OUA Nordic Championships 2017 OUA Categories | Zone4.ca

OUA Nordic Championships 2017 OUA Categories

Date: Feb 24, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mountainview, Midland, On
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Thomas Wood 
Coach:  Dave Nighbor 
Obs. Time: 14:00
Weather: Drizzle 
Air Temp: +4 Snow Temp: 0

OUA Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Team Time Diff
1 257 Gavin Shields 2/58 19224 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:26:00.8  
2 249 Noah Thompson 3/58 29393 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:26:41.5 +40.7
3 258 Aidan Kirkham 4/58 31823 Carleton Ravens 0:27:09.3 +1:08.5
4 242 Patrick Van Walraven 5/58 21467 Carleton Ravens 0:27:24.8 +1:24.0
5 254 Carrington Pomeroy 6/58 19604 Carleton Ravens 0:27:35.8 +1:35.0
6 260 Kayden Sim 8/58 27437 Nipissing Lakers 0:27:53.8 +1:53.0
7 240 Colin Ward 9/58 29432 Carleton Ravens 0:27:56.3 +1:55.5
8 255 Brendon Howard 11/58 25712 Carleton Ravens 0:28:10.1 +2:09.3
9 261 Geoffrey Way-Nee 12/58 29401 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:14.1 +2:13.3
10 247 Christopher Weller 13/58 21451 Carleton Ravens 0:28:18.3 +2:17.5
11 245 Levi Warkentine 14/58 28640 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:23.3 +2:22.5
12 251 Jordan Cascagnette 15/58 14334 Nipissing Lakers 0:28:24.8 +2:24.0
13 225 Ewan Craig 16/58 32891 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:28:29.7 +2:28.9
14 244 Robert Simpson-Spook 17/58 25730 Guelph Gryphons 0:28:31.5 +2:30.7
15 221 Colin Pendziwol 18/58   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:49.0 +2:48.2
16 243 Noah Taylor 19/58 27473 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:49.1 +2:48.3
17 220 Marcus Nussabaum 20/58   Queen's Gaels 0:29:14.7 +3:13.9
18 214 Sean Carter 22/58   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:29:45.9 +3:45.1
19 222 Ben Taylor 23/58   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:29:47.6 +3:46.8
20 248 Graham Perry 24/58 25760 Carleton Ravens 0:29:48.3 +3:47.5
21 218 Julian Alexander-Cook 25/58   Queen's Gaels 0:29:55.8 +3:55.0
22 226 Drew Bursey 26/58 28866 Nipissing Lakers 0:30:00.0 +3:59.2
23 210 Stuart Thibert 27/58   Queen's Gaels 0:30:01.7 +4:00.9
24 239 Mitchell Slobodian 28/58 29267 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:30:28.2 +4:27.4
25 208 Thomas Gore 29/58   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:30:51.6 +4:50.8
26 235 Isaac Alexander-Cook 30/58 27368 Waterloo Warriors 0:31:01.2 +5:00.4
27 234 Colton Labine 31/58 23761 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:01.5 +5:00.7
28 211 Lucas Parsons 32/58   Guelph Gryphons 0:31:04.0 +5:03.2
29 236 Matteo Reich 33/58 29478 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:08.5 +5:07.7
30 246 David Laurie 34/58 30238 Guelph Gryphons 0:31:10.7 +5:09.9
31 223 Connor Psuik 35/58 28857 Nipissing Lakers 0:31:11.2 +5:10.4
32 237 Michael Solomon 37/58 24475 Guelph Gryphons 0:31:14.2 +5:13.4
33 207 Colin Pogue 40/58   Queen's Gaels 0:31:51.1 +5:50.3
34 202 Travis Mann 41/58   Nipissing Lakers 0:32:10.2 +6:09.4
35 219 Kai Bruce 42/58   Guelph Gryphons 0:32:47.5 +6:46.7
36 227 Joshua Cartmell 46/58 37691 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:34:01.7 +8:00.9
37 224 Orion Austrup 48/58 36418 Waterloo Warriors 0:34:28.9 +8:28.1
38 203 Andrei Vovk 49/58   Toronto Varsity Blues 0:34:29.4 +8:28.6
39 209 Markku Wainman 50/58   Toronto Varsity Blues 0:34:39.6 +8:38.8
40 228 Simon Smith 51/58 30262 Toronto Varsity Blues 0:35:18.2 +9:17.4
41 215 Matthew McNeil 52/58   Toronto Varsity Blues 0:35:34.8 +9:34.0
42 216 Patrick Marshall 53/58   Queen's Gaels 0:35:58.4 +9:57.6
43 233 Eric Mathison 54/58 34079 Toronto Varsity Blues 0:36:08.7 +10:07.9
44 231 Jacob Heroux 55/58 27485 Guelph Gryphons 0:36:21.0 +10:20.2
45 213 Lockhart McMann 56/58   Guelph Gryphons 0:39:04.9 +13:04.1
46 232 Austin Lemieux 57/58 38862 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:39:45.3 +13:44.5
47 217 Roberto "Alex" Lake 58/58   Algoma Thunderbirds 0:42:58.4 +16:57.6
DNF 206 Brett Hotchkiss *   Nipissing Lakers *** ***
DNF 241 Liam Fox * 22612 Toronto Varsity Blues *** ***

OUA Women 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Team Time Diff
1 442 Jennifer Jackson 1/45 21582 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:13:52.1  
2 449 ZoŽ Williams 3/45 27366 Carleton Ravens 0:14:59.0 +1:06.9
3 445 Shelby Dickey 5/45 21473 Nipissing Lakers 0:15:19.8 +1:27.7
4 443 Emily Jones 6/45 28194 Carleton Ravens 0:15:29.0 +1:36.9
5 446 Megan Evans 7/45 24895 Carleton Ravens 0:15:30.8 +1:38.7
6 436 Maggie McClure 9/45 30248 Carleton Ravens 0:15:42.5 +1:50.4
7 440 Makaila Hudson 10/45 29407 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:15:42.8 +1:50.7
8 429 Erika Mihell 11/45 28155 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:16:05.9 +2:13.8
9 433 Isabelle Maclean 12/45 20510 Carleton Ravens 0:16:07.0 +2:14.9
10 428 Laura Williams 13/45 34076 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:16:11.0 +2:18.9
11 434 Alyssa Stowe 15/45 27371 Carleton Ravens 0:16:26.2 +2:34.1
12 405 Marlee Sauder 16/45   Queen's Gaels 0:16:43.6 +2:51.5
13 402 Ashley Huet 17/45   Guelph Gryphons 0:16:44.8 +2:52.7
14 438 Katherine Marshall 18/45 29288 Toronto Varsity Blues 0:16:46.5 +2:54.4
15 435 Shelby Howard 19/45 29274 Carleton Ravens 0:16:48.8 +2:56.7
16 413 Heather Froese 20/45   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:16:50.9 +2:58.8
17 448 Laura Inkila 21/45 25805 Carleton Ravens 0:16:51.6 +2:59.5
18 417 Alison Lull 23/45   Guelph Gryphons 0:17:02.6 +3:10.5
19 416 Elise Huet 24/45   Guelph Gryphons 0:17:06.9 +3:14.8
20 406 Laryssa Kemp 25/45   Guelph Gryphons 0:17:16.0 +3:23.9
21 419 Raylan Stroud 26/45 38916 Guelph Gryphons 0:17:20.8 +3:28.7
22 407 Madeline Aarts 27/45   Guelph Gryphons 0:17:40.8 +3:48.7
23 432 Mariah Hudec 28/45 24504 Guelph Gryphons 0:17:42.3 +3:50.2
24 420 Karly Lockhart 29/45 29412 Nipissing Lakers 0:18:04.3 +4:12.2
25 430 Celeste Noble 30/45 28195 Guelph Gryphons 0:18:11.8 +4:19.7
26 425 Heather F. Wilson 31/45 25581 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:18:22.2 +4:30.1
27 422 Lydia Harris 32/45 30881 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:18:29.2 +4:37.1
28 415 Hanna Smith 35/45   Queen's Gaels 0:18:47.4 +4:55.3
29 408 Claire Henry 36/45   Queen's Gaels 0:19:00.9 +5:08.8
30 427 Katie Grove 37/45 34082 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:19:06.9 +5:14.8
31 411 Erin Ingoldsby 38/45   Queen's Gaels 0:19:13.6 +5:21.5
32 404 Claire Weersink 39/45   Queen's Gaels 0:19:22.2 +5:30.1
33 421 Sarah Hay 40/45 25694 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:19:47.2 +5:55.1
34 418 Sarah Cowan 41/45 31472 Waterloo Warriors 0:20:33.0 +6:40.9
35 424 Gillian Cross 42/45 38848 Waterloo Warriors 0:21:04.0 +7:11.9
36 426 Claire Parrott 43/45 38849 Waterloo Warriors 0:21:50.2 +7:58.1
37 423 Rylee Dawson 44/45 38854 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:22:12.9 +8:20.8
38 409 Marissa Ditoro 45/45   Algoma Thunderbirds 0:25:11.2 +11:19.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4