2017 Kenora Skiathlon/MB Cup #2 | Zone4.ca

2017 Kenora Skiathlon/MB Cup #2

Date: Jan 14, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Mt Evergeen
Host Club: Kenora Nordic & Biathlon

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget Boy 1 4.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 260 Wyatt Fortner 10/11 0:19:51.5 (1) 0:20:26.9 (1) 0:40:18.4  

Midget Boy 2 4.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 263 Jarod Bachinsky 1/11 0:12:41.8 (1) 0:11:26.3 (1) 0:24:08.2  
2 261 Thomas Wiebe 3/11 0:13:25.0 (3) 0:12:24.1 (2) 0:25:49.2 +1:41.0
3 262 Hamad Alabdoulsalam 4/11 0:13:14.0 (2) 0:14:02.0 (3) 0:27:16.1 +3:07.9

Midget Girl 1 4.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 272 Emma Malkoske 6/11 0:14:06.2 (1) 0:15:21.9 (1) 0:29:28.1  
2 270 Natalya Paypom Beardy 7/11 0:16:54.7 (2) 0:19:27.1 (3) 0:36:21.8 +6:53.7
3 265 Ella Kyle 8/11 0:18:14.9 (4) 0:18:23.2 (2) 0:36:38.2 +7:10.1
4 269 Aislyn Breiter 9/11 0:17:42.8 (3) 0:19:52.6 (4) 0:37:35.4 +8:07.3
5 264 Anwyn Friesen Kroeker 11/11 0:19:54.1 (5) 0:27:28.7 (5) 0:47:22.9 +17:54.8
DNF 266 Cleo Bourgeois * 0:18:13.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girl 2 4.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 271 Shayna Hensrud 2/11 0:13:02.3 (1) 0:12:44.2 (1) 0:25:46.6  
2 290 Clara Gibbons 5/11 0:14:36.1 (2) 0:14:27.7 (2) 0:29:03.9 +3:17.3
DNS 267 Kyla Goulet-Kilgour * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boy 1 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 283 Taschi Klaschka 1/12 0:16:21.7 (1) 0:16:54.2 (1) 0:33:15.9  
2 284 Aaron Warkentine 3/12 0:17:00.2 (3) 0:17:12.6 (2) 0:34:12.8 +56.9
3 286 Torin Frith 4/12 0:16:55.8 (2) 0:19:58.3 (4) 0:36:54.1 +3:38.2
4 282 Declan How 7/12 0:19:53.3 (4) 0:18:59.7 (3) 0:38:53.1 +5:37.2
5 285 Lévi Brunelle 9/12 0:20:34.5 (5) 0:24:02.4 (5) 0:44:36.9 +11:21.0
DNS 280 Kyle Wesley * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boy 2 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 288 Gideon Nadlersmith 5/12 0:17:53.8 (1) 0:19:41.0 (1) 0:37:34.8  
DNF 287 Callum Goulet-Kilgour * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girl 1 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 291 Imogen Nadlersmith 8/12 0:19:52.8 (2) 0:21:11.6 (1) 0:41:04.4  
2 289 Meaghan Smith 10/12 0:19:50.7 (1) 0:25:21.9 (2) 0:45:12.7 +4:08.3

Juvenile Girl 2 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 292 Casey Nelson 2/12 0:16:22.9 (1) 0:17:14.1 (1) 0:33:37.1  
2 304 Elise Hummelbrunner 6/12 0:19:33.4 (2) 0:19:13.4 (2) 0:38:46.9 +5:09.8
3 294 Alexisse Bérard 11/12 0:21:06.2 (3) 0:24:59.7 (3) 0:46:06.0 +12:28.9
4 293 Sarah Urquhart 12/12 0:29:52.8 (4) 0:30:11.4 (4) 1:00:04.2 +26:27.1

Junior Boy 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 300 Lucas Smith 4/34 0:18:06.2 (1) 0:19:09.4 (1) 0:37:15.6  
2 301 Mattias Klassen 13/34 0:21:48.5 (2) 0:23:14.9 (2) 0:45:03.4 +7:47.8

Junior Boy 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 302 Conor McGovern 1/34 0:16:58.3 (1) 0:16:31.1 (1) 0:33:29.4  
2 309 Simon Giasson 7/34 0:19:59.2 (2) 0:21:18.1 (2) 0:41:17.4 +7:48.0
3 310 Ian Mitchell 14/34 0:23:20.1 (4) 0:21:52.3 (3) 0:45:12.5 +11:43.1
4 308 Liam Allan 20/34 0:22:10.9 (3) 0:26:48.9 (4) 0:48:59.8 +15:30.4

Junior Girl 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 307 Tessa Warkentine 19/34 0:24:28.3 (1) 0:24:28.0 (1) 0:48:56.4  
2 306 Corrin Kuzemchuk 29/34 0:34:30.1 (3) 0:26:54.0 (2) 1:01:24.1 +12:27.7
3 305 Emily Hunt 31/34 0:31:45.9 (2) 0:31:17.1 (3) 1:03:03.0 +14:06.6

Junior Girl 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 303 Claire Hensrud 25/34 0:27:16.0 (1) 0:27:30.9 (1) 0:54:46.9  

Junior Male 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 312 Cameron Roe 6/34 0:19:25.7 (1) 0:19:50.2 (1) 0:39:16.0  
2 311 Jesse Bachinsky 16/34 0:22:38.4 (2) 0:22:46.4 (2) 0:45:24.9 +6:08.9

Junior Male 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Junior Female 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Junior Female 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Senior Men (U23) 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Senior Men 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 335 Joel Peltz 3/34 0:18:26.3 (1) 0:18:44.2 (1) 0:37:10.6  
2 334 Adam Johnston 28/34 0:28:18.0 (2) 0:32:51.7 (2) 1:01:09.7 +23:59.1

Senior Women (U23) 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Senior Women 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 336 Megan Shewfelt 27/34 0:30:24.5 (1) 0:29:30.2 (1) 0:59:54.7  

Master Men 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 313 Murray Carter 2/34 0:17:14.5 (1) 0:17:08.7 (1) 0:34:23.2  

Master Men 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 314 Corey Mohr 8/34 0:19:57.2 (1) 0:21:27.6 (1) 0:41:24.9  

Master Men 3 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 315 jason howden 12/34 0:21:42.2 (1) 0:23:20.7 (1) 0:45:02.9  

Master Men 4 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 316 Steven Scoles 5/34 0:18:06.8 (1) 0:20:54.8 (1) 0:39:01.6  
2 318 Steven Wiebe 10/34 0:21:08.1 (2) 0:23:02.5 (2) 0:44:10.6 +5:09.0

Master Men 5 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 319 Tim Wehner 15/34 0:22:25.2 (1) 0:22:53.9 (1) 0:45:19.1  
2 320 John Buell 17/34 0:22:35.8 (2) 0:23:33.3 (2) 0:46:09.1 +50.0

Master Men 6 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 321 Neil Ferguson 9/34 0:21:24.0 (1) 0:21:42.1 (1) 0:43:06.2  
2 322 Carl Peever 24/34 0:25:47.4 (2) 0:27:42.0 (2) 0:53:29.4 +10:23.2

Master Men 7 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 324 David Lawler 18/34 0:23:27.1 (1) 0:23:47.5 (1) 0:47:14.6  
2 323 andy dwilow 22/34 0:24:45.5 (2) 0:26:44.6 (2) 0:51:30.1 +4:15.5
3 325 Peter Vilks 23/34 0:25:25.5 (3) 0:27:04.5 (3) 0:52:30.1 +5:15.5

Master Men 8 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master Men 9 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master Women 1 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Krista Robinson 21/34 0:24:32.4 (1) 0:25:20.3 (1) 0:49:52.7  
2 327 Kaitlin Almack 32/34 0:33:07.2 (2) 0:36:54.2 (2) 1:10:01.5 +20:08.8
3 326 Lisa Hjorleifson 34/34 0:33:34.4 (3) 0:43:17.0 (3) 1:16:51.4 +26:58.7

Master Women 2 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master Women 3 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 329 Michelle Simone 33/34 0:34:16.7 (1) 0:39:22.3 (1) 1:13:39.0  

Master Women 4 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 330 Karin McSherry 26/34 0:28:30.6 (1) 0:30:21.2 (1) 0:58:51.9  

Master Women 5 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 331 Susanne Vande Vyvere 11/34 0:23:20.8 (1) 0:21:12.8 (1) 0:44:33.7  

Master Women 6 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master Women 7 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
DNF 332 Marlene Boersch * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master Women 8 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 333 Sandra Kirby 30/34 0:30:06.4 (1) 0:32:33.6 (1) 1:02:40.1  

Master Women 9 10.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers/Matoos/Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Pee Wee Boy 1 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Pee Wee Boy 2 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 340 Liam Kyle 4/6 0:05:59.4 (1) 0:06:50.7 (1) 0:12:50.1  

Pee Wee Boy 3 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 341 Isaiah Vanden Berg 2/6 0:04:51.2 (1) 0:05:46.8 (1) 0:10:38.1  
2 342 Asher Nadlersmith 3/6 0:05:31.1 (2) 0:06:54.1 (2) 0:12:25.2 +1:47.1

Pee Wee Girl 1 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Pee Wee Girl 2 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 343 Ella Henley 5/6 0:06:00.3 (1) 0:07:06.9 (1) 0:13:07.2  
2 268 Brynn Tacknyk 6/6 0:08:50.7 (2) 0:13:10.3 (2) 0:22:01.1 +8:53.9
DNF 344 Kiri Breiter * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Pee Wee Girl 3 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  Two Towers Return  
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 345 Mia Sawatsky 1/6 0:04:52.0 (1) 0:05:32.5 (1) 0:10:24.5  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4