Haywood Westerns 2017 Buff Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood Westerns 2017 Buff Sprint Qualifier

Date: Jan 20, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Sherryl Yeager 
CCC Race Director:  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp:  -1 Snow Temp:  -3
Weather:  Clear Snow Cond:  Hardpacked

PN Female 0.75 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 1 Maya Jonas 1962 PN Female Can 24501   Para Nordic Renegades   0:04:06.64  

PN Male 0.75 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 2 Ethan Hess 1999 PN Male Can 31034   Nordic Racers   0:02:15.48  

Open Women 1.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 4 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women Can 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA 0:02:59.90  
2 3 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women Can 22610 3105146 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA 0:03:00.21 +0.31
3 8 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women Can 26948 3960101 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:02.85 +2.95
4 5 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:03:04.42 +4.52
5 6 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women Can 13646 3105095 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA-NST 0:03:07.33 +7.43
6 10 Hannah Mehain 1998 Senior Women Can 29487 3105268 Sovereign Lake Nordic NJrST 0:03:09.10 +9.20
7 14 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women Can 19234 3105157 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:10.43 +10.53
8 7 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) NTDC TBay 0:03:11.31 +11.41
9 11 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women Can 26344 3105224 Hollyburn Ski Club NJrST 0:03:12.09 +12.19
10 9 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women Can 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:14.90 +15.00
10 12 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 Senior Women Can 25602 3105276 Montériski AWCA 0:03:14.90 +15.00
12 13 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women Can 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides Team R.A.D. 0:03:25.63 +25.73
13 18 Ellie Phillips 1992 Senior Women Aus 35413 3045069 Canmore Nordic   0:03:27.43 +27.53
14 17 Sarah Tipples 1998 Junior Women Can 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic ABST 0:03:33.97 +34.07
15 16 Sara McLean 1998 Junior Women Can 27098 3105274 Rocky Mountain Racers ABST 0:03:37.55 +37.65
16 15 Emma Holmes 1998 Junior Women Can 29422 3105266 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:42.88 +42.98
17 28 Mackenzie Grove 1997 Junior Women Can 27501   Flin Flon Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:03:43.37 +43.47
18 20 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women Can 27407   Revelstoke Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:03:50.82 +50.92
19 27 Nora Apelgren 1996 Senior Women Can     UBC   0:03:51.41 +51.51
20 19 Sage Robine 1998 Junior Women Can 29444 3105293 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:03:55.44 +55.54
21 21 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Women Can 29474   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:03:59.06 +59.16
22 23 Clair Littlefair 1998 Junior Women Can 29497   Sovereign Lake Nordic NWTST 0:04:00.59 +1:00.69
23 25 Hannah Xavier 1995 Senior Women Can 1849803   UBC UBC 0:04:02.83 +1:02.93
24 26 Barbara Turner 1965 Senior Women Can     Whistler Nordic   0:04:08.95 +1:09.05
25 24 Jayme Woodhouse Mckenzie 1998 Junior Women Can 35367   La Ronge   0:04:53.20 +1:53.30
DNS 22 Beth Fowler 1998 Junior Women Can 27386 3105312 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** ***

Open Men 1.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 42 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men Can 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA 0:02:37.42  
2 32 Jesse Cockney 1989 Senior Men Can 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic NST 0:02:37.50 +0.08
3 36 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men Can 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:02:37.55 +0.13
4 37 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men Can 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA 0:02:39.52 +2.10
5 34 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men Can 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:02:39.76 +2.34
6 38 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men Can 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic   0:02:39.86 +2.44
7 35 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men Can 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic   0:02:40.24 +2.82
8 39 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Senior Men Can 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:02:41.32 +3.90
9 41 Olivier Hamel 1996 Senior Men Can 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH 0:02:41.73 +4.31
10 33 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men Can 21432 3100248 Black Jack Ski Club AWCA-NST 0:02:44.95 +7.53
11 43 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men Can 23624 3100314 Skibec CNEPH 0:02:45.71 +8.29
12 40 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men Can 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:02:46.56 +9.14
13 54 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Senior Men Can 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH 0:02:47.48 +10.06
14 45 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men Can 25705 3100351 Telemark Nordic BCST 0:02:47.71 +10.29
15 44 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men Can 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:02:49.37 +11.95
16 48 Antoine Hébert 1996 Senior Men Can 25750 3100398 Montériski AWCA 0:02:49.97 +12.55
17 47 Alex McDonald 1996 Senior Men Can 26929 3100358 Telemark Nordic BCST 0:02:49.98 +12.56
18 46 Eric Byram 1996 Senior Men Can 23720 3100311 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:02:50.36 +12.94
19 52 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men Can 21497 3100365 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:02:51.59 +14.17
20 56 Fran Vukonic 1998 Junior Men Can 31455   Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:02:52.40 +14.98
21 50 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men Can 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan CRTG 0:02:53.06 +15.64
22 51 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men Can 26914 3100407 Edmonton Nordic AWCA 0:02:53.09 +15.67
23 57 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men Can 25735 3100417 Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:02:53.86 +16.44
24 59 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Junior Men Can 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:02:54.76 +17.34
25 71 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men Can     Team Hardwood   0:02:57.02 +19.60
26 61 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men Can 28638   Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:02:58.30 +20.88
27 60 Derek Stollery 1998 Junior Men Can 33370 3100428 Camrose Ski Club CRTG 0:02:59.29 +21.87
28 55 David Walker 1997 Junior Men Can 27091 3100410 Telemark Nordic Okanagan Racers 0:03:00.53 +23.11
29 53 Caelan Pangman McLean 1997 Junior Men Can 24898 3100367 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:03:00.66 +23.24
30 49 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men Can 18506 3100292 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:03:00.98 +23.56
31 58 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men Can 26909 3100397 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:03:03.33 +25.91
32 64 Cameron Roe 1998 Junior Men Can 32889   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:03:05.05 +27.63
33 66 Blakely Browne 1996 Senior Men Uni     UBC UBC 0:03:09.15 +31.73
34 62 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 Junior Men Can 27488 3100419 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:03:10.17 +32.75
35 69 Stefano Zanotto 1992 Senior Men Can 33014 3290624 Saskatoon Nordic SKST 0:03:10.49 +33.07
36 68 Emil Bakke 1998 Junior Men Can     Whistler Nordic   0:03:12.07 +34.65
37 67 Dave Burch 1974 Senior Men Can     Whistler Nordic   0:03:12.58 +35.16
38 63 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Men Can 29481   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:03:15.83 +38.41
39 65 Andy (Chang I) Lin 1997 Junior Men Can 29266   Nordic Racers   0:03:50.32 +1:12.90
40 70 John Thielman 1968 Senior Men Can 1863   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:55.40 +1:17.98
41 72 Luis Carrasco 1969 Senior Men Can   3540002 México ski team México 0:05:05.07 +2:27.65

Junior Girl 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 87 Benita Peiffer 2000 Junior Girl Can 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic BCST 0:02:40.33  
2 78 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 Junior Girl Can 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic   0:02:43.94 +3.61
3 79 Kaia Andal 1999 Junior Girl Can 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic BCST 0:02:44.41 +4.08
4 75 Jenna Sim 1999 Junior Girl Can 28153 3105260 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:02:44.80 +4.47
5 83 Marin Cislo 1999 Junior Girl Can 33409   Edmonton Nordic   0:02:48.18 +7.85
6 80 Alana Brittin 2000 Junior Girl Can 31035 3105262 Revelstoke Nordic BCST 0:02:49.52 +9.19
7 88 Katia Lumb 2000 Junior Girl Can 33390   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:50.15 +9.82
8 77 Rachel May 1999 Junior Girl Can 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:02:50.33 +10.00
9 81 Althea Brolsma 2000 Junior Girl Can 33156   Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team 0:02:52.69 +12.36
10 76 Anna Goodwin 1999 Junior Girl Can 29456 3105273 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:02:53.79 +13.46
11 85 Annika Ackermann 1999 Junior Girl Can 29415   Kimberley Nordic BCST 0:02:54.15 +13.82
12 86 Paige Latta 2000 Junior Girl Can 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:02:54.65 +14.32
13 84 Beth Granstrom 2000 Junior Girl Can 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic BCST 0:02:56.87 +16.54
14 90 Kelsey Truran 1999 Junior Girl Can 31421   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:01.12 +20.79
15 82 Michaela McLean 1999 Junior Girl Can 29447 3105278 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:03:08.38 +28.05
16 94 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girl Can 33099   Edmonton Nordic   0:03:08.60 +28.27
17 91 Jenna Horembala 1999 Junior Girl Can 31048   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:09.38 +29.05
18 92 Janice Grundahl 2000 Junior Girl Can 31893   Qu'Appelle Valley SKST 0:03:10.10 +29.77
19 98 Sarah Hanstock 1999 Junior Girl Can 31862   Edmonton Nordic   0:03:11.41 +31.08
20 93 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girl Can 33098   Edmonton Nordic   0:03:15.49 +35.16
21 96 Annah Bucher 2000 Junior Girl Can 31033   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:18.22 +37.89
22 95 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 2000 Junior Girl Can 33148   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:19.55 +39.22
23 97 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski 2000 Junior Girl Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:31.79 +51.46
24 99 Mhari Runciman 1999 Junior Girl Can 37697   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:33.75 +53.42
DNS 89 Kate Granstrom 2000 Junior Girl Can 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic   *** ***

Junior Boy 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 102 Conor McGovern 1999 Junior Boy Can 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic MBST 0:02:18.03  
2 103 Tallon Noble 1999 Junior Boy Can 29277 3100348 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team 0:02:18.44 +0.41
3 113 Rhys James 1999 Junior Boy Can 31873   Foothills Nordic   0:02:24.46 +6.43
4 105 Donny Boake 2000 Junior Boy Can 31408 3100384 Yellowknife Ski Club Team R.A.D. 0:02:24.99 +6.96
5 119 Lucas Smith 2000 Junior Boy Can 32893   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:02:26.53 +8.50
6 106 Michael Murdoch 2000 Junior Boy Can 31020   Whistler Nordic BCST 0:02:26.82 +8.79
7 115 Simon Giasson 1999 Junior Boy Can 31894   Red River Nordic MBST 0:02:30.62 +12.59
8 116 Devin Manktelow 2000 Junior Boy Can 31451   Canmore Nordic   0:02:31.10 +13.07
9 110 Ryan Williams 1999 Junior Boy Can 35360   Bulkley Valley   0:02:31.37 +13.34
10 104 Ian Williams 2000 Junior Boy Can 31405   Telemark Nordic   0:02:31.42 +13.39
11 114 Travis Pete 1999 Junior Boy Can 29293   Bulkley Valley BC Development Squad 0:02:32.76 +14.73
12 112 Ross Lamon 2000 Junior Boy Can 29304   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:32.87 +14.84
13 118 Matthew Salmon 2000 Junior Boy Can 33387   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:33.41 +15.38
14 121 Will Rickard 2000 Junior Boy Can 29433   Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team 0:02:33.82 +15.79
15 108 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Junior Boy Can 31447   Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:02:34.07 +16.04
16 111 Benjamin Shipley 2000 Junior Boy Can 33136   Telemark Nordic   0:02:34.52 +16.49
17 127 Seton Kriese 1999 Junior Boy Can 37721   Bulkley Valley   0:02:35.03 +17.00
18 107 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Junior Boy Can 31860   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:35.36 +17.33
19 120 Matt Gill 2000 Junior Boy Can 31418   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)   0:02:35.56 +17.53
20 128 Archie Gordon 1999 Junior Boy Aus     Australian Development   0:02:36.86 +18.83
21 117 Kota Postma 2000 Junior Boy Can 33397   Canmore Nordic   0:02:38.26 +20.23
22 126 William Middlemiss 2000 Junior Boy Aus     Australian Development   0:02:40.08 +22.05
23 122 Logan De Boer 2000 Junior Boy Can 33408   Canmore Nordic   0:02:42.94 +24.91
24 129 Daniel Brisson 2000 Junior Boy Can 35746   Edmonton Nordic   0:02:54.93 +36.90
25 125 Mattias Klassen 2000 Junior Boy Can 38914   Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:03:00.69 +42.66
26 124 Griffin Terry 2000 Junior Boy Aus     Nordic Ski Academy   0:03:10.65 +52.62
DNS 109 Mads Groeholdt 2001 Junior Boy Can 37786   Whistler Nordic   *** ***
DNS 123 Aidan Hepburn 2000 Junior Boy Can 33378   Larch Hills Nordic   *** ***

Juvenile Girl 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 167 Anna Pryce 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33373   Foothills Nordic ABDT 0:02:42.05  
2 132 Molly Miller 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 31431 3105261 Kimberley Nordic BCST 0:02:48.03 +5.98
3 140 Casey Nelson 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35270   Red River Nordic MBST 0:02:49.20 +7.15
4 138 Mila Wittenberg 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33737   Whistler Nordic   0:02:49.40 +7.35
5 147 Marielle Ackermann 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35356   Kimberley Nordic KiXS 0:02:49.53 +7.48
6 133 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 31055   Overlander Ski Club   0:02:49.90 +7.85
7 137 Rachel Bates 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35287   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:50.27 +8.22
8 141 Emily Champion 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus   3045086 Australian Development   0:02:51.32 +9.27
9 136 Nicole Gammie 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 34094   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:02:52.74 +10.69
10 150 Maya Fish 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35361   Canmore Nordic   0:02:55.05 +13.00
11 155 Isobel Hendry 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35353   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:02:55.32 +13.27
12 134 Natalie Wilkie 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 37214   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:55.55 +13.50
13 135 Alison Gourley 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35391   Canmore Nordic   0:02:57.22 +15.17
14 153 Maggie Beckner 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35307   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:57.84 +15.79
15 144 Zoe Hallman 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 36415   Bulkley Valley   0:02:58.74 +16.69
16 162 Mia Recknell 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 34090   Bulkley Valley   0:02:59.31 +17.26
17 139 Phoebe Cridland 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus   3045087 Australian Development   0:03:00.01 +17.96
18 159 Kolibri Drobish 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35433   Revelstoke Nordic   0:03:01.08 +19.03
19 156 Emmy Stapff 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35336   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:01.31 +19.26
20 174 Emma Kent 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus     Australian Development   0:03:02.59 +20.54
21 142 Quinn Morgan 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35265   Golden Nordic   0:03:02.98 +20.93
22 154 Maggie Rodwell 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35781   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:03.47 +21.42
23 175 Ella Stephen 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35370   Foothills Nordic   0:03:05.75 +23.70
24 158 Lucy Elliott 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35377   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:05.91 +23.86
25 168 Emma Wong 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 37671   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:07.14 +25.09
26 143 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:03:08.11 +26.06
27 163 Amelia Wells 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35350   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:10.61 +28.56
28 145 Madison Land 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33149   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:03:11.28 +29.23
29 152 Jasmine Drolet 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35315   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:03:12.16 +30.11
30 149 Rachel Cuell 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33105   Bulkley Valley   0:03:18.04 +35.99
31 173 Maysen Duffy 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus     Australian Development   0:03:18.23 +36.18
32 157 Marïke Henderson 2002 Junior Girl Can 35383   Canmore Nordic   0:03:19.94 +37.89
33 146 Leah Nash 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 32885   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:20.52 +38.47
34 151 Keeya Corbett 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33392   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:20.98 +38.93
35 170 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35396   Foothills Nordic   0:03:22.34 +40.29
36 165 Alexandra Apedaile 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35447   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:22.98 +40.93
37 148 Danika Fiala 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33381   Caledonia Nordic   0:03:23.05 +41.00
38 172 Rebecca Brosch 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35320   Revelstoke Nordic   0:03:25.34 +43.29
39 164 Meaghan Smith 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 36458   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:03:26.13 +44.08
40 166 Marilyn Mullan-Fraser 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 38006   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:27.94 +45.89
41 160 Linnea Uunila 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33727   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:30.09 +48.04
42 161 Sadie Bialuski 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33762   Caledonia Nordic   0:03:32.98 +50.93
43 171 Alexisse Bérard 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 36510   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:03:52.51 +1:10.46
DNS 169 Annelies Henckel 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 37789   Strathcona Nordic   *** ***

Juvenile Boy 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 177 Eric Fabbri 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35393   Canmore Nordic   0:02:25.63  
2 179 Cole Turner 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35373   Caledonia Nordic   0:02:26.05 +0.42
3 207 Tom Stephen 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 31410   Foothills Nordic   0:02:28.99 +3.36
4 197 Aiden Noble 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35338   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:30.24 +4.61
5 180 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:02:30.28 +4.65
6 178 J.P. Cummings 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33361   Foothills Nordic ABDT 0:02:31.65 +6.02
7 209 Ethan Algra 2002 Juvenile Boy Can     West Coast Nordic   0:02:31.73 +6.10
8 206 Xavier McKeever 2003 Juvenile Boy Can 35329   Foothills Nordic   0:02:33.31 +7.68
9 185 Jordan Bax 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35409   Caledonia Nordic   0:02:34.11 +8.48
10 200 Tristan Lee 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35421   Telemark Nordic   0:02:35.35 +9.72
11 204 Gabriel Gledhill 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35274   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:36.58 +10.95
12 182 Nathan Weiman 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35331   Regina Ski Club   0:02:37.52 +11.89
13 205 Logan Lumby 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 37669   Foothills Nordic   0:02:37.70 +12.07
14 183 Joe Davies 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31031   Whistler Nordic   0:02:38.29 +12.66
15 191 Luke Fricker 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35381   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:02:38.70 +13.07
16 181 Jesse Smids 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33120   Bulkley Valley   0:02:38.72 +13.09
17 219 Taschi Klaschka 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35764   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:02:39.72 +14.09
18 201 Fred Albrechtson 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic   0:02:44.08 +18.45
19 195 Calvin Hepburn 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35398   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:44.28 +18.65
20 193 Stephen Lamon 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35283   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:44.58 +18.95
21 210 Spencer Littlefair 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31454   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST 0:02:45.63 +20.00
22 189 Aidan Murphy 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 34067   Bulkley Valley   0:02:46.45 +20.82
23 190 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35294   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:47.28 +21.65
24 194 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35277   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:47.34 +21.71
25 208 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 33130   Foothills Nordic   0:02:48.22 +22.59
26 212 Fedele De Campo 2001 Juvenile Boy Aus     Australian Development   0:02:48.24 +22.61
27 187 Jack Menzies 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35374   Canmore Nordic   0:02:48.68 +23.05
28 199 Connor Hobbs 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35426   Telemark Nordic   0:02:49.49 +23.86
29 217 Jacob Seubert 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35760   Edmonton Nordic   0:02:49.86 +24.23
30 184 Erik Brosch 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35319   Revelstoke Nordic   0:02:50.23 +24.60
31 211 Torin Frith 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 38908   Red River Nordic MBST 0:02:51.77 +26.14
32 216 Tait Carlson 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35388   Canmore Nordic   0:02:51.80 +26.17
33 192 Grayson McKinnon 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 34890   Telemark Nordic   0:02:53.45 +27.82
34 186 Lucas Neander 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35267   Foothills Nordic   0:02:56.08 +30.45
35 196 Jacob De Groot 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35349   Bulkley Valley   0:02:58.93 +33.30
36 198 Alexander Swift 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 36440   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:01.24 +35.61
37 202 Japheth Bucher 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 36434   Larch Hills Nordic   0:03:03.02 +37.39
38 214 Joe Winkelaar 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 37702   Strathcona Nordic   0:03:04.87 +39.24
39 218 Jackson Hofer 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35399   Foothills Nordic   0:03:05.20 +39.57
40 213 Micah Steinberg 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 37676   Foothills Nordic   0:03:05.43 +39.80
41 203 Reese Critchlow 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35778   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:06.41 +40.78
42 215 ian pawlowicz 2002 Juvenile Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:03:07.64 +42.01
DNS 188 Sean Richardson 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31880   Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***

Midget Girl 0.75 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 236 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004 Midget Girl Can 37703   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:55.65  
2 220 Julianne Moore 2004 Midget Girl Can 35337   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:56.12 +0.47
3 232 Jessica Gill 2005 Midget Girl Can 38028   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK) SKST 0:01:56.67 +1.02
4 228 Zara Bucher 2004 Midget Girl Can 37717   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:56.76 +1.11
5 221 Claire Van Bergeyk 2003 Midget Girl Can 35295   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:57.65 +2.00
6 222 Sophia Van Varseveld 2003 Midget Girl Can 35281   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:57.98 +2.33
7 239 Grace Turner 2004 Midget Girl Can 37704   Williams Lake Ski Club Williams Lake 0:02:00.72 +5.07
8 234 Emily Carroll 2003 Midget Girl Can 35417   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:02:01.97 +6.32
9 223 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 Midget Girl Can 35326   Revelstoke Nordic   0:02:03.53 +7.88
10 224 Marlie Molinaro 2003 Midget Girl Can 37705   Spud Valley   0:02:03.63 +7.98
11 231 Naomi Swift 2004 Midget Girl Can 37716   Strathcona Nordic   0:02:06.86 +11.21
12 238 Abbey McLean 2004 Midget Girl Can 37678   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:02:07.23 +11.58
13 240 Callie Nagle 2004 Midget Girl Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:02:07.60 +11.95
14 235 Teslyn Bates 2004 Midget Girl Can 37680   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:07.72 +12.07
15 237 Katie Thielman 2004 Midget Girl Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:08.23 +12.58
16 241 Moira Green 2004 Midget Girl Can 37800   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:02:09.16 +13.51
17 242 Anna Chatterton 2004 Midget Girl Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:02:09.37 +13.72
18 226 Marin Lowe 2005 Midget Girl Can     Sea to Sky   0:02:14.63 +18.98
19 230 Sofie Steinruck 2005 Midget Girl Can     Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:02:14.77 +19.12
20 229 Sierra Pochay-McBain 2004 Midget Girl Can     Spud Valley   0:02:19.91 +24.26
21 225 Julianna Shin 2004 Midget Girl Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:21.84 +26.19
22 233 Ella MacPhee 2004 Midget Girl Can     Sea to Sky   0:02:26.31 +30.66
DNS 227 Alexandra Luxmoore 2004 Midget Girl Can 37683   Revelstoke Nordic   *** ***

Midget Boy 0.75 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 246 Trond May 2003 Midget Boy Can 35286   Larch Hills Nordic   0:01:39.43  
2 247 Torin Andrews 2003 Midget Boy Can 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:01:40.50 +1.07
3 254 Damian Georgyev 2003 Midget Boy Can 35348   Caledonia Nordic   0:01:40.94 +1.51
4 245 Gregor Graham 2003 Midget Boy Can 37216   Telemark Nordic   0:01:41.07 +1.64
5 251 Lucas Sadesky 2003 Midget Boy Can 35414   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:01:44.48 +5.05
6 249 Ian Mayer 2003 Midget Boy Can 35344   Telemark Nordic   0:01:46.66 +7.23
7 258 Tyson Green 2003 Midget Boy Can 35425   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:01:48.63 +9.20
8 250 Conor Murphy 2003 Midget Boy Can 36412   Bulkley Valley   0:01:50.06 +10.63
9 270 Theo Lemay 2003 Midget Boy Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:01:50.09 +10.66
10 265 Sasha Bishop 2004 Midget Boy Can 38909   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:01:51.26 +11.83
11 266 Hugo Henckel 2004 Midget Boy Can 37790   Strathcona Nordic   0:01:52.45 +13.02
12 260 Alex Wilson 2003 Midget Boy Can 38920   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)   0:01:53.41 +13.98
13 248 Joshua Fiala 2004 Midget Boy Can 35776   Caledonia Nordic   0:01:53.83 +14.40
14 252 Gregory Baxter 2003 Midget Boy Can 36413   Bulkley Valley   0:01:54.53 +15.10
15 259 Finn Manktelow 2003 Midget Boy Can 35379   Strathcona Nordic   0:01:55.01 +15.58
16 255 Eli Stockie 2003 Midget Boy Can 37699   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:01:59.20 +19.77
17 263 Mason Hawes 2003 Midget Boy Can 37686   Telemark Nordic   0:01:59.62 +20.19
18 257 Aidan Hay 2004 Midget Boy Can 38022   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:01.96 +22.53
19 253 Ryan Goodwin 2005 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:02.71 +23.28
20 267 Mitchell Bond 2005 Midget Boy Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:02.73 +23.30
21 264 Christopher Mathison 2003 Midget Boy Can 35412   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:02:03.48 +24.05
22 268 Jacob Hepburn 2004 Midget Boy Can 37713   Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:04.09 +24.66
23 256 Parker Munroe 2004 Midget Boy Can 35418   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:02:04.18 +24.75
24 261 Eric Moore 2005 Midget Boy Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:02:06.63 +27.20
25 271 Quinn O'Shea 2004 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:06.92 +27.49
26 262 Dustin Hay 2005 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:02:13.42 +33.99
DNS 269 Tyler Thuma 2006 Midget Boy Can     Whistler Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4