINOUK 0:08:31.9 +1:16.0
8 462 Zoé  EST Edger-Lacoursière   Mont-Orford 1 0:09:04.3 +1:48.4
9 467 Marie-Sophie  EST Lemay   Mont-Orford 1 0:09:08.2 +1:52.3
10 448 Julie Duchesne   Mont-Orford 1 0:09:21.5 +2:05.6
11 472 Kasandra  EST Horan   Mont-Orford 4 0:10:02.4 +2:46.5
12 463 Catherine Gagnon   Mont-Orford 1 0:10:48.2 +3:32.3
13 471 Stéphanie  EST Desrochers   Mont-Orford 4 0:10:59.7 +3:43.8
14 476 Marie-Emmanuelle Rancourt   Mont-Orford 0:11:07.5 +3:51.6
15 465 Laura-Maude   EST Fortier   Mont-Orford 4 0:11:48.8 +4:32.9
DNS 468 Julie Valiquette   Monteriski *** ***
DNS 469 Gabrielle Beaudry   Mont-Orford 1 *** ***
DNS 470 Julie Deschesne     *** ***

Atome garçon(7 et -) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 486 Jean-Christophe Barrette   Collège Beaubois 0:08:22.4  
2 481 Étienne Hébert   Montériski 0:08:54.6 +32.2
3 487 Étienne  EST Houle   Mont-Orford 4 0:09:25.7 +1:03.3
4 485 Nicolas  EST Beaulieu   Mont-Orford 4 0:09:29.8 +1:07.4
5 488 Xavier   EST Morin     0:10:31.7 +2:09.3
6 483 Joé  EST Morin     0:10:45.5 +2:23.1
7 489 Marc-Olivier Bertrand-Coutu   Espresso Sport 0:13:06.7 +4:44.3
8 484 Nicolas Jacques   Mont-Orford 4 0:14:17.2 +5:54.8
9 482 Thierry Beauregard   IMCO 0:19:25.4 +11:03.0

Atome fille (7 et -) 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 500 Justine  EST Lauzon   Mont-Orford 4 0:12:02.2  
2 492 Emma Beaudry   Mont-Orford 0:12:05.6 +3.4
3 498 Mia  EST Edger-Lacoursière   Mont-Orford 4 0:12:16.3 +14.1
4 497 Kim  EST Horan   Mont-Orford 4 0:12:54.8 +52.6
5 449 Anna Burnotte     0:14:18.5 +2:16.3
6 493 Mélina Beaudry   Mont-Orford 4 0:14:38.5 +2:36.3
7 496 Élisabeth  EST Desrochers   Mont-Orford 4 0:16:11.3 +4:09.1
8 499 Karianne  EST Guilbert   Mont-Orford 4 0:16:51.4 +4:49.2
9 491 Florence Beauregard   IMCO 0:17:02.2 +5:00.0
10 495 Enya Beaudry   Mont-Orford 4 0:24:15.4 +12:13.2
DNS 494 Isabelle Anne Ricard   Mont-Orford 4 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4